Little Theatre Cinema

Saint Michael's Place, BA1 1SF, Bath

08719025735

Little Theatre Cinema

Showtimes of Monday 25 September

Borg Vs McEnroe

of Janus Metz Pedersen with Shia LaBeouf, Stellan Skarsgård, Sverrir Gudnason, Tuva Novotny, David Bamber, Janis Ahern

2D
13:00 18:00

Victoria and Abdul

of Stephen Frears with Olivia Williams, Judi Dench, Michael Gambon, Eddie Izzard, Tim Pigott-Smith, Simon Callow, Adeel Akhtar, Fenella Woolgar, Julian Wadham

2D
12:45 15:15 17:45 20:30

God's Own Country

of Francis Lee with Josh O'Connor, Alec Secareanu, Gemma Jones, Ian Hart

2D
15:30

Mystery Film

Mystery Film

20:15

Culture Sh

Showtimes of Tuesday 26 September

Borg Vs McEnroe

of Janus Metz Pedersen with Shia LaBeouf, Stellan Skarsgård, Sverrir Gudnason, Tuva Novotny, David Bamber, Janis Ahern

2D
10:30

Silver Scr

Victoria and Abdul

of Stephen Frears with Olivia Williams, Judi Dench, Michael Gambon, Eddie Izzard, Tim Pigott-Smith, Simon Callow, Adeel Akhtar, Fenella Woolgar, Julian Wadham

2D
13:00 15:30 18:00 20:30

God's Own Country

of Francis Lee with Josh O'Connor, Alec Secareanu, Gemma Jones, Ian Hart

2D
15:40

The Limehouse Golem

of Juan Carlos Medina with Olivia Cooke, Douglas Booth, Bill Nighy, Eddie Marsan, Daniel Mays

2D
12:45

Step

of Amanda Lipitz with Paula Dofat, Cori Grainger, Tayla Solomon

2D
18:15

Discover-T;Picture Do

Stick Man (2015)

Stick Man (2015)

11:00

Toddler Ti

Showtimes from Wednesday 27 September

The Limehouse Golem

of Juan Carlos Medina with Olivia Cooke, Douglas Booth, Bill Nighy, Eddie Marsan, Daniel Mays
Horror, Thriller

Wednesday 27 September
Thursday 28 September
Blade Runner - The Final Cut

of Ridley Scott with Harrison Ford, Rutger Hauer, Sean Young, Daryl Hannah
Thriller, Science Fiction

Thursday 28 September
The Breakfast Club

The Breakfast Club


Sunday 1 October
Exhibition On Screen: Canaletto and the Art of Venice

Exhibition On Screen: Canaletto and the Art of Venice


Monday 2 October
Wednesday 4 October
The Royal Opera House: La Boheme

The Royal Opera House: La Boheme


Tuesday 3 October
High-Rise

of Ben Wheatley with Jeremy Irons, Sienna Miller, Luke Evans, Tom Hiddleston
Drama, Action, Science Fiction

Wednesday 4 October
The Ritual

The Ritual


Wednesday 4 October
National Theatre Live: Hamlet Encore 2018

National Theatre Live: Hamlet Encore 2018


Thursday 5 October
Borg Vs McEnroe

of Janus Metz Pedersen with Shia LaBeouf, Stellan Skarsgård, Sverrir Gudnason, Tuva Novotny, David Bamber, Janis Ahern
Drama, Sport

Wednesday 27 September
Thursday 28 September
Victoria and Abdul

of Stephen Frears with Olivia Williams, Judi Dench, Michael Gambon, Eddie Izzard, Tim Pigott-Smith, Simon Callow, Adeel Akhtar, Fenella Woolgar, Julian Wadham
Biography, Drama, History

Wednesday 27 September
Thursday 28 September
God's Own Country

of Francis Lee with Josh O'Connor, Alec Secareanu, Gemma Jones, Ian Hart
Drama

Wednesday 27 September
Thursday 28 September