Scott Cinemas - Central Cinema Barnstaple

77 Boutport Street, EX31 1SR, Barnstaple

08712303200

Scott Cinemas - Central Cinema Barnstaple

Showtimes of Wednesday 29 March

Life

of Daniel Espinosa with Rebecca Ferguson, Ryan Reynolds, Jake Gyllenhaal

2D
15:00 18:00 20:45 20:55

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 in Disney Digital 3D

of James Gunn with Sylvester Stallone, Chris Pratt, Zoe Saldana, Karen Gillan, Chris Sullivan, Elizabeth Debicki

2D
14:05 20:20 00:01

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 in Disney Digital 3D

of James Gunn with Sylvester Stallone, Chris Pratt, Zoe Saldana, Karen Gillan, Chris Sullivan, Elizabeth Debicki

3D
17:15

Fast & Furious 8

of F. Gary Gray with Scott Eastwood, Dwayne Johnson, Charlize Theron, Jason Statham, Vin Diesel, Jordana Brewster

2D
17:00 20:15 20:25

The Boss Baby

of Tom McGrath with Steve Buscemi, Lisa Kudrow, Alec Baldwin, Patton Oswalt

2D
10:40 13:00 15:30 18:00

Smurfs: The Lost Village

of Kelly Asbury

2D
12:25 13:30 15:35 18:50

Ghost in the Shell

of Rupert Sanders with Michael Wincott, Rila Fukushima, Scarlett Johansson, Michael Pitt, Juliette Binoche, Pilou Asbæk

2D
17:40 20:35

Ghost in the Shell

of Rupert Sanders with Michael Wincott, Rila Fukushima, Scarlett Johansson, Michael Pitt, Juliette Binoche, Pilou Asbæk

3D
20:35

Power Rangers

of Dean Israelite with Dacre Montgomery, Bryan Cranston, Elizabeth Banks, Sarah Grey, Naomi Scott, Becky G., Ludi Lin, RJ Cyler

2D
13:00 13:10 14:10 15:55 16:00 17:00 17:15 20:00 20:15

Beauty and the Beast

of Bill Condon with Emma Watson, Dan Stevens, Luke Evans, Ewan McGregor, Gugu Mbatha-Raw, Stanley Tucci

2D
10:30 14:00 14:35 20:20

Get Out

of Jordan Peele with Daniel Kaluuya, Allison Williams, Catherine Keener, Bradley Whitford, Caleb Landry Jones, Marcus Henderson, Betty Gabriel, Lakeith Stanfield, Stephen Root, Ashley LeConte Campbell

2D
17:40 21:00

Beauty and the Beast

of Bill Condon with Emma Watson, Dan Stevens, Luke Evans, Ewan McGregor, Gugu Mbatha-Raw, Stanley Tucci

3D
17:10 17:35

Kong: Skull Island

of Jordan Vogt-Roberts with Corey Hawkins, Shea Whigham, Tom Hiddleston, Brie Larson, Samuel L. Jackson, Toby Kebbell, Jason Mitchell

2D
13:00 14:40 15:20 18:10

Moana

of Ron Clements, John Musker with Angela Finocchiaro, Raphael Gualazz

2D
10:20

Storks

of Nicholas Stoller, Doug Sweetland with Jennifer Aniston, Ty Burrell, Andy Samberg, Kelsey Grammer

2D
10:20

Café Society

of Woody Allen with Kristen Stewart, Blake Lively, Jesse Eisenberg, Anna Camp

2D
10:30

Swallows and Amazons

of Philippa Lowthorpe with Kelly Macdonald, Jessica Hynes, Rafe Spall, Andrew Scott

2D
10:30

Royal Shakespeare Company: Titus Andronicus

Royal Shakespeare Company: Titus Andronicus

14:00 15:45 16:00 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:15 19:30 21:15 00:00

The Royal Opera House: Otello

The Royal Opera House: Otello

14:00 15:45 16:00 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:15 19:30 21:15 00:00

The Royal Opera House: Madama Butterfly

The Royal Opera House: Madama Butterfly

14:00 15:45 16:00 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:15 19:30 21:15 00:00

The Royal Ballet: The Dream/Symphonic Variations/Marguerite and Armand

The Royal Ballet: The Dream/Symphonic Variations/Marguerite and Armand

14:00 15:45 16:00 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:15 19:30 21:15 00:00

Bolshoi Ballet: A Hero of Our Time

Bolshoi Ballet: A Hero of Our Time

14:00 15:45 16:00 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:15 19:30 21:15 00:00

The Royal Ballet: Jewels

The Royal Ballet: Jewels

14:00 15:45 16:00 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:15 19:30 21:15 00:00

Royal Shakespeare Company: Antony & Cleopatra

Royal Shakespeare Company: Antony & Cleopatra

14:00 15:45 16:00 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:15 19:30 21:15 00:00

Royal Shakespeare Company: Julius Caesar

Royal Shakespeare Company: Julius Caesar

14:00 15:45 16:00 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:15 19:30 21:15 00:00

National Theatre Live: Twelfth Night

National Theatre Live: Twelfth Night

14:00 15:45 16:00 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:15 19:30 21:15 00:00

National Theatre Live: Angels in America Part One: Millennium Approaches

National Theatre Live: Angels in America Part One: Millennium Approaches

14:00 15:45 16:00 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:15 19:30 21:15 00:00

National Theatre Live: Angels in America Part Two: Perestroika

National Theatre Live: Angels in America Part Two: Perestroika

14:00 15:45 16:00 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:15 19:30 21:15 00:00

National Theatre Live: Peter Pan

National Theatre Live: Peter Pan

14:00 15:45 16:00 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:15 19:30 21:15 00:00

National Theatre Live: Rosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Dead

National Theatre Live: Rosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Dead

14:00 15:45 16:00 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:15 19:30 21:15 00:00

National Theatre Live: Salomé

National Theatre Live: Salomé

14:00 15:45 16:00 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:15 19:30 21:15 00:00

National Theatre Live: Yerma

National Theatre Live: Yerma

14:00 15:45 16:00 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:15 19:30 21:15 00:00

Teatro Antico di Taormina: La Bohème

Teatro Antico di Taormina: La Bohème

14:00 15:45 16:00 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:15 19:30 21:15 00:00

Royal Shakespeare Company: Coriolanus

Royal Shakespeare Company: Coriolanus

14:00 15:45 16:00 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:15 19:30 21:15 00:00

Royal Shakespeare Company: Twelfth Night

Royal Shakespeare Company: Twelfth Night

14:00 15:45 16:00 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:15 19:30 21:15 00:00

National Theatre Live: Obsession

National Theatre Live: Obsession

14:00 15:45 16:00 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:15 19:30 21:15 00:00

National Theatre Live: Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?

National Theatre Live: Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?

14:00 15:45 16:00 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:15 19:30 21:15 00:00

Guardians of the Galaxy Double Feature

Guardians of the Galaxy Double Feature

14:00 15:45 16:00 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:15 19:30 21:15 00:00

Showtimes of Thursday 30 March

The Royal Opera House: Madama Butterfly

The Royal Opera House: Madama Butterfly

19:00

Showtimes from Friday 31 March

Café Society

of Woody Allen with Kristen Stewart, Blake Lively, Jesse Eisenberg, Anna Camp
Comedy, Romance, Drama

Wednesday 5 April
National Theatre Live: Twelfth Night

National Theatre Live: Twelfth Night


Thursday 6 April