Cineworld Cinema - Bradford

Bradford Leisure Exchange, BD1 5LD, Bradford

08712002000

Cineworld Cinema - Bradford

Showtimes of Monday 25 March

Mid90s

of Jonah Hill with Sunny Suljic, Katherine Waterston, Lucas Hedges, Na-kel Smith, Olan Prenatt, Gio Galicia, Ryder McLaughlin, Alexa Demie, Harmony Korine, Jerrod Carmichael, Fig Camila Abner, Liana Perlich, Ama Elsesser, Judah Estrella Borunda, Mecca Allen

2D
20:00

Unlimited Screening;audio described

Us

of Jordan Peele with Lupita Nyong'o, Winston Duke, Elisabeth Moss, Tim Heidecker, Shahadi Wright Joseph, Evan Alex, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Anna Diop, Kara Hayward, Duke Nicholson, Madison Curry

2D
15:30 17:00 18:15 19:45 21:00

audio described

Five Feet Apart

of Justin Baldoni with Cole Sprouse, Haley Lu Richardson, Moisés Arias, Kimberly Hebert Gregory, Parminder Nagra, Emily Baldoni, Gary Weeks

2D
14:40 17:30 20:10

audio described

Kesari

of Anurag Singh with Akshay Kumar, Parineeti Chopra, Edward Sonnenblick, Bhagyashree, Vikram Kochhar, R. Bhakti Klein, Mark Bennington, Toranj Kayvon, Mir Sarwar, Bhawani Muzamil, Sonia Albizuri, Rimple Dhindsa, Murray Kerr

2D
15:20 16:50 19:00 20:20

audio described

The Prodigy

of Nicholas McCarthy with Taylor Schilling, Jackson Robert Scott, Colm Feore, Brittany Allen, Oluniké Adeliyi, Peter Mooney, David Kohlsmith, Martha Girvin

2D
14:50

audio described

The Prodigy

of Nicholas McCarthy with Taylor Schilling, Jackson Robert Scott, Colm Feore, Brittany Allen, Oluniké Adeliyi, Peter Mooney, David Kohlsmith, Martha Girvin

2D
18:30 20:50
What Men Want

of Adam Shankman with Taraji P. Henson, Wendi McLendon-Covey, Max Greenfield, Brian Bosworth, Tracy Morgan, Aldis Hodge, Kellan Lutz, Pete Davidson, David Dunston, Roshawn Franklin, Marcus Lewis, Mystie Smith, Phoebe Robinson, Shane Paul McGhie

2D
15:00 17:50 20:40

audio described

Fisherman's Friends

of Chris Foggin with Christian Brassington, Tuppence Middleton, James Purefoy, Daniel Mays, Noel Clarke, David Hayman, Sarah Winter, Maggie Steed, Christopher Villiers, Dave Johns, Julian Seager, Jade Anouka, Sam Swainsbury, Jo Hart, Ken Drury

2D
14:50 17:10 19:50

audio described

Captain Marvel

of Anna Boden, Ryan Fleck with Brie Larson, Jude Law, Ben Mendelsohn, Samuel L. Jackson, Lee Pace, Djimon Hounsou, Lashana Lynch, Gemma Chan, Clark Gregg, Rune Temte, Mckenna Grace, Kenneth Mitchell, Raul Torres, Algenis Perez Soto

2D
14:50 16:10 17:40 19:10 20:30

audio described

Badla

of Sujoy Ghosh with Amitabh Bachchan, Taapsee Pannu, Antonio Aakeel, Tony Luke, Amrita Singh

2D
15:50 19:20

audio described

Fighting with My Family

of Stephen Merchant with Florence Pugh, Lena Headey, Nick Frost, Jack Lowden, Vince Vaughn, Thea Trinidad, Dwayne Johnson, Aqueela Zoll, Ellie Gonsalves, Leah Harvey, Chloe Csengery, Hannah Rae, Chris Albright, Kim Matula

2D
14:50 17:30 20:00

audio described

Instant Family

of Sean Anders with Mark Wahlberg, Rose Byrne, Isabela Moner, Gustavo Quiroz Jr., Julianna Gamiz, Octavia Spencer, Tig Notaro, Eve Harlow, Julie Hagerty, Tom Segura, Iliza Shlesinger, Allyn Rachel, Gary Weeks, Erika Bierman, Britt Rentschler

2D
16:30 19:20

audio described

The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part

of Mike Mitchell with Chris Pratt, Alison Brie, Stephanie Beatriz, Elizabeth Banks, Channing Tatum

2D
16:00

audio described

How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World

of Dean DeBlois with Jay Baruchel, Craig Ferguson, Gerard Butler, America Ferrera, Jonah Hill, Christopher Mintz-Plasse, T.J. Miller, Kristen Wiig, Cate Blanchett, Djimon Hounsou

