Showcase Cinema de Lux Leeds

Gelderd Road, WF17 9TB, Batley

08712201000

Showcase Cinema de Lux Leeds

Showtimes of Tuesday 23 October

First Man

of Damien Chazelle with Ryan Gosling, Claire Foy, Kyle Chandler, Corey Stoll, Jason Clarke, Jon Bernthal, Pablo Schreiber, Brian d'Arcy James, Patrick Fugit, Lukas Haas, Skyler Bible, Shea Whigham, Christopher Abbott, Cory Michael Smith, Brady Smith

2D
10:30 13:40 14:10 16:50 18:45 20:00 21:55

2D;Audio Description Available

The Hate U Give

of George Tillman, Jr. with Amandla Stenberg, Lamar Johnson, Regina Hall, Russell Hornsby, Anthony Mackie, Common, TJ Wright, Issa Rae, Algee Smith, K.J. Apa, Sabrina Carpenter, Dominique Fishback, Megan Lawless, Tony Vaughn, Susan Santiago

2D
12:10 15:20 18:30 21:35

2D;Audio Description Available

Halloween

of David Gordon Green with Jamie Lee Curtis, Judy Greer, Andi Matichak, Will Patton, Virginia Gardner, Nick Castle, Miles Robbins, Toby Huss, Jefferson Hall, Haluk Bilginer, Christopher Allen Nelson, Omar J. Dorsey, Dylan Arnold, Rhian Rees, James Jude Courtney

2D
11:00 13:40 16:25 19:10 21:50

2D;Audio Description Available

Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween

of Ari Sandel with Jack Black, Madison Iseman, Caleel Harris, Jeremy Ray Taylor, Ben O'Brien, Ken Jeong, Chris Parnell, Wendi McLendon-Covey, Jessi Goei

2D
11:30 14:05 16:40

2D;Audio Description Available

Hunter Killer

of Donovan Marsh with Gary Oldman, Gerard Butler, Common, Billy Bob Thornton, Ryan McPartlin, Linda Cardellini, Michael Nyqvist, Michael Trucco, Caroline Goodall, Zane Holtz, Toby Stephens, David Gyasi, Gabriel Chavarria, Carter MacIntyre

2D
10:35 13:20 16:20 19:20 22:15

2D;Audio Description Available

VS.

of Ed Lilly with Ruth Sheen, Fola Evans-Akingbola, Nicholas Pinnock, Joivan Wade, Emily Taaffe, Connor Swindells, Elliot Barnes-Worrell, Gerald Maliqi, Youssef Berouain, Kieron Bimpson, Adam Lazarus, Kola Bokinni, Lee Byford, Jackson Kai, Ellie James

2D
11:25 13:50 16:20 21:55

2D

Smallfoot

of Glenn Ficarra, Ryan O'Loughlin with Channing Tatum, Zendaya, Gina Rodriguez, Ryan Potter

2D
11:10 11:40 13:40 14:10 16:10 16:40 19:10

2D;Audio Description Available

Smallfoot

of Glenn Ficarra, Ryan O'Loughlin with Channing Tatum, Zendaya, Gina Rodriguez, Ryan Potter

3D
12:10 14:40 17:10

3D;Audio Description Available

Bad Times at the El Royale

of Drew Goddard with Jeff Bridges, Chris Hemsworth, Cynthia Erivo, Dakota Johnson, Jon Hamm, Cailee Spaeny, Lewis Pullman, Nick Offerman, Mark O'Brien, Manny Jacinto

2D
19:00 22:05

2D;Audio Description Available

Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT

2D
11:30 14:10 16:50 19:30 22:10

2D;XPlus Dolby Atmos

Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT

2D
12:40 15:20 19:00 21:40

2D;Audio Description Available

Johnny English Strikes Again

of David Kerr with Rowan Atkinson, Olga Kurylenko, Jake Lacy, Ben Miller, David Mumeni, Samantha Russell, Miranda Hennessy

