Scott Cinemas - Central Cinema Barnstaple

77 Boutport Street, EX31 1SR, Barnstaple

08712303200

Scott Cinemas - Central Cinema Barnstaple

Showtimes of Tuesday 13 November

The Grinch

with Benedict Cumberbatch

2D
14:30 17:10 19:45
Widows

of Steve McQueen with Viola Davis, Michelle Rodriguez, Elizabeth Debicki, Cynthia Erivo, Colin Farrell, Liam Neeson, Jon Bernthal, Robert Duvall, Jacki Weaver, André Holland, Daniel Kaluuya, Carrie Coon, Garret Dillahunt, Lukas Haas, Kevin J. O'Connor

2D
12:40 15:40 20:15
The Nutcracker and the Four Realms

of Lasse Hallström with Mackenzie Foy, Keira Knightley, Morgan Freeman, Helen Mirren, Matthew Macfadyen, Ellie Bamber, Miranda Hart, Meera Syal, Omid Djalili, Nick Mohammed, Misty Copeland, Charles Streeter, Trent Owers, Gemma Wilks, Andrei Cotofan

2D
16:00 18:25
Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Lucy Boynton, Joseph Mazzello, Ben Hardy, Aidan Gillen, Gwilym Lee, Tom Hollander, Allen Leech, Aaron McCusker, Michelle Duncan, Max Bennett

2D
13:40 16:50
A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli

2D
13:10 20:45
The Royal Ballet: La Bayadere

The Royal Ballet: La Bayadere

19:15

ECA

Showtimes of Wednesday 14 November

The Grinch

with Benedict Cumberbatch

2D
14:30 17:10 19:45
Widows

of Steve McQueen with Viola Davis, Michelle Rodriguez, Elizabeth Debicki, Cynthia Erivo, Colin Farrell, Liam Neeson, Jon Bernthal, Robert Duvall, Jacki Weaver, André Holland, Daniel Kaluuya, Carrie Coon, Garret Dillahunt, Lukas Haas, Kevin J. O'Connor

2D
12:40 15:40 18:15
The Nutcracker and the Four Realms

of Lasse Hallström with Mackenzie Foy, Keira Knightley, Morgan Freeman, Helen Mirren, Matthew Macfadyen, Ellie Bamber, Miranda Hart, Meera Syal, Omid Djalili, Nick Mohammed, Misty Copeland, Charles Streeter, Trent Owers, Gemma Wilks, Andrei Cotofan

2D
15:50
Slaughterhouse Rulez

of Crispian Mills with Finn Cole, Michael Sheen, Simon Pegg, Asa Butterfield, Nick Frost, Hermione Corfield, Jamie Blackley, Jo Hartley, Isabella Laughland, Tom Rhys Harries, Jassa Ahluwalia

2D
21:15
Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Lucy Boynton, Joseph Mazzello, Ben Hardy, Aidan Gillen, Gwilym Lee, Tom Hollander, Allen Leech, Aaron McCusker, Michelle Duncan, Max Bennett

2D
12:45 14:45
On Chesil Beach

of Dominic Cooke with Saoirse Ronan, Billy Howle, Emily Watson, Anne-Marie Duff, Samuel West, Bebe Cave, Adrian Scarborough, Anna Burgess, Bernardo Santos, Jonjo O'Neill, Christopher Rob Bowen, David Olawale Ayinde, Christian Wolf-La'Moy, Nadia Townsend, Ty Hurley

2D
10:30

SSC

On Chesil Beach

of Dominic Cooke with Saoirse Ronan, Billy Howle, Emily Watson, Anne-Marie Duff, Samuel West, Bebe Cave, Adrian Scarborough, Anna Burgess, Bernardo Santos, Jonjo O'Neill, Christopher Rob Bowen, David Olawale Ayinde, Christian Wolf-La'Moy, Nadia Townsend, Ty Hurley

