Little Theatre Cinema

Saint Michael's Place, BA1 1SF, Bath

08719025735

Little Theatre Cinema

Showtimes of Thursday 30 March

The Lost City of Z

of James Gray with Tom Holland, Charlie Hunnam, Sienna Miller, Robert Pattinson, Angus Macfadyen, Daniel Huttlestone, Chrissie Harris, Edward Ashley, Johann Myers, Frank Clem

2D
10:30

Silver Scr

Elle

of Paul Verhoeven with Isabelle Huppert, Laurent Lafitte, Anne Consigny, Charles Berling, Virginie Efira, Judith Magre, Christian Berkel

2D
14:00

Moonlight

of Barry Jenkins with Mahershala Ali, Shariff Earp, Duan Sanderson, Alex R. Hibbert, Janelle Monáe, Naomie Harris

2D
11:00 16:30

The Royal Opera House: Madama Butterfly

The Royal Opera House: Madama Butterfly

19:15

Screen Art

Showtimes of Friday 31 March

Free Fire

of Ben Wheatley with Brie Larson, Cillian Murphy, Armie Hammer, Michael Smiley, Sharlto Copley, Sam Riley, Jack Reynor, Enzo Cilenti, Noah Taylor, Babou Ceesay

2D
14:20 16:30 18:40 20:50

The Lost City of Z

of James Gray with Tom Holland, Charlie Hunnam, Sienna Miller, Robert Pattinson, Angus Macfadyen, Daniel Huttlestone, Chrissie Harris, Edward Ashley, Johann Myers, Frank Clem

2D
17:30

Get Out

of Jordan Peele with Daniel Kaluuya, Allison Williams, Catherine Keener, Bradley Whitford, Caleb Landry Jones, Marcus Henderson, Betty Gabriel, Lakeith Stanfield, Stephen Root, Ashley LeConte Campbell

2D
20:30

Manchester by the Sea

of Kenneth Lonergan with Casey Affleck, Kyle Chandler, Michelle Williams, Matthew Broderick

2D
14:30

Showtimes from Saturday 1 March

Free Fire

of Ben Wheatley with Brie Larson, Cillian Murphy, Armie Hammer, Michael Smiley, Sharlto Copley, Sam Riley, Jack Reynor, Enzo Cilenti, Noah Taylor, Babou Ceesay
Action, Thriller, Comedy

Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April
Get Out

of Jordan Peele with Daniel Kaluuya, Allison Williams, Catherine Keener, Bradley Whitford, Caleb Landry Jones, Marcus Henderson, Betty Gabriel, Lakeith Stanfield, Stephen Root, Ashley LeConte Campbell
Horror, Thriller

Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April
Manchester by the Sea

of Kenneth Lonergan with Casey Affleck, Kyle Chandler, Michelle Williams, Matthew Broderick
Drama

Monday 3 April
Wednesday 5 April
Viceroy's House

of Gurinder Chadha with Gillian Anderson, Michael Gambon, Hugh Bonneville, Manish Dayal, Simon Callow
Drama

Saturday 1 April
Tuesday 4 April
Lion

of Garth Davis with Nicole Kidman, David Wenham, Dev Patel, Rooney Mara
Drama

Saturday 1 April
Tuesday 4 April
The Wizard of Oz (1939)

The Wizard of Oz (1939)


Saturday 1 April
Gentlemen Prefer Blondes (1953)

Gentlemen Prefer Blondes (1953)


Saturday 1 April
Dancer

of Stephen Cantor with Sergei Polunin
Documentary

Sunday 2 April
Taxi Driver

of Martin Scorsese with Diahnne Abbott, Frank Adu, Victor Argo, Gino Ardito

Sunday 2 April
Another Mother's Son

of Christopher Menaul with Jenny Seagrove, John Hannah, Julian Kostov, Amanda Abbington
Drama

Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April
National Theatre Live: Twelfth Night

National Theatre Live: Twelfth Night


Thursday 6 April
The Lost City of Z

of James Gray with Tom Holland, Charlie Hunnam, Sienna Miller, Robert Pattinson, Angus Macfadyen, Daniel Huttlestone, Chrissie Harris, Edward Ashley, Johann Myers, Frank Clem
Action

Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April