2D
11:15 11:45 13:45 14:15 16:10 16:40 19:15 21:40

2D;Audio Description Available

Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT

3D
20:00

3D;Audio Description Available

A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli

2D
10:40 13:45 16:50 19:00 20:00 22:05

2D;Audio Description Available

Night School

of Malcolm D. Lee with Kevin Hart, Tiffany Haddish, Rob Riggle, Yvonne Orji, Mary Lynn Rajskub, Ben Schwartz, Megalyn Echikunwoke, Anne Winters, Keith David, Taran Killam, Mason Guccione, Jacob Batalon, Romany Malco, Bresha Webb, Brooke Butler

2D
19:10 21:50

2D;Audio Description Available

The House with a Clock in its Walls

of Eli Roth with Owen Vaccaro, Jack Black, Cate Blanchett, Kyle MacLachlan, Colleen Camp, Sunny Suljic, Renée Elise Goldsberry

2D
11:05 13:40 16:15

2D;Audio Description Available

The Intent 2: The Come Up

of Femi Oyeniran, Nicky SlimTing Walker with Ghetts, Ashley Chin, Femi Oyeniran, Nicky SlimTing Walker, Dylan Duffus, Shone Romulus, Adam Deacon, Popcaan, Maria Critell, Louie Rankin, Casyo Johnson, Karl Wilson, Sharon Duncan-Brewster, Fekky, Jay Brown

2D
22:20

2D

The Nun

of Corin Hardy with Demián Bichir, Taissa Farmiga, Bonnie Aarons, Charlotte Hope, Ingrid Bisu, Jonas Bloquet, Jonny Coyne, Sandra Teles

2D
21:35

2D;Audio Description Available

PAW Patrol Big Screen Takeover

PAW Patrol Big Screen Takeover

10:30 12:30

2D

They Shall Not Grow Old

They Shall Not Grow Old

18:00

2D

Oscar Wilde Season: The Importance of Being Earnest

Oscar Wilde Season: The Importance of Being Earnest

19:00

2D;Encore;Event Cinema

Showtimes of Wednesday 24 October

First Man

of Damien Chazelle with Ryan Gosling, Claire Foy, Kyle Chandler, Corey Stoll, Jason Clarke, Jon Bernthal, Pablo Schreiber, Brian d'Arcy James, Patrick Fugit, Lukas Haas, Skyler Bible, Shea Whigham, Christopher Abbott, Cory Michael Smith, Brady Smith

2D
10:30 13:40 14:10 16:50 18:45 20:00 21:55

2D;Audio Description Available

Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Ben Hardy, Gwilym Lee, Joseph Mazzello, Lucy Boynton, Mike Myers

2D
10:10 12:50 13:20 16:00 16:30 19:10 19:40 22:20

2D

Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Ben Hardy, Gwilym Lee, Joseph Mazzello, Lucy Boynton, Mike Myers

2D
10:40 13:50 17:00 20:10

2D;XPlus Dolby Atmos

The Hate U Give

of George Tillman, Jr. with Amandla Stenberg, Lamar Johnson, Regina Hall, Russell Hornsby, Anthony Mackie, Common, TJ Wright, Issa Rae, Algee Smith, K.J. Apa, Sabrina Carpenter, Dominique Fishback, Megan Lawless, Tony Vaughn, Susan Santiago

2D
12:10 15:20 18:30 21:35

2D;Audio Description Available

Halloween

of David Gordon Green with Jamie Lee Curtis, Judy Greer, Andi Matichak, Will Patton, Virginia Gardner, Nick Castle, Miles Robbins, Toby Huss, Jefferson Hall, Haluk Bilginer, Christopher Allen Nelson, Omar J. Dorsey, Dylan Arnold, Rhian Rees, James Jude Courtney

2D
11:00 13:40 16:25 19:10 21:50

2D;Audio Description Available

Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween

of Ari Sandel with Jack Black, Madison Iseman, Caleel Harris, Jeremy Ray Taylor, Ben O'Brien, Ken Jeong, Chris Parnell, Wendi McLendon-Covey, Jessi Goei

