IMC - Ballymena

Larne Link Road, BT42 3HA, Ballymena

02825631111

IMC - Ballymena

Showtimes of Thursday 18 January

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

of Martin McDonagh with Caleb Landry Jones, Peter Dinklage, Abbie Cornish, Kerry Condon, John Hawkes, Lucas Hedges, Sam Rockwell, Woody Harrelson, Frances McDormand, Kathryn Newton, Samara Weaving, Clarke Peters

2D
15:00 18:00 20:40

Darkest Hour

of Joe Wright with Lily James, Gary Oldman, Ben Mendelsohn, Stephen Dillane, Kristin Scott Thomas, Charley Palmer Rothwell, Ronald Pickup, Nicholas Jones

2D
14:30 17:30 20:30

Insidious: The Last Key

of Adam Robitel with Josh Stewart, Kirk Acevedo, Bruce Davison, Javier Botet, Lin Shaye

2D
15:30 18:00 20:50

All The Money In The World

of Ridley Scott with Timothy Hutton, Mark Wahlberg, Kevin Spacey, Michelle Williams, Charlie Plummer, Andrew Buchan, Olivia Grant

2D
15:00 18:00

Hostiles

of Scott Cooper with Paul Anderson, Jesse Plemons, Timothée Chalamet, Rosamund Pike, Christian Bale, Ben Foster

2D
14:00 17:20 20:30

Molly's Game

of Aaron Sorkin with Idris Elba, Jessica Chastain, Chris O'Dowd, Kevin Costner, Michael Cera

2D
14:30 17:30 20:30

The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Zendaya, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Paul Sparks, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Diahann Carroll, Fredric Lehne

2D
21:00

Pitch Perfect 3

of Trish Sie with Ruby Rose, Anna Kendrick, Elizabeth Banks, Hailee Steinfeld, Brittany Snow, Anna Camp, Alexis Knapp, Rebel Wilson

2D
16:35 18:45 21:00

Showtimes of Friday 19 January

Coco

of Adrian Molina, Lee Unkrich

2D
15:15 18:15

The Commuter

of Jaume Collet-Serra with Sam Neill, Patrick Wilson, Jonathan Banks, Killian Scott, Liam Neeson, Vera Farmiga

2D
15:00 18:30 21:00

The Post

of Steven Spielberg with Meryl Streep, Tom Hanks, Sarah Paulson, Bob Odenkirk, Tracy Letts

2D
15:30 18:00 20:45

Darkest Hour

of Joe Wright with Lily James, Gary Oldman, Ben Mendelsohn, Stephen Dillane, Kristin Scott Thomas, Charley Palmer Rothwell, Ronald Pickup, Nicholas Jones

2D
14:30 17:30 20:30

Insidious: The Last Key

of Adam Robitel with Josh Stewart, Kirk Acevedo, Bruce Davison, Javier Botet, Lin Shaye

2D
15:45 18:25 20:55

Hostiles

of Scott Cooper with Paul Anderson, Jesse Plemons, Timothée Chalamet, Rosamund Pike, Christian Bale, Ben Foster

2D
20:45

The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Zendaya, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Paul Sparks, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Diahann Carroll, Fredric Lehne

2D
20:30

Pitch Perfect 3

of Trish Sie with Ruby Rose, Anna Kendrick, Elizabeth Banks, Hailee Steinfeld, Brittany Snow, Anna Camp, Alexis Knapp, Rebel Wilson

2D
14:00 16:10 18:20

Showtimes from Saturday 20 January

Ferdinand

of Carlos Saldanha
Animation, Family

Sunday 21 January
Jumanji: Welcome To The Jungle

of Jake Kasdan with Bobby Cannavale, Rhys Darby, Nick Jonas, Karen Gillan, Dwayne Johnson, Missi Pyle, Kevin Hart, Jack Black, Tim Matheson
Adventure, Action, Comedy

Sunday 21 January
Paddington 2

of Paul King with Brendan Gleeson, Peter Capaldi, Hugh Grant, Julie Walters, Sally Hawkins, Jim Broadbent, Hugh Bonneville
Animation, Comedy

Sunday 21 January
Downsizing

of Alexander Payne with Matt Damon, Christoph Waltz, Hong Chau, Kristen Wiig
Comedy, Drama, Science Fiction

Wednesday 24 January
Thursday 25 January
Pitch Perfect 3

of Trish Sie with Ruby Rose, Anna Kendrick, Elizabeth Banks, Hailee Steinfeld, Brittany Snow, Anna Camp, Alexis Knapp, Rebel Wilson
Comedy

Sunday 21 January
Monday 22 January
Tuesday 23 January
Wednesday 24 January
Thursday 25 January
The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Zendaya, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Paul Sparks, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Diahann Carroll, Fredric Lehne
Biography, Drama, Musical

Sunday 21 January
Monday 22 January
Tuesday 23 January
Darkest Hour

of Joe Wright with Lily James, Gary Oldman, Ben Mendelsohn, Stephen Dillane, Kristin Scott Thomas, Charley Palmer Rothwell, Ronald Pickup, Nicholas Jones
Biography, Drama, History

Sunday 21 January
Monday 22 January
Tuesday 23 January
Wednesday 24 January
Thursday 25 January
Insidious: The Last Key

of Adam Robitel with Josh Stewart, Kirk Acevedo, Bruce Davison, Javier Botet, Lin Shaye
Horror, Mystery, Thriller

Sunday 21 January
Monday 22 January
Tuesday 23 January
Wednesday 24 January
Thursday 25 January
Hostiles

of Scott Cooper with Paul Anderson, Jesse Plemons, Timothée Chalamet, Rosamund Pike, Christian Bale, Ben Foster
Adventure, Drama, Western

Sunday 21 January
Monday 22 January
Tuesday 23 January
Wednesday 24 January
Thursday 25 January
Coco

of Adrian Molina, Lee Unkrich
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Sunday 21 January
Monday 22 January
Tuesday 23 January
Wednesday 24 January
Thursday 25 January
The Commuter

of Jaume Collet-Serra with Sam Neill, Patrick Wilson, Jonathan Banks, Killian Scott, Liam Neeson, Vera Farmiga
Drama, Mystery, Crime

Sunday 21 January
Monday 22 January
Tuesday 23 January
Wednesday 24 January
Thursday 25 January
The Post

of Steven Spielberg with Meryl Streep, Tom Hanks, Sarah Paulson, Bob Odenkirk, Tracy Letts
Biography, Drama, History

Sunday 21 January
Monday 22 January
Tuesday 23 January
Wednesday 24 January
Thursday 25 January