Watermans Art Centre Cinema

40 High Street, TW8 0DS, Brentford

02082321010

Watermans Art Centre Cinema

Showtimes of Friday 19 October

The Wife

of Björn Runge with Glenn Close, Jonathan Pryce, Christian Slater, Max Irons, Annie Starke, Harry Lloyd, Elizabeth McGovern, Alix Wilton Regan, Karin Franz Körlof, Michael Benz, Twinnie Lee Moore, Carolin Stoltz, Catharina Christie, Jane Garioni

2D
20:45
Faces Places

of Agnès Varda, JR with Agnès Varda, JR

2D
16:00
Tehran Taboo

of Ali Soozandeh with Arash Marandi, Alireza Bayram, Siir Eloglu, Zahra Amir Ebrahimi, Klaus Ofczarek, Morteza Tavakoli, Gernot Polak, Hasan Ali Mete, Roxana Rahnama, Thomas Nash, Elmira Rafizadeh, Helia Shirtavani, Pouria Zahan, Bilal Yasar, Aida Loos

2D
18:15
Sink (2017)

Sink (2017)

13:30

Showtimes of Saturday 20 October

The Wife

of Björn Runge with Glenn Close, Jonathan Pryce, Christian Slater, Max Irons, Annie Starke, Harry Lloyd, Elizabeth McGovern, Alix Wilton Regan, Karin Franz Körlof, Michael Benz, Twinnie Lee Moore, Carolin Stoltz, Catharina Christie, Jane Garioni

2D
14:30
The House with a Clock in its Walls

of Eli Roth with Owen Vaccaro, Jack Black, Cate Blanchett, Kyle MacLachlan, Colleen Camp, Sunny Suljic, Renée Elise Goldsberry

2D
11:00
The Metropolitan Opera: Samson et Dalila

The Metropolitan Opera: Samson et Dalila

17:55

Showtimes from Sunday 21 October

The House with a Clock in its Walls

of Eli Roth with Owen Vaccaro, Jack Black, Cate Blanchett, Kyle MacLachlan, Colleen Camp, Sunny Suljic, Renée Elise Goldsberry
Horror, Fantasy, Science Fiction, Mystery, Thriller

Sunday 21 October
Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
The Big Bad Fox and Other Tales

of Benjamin Renner, Patrick Imbert with Guillaume Darnault, Guillaume Bouchède, Boris Rehlinger, Céline Ronte, Damien Witecka, Antoine Schoumsky, Kamel Abdessadok, Jean-Loup Horwitz, Christophe Lemoine
Family, Animation

Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
Funny Girl: The Musical

Funny Girl: The Musical


Wednesday 24 October
Tehran Taboo

of Ali Soozandeh with Arash Marandi, Alireza Bayram, Siir Eloglu, Zahra Amir Ebrahimi, Klaus Ofczarek, Morteza Tavakoli, Gernot Polak, Hasan Ali Mete, Roxana Rahnama, Thomas Nash, Elmira Rafizadeh, Helia Shirtavani, Pouria Zahan, Bilal Yasar, Aida Loos
Drama, Animation

Sunday 21 October
Tuesday 23 October
Faces Places

of Agnès Varda, JR with Agnès Varda, JR
Documentary

Sunday 21 October
Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Thursday 25 October
The Wife

of Björn Runge with Glenn Close, Jonathan Pryce, Christian Slater, Max Irons, Annie Starke, Harry Lloyd, Elizabeth McGovern, Alix Wilton Regan, Karin Franz Körlof, Michael Benz, Twinnie Lee Moore, Carolin Stoltz, Catharina Christie, Jane Garioni
Drama

Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
Sink (2017)

Sink (2017)


Monday 22 October
Thursday 25 October