Omniplex - Bangor

1 Valentine Road, BT20 4JH, Bangor

02891465007

Omniplex - Bangor

Showtimes of Friday 20 January

Underworld: Blood Wars

of Anna Foerster with Kate Beckinsale, Lara Pulver, Theo James, Charles Dance, Tobias Menzies

2D
18:10 20:40

2D

xXx: The Return of Xander Cage

of D.J. Caruso with Ruby Rose, Samuel L. Jackson, Nina Dobrev, Vin Diesel, Rory McCann, Donnie Yen

2D
18:30 20:50

2D

Split

of M. Night Shyamalan with James McAvoy, Haley Lu Richardson, Anya Taylor-Joy, Sterling K. Brown, Brad William Henke, Kim Director

2D
15:50 18:30 21:00

2D

Live by Night

of Ben Affleck with Ben Affleck, Scott Eastwood, Elle Fanning, Zoe Saldana, Sienna Miller, Chris Sullivan, Anthony Michael Hall

2D
17:10 20:10

2D

A Monster Calls

of J.A. Bayona with Liam Neeson, Sigourney Weaver, Toby Kebbell, Felicity Jones

2D
16:00

2D

Assassin's Creed

of Justin Kurzel with Michael Fassbender, Marion Cotillard, Jeremy Irons, Brendan Gleeson, Michael Kenneth Williams, Callum Turner

2D
17:20 20:00

2D

Why Him?

of John Hamburg with Zoey Deutch, Bryan Cranston, James Franco, Adam DeVine, Megan Mullally, Keegan-Michael Key, Griffin Gluck, Andrew Rannells, Casey Wilson

2D
18:30 21:00

2D

Ballerina

of Eric Summer, Eric Warin with Elle Fanning, Dane DeHaan

2D
16:00

2D

Moana

of Ron Clements, John Musker with Angela Finocchiaro, Raphael Gualazz

2D
15:50

2D

La La Land

of Damien Chazelle with Emma Stone, Ryan Gosling, J.K. Simmons, Finn Wittrock, Sandra Rosko, Sonoya Mizuno, John Legend

2D
17:30 20:30

2D

Showtimes of Saturday 21 January

Underworld: Blood Wars

of Anna Foerster with Kate Beckinsale, Lara Pulver, Theo James, Charles Dance, Tobias Menzies

2D
18:10 20:40

2D

Sing

of Garth Jennings with Reese Witherspoon, Matthew McConaughey, Scarlett Johansson, Taron Egerton

2D
14:00 16:20 18:40

2D

xXx: The Return of Xander Cage

of D.J. Caruso with Ruby Rose, Samuel L. Jackson, Nina Dobrev, Vin Diesel, Rory McCann, Donnie Yen

2D
18:30 20:50

2D

Split

of M. Night Shyamalan with James McAvoy, Haley Lu Richardson, Anya Taylor-Joy, Sterling K. Brown, Brad William Henke, Kim Director

2D
18:30 21:00

2D

Live by Night

of Ben Affleck with Ben Affleck, Scott Eastwood, Elle Fanning, Zoe Saldana, Sienna Miller, Chris Sullivan, Anthony Michael Hall

2D
17:10 20:10

2D

A Monster Calls

of J.A. Bayona with Liam Neeson, Sigourney Weaver, Toby Kebbell, Felicity Jones

2D
12:30

2D;Early Bird

Assassin's Creed

of Justin Kurzel with Michael Fassbender, Marion Cotillard, Jeremy Irons, Brendan Gleeson, Michael Kenneth Williams, Callum Turner

2D
17:20 20:00

2D

Why Him?

of John Hamburg with Zoey Deutch, Bryan Cranston, James Franco, Adam DeVine, Megan Mullally, Keegan-Michael Key, Griffin Gluck, Andrew Rannells, Casey Wilson

2D
21:00

2D

Monster Trucks

of Chris Wedge with Rob Lowe, Amy Ryan, Barry Pepper, Danny Glover, Lucas Till, Jane Levy, Thomas Lennon, Samara Weaving, Aliyah O'Brien

2D
12:20

2D;Early Bird

Ballerina

of Eric Summer, Eric Warin with Elle Fanning, Dane DeHaan

2D
12:00

2D;Kids Club

Moana

of Ron Clements, John Musker with Angela Finocchiaro, Raphael Gualazz

2D
13:00

2D;Subtitled

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Jon Voight, Dan Fogler, Ezra Miller, Gemma Chan, Carmen Ejogo, Colin Farrel, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Jenn Murray, Faith Wood-Blagrove