2D
10:30 13:05 15:40 18:00

2D;Audio Description Available

Hunter Killer

of Donovan Marsh with Gary Oldman, Gerard Butler, Common, Billy Bob Thornton, Ryan McPartlin, Linda Cardellini, Michael Nyqvist, Michael Trucco, Caroline Goodall, Zane Holtz, Toby Stephens, David Gyasi, Gabriel Chavarria, Carter MacIntyre

2D
10:35 13:20 16:20 19:20 22:15

2D;Audio Description Available

VS.

of Ed Lilly with Ruth Sheen, Fola Evans-Akingbola, Nicholas Pinnock, Joivan Wade, Emily Taaffe, Connor Swindells, Elliot Barnes-Worrell, Gerald Maliqi, Youssef Berouain, Kieron Bimpson, Adam Lazarus, Kola Bokinni, Lee Byford, Jackson Kai, Ellie James

2D
11:25 13:50 16:20 19:25 21:55

2D

Smallfoot

of Glenn Ficarra, Ryan O'Loughlin with Channing Tatum, Zendaya, Gina Rodriguez, Ryan Potter

2D
11:40 14:10 16:40

2D;Audio Description Available

Smallfoot

of Glenn Ficarra, Ryan O'Loughlin with Channing Tatum, Zendaya, Gina Rodriguez, Ryan Potter

3D
12:10 14:40 17:10

3D;Audio Description Available

Bad Times at the El Royale

of Drew Goddard with Jeff Bridges, Chris Hemsworth, Cynthia Erivo, Dakota Johnson, Jon Hamm, Cailee Spaeny, Lewis Pullman, Nick Offerman, Mark O'Brien, Manny Jacinto

2D
22:05

2D;Audio Description Available

Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT

2D
11:30 14:10 16:50 19:30 22:10

2D;Audio Description Available

Johnny English Strikes Again

of David Kerr with Rowan Atkinson, Olga Kurylenko, Jake Lacy, Ben Miller, David Mumeni, Samantha Russell, Miranda Hennessy

2D
11:45 14:15 16:40 19:15 21:40

2D;Audio Description Available

Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT

3D
20:00

3D;Audio Description Available

A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli

2D
10:40 13:45 16:50 20:00 20:30

2D;Audio Description Available

Night School

of Malcolm D. Lee with Kevin Hart, Tiffany Haddish, Rob Riggle, Yvonne Orji, Mary Lynn Rajskub, Ben Schwartz, Megalyn Echikunwoke, Anne Winters, Keith David, Taran Killam, Mason Guccione, Jacob Batalon, Romany Malco, Bresha Webb, Brooke Butler

2D
19:10 21:50

2D;Audio Description Available

The House with a Clock in its Walls

of Eli Roth with Owen Vaccaro, Jack Black, Cate Blanchett, Kyle MacLachlan, Colleen Camp, Sunny Suljic, Renée Elise Goldsberry

2D
11:05 13:40 16:15

2D;Audio Description Available

PAW Patrol Big Screen Takeover

PAW Patrol Big Screen Takeover

10:30 12:30

2D

Funny Girl: The Musical

Funny Girl: The Musical

19:00

2D;Event Cinema

Showtimes from Thursday 25 October

Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Ben Hardy, Gwilym Lee, Joseph Mazzello, Lucy Boynton, Mike Myers
Drama, Music

Thursday 25 October
Friday 26 October
Saturday 27 October
Sunday 28 October
Monday 29 October
Tuesday 30 October
Wednesday 31 October
Thursday 1 November
Funny Girl: The Musical

Funny Girl: The Musical


Monday 29 October
Cliff Richard Live: 60th Anniversary Tour

Cliff Richard Live: 60th Anniversary Tour


Thursday 25 October
Tuesday 30 October
Beetlejuice 30th Anniversary

Beetlejuice 30th Anniversary


Friday 26 October
Wednesday 31 October
The Royal Opera House: Die Walküre

The Royal Opera House: Die Walküre


Sunday 28 October
Slaughterhouse Rulez

of Crispian Mills with Finn Cole, Michael Sheen, Simon Pegg, Asa Butterfield, Nick Frost, Hermione Corfield, Jamie Blackley, Jo Hartley, Isabella Laughland, Tom Rhys Harries, Jassa Ahluwalia
Horror, Comedy

Wednesday 31 October
Thursday 1 November
National Theatre Live: Allelujah!

