ODEON Ayr

10 Burns Statue Square, KA7 1UP, Ayr

08705050007

ODEON Ayr

Showtimes of Friday 19 October

First Man

of Damien Chazelle with Ryan Gosling, Claire Foy, Kyle Chandler, Corey Stoll, Jason Clarke, Jon Bernthal, Pablo Schreiber, Brian d'Arcy James, Patrick Fugit, Lukas Haas, Skyler Bible, Shea Whigham, Christopher Abbott, Cory Michael Smith, Brady Smith

2D
19:50
Halloween

of David Gordon Green with Jamie Lee Curtis, Judy Greer, Andi Matichak, Will Patton, Virginia Gardner, Nick Castle, Miles Robbins, Toby Huss, Jefferson Hall, Haluk Bilginer, Christopher Allen Nelson, Omar J. Dorsey, Dylan Arnold, Rhian Rees, James Jude Courtney

2D
18:10
Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween

of Ari Sandel with Jack Black, Madison Iseman, Caleel Harris, Jeremy Ray Taylor, Ben O'Brien, Ken Jeong, Chris Parnell, Wendi McLendon-Covey, Jessi Goei

2D
10:30 13:00 15:30 18:00
Smallfoot

of Glenn Ficarra, Ryan O'Loughlin with Channing Tatum, Zendaya, Gina Rodriguez, Ryan Potter

2D
11:00 13:30 15:50
Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT

2D
20:40
Johnny English Strikes Again

of David Kerr with Rowan Atkinson, Olga Kurylenko, Jake Lacy, Ben Miller, David Mumeni, Samantha Russell, Miranda Hennessy

2D
12:30 15:00 17:30
A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli

2D
11:10 14:10 17:10 20:10
Christopher Robin

of Marc Forster with Ewan McGregor, Hayley Atwell, Jim Cummings

2D
10:00

Showtimes of Saturday 20 October

First Man

of Damien Chazelle with Ryan Gosling, Claire Foy, Kyle Chandler, Corey Stoll, Jason Clarke, Jon Bernthal, Pablo Schreiber, Brian d'Arcy James, Patrick Fugit, Lukas Haas, Skyler Bible, Shea Whigham, Christopher Abbott, Cory Michael Smith, Brady Smith

2D
19:50
Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween

of Ari Sandel with Jack Black, Madison Iseman, Caleel Harris, Jeremy Ray Taylor, Ben O'Brien, Ken Jeong, Chris Parnell, Wendi McLendon-Covey, Jessi Goei

2D
10:30 13:00 15:30 18:00
Smallfoot

of Glenn Ficarra, Ryan O'Loughlin with Channing Tatum, Zendaya, Gina Rodriguez, Ryan Potter

2D
11:00 13:30 15:50
Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT

2D
20:40
Johnny English Strikes Again

of David Kerr with Rowan Atkinson, Olga Kurylenko, Jake Lacy, Ben Miller, David Mumeni, Samantha Russell, Miranda Hennessy

2D
12:30 15:00 17:30
A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli

2D
11:10 14:10 17:10 20:10
Christopher Robin

of Marc Forster with Ewan McGregor, Hayley Atwell, Jim Cummings

2D
10:00

Showtimes from Sunday 21 October

Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom

of J. A. Bayona with Chris Pratt, Bryce Dallas Howard, Rafe Spall, Toby Jones, Justice Smith, Daniella Pineda, James Cromwell
Science Fiction, Action, Adventure

Tuesday 23 October
Thursday 25 October
Searching

with John Cho, Debra Messing, Michelle La, Sara Sohn, Thomas Barbusca, Roy Abramsohn, Benjamin J. Cain Jr., Colin Woodell
Drama, Thriller

Tuesday 23 October
Thursday 25 October
Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Ben Hardy, Gwilym Lee, Joseph Mazzello, Lucy Boynton, Mike Myers
Drama, Music

Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
Smallfoot

of Glenn Ficarra, Ryan O'Loughlin with Channing Tatum, Zendaya, Gina Rodriguez, Ryan Potter
Comedy, Animation

Sunday 21 October
Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT
Horror, Science Fiction, Action

Sunday 21 October
Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Christopher Robin

of Marc Forster with Ewan McGregor, Hayley Atwell, Jim Cummings
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Sunday 21 October
Monday 22 October
Johnny English Strikes Again

of David Kerr with Rowan Atkinson, Olga Kurylenko, Jake Lacy, Ben Miller, David Mumeni, Samantha Russell, Miranda Hennessy
Adventure, Family, Action, Comedy

Sunday 21 October
Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli
Drama, Music, Romance

Sunday 21 October
Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
Halloween

of David Gordon Green with Jamie Lee Curtis, Judy Greer, Andi Matichak, Will Patton, Virginia Gardner, Nick Castle, Miles Robbins, Toby Huss, Jefferson Hall, Haluk Bilginer, Christopher Allen Nelson, Omar J. Dorsey, Dylan Arnold, Rhian Rees, James Jude Courtney
Horror, Drama

Sunday 21 October
Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
First Man

of Damien Chazelle with Ryan Gosling, Claire Foy, Kyle Chandler, Corey Stoll, Jason Clarke, Jon Bernthal, Pablo Schreiber, Brian d'Arcy James, Patrick Fugit, Lukas Haas, Skyler Bible, Shea Whigham, Christopher Abbott, Cory Michael Smith, Brady Smith
History, Drama

Sunday 21 October
Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween

of Ari Sandel with Jack Black, Madison Iseman, Caleel Harris, Jeremy Ray Taylor, Ben O'Brien, Ken Jeong, Chris Parnell, Wendi McLendon-Covey, Jessi Goei
Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy, Horror

Sunday 21 October
Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October