Movie House City Side Belfast

100-150 York Street, BT15 1WA, Belfast

02890753300

Movie House City Side Belfast

Showtimes of Wednesday 17 October

The cinema hasn't already provided us its showtimes for today

Showtimes of Thursday 18 October

First Man

of Damien Chazelle with Ryan Gosling, Claire Foy, Kyle Chandler, Corey Stoll, Jason Clarke, Jon Bernthal, Pablo Schreiber, Brian d'Arcy James, Patrick Fugit, Lukas Haas, Skyler Bible, Shea Whigham, Christopher Abbott, Cory Michael Smith, Brady Smith

2D
13:00 15:00 16:45 18:40 20:15 21:40
Smallfoot

of Glenn Ficarra, Ryan O'Loughlin with Channing Tatum, Zendaya, Gina Rodriguez, Ryan Potter

2D
13:15 14:30 15:45 17:00 18:15
Bad Times at the El Royale

of Drew Goddard with Jeff Bridges, Chris Hemsworth, Cynthia Erivo, Dakota Johnson, Jon Hamm, Cailee Spaeny, Lewis Pullman, Nick Offerman, Mark O'Brien, Manny Jacinto

2D
14:00 17:00 18:00 20:00 21:00
Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT

2D
13:30 16:10 18:50 20:30 21:20
Johnny English Strikes Again

of David Kerr with Rowan Atkinson, Olga Kurylenko, Jake Lacy, Ben Miller, David Mumeni, Samantha Russell, Miranda Hennessy

2D
14:15 16:30 19:00 21:10
A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli

2D
15:00 18:00 19:30 21:00
Night School

of Malcolm D. Lee with Kevin Hart, Tiffany Haddish, Rob Riggle, Yvonne Orji, Mary Lynn Rajskub, Ben Schwartz, Megalyn Echikunwoke, Anne Winters, Keith David, Taran Killam, Mason Guccione, Jacob Batalon, Romany Malco, Bresha Webb, Brooke Butler

2D
14:00 16:30 19:10 21:30
Black 47

of Lance Daly with Hugo Weaving, James Frecheville, Stephen Rea, Jim Broadbent, Freddie Fox, Barry Keoghan, Sarah Greene, Moe Dunford, Antonia Campbell-Hughes, Kieran Boland, Dermot Crowley, Ciaran Grace, Diarmuid de Faoite, Aidan McArdle

2D
13:30 16:00 18:30 20:50
The House with a Clock in its Walls

of Eli Roth with Owen Vaccaro, Jack Black, Cate Blanchett, Kyle MacLachlan, Colleen Camp, Sunny Suljic, Renée Elise Goldsberry

2D
13:00 15:30 18:15 20:40
A Simple Favour

of Paul Feig with Anna Kendrick, Blake Lively, Eric Johnson, Sarah Baker, Henry Golding, Glenda Braganza, Cyndy Day

2D
13:00 15:45 18:30 21:10
The Nun

of Corin Hardy with Demián Bichir, Taissa Farmiga, Bonnie Aarons, Charlotte Hope, Ingrid Bisu, Jonas Bloquet, Jonny Coyne, Sandra Teles

2D
13:45 16:30 19:10 21:30
Grace & Goliath

Grace & Goliath

13:00 15:30

Showtimes from Friday 19 October

Halloween

of David Gordon Green with Jamie Lee Curtis, Judy Greer, Andi Matichak, Will Patton, Virginia Gardner, Nick Castle, Miles Robbins, Toby Huss, Jefferson Hall, Haluk Bilginer, Christopher Allen Nelson, Omar J. Dorsey, Dylan Arnold, Rhian Rees, James Jude Courtney
Horror

Saturday 20 October
Sunday 21 October
Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween

of Ari Sandel with Jack Black, Madison Iseman, Caleel Harris, Jeremy Ray Taylor, Ben O'Brien, Ken Jeong, Chris Parnell, Wendi McLendon-Covey, Jessi Goei
Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy, Horror

