Cineworld Cinema - Basildon & IMAX

Festival Leisure Park, SS14 3WB, Basildon

08714714714

Cineworld Cinema - Basildon & IMAX

Showtimes of Tuesday 24 April

Wildling

of Fritz Böhm with Liv Tyler, Brad Dourif, Bel Powley

2D
11:00 13:20 15:40 18:00 20:20

Ella & John - The Leisure Seeker

of Paolo Virzì with Helen Mirren, Donald Sutherland, Kirsty Mitchell, Janel Moloney, Chelle Ramos

2D
12:10 14:50 17:30 20:20

audio described

Every Day

of Michael Sucsy with Maria Bello, Angourie Rice, Debby Ryan

2D
12:40 15:00 17:20 19:40

audio described

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

of Mike Newell with Lily James, Matthew Goode, Jessica Brown Findlay

2D
11:30 14:20 17:10 20:00

audio described

Rampage

of Brad Peyton with Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Malin Akerman, Naomie Harris, Marley Shelton, Jake Lacy, Dwayne Johnson, Joe Manganiello

2D
10:50 13:40 16:30 19:15 21:45

Truth or Dare

of Jeff Wadlow with Lucy Hale, Tyler Posey, Violett Beane, Sophia Ali

2D
10:50 13:20 15:50 18:15 21:00

audio described

Rampage

of Brad Peyton with Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Malin Akerman, Naomie Harris, Marley Shelton, Jake Lacy, Dwayne Johnson, Joe Manganiello

Imax
11:50 14:30 17:20 20:15

imax

Rampage

of Brad Peyton with Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Malin Akerman, Naomie Harris, Marley Shelton, Jake Lacy, Dwayne Johnson, Joe Manganiello

3D
15:30 18:15 21:15

3d

Ghost Stories

of Andy Nyman, Jeremy Dyson with Martin Freeman, Alex Lawther, Nicholas Burns, Andy Nyman

2D
20:30

Love, Simon

of Greg Berlanti with Nick Robinson, Josh Duhamel, Jennifer Garner, Katherine Langford

2D
11:50 14:30

Love, Simon

of Greg Berlanti with Nick Robinson, Josh Duhamel, Jennifer Garner, Katherine Langford

2D
18:00

audio described

A quiet place

of John Krasinski with Emily Blunt, John Krasinski, Noah Jupe

2D
11:50 14:10 16:30 18:50 20:00 21:10

Ready Player One

of Steven Spielberg with Hannah John-Kamen, T.J. Miller, Olivia Cooke, Ben Mendelsohn, Mark Rylance, Simon Pegg

2D
10:30 13:30 16:40 19:50

audio described

Ready Player One

of Steven Spielberg with Hannah John-Kamen, T.J. Miller, Olivia Cooke, Ben Mendelsohn, Mark Rylance, Simon Pegg

2D
15:10 20:50

Ready Player One

of Steven Spielberg with Hannah John-Kamen, T.J. Miller, Olivia Cooke, Ben Mendelsohn, Mark Rylance, Simon Pegg

3D
12:20 18:10

3d

Pacific Rim: Uprising

of Steven S. DeKnight with Scott Eastwood, Tian Jing, John Boyega, Adriana Arjona, Charlie Day, Burn Gorman, Rinko Kikuchi

2D
11:40 14:20

Peter Rabbit

of Will Gluck with Nicola Savino

2D
11:00 13:30 16:00 18:30

audio described

Peter Rabbit

of Will Gluck with Nicola Savino

2D
17:10

Black Panther

of Ryan Coogler with Chadwick Boseman, Michael B. Jordan, Lupita Nyong’o, Danai Jekesai Gurira, Martin Freeman, Daniel Kaluuya, Angela Bassett, Forest Whitaker

2D
12:10 17:00

Insidious: The Last Key

of Adam Robitel with Josh Stewart, Kirk Acevedo, Bruce Davison, Javier Botet, Lin Shaye

2D
20:45

audio described

The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Zendaya, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Paul Sparks, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Diahann Carroll, Fredric Lehne

2D
10:40 13:00 15:30 18:00 19:45

Blockers

Blockers

10:40 13:00 15:30 20:40

audio described

Showtimes of Wednesday 25 April

Avengers: Infinity War

of Anthony Russo, Joe Russo with Tessa Thompson, Scarlett Johansson, Karen Gillan, Chris Hemsworth, Tom Hiddleston, Elizabeth Olsen, Tom Holland