2D
17:20

audio described

Guddiyan Patole

Guddiyan Patole

16:10 19:30

audio described

Band Vaaje

Band Vaaje

16:20 19:40

audio described

Showtimes of Tuesday 26 March

Us

of Jordan Peele with Lupita Nyong'o, Winston Duke, Elisabeth Moss, Tim Heidecker, Shahadi Wright Joseph, Evan Alex, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Anna Diop, Kara Hayward, Duke Nicholson, Madison Curry

2D
15:30 17:00 18:15 19:45 21:00

audio described

Five Feet Apart

of Justin Baldoni with Cole Sprouse, Haley Lu Richardson, Moisés Arias, Kimberly Hebert Gregory, Parminder Nagra, Emily Baldoni, Gary Weeks

2D
14:50 17:30 20:10

audio described

Kesari

of Anurag Singh with Akshay Kumar, Parineeti Chopra, Edward Sonnenblick, Bhagyashree, Vikram Kochhar, R. Bhakti Klein, Mark Bennington, Toranj Kayvon, Mir Sarwar, Bhawani Muzamil, Sonia Albizuri, Rimple Dhindsa, Murray Kerr

2D
15:20 16:50 19:00 20:20

audio described

The Prodigy

of Nicholas McCarthy with Taylor Schilling, Jackson Robert Scott, Colm Feore, Brittany Allen, Oluniké Adeliyi, Peter Mooney, David Kohlsmith, Martha Girvin

2D
14:50

audio described

The Prodigy

of Nicholas McCarthy with Taylor Schilling, Jackson Robert Scott, Colm Feore, Brittany Allen, Oluniké Adeliyi, Peter Mooney, David Kohlsmith, Martha Girvin

2D
18:30 20:50
What Men Want

of Adam Shankman with Taraji P. Henson, Wendi McLendon-Covey, Max Greenfield, Brian Bosworth, Tracy Morgan, Aldis Hodge, Kellan Lutz, Pete Davidson, David Dunston, Roshawn Franklin, Marcus Lewis, Mystie Smith, Phoebe Robinson, Shane Paul McGhie

2D
15:00 17:50 20:40

audio described

Fisherman's Friends

of Chris Foggin with Christian Brassington, Tuppence Middleton, James Purefoy, Daniel Mays, Noel Clarke, David Hayman, Sarah Winter, Maggie Steed, Christopher Villiers, Dave Johns, Julian Seager, Jade Anouka, Sam Swainsbury, Jo Hart, Ken Drury

2D
14:50 17:10 19:50

audio described

Captain Marvel

of Anna Boden, Ryan Fleck with Brie Larson, Jude Law, Ben Mendelsohn, Samuel L. Jackson, Lee Pace, Djimon Hounsou, Lashana Lynch, Gemma Chan, Clark Gregg, Rune Temte, Mckenna Grace, Kenneth Mitchell, Raul Torres, Algenis Perez Soto

2D
14:50 16:10 17:40 19:10 20:30

audio described

Badla

of Sujoy Ghosh with Amitabh Bachchan, Taapsee Pannu, Antonio Aakeel, Tony Luke, Amrita Singh

2D
15:45 19:15

audio described

Fighting with My Family

of Stephen Merchant with Florence Pugh, Lena Headey, Nick Frost, Jack Lowden, Vince Vaughn, Thea Trinidad, Dwayne Johnson, Aqueela Zoll, Ellie Gonsalves, Leah Harvey, Chloe Csengery, Hannah Rae, Chris Albright, Kim Matula

2D
14:50 17:30 20:00

audio described

Instant Family

of Sean Anders with Mark Wahlberg, Rose Byrne, Isabela Moner, Gustavo Quiroz Jr., Julianna Gamiz, Octavia Spencer, Tig Notaro, Eve Harlow, Julie Hagerty, Tom Segura, Iliza Shlesinger, Allyn Rachel, Gary Weeks, Erika Bierman, Britt Rentschler

2D
16:30 19:20

audio described

The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part

of Mike Mitchell with Chris Pratt, Alison Brie, Stephanie Beatriz, Elizabeth Banks, Channing Tatum

2D
16:00

audio described

How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World

of Dean DeBlois with Jay Baruchel, Craig Ferguson, Gerard Butler, America Ferrera, Jonah Hill, Christopher Mintz-Plasse, T.J. Miller, Kristen Wiig, Cate Blanchett, Djimon Hounsou