Saturday 20 October
Sunday 21 October
Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
Hunter Killer

of Donovan Marsh with Gary Oldman, Gerard Butler, Common, Billy Bob Thornton, Ryan McPartlin, Linda Cardellini, Michael Nyqvist, Michael Trucco, Caroline Goodall, Zane Holtz, Toby Stephens, David Gyasi, Gabriel Chavarria, Carter MacIntyre
Action, Thriller

Saturday 20 October
Sunday 21 October
Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
Hotel Transylvania 3

of Genndy Tartakovsky with Adam Sandler, Andy Samberg, Selena Gomez, Kevin James, Fran Drescher, Steve Buscemi, Molly Shannon, David Spade, Keegan-Michael Key, Jim Gaffigan, Kathryn Hahn, Chris Parnell, Joe Jonas
Comedy, Animation

Saturday 20 October
Sunday 21 October
The Hate U Give

of George Tillman, Jr. with Amandla Stenberg, Lamar Johnson, Regina Hall, Russell Hornsby, Anthony Mackie, Common, TJ Wright, Issa Rae, Algee Smith, K.J. Apa, Sabrina Carpenter, Dominique Fishback, Megan Lawless, Tony Vaughn, Susan Santiago
Drama

Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Ben Hardy, Gwilym Lee, Joseph Mazzello, Lucy Boynton, Mike Myers
Drama, Music

Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
Smallfoot

of Glenn Ficarra, Ryan O'Loughlin with Channing Tatum, Zendaya, Gina Rodriguez, Ryan Potter
Comedy, Animation

Saturday 20 October
Sunday 21 October
Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT
Horror, Science Fiction, Action

Saturday 20 October
Sunday 21 October
Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
The House with a Clock in its Walls

of Eli Roth with Owen Vaccaro, Jack Black, Cate Blanchett, Kyle MacLachlan, Colleen Camp, Sunny Suljic, Renée Elise Goldsberry
Horror, Fantasy, Science Fiction, Mystery, Thriller

Saturday 20 October
Sunday 21 October
Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Night School

of Malcolm D. Lee with Kevin Hart, Tiffany Haddish, Rob Riggle, Yvonne Orji, Mary Lynn Rajskub, Ben Schwartz, Megalyn Echikunwoke, Anne Winters, Keith David, Taran Killam, Mason Guccione, Jacob Batalon, Romany Malco, Bresha Webb, Brooke Butler
Comedy

Saturday 20 October
Sunday 21 October
Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
A Simple Favour

of Paul Feig with Anna Kendrick, Blake Lively, Eric Johnson, Sarah Baker, Henry Golding, Glenda Braganza, Cyndy Day
Thriller, Crime, Mystery

Saturday 20 October
Sunday 21 October
Johnny English Strikes Again

of David Kerr with Rowan Atkinson, Olga Kurylenko, Jake Lacy, Ben Miller, David Mumeni, Samantha Russell, Miranda Hennessy
Adventure, Family, Action, Comedy

Saturday 20 October
Sunday 21 October
Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli
Drama, Music, Romance

Saturday 20 October
Sunday 21 October
Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
Bad Times at the El Royale

of Drew Goddard with Jeff Bridges, Chris Hemsworth, Cynthia Erivo, Dakota Johnson, Jon Hamm, Cailee Spaeny, Lewis Pullman, Nick Offerman, Mark O'Brien, Manny Jacinto
Thriller, Mystery

Saturday 20 October
Sunday 21 October
Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
First Man

of Damien Chazelle with Ryan Gosling, Claire Foy, Kyle Chandler, Corey Stoll, Jason Clarke, Jon Bernthal, Pablo Schreiber, Brian d'Arcy James, Patrick Fugit, Lukas Haas, Skyler Bible, Shea Whigham, Christopher Abbott, Cory Michael Smith, Brady Smith
History, Drama

Saturday 20 October
Sunday 21 October
Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
Grace & Goliath

Grace & Goliath


Saturday 20 October
Sunday 21 October