Cineworld Cinema - Birmingham Broad Street

181 Broad Street, B15 1DA, Birmingham

08712002000

Cineworld Cinema - Birmingham Broad Street

Showtimes of Sunday 22 April

Funny Cow

of Adrian Shergold with Christine Bottomley, Maxine Peake, Stephen Graham

2D
12:30 15:40 18:10 20:40

Wildling

of Fritz Böhm with Liv Tyler, Brad Dourif, Bel Powley

2D
16:10 18:30 20:45

Ella & John - The Leisure Seeker

of Paolo Virzì with Helen Mirren, Donald Sutherland, Kirsty Mitchell, Janel Moloney, Chelle Ramos

2D
12:00 14:40 17:20 20:00

Every Day

of Michael Sucsy with Maria Bello, Angourie Rice, Debby Ryan

2D
10:40 13:00 15:30 17:50 20:15

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

of Mike Newell with Lily James, Matthew Goode, Jessica Brown Findlay

2D
11:20 17:00 19:50

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

of Mike Newell with Lily James, Matthew Goode, Jessica Brown Findlay

2D
14:10

audio described

Rampage

of Brad Peyton with Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Malin Akerman, Naomie Harris, Marley Shelton, Jake Lacy, Dwayne Johnson, Joe Manganiello

2D
13:10 18:00 20:30

Truth or Dare

of Jeff Wadlow with Lucy Hale, Tyler Posey, Violett Beane, Sophia Ali

2D
18:20 20:50

Rampage

of Brad Peyton with Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Malin Akerman, Naomie Harris, Marley Shelton, Jake Lacy, Dwayne Johnson, Joe Manganiello

3D
10:10 15:40 21:15

3d

Rampage

of Brad Peyton with Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Malin Akerman, Naomie Harris, Marley Shelton, Jake Lacy, Dwayne Johnson, Joe Manganiello

3D
11:50 14:30 17:00 19:30

imax 3d

Love, Simon

of Greg Berlanti with Nick Robinson, Josh Duhamel, Jennifer Garner, Katherine Langford

2D
10:45 13:30

A quiet place

of John Krasinski with Emily Blunt, John Krasinski, Noah Jupe

2D
12:00 14:15 16:30 18:45 21:00

Isle of Dogs

of Wes Anderson

2D
11:30

Ready Player One

of Steven Spielberg with Hannah John-Kamen, T.J. Miller, Olivia Cooke, Ben Mendelsohn, Mark Rylance, Simon Pegg

2D
10:00 11:40 13:50 15:00 17:20 20:20

audio described

Ready Player One

of Steven Spielberg with Hannah John-Kamen, T.J. Miller, Olivia Cooke, Ben Mendelsohn, Mark Rylance, Simon Pegg

3D
12:40 18:10

3d

Peter Rabbit

of Will Gluck with Nicola Savino

2D
11:15 13:40 16:00

audio described

Coco

of Adrian Molina, Lee Unkrich

2D
10:00

audio described

Gnomeo & Juliet

of Kelly Asbury with LEONARDO, Emily Blunt, James McAvoy

2D
10:00

audio described

Grease 40th Anniversary (1978) presented by TCM

Grease 40th Anniversary (1978) presented by TCM

15:00

Beyond the Clouds (Hindi)

Beyond the Clouds (Hindi)

16:50 19:40

Showtimes of Monday 23 April

Funny Cow

of Adrian Shergold with Christine Bottomley, Maxine Peake, Stephen Graham

2D
10:00 12:30 15:40 18:10 20:40

Wildling

of Fritz Böhm with Liv Tyler, Brad Dourif, Bel Powley

2D
16:10 18:30 20:45

Ella & John - The Leisure Seeker

of Paolo Virzì with Helen Mirren, Donald Sutherland, Kirsty Mitchell, Janel Moloney, Chelle Ramos

2D
12:00 14:40 17:20 20:00

Every Day

of Michael Sucsy with Maria Bello, Angourie Rice, Debby Ryan

2D
10:40 13:00 15:30 17:50 20:15

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

of Mike Newell with Lily James, Matthew Goode, Jessica Brown Findlay

2D
11:20 14:10 17:00

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

of Mike Newell with Lily James, Matthew Goode, Jessica Brown Findlay

2D
19:50

audio described

Rampage

of Brad Peyton with Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Malin Akerman, Naomie Harris, Marley Shelton, Jake Lacy, Dwayne Johnson, Joe Manganiello