2D
14:10

2D

Trolls

of Mike Mitchell, Walt Dohrn with Justin Timberlake, Anna Kendrick

2D
12:00

2D;Kids Club

La La Land

of Damien Chazelle with Emma Stone, Ryan Gosling, J.K. Simmons, Finn Wittrock, Sandra Rosko, Sonoya Mizuno, John Legend

2D
14:30 17:30 20:30

2D

Showtimes from Sunday 22 January

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Jon Voight, Dan Fogler, Ezra Miller, Gemma Chan, Carmen Ejogo, Colin Farrel, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Jenn Murray, Faith Wood-Blagrove
Action, Science Fiction

Sunday 22 January
Trolls

of Mike Mitchell, Walt Dohrn with Justin Timberlake, Anna Kendrick
Animation, Family, Comedy

Sunday 22 January
Sing

of Garth Jennings with Reese Witherspoon, Matthew McConaughey, Scarlett Johansson, Taron Egerton
Animation, Comedy, Musical

Sunday 22 January
Monster Trucks

of Chris Wedge with Rob Lowe, Amy Ryan, Barry Pepper, Danny Glover, Lucas Till, Jane Levy, Thomas Lennon, Samara Weaving, Aliyah O'Brien
Animation, Action

Sunday 22 January
Hacksaw Ridge

of Mel Gibson with Andrew Garfield, Richard Pyros, Jacob Warner, Milo Gibson
Drama, Action

Thursday 26 January
A Monster Calls

of J.A. Bayona with Liam Neeson, Sigourney Weaver, Toby Kebbell, Felicity Jones
Drama, Fantasy

Sunday 22 January
Monday 23 January
Tuesday 24 January
Wednesday 25 January
Thursday 26 January
Moana

of Ron Clements, John Musker with Angela Finocchiaro, Raphael Gualazz
Action, Animation

Sunday 22 January
Monday 23 January
Tuesday 24 January
Wednesday 25 January
Thursday 26 January
Assassin's Creed

of Justin Kurzel with Michael Fassbender, Marion Cotillard, Jeremy Irons, Brendan Gleeson, Michael Kenneth Williams, Callum Turner
Fantasy, Action, Adventure

Sunday 22 January
Monday 23 January
Tuesday 24 January
Wednesday 25 January
Thursday 26 January
Ballerina

of Eric Summer, Eric Warin with Elle Fanning, Dane DeHaan
Animation

Sunday 22 January
Monday 23 January
Tuesday 24 January
Wednesday 25 January
Thursday 26 January
Why Him?

of John Hamburg with Zoey Deutch, Bryan Cranston, James Franco, Adam DeVine, Megan Mullally, Keegan-Michael Key, Griffin Gluck, Andrew Rannells, Casey Wilson
Comedy

Sunday 22 January
Monday 23 January
Tuesday 24 January
Wednesday 25 January
Thursday 26 January
La La Land

of Damien Chazelle with Emma Stone, Ryan Gosling, J.K. Simmons, Finn Wittrock, Sandra Rosko, Sonoya Mizuno, John Legend
Comedy, Drama, Musical

Sunday 22 January
Monday 23 January
Tuesday 24 January
Wednesday 25 January
Thursday 26 January
xXx: The Return of Xander Cage

of D.J. Caruso with Ruby Rose, Samuel L. Jackson, Nina Dobrev, Vin Diesel, Rory McCann, Donnie Yen
Action, Thriller

Sunday 22 January
Monday 23 January
Tuesday 24 January
Wednesday 25 January
Thursday 26 January
Split

of M. Night Shyamalan with James McAvoy, Haley Lu Richardson, Anya Taylor-Joy, Sterling K. Brown, Brad William Henke, Kim Director
Thriller

Sunday 22 January
Monday 23 January
Tuesday 24 January
Wednesday 25 January
Thursday 26 January
Underworld: Blood Wars

of Anna Foerster with Kate Beckinsale, Lara Pulver, Theo James, Charles Dance, Tobias Menzies
Action, Horror

Sunday 22 January
Monday 23 January
Tuesday 24 January
Wednesday 25 January
Thursday 26 January
Live by Night

of Ben Affleck with Ben Affleck, Scott Eastwood, Elle Fanning, Zoe Saldana, Sienna Miller, Chris Sullivan, Anthony Michael Hall
Drama

Sunday 22 January
Monday 23 January
Tuesday 24 January
Wednesday 25 January
Thursday 26 January