2D
17:30

audio described

Guddiyan Patole

Guddiyan Patole

16:10 19:30

audio described

Band Vaaje

Band Vaaje

16:20 20:00

audio described

Diana Ross: Her Life, Love and Legacy

Diana Ross: Her Life, Love and Legacy

20:00

audio described

Showtimes from Wednesday 27 March

Shazam!

of David F. Sandberg with Zachary Levi, Mark Strong, Jack Dylan Grazer, Djimon Hounsou, Adam Brody, Michelle Borth, Marta Milans, Cooper Andrews
Fantasy, Action, Adventure

Wednesday 27 March 3D
Luka Chuppi

of Laxman Utekar with Kartik Aaryan, Kriti Sanon, Vinay Pathak, Pankaj Tripathi, Aparshakti Khurana, Vishwanath Chatterjee, Atul Srivastava, Alka Amin, Abhinav Shukla
Comedy, Romance

Thursday 28 March
Captain Marvel

of Anna Boden, Ryan Fleck with Brie Larson, Jude Law, Ben Mendelsohn, Samuel L. Jackson, Lee Pace, Djimon Hounsou, Lashana Lynch, Gemma Chan, Clark Gregg, Rune Temte, Mckenna Grace, Kenneth Mitchell, Raul Torres, Algenis Perez Soto
Science Fiction, Action, Adventure

Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March
How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World

of Dean DeBlois with Jay Baruchel, Craig Ferguson, Gerard Butler, America Ferrera, Jonah Hill, Christopher Mintz-Plasse, T.J. Miller, Kristen Wiig, Cate Blanchett, Djimon Hounsou
Animation, Family, Adventure

Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March
The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part

of Mike Mitchell with Chris Pratt, Alison Brie, Stephanie Beatriz, Elizabeth Banks, Channing Tatum
Animation, Family, Action

Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March
Instant Family

of Sean Anders with Mark Wahlberg, Rose Byrne, Isabela Moner, Gustavo Quiroz Jr., Julianna Gamiz, Octavia Spencer, Tig Notaro, Eve Harlow, Julie Hagerty, Tom Segura, Iliza Shlesinger, Allyn Rachel, Gary Weeks, Erika Bierman, Britt Rentschler
Comedy, Family

Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March
The Prodigy

of Nicholas McCarthy with Taylor Schilling, Jackson Robert Scott, Colm Feore, Brittany Allen, Oluniké Adeliyi, Peter Mooney, David Kohlsmith, Martha Girvin
Horror, Thriller

Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March
Fighting with My Family

of Stephen Merchant with Florence Pugh, Lena Headey, Nick Frost, Jack Lowden, Vince Vaughn, Thea Trinidad, Dwayne Johnson, Aqueela Zoll, Ellie Gonsalves, Leah Harvey, Chloe Csengery, Hannah Rae, Chris Albright, Kim Matula
Comedy, Drama

Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March
What Men Want

of Adam Shankman with Taraji P. Henson, Wendi McLendon-Covey, Max Greenfield, Brian Bosworth, Tracy Morgan, Aldis Hodge, Kellan Lutz, Pete Davidson, David Dunston, Roshawn Franklin, Marcus Lewis, Mystie Smith, Phoebe Robinson, Shane Paul McGhie
Comedy, Romance

Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March
Us

of Jordan Peele with Lupita Nyong'o, Winston Duke, Elisabeth Moss, Tim Heidecker, Shahadi Wright Joseph, Evan Alex, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Anna Diop, Kara Hayward, Duke Nicholson, Madison Curry
Horror, Thriller

Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March
Five Feet Apart

of Justin Baldoni with Cole Sprouse, Haley Lu Richardson, Moisés Arias, Kimberly Hebert Gregory, Parminder Nagra, Emily Baldoni, Gary Weeks
Romance, Drama

Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March
Fisherman's Friends

of Chris Foggin with Christian Brassington, Tuppence Middleton, James Purefoy, Daniel Mays, Noel Clarke, David Hayman, Sarah Winter, Maggie Steed, Christopher Villiers, Dave Johns, Julian Seager, Jade Anouka, Sam Swainsbury, Jo Hart, Ken Drury
Comedy, Drama, Music

Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March
Badla

of Sujoy Ghosh with Amitabh Bachchan, Taapsee Pannu, Antonio Aakeel, Tony Luke, Amrita Singh
Crime, Drama, Mystery

Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March
Kesari

of Anurag Singh with Akshay Kumar, Parineeti Chopra, Edward Sonnenblick, Bhagyashree, Vikram Kochhar, R. Bhakti Klein, Mark Bennington, Toranj Kayvon, Mir Sarwar, Bhawani Muzamil, Sonia Albizuri, Rimple Dhindsa, Murray Kerr
Action, Drama, History

Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March
Guddiyan Patole

Guddiyan Patole


Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March
Band Vaaje

Band Vaaje


Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March