2D
13:10 18:00 20:30

Truth or Dare

of Jeff Wadlow with Lucy Hale, Tyler Posey, Violett Beane, Sophia Ali

2D
18:20 20:50

Rampage

of Brad Peyton with Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Malin Akerman, Naomie Harris, Marley Shelton, Jake Lacy, Dwayne Johnson, Joe Manganiello

3D
10:10 15:40 21:15

3d

Rampage

of Brad Peyton with Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Malin Akerman, Naomie Harris, Marley Shelton, Jake Lacy, Dwayne Johnson, Joe Manganiello

3D
11:50 14:30 17:00 19:30

imax 3d

Ghost Stories

of Andy Nyman, Jeremy Dyson with Martin Freeman, Alex Lawther, Nicholas Burns, Andy Nyman

2D
11:40

Love, Simon

of Greg Berlanti with Nick Robinson, Josh Duhamel, Jennifer Garner, Katherine Langford

2D
10:45 13:30

A quiet place

of John Krasinski with Emily Blunt, John Krasinski, Noah Jupe

2D
12:00 14:15 16:30 18:45 21:00

Isle of Dogs

of Wes Anderson

2D
11:15 13:40

Ready Player One

of Steven Spielberg with Hannah John-Kamen, T.J. Miller, Olivia Cooke, Ben Mendelsohn, Mark Rylance, Simon Pegg

2D
10:00 10:50 14:00 15:00 17:10 20:20

audio described

Ready Player One

of Steven Spielberg with Hannah John-Kamen, T.J. Miller, Olivia Cooke, Ben Mendelsohn, Mark Rylance, Simon Pegg

3D
12:40 18:10

3d

Peter Rabbit

of Will Gluck with Nicola Savino

2D
16:00

audio described

Beyond the Clouds (Hindi)

Beyond the Clouds (Hindi)

14:00 16:50 19:40

Showtimes from Tuesday 24 April

Ghost Stories

of Andy Nyman, Jeremy Dyson with Martin Freeman, Alex Lawther, Nicholas Burns, Andy Nyman
Documentary, Horror

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Zendaya, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Paul Sparks, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Diahann Carroll, Fredric Lehne
Biography, Drama, Musical

Tuesday 24 April
Avengers: Infinity War

of Anthony Russo, Joe Russo with Tessa Thompson, Scarlett Johansson, Karen Gillan, Chris Hemsworth, Tom Hiddleston, Elizabeth Olsen, Tom Holland
Adventure, Action, Fantasy

Thursday 26 April 3D 3D Imax
Ready Player One

of Steven Spielberg with Hannah John-Kamen, T.J. Miller, Olivia Cooke, Ben Mendelsohn, Mark Rylance, Simon Pegg
Adventure, Action, Science Fiction

Tuesday 24 April 3D 3D
Wednesday 25 April 3D 3D
Thursday 26 April
Isle of Dogs

of Wes Anderson
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Peter Rabbit

of Will Gluck with Nicola Savino
Animation, Adventure, Comedy, Family

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
A quiet place

of John Krasinski with Emily Blunt, John Krasinski, Noah Jupe
Drama, Horror

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Thursday 26 April
Rampage

of Brad Peyton with Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Malin Akerman, Naomie Harris, Marley Shelton, Jake Lacy, Dwayne Johnson, Joe Manganiello
Adventure, Action, Science Fiction

Tuesday 24 April 3D 3D
Wednesday 25 April 3D 3D
Thursday 26 April
Truth or Dare

of Jeff Wadlow with Lucy Hale, Tyler Posey, Violett Beane, Sophia Ali
Horror, Thriller

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Love, Simon

of Greg Berlanti with Nick Robinson, Josh Duhamel, Jennifer Garner, Katherine Langford
Drama

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Funny Cow

of Adrian Shergold with Christine Bottomley, Maxine Peake, Stephen Graham
Comedy, Drama

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Thursday 26 April
Wildling

of Fritz Böhm with Liv Tyler, Brad Dourif, Bel Powley
Fantasy, Horror

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Thursday 26 April
Ella & John - The Leisure Seeker

of Paolo Virzì with Helen Mirren, Donald Sutherland, Kirsty Mitchell, Janel Moloney, Chelle Ramos
Adventure, Comedy, Drama

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Thursday 26 April
Every Day

of Michael Sucsy with Maria Bello, Angourie Rice, Debby Ryan
Drama, Romance

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Thursday 26 April
The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

of Mike Newell with Lily James, Matthew Goode, Jessica Brown Findlay
Drama, History

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Thursday 26 April
Beyond the Clouds (Hindi)

Beyond the Clouds (Hindi)


Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Thursday 26 April