2D
00:05

Avengers: Infinity War

of Anthony Russo, Joe Russo with Tessa Thompson, Scarlett Johansson, Karen Gillan, Chris Hemsworth, Tom Hiddleston, Elizabeth Olsen, Tom Holland

3D
00:05

3d

Avengers: Infinity War

of Anthony Russo, Joe Russo with Tessa Thompson, Scarlett Johansson, Karen Gillan, Chris Hemsworth, Tom Hiddleston, Elizabeth Olsen, Tom Holland

3D Imax
00:05

imax 3d

Wildling

of Fritz Böhm with Liv Tyler, Brad Dourif, Bel Powley

2D
11:00 13:20 15:40 18:00 20:20

Ella & John - The Leisure Seeker

of Paolo Virzì with Helen Mirren, Donald Sutherland, Kirsty Mitchell, Janel Moloney, Chelle Ramos

2D
12:10 14:50 17:30 20:20

audio described

Every Day

of Michael Sucsy with Maria Bello, Angourie Rice, Debby Ryan

2D
12:40 15:00 17:20 19:40

audio described

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

of Mike Newell with Lily James, Matthew Goode, Jessica Brown Findlay

2D
11:30 14:20 17:10 20:00

audio described

Rampage

of Brad Peyton with Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Malin Akerman, Naomie Harris, Marley Shelton, Jake Lacy, Dwayne Johnson, Joe Manganiello

2D
10:50 13:40 16:30 19:15 21:45

Truth or Dare

of Jeff Wadlow with Lucy Hale, Tyler Posey, Violett Beane, Sophia Ali

2D
10:50 13:20 15:50 18:15 21:00

audio described

Rampage

of Brad Peyton with Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Malin Akerman, Naomie Harris, Marley Shelton, Jake Lacy, Dwayne Johnson, Joe Manganiello

Imax
11:50 14:30 17:20 20:15

imax

Rampage

of Brad Peyton with Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Malin Akerman, Naomie Harris, Marley Shelton, Jake Lacy, Dwayne Johnson, Joe Manganiello

3D
15:30 18:15 21:15

3d

Ghost Stories

of Andy Nyman, Jeremy Dyson with Martin Freeman, Alex Lawther, Nicholas Burns, Andy Nyman

2D
20:30

Love, Simon

of Greg Berlanti with Nick Robinson, Josh Duhamel, Jennifer Garner, Katherine Langford

2D
14:30

Love, Simon

of Greg Berlanti with Nick Robinson, Josh Duhamel, Jennifer Garner, Katherine Langford

2D
18:00

audio described

A quiet place

of John Krasinski with Emily Blunt, John Krasinski, Noah Jupe

2D
11:50 14:10 16:30 18:50 20:00 21:10

A quiet place

of John Krasinski with Emily Blunt, John Krasinski, Noah Jupe

2D
21:50

audio described

Ready Player One

of Steven Spielberg with Hannah John-Kamen, T.J. Miller, Olivia Cooke, Ben Mendelsohn, Mark Rylance, Simon Pegg

2D
10:30 13:30 16:40 19:50

audio described

Ready Player One

of Steven Spielberg with Hannah John-Kamen, T.J. Miller, Olivia Cooke, Ben Mendelsohn, Mark Rylance, Simon Pegg

2D
15:10 20:50

Ready Player One

of Steven Spielberg with Hannah John-Kamen, T.J. Miller, Olivia Cooke, Ben Mendelsohn, Mark Rylance, Simon Pegg

3D
12:20 18:10

3d

Pacific Rim: Uprising

of Steven S. DeKnight with Scott Eastwood, Tian Jing, John Boyega, Adriana Arjona, Charlie Day, Burn Gorman, Rinko Kikuchi

2D
11:40 14:20

Peter Rabbit

of Will Gluck with Nicola Savino

2D
11:00 13:30 16:00 18:30

audio described

Peter Rabbit

of Will Gluck with Nicola Savino

2D
17:10

I, Tonya

of Craig Gillespie with Margot Robbie, Sebastian Stan, Allison Janney, Caitlin Carver, Bobby Cannavale

2D
11:30

Black Panther

of Ryan Coogler with Chadwick Boseman, Michael B. Jordan, Lupita Nyong’o, Danai Jekesai Gurira, Martin Freeman, Daniel Kaluuya, Angela Bassett, Forest Whitaker

2D
12:10 17:00

Insidious: The Last Key

of Adam Robitel with Josh Stewart, Kirk Acevedo, Bruce Davison, Javier Botet, Lin Shaye

2D
20:45

audio described

The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Zendaya, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Paul Sparks, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Diahann Carroll, Fredric Lehne