National Theatre Live: Allelujah!


Thursday 1 November
Mirai (Mirai no Mirai)

Mirai (Mirai no Mirai)


Friday 2 November
Sunday 4 November
Monday 5 November
Tuesday 6 November
Wednesday 7 November
Thursday 8 November
League of Legends Finals

League of Legends Finals


Saturday 3 November
Widows

Widows


Tuesday 6 November
Wednesday 7 November
Thursday 8 November
Overlord

of Julius Avery with Pilou Asbæk, Jacob Anderson, Wyatt Russell, Bokeem Woodbine, John Magaro, Iain De Caestecker, Jovan Adepo, Michael Epp, Marc Rissmann, Dominic Applewhite, Éva Magyar, Andy Wareham, Mathilde Ollivier
Action, Horror, Thriller

Wednesday 7 November
Thursday 8 November
MGC Presents: Red

MGC Presents: Red


Wednesday 7 November
HYMN - Sarah Brightman in Concert

HYMN - Sarah Brightman in Concert


Thursday 8 November
Smallfoot

of Glenn Ficarra, Ryan O'Loughlin with Channing Tatum, Zendaya, Gina Rodriguez, Ryan Potter
Comedy, Animation

Thursday 25 October 3D 3D
Friday 26 October 3D 3D
Saturday 27 October 3D 3D
Sunday 28 October 3D 3D
Monday 29 October 3D 3D
Tuesday 30 October 3D 3D
Wednesday 31 October 3D 3D
Thursday 1 November 3D 3D
Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT
Horror, Science Fiction, Action

Thursday 25 October 3D 3D
Friday 26 October 3D 3D
Saturday 27 October 3D 3D
Sunday 28 October 3D 3D
Monday 29 October 3D 3D
Tuesday 30 October 3D 3D
Wednesday 31 October 3D 3D
Thursday 1 November 3D 3D
The House with a Clock in its Walls

of Eli Roth with Owen Vaccaro, Jack Black, Cate Blanchett, Kyle MacLachlan, Colleen Camp, Sunny Suljic, Renée Elise Goldsberry
Horror, Fantasy, Science Fiction, Mystery, Thriller

Thursday 25 October
Friday 26 October
Saturday 27 October
Sunday 28 October
Monday 29 October
Tuesday 30 October
Wednesday 31 October
Thursday 1 November
Night School

of Malcolm D. Lee with Kevin Hart, Tiffany Haddish, Rob Riggle, Yvonne Orji, Mary Lynn Rajskub, Ben Schwartz, Megalyn Echikunwoke, Anne Winters, Keith David, Taran Killam, Mason Guccione, Jacob Batalon, Romany Malco, Bresha Webb, Brooke Butler
Comedy

Thursday 25 October
Friday 26 October
Saturday 27 October
Sunday 28 October
Monday 29 October
Tuesday 30 October
Wednesday 31 October
Thursday 1 November
Johnny English Strikes Again

of David Kerr with Rowan Atkinson, Olga Kurylenko, Jake Lacy, Ben Miller, David Mumeni, Samantha Russell, Miranda Hennessy
Adventure, Family, Action, Comedy

Thursday 25 October
Friday 26 October
Saturday 27 October
Sunday 28 October
Monday 29 October
Tuesday 30 October
Wednesday 31 October
Thursday 1 November
A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli
Drama, Music, Romance