2D
10:30
Fantastic Beasts Marathon

Fantastic Beasts Marathon

18:00
Royal Shakespeare Company: Troilus and Cressida

Royal Shakespeare Company: Troilus and Cressida

19:00

ECA

Showtimes from Thursday 15 November

Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Johnny Depp, Ezra Miller, Zoë Kravitz, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Dan Fogler, Jude Law, Callum Turner, Jessica Williams, William Nadylam, Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, Kevin Guthrie, Claudia Kim
Drama, Family, Fantasy

Friday 16 November
Saturday 17 November
Sunday 18 November
Monday 19 November
Tuesday 20 November
Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November
Hotel Transylvania 3

of Genndy Tartakovsky with Adam Sandler, Andy Samberg, Selena Gomez, Kevin James, Fran Drescher, Steve Buscemi, Molly Shannon, David Spade, Keegan-Michael Key, Jim Gaffigan, Kathryn Hahn, Chris Parnell, Joe Jonas
Comedy, Animation

Saturday 17 November
Smallfoot

of Glenn Ficarra, Ryan O'Loughlin with Channing Tatum, Zendaya, Gina Rodriguez, Ryan Potter
Comedy, Animation

Saturday 17 November
Sunday 18 November
Incredibles 2

of Brad Bird with Craig T. Nelson, Holly Hunter, Sarah Vowell, Samuel L. Jackson, Brad Bird, John Ratzenberger, Huck Milner
Animation, Family

Saturday 17 November
They Shall Not Grow Old

of Peter Jackson
Documentary, History, War

Tuesday 20 November
Wednesday 21 November
National Theatre Live: The Madness of George III

National Theatre Live: The Madness of George III


Tuesday 20 November
The Leisure Seeker

of Paolo Virzì with Helen Mirren, Donald Sutherland, Kirsty Mitchell, Janel Moloney, Joshua Mikel, Dick Gregory, Christian McKay
Drama

Wednesday 21 November
The Girl in the Spider's Web

The Girl in the Spider's Web


Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November
Robin Hood

Robin Hood


Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November
The Nutcracker and the Four Realms

of Lasse Hallström with Mackenzie Foy, Keira Knightley, Morgan Freeman, Helen Mirren, Matthew Macfadyen, Ellie Bamber, Miranda Hart, Meera Syal, Omid Djalili, Nick Mohammed, Misty Copeland, Charles Streeter, Trent Owers, Gemma Wilks, Andrei Cotofan
Fantasy, Adventure, Family

Thursday 15 November
Friday 16 November
Saturday 17 November
Sunday 18 November
Monday 19 November
Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November
The Grinch

with Benedict Cumberbatch
Animation, Family

Thursday 15 November
Friday 16 November
Saturday 17 November
Sunday 18 November
Monday 19 November
Tuesday 20 November
Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November
Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Lucy Boynton, Joseph Mazzello, Ben Hardy, Aidan Gillen, Gwilym Lee, Tom Hollander, Allen Leech, Aaron McCusker, Michelle Duncan, Max Bennett
Drama, Music

Thursday 15 November
Friday 16 November
Saturday 17 November
Sunday 18 November
Monday 19 November
Tuesday 20 November
Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November
Widows

of Steve McQueen with Viola Davis, Michelle Rodriguez, Elizabeth Debicki, Cynthia Erivo, Colin Farrell, Liam Neeson, Jon Bernthal, Robert Duvall, Jacki Weaver, André Holland, Daniel Kaluuya, Carrie Coon, Garret Dillahunt, Lukas Haas, Kevin J. O'Connor
Crime, Drama, Thriller

Thursday 15 November
Friday 16 November
Saturday 17 November
Sunday 18 November
Monday 19 November
Tuesday 20 November
Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November
A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli
Drama, Music, Romance

Thursday 15 November
Friday 16 November
Saturday 17 November
Sunday 18 November
Monday 19 November
Thursday 22 November