2D
10:40 13:00 15:30 18:00 19:30

Blockers

Blockers

10:40 13:00 15:30 20:40

audio described

Showtimes from Thursday 26 April

Avengers: Infinity War

of Anthony Russo, Joe Russo with Tessa Thompson, Scarlett Johansson, Karen Gillan, Chris Hemsworth, Tom Hiddleston, Elizabeth Olsen, Tom Holland
Adventure, Action, Fantasy

Thursday 26 April 3D 3D Imax
Friday 27 April 3D 3D Imax
Saturday 28 April 3D 3D Imax
Sunday 29 April 3D 3D Imax
Monday 30 April 3D 3D Imax
Tuesday 1 May 3D 3D Imax
Wednesday 2 May 3D 3D Imax
Thursday 3 May 3D 3D Imax
The Lego Ninjago Movie

of Charlie Bean, Paul Fisher
Animation, Adventure, Action

Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Coco

of Adrian Molina, Lee Unkrich
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
A Wrinkle in Time

of Ava DuVernay with Chris Pine, Reese Witherspoon, Gugu Mbatha-Raw, Zach Galifianakis, Levi Miller, André Holland, Mindy Kaling
Adventure, Fantasy, Family

Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Duck Duck Goose

of Christopher Jenkins
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
The Metropolitan Opera: Cendrillon

The Metropolitan Opera: Cendrillon


Saturday 28 April
I Feel Pretty

of Abby Kohn, Marc Silverstein with Emily Ratajkowski, Michelle Williams, Amy Schumer
Comedy

Monday 30 April
Lady Bird

of Greta Gerwig with Saoirse Ronan, Timothée Chalamet, Odeya Rush, Laurie Metcalf, Kathryn Newton, Lucas Hedges
Comedy, Drama

Wednesday 2 May
Nothing Like a Dame

Nothing Like a Dame


Wednesday 2 May
The Royal Ballet: Manon

The Royal Ballet: Manon


Thursday 3 May
Black Panther

of Ryan Coogler with Chadwick Boseman, Michael B. Jordan, Lupita Nyong’o, Danai Jekesai Gurira, Martin Freeman, Daniel Kaluuya, Angela Bassett, Forest Whitaker
Adventure, Action, Science Fiction, Fantasy

Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Zendaya, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Paul Sparks, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Diahann Carroll, Fredric Lehne
Biography, Drama, Musical

Thursday 26 April
Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
Pacific Rim: Uprising

of Steven S. DeKnight with Scott Eastwood, Tian Jing, John Boyega, Adriana Arjona, Charlie Day, Burn Gorman, Rinko Kikuchi
Adventure, Action

Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
Ready Player One

of Steven Spielberg with Hannah John-Kamen, T.J. Miller, Olivia Cooke, Ben Mendelsohn, Mark Rylance, Simon Pegg
Adventure, Action, Science Fiction

Thursday 26 April
Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
Peter Rabbit

of Will Gluck with Nicola Savino
Animation, Adventure, Comedy, Family

Thursday 26 April
Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
A quiet place

of John Krasinski with Emily Blunt, John Krasinski, Noah Jupe
Drama, Horror

Thursday 26 April
Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
Rampage

of Brad Peyton with Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Malin Akerman, Naomie Harris, Marley Shelton, Jake Lacy, Dwayne Johnson, Joe Manganiello
Adventure, Action, Science Fiction

Thursday 26 April 3D 3D
Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
Ghost Stories

of Andy Nyman, Jeremy Dyson with Martin Freeman, Alex Lawther, Nicholas Burns, Andy Nyman
Documentary, Horror

Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
Truth or Dare

of Jeff Wadlow with Lucy Hale, Tyler Posey, Violett Beane, Sophia Ali
Horror, Thriller

Thursday 26 April
Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
Love, Simon

of Greg Berlanti with Nick Robinson, Josh Duhamel, Jennifer Garner, Katherine Langford
Drama

Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
Wildling

of Fritz Böhm with Liv Tyler, Brad Dourif, Bel Powley
Fantasy, Horror

Thursday 26 April
Ella & John - The Leisure Seeker

of Paolo Virzì with Helen Mirren, Donald Sutherland, Kirsty Mitchell, Janel Moloney, Chelle Ramos
Adventure, Comedy, Drama

Thursday 26 April
Friday 27 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
Every Day

of Michael Sucsy with Maria Bello, Angourie Rice, Debby Ryan
Drama, Romance

Thursday 26 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

of Mike Newell with Lily James, Matthew Goode, Jessica Brown Findlay
Drama, History

Thursday 26 April
Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
Blockers

Blockers


Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May