Thursday 25 October
Friday 26 October
Saturday 27 October
Sunday 28 October
Monday 29 October
Tuesday 30 October
Wednesday 31 October
Thursday 1 November
Bad Times at the El Royale

of Drew Goddard with Jeff Bridges, Chris Hemsworth, Cynthia Erivo, Dakota Johnson, Jon Hamm, Cailee Spaeny, Lewis Pullman, Nick Offerman, Mark O'Brien, Manny Jacinto
Thriller, Mystery

Thursday 25 October
Friday 26 October
Saturday 27 October
Sunday 28 October
Monday 29 October
Tuesday 30 October
Wednesday 31 October
Thursday 1 November
Halloween

of David Gordon Green with Jamie Lee Curtis, Judy Greer, Andi Matichak, Will Patton, Virginia Gardner, Nick Castle, Miles Robbins, Toby Huss, Jefferson Hall, Haluk Bilginer, Christopher Allen Nelson, Omar J. Dorsey, Dylan Arnold, Rhian Rees, James Jude Courtney
Horror, Drama

Thursday 25 October
Friday 26 October
Saturday 27 October
Sunday 28 October
Monday 29 October
Tuesday 30 October
Wednesday 31 October
Thursday 1 November
First Man

of Damien Chazelle with Ryan Gosling, Claire Foy, Kyle Chandler, Corey Stoll, Jason Clarke, Jon Bernthal, Pablo Schreiber, Brian d'Arcy James, Patrick Fugit, Lukas Haas, Skyler Bible, Shea Whigham, Christopher Abbott, Cory Michael Smith, Brady Smith
History, Drama

Thursday 25 October
Friday 26 October
Saturday 27 October
Sunday 28 October
Monday 29 October
Tuesday 30 October
Wednesday 31 October
Thursday 1 November
Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween

of Ari Sandel with Jack Black, Madison Iseman, Caleel Harris, Jeremy Ray Taylor, Ben O'Brien, Ken Jeong, Chris Parnell, Wendi McLendon-Covey, Jessi Goei
Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy, Horror

Thursday 25 October
Friday 26 October
Saturday 27 October
Sunday 28 October
Monday 29 October
Tuesday 30 October
Wednesday 31 October
Thursday 1 November
The Hate U Give

of George Tillman, Jr. with Amandla Stenberg, Lamar Johnson, Regina Hall, Russell Hornsby, Anthony Mackie, Common, TJ Wright, Issa Rae, Algee Smith, K.J. Apa, Sabrina Carpenter, Dominique Fishback, Megan Lawless, Tony Vaughn, Susan Santiago
Drama, Crime

Thursday 25 October
Friday 26 October
Saturday 27 October
Sunday 28 October
Monday 29 October
Tuesday 30 October
Wednesday 31 October
Thursday 1 November
Hunter Killer

of Donovan Marsh with Gary Oldman, Gerard Butler, Common, Billy Bob Thornton, Ryan McPartlin, Linda Cardellini, Michael Nyqvist, Michael Trucco, Caroline Goodall, Zane Holtz, Toby Stephens, David Gyasi, Gabriel Chavarria, Carter MacIntyre
Action, Thriller

Thursday 25 October
Friday 26 October
Saturday 27 October
Sunday 28 October
Monday 29 October
Tuesday 30 October
Wednesday 31 October
Thursday 1 November
VS.

of Ed Lilly with Ruth Sheen, Fola Evans-Akingbola, Nicholas Pinnock, Joivan Wade, Emily Taaffe, Connor Swindells, Elliot Barnes-Worrell, Gerald Maliqi, Youssef Berouain, Kieron Bimpson, Adam Lazarus, Kola Bokinni, Lee Byford, Jackson Kai, Ellie James
Drama

Thursday 25 October
PAW Patrol Big Screen Takeover

PAW Patrol Big Screen Takeover


Thursday 25 October
They Shall Not Grow Old

They Shall Not Grow Old


Tuesday 30 October