Scott Cinemas - Film Centre Bridgwater

Penel Orlieu, TA6 3PH, Bridgwater

08712303200

Scott Cinemas - Film Centre Bridgwater

Showtimes of Wednesday 23 August

The Dark Tower

of Nikolaj Arcel with Matthew McConaughey, Katheryn Winnick, Idris Elba, Abbey Lee, Jackie Earle Haley, Nicholas Hamilton, Claudia Kim, Fran Kranz

2D
15:45 18:15 20:45

The Nut Job 2: Nutty by Nature

of Cal Brunker

2D
13:10 15:30

Atomic Blonde

of David Leitch with Sofia Boutella, John Goodman, James McAvoy, Charlize Theron, Toby Jones, Daniel Bernhardt, Eddie Marsan

2D
20:30

The Emoji Movie

of Anthony Leondis

2D
13:25

Captain Underpants

of David Soren

2D
11:00

Dunkirk

of Christopher Nolan with Tom Hardy, Cillian Murphy, Mark Rylance, Kenneth Branagh, Harry Styles, James D'Arcy, Aneurin Barnard, Jack Lowden

2D
18:00

Despicable Me 3

of Kyle Balda, Pierre Coffin, Eric Guillon

2D
11:15

Showtimes of Thursday 24 August

The Dark Tower

of Nikolaj Arcel with Matthew McConaughey, Katheryn Winnick, Idris Elba, Abbey Lee, Jackie Earle Haley, Nicholas Hamilton, Claudia Kim, Fran Kranz

2D
15:45 18:15 20:45

The Nut Job 2: Nutty by Nature

of Cal Brunker

2D
13:10 15:30

Atomic Blonde

of David Leitch with Sofia Boutella, John Goodman, James McAvoy, Charlize Theron, Toby Jones, Daniel Bernhardt, Eddie Marsan

2D
20:30

The Emoji Movie

of Anthony Leondis

2D
13:25

Captain Underpants

of David Soren

2D
11:00

Dunkirk

of Christopher Nolan with Tom Hardy, Cillian Murphy, Mark Rylance, Kenneth Branagh, Harry Styles, James D'Arcy, Aneurin Barnard, Jack Lowden

2D
18:00

Despicable Me 3

of Kyle Balda, Pierre Coffin, Eric Guillon

2D
11:15

Showtimes from Friday 25 August

Logan Lucky

of Steven Soderbergh with Channing Tatum, Daniel Craig, Adam Driver, Katie Holmes
Action, Comedy

Friday 25 August
Saturday 26 August
Sunday 27 August
Monday 28 August
Tuesday 29 August
Wednesday 30 August
Thursday 31 August
Annabelle: Creation

of David F. Sandberg with Miranda Otto, Talitha Bateman, Stephanie Sigman, Alicia Vela-Bailey, Anthony LaPaglia, Philippa Coulthard
Horror, Mystery, Thriller

Friday 25 August
Saturday 26 August
Sunday 27 August
Monday 28 August
Tuesday 29 August
Wednesday 30 August
Thursday 31 August
Diary of a Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul

of David Bowers with Charlie Wright, Alicia Silverstone, Alexa Blair Robertson, Tom Everett Scott, Jason Drucker, Owen Asztalos, Courtney Lauren Cummings, Beth Keener, Emma Wetzel
Comedy

Saturday 26 August
Smurfs: The Lost Village

of Kelly Asbury
Animation, Comedy, Adventure

Saturday 26 August
Terminator 2: Judgment Day 3D

of James Cameron with Robert Patrick, Edward Furlong, Arnold Schwarzenegger, Linda Hamilton
Action, Thriller

Tuesday 29 August 3D
Despicable Me 3

of Kyle Balda, Pierre Coffin, Eric Guillon
Animation

Friday 25 August
Saturday 26 August
Sunday 27 August
Monday 28 August
Tuesday 29 August
Wednesday 30 August
Thursday 31 August
Captain Underpants

of David Soren
Animation, Comedy

Friday 25 August
Saturday 26 August
Sunday 27 August
Monday 28 August
Wednesday 30 August
Thursday 31 August
The Dark Tower

of Nikolaj Arcel with Matthew McConaughey, Katheryn Winnick, Idris Elba, Abbey Lee, Jackie Earle Haley, Nicholas Hamilton, Claudia Kim, Fran Kranz
Adventure, Action, Fantasy

Friday 25 August
Saturday 26 August
Sunday 27 August
Monday 28 August
Tuesday 29 August
Wednesday 30 August
Thursday 31 August
The Emoji Movie

of Anthony Leondis
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Friday 25 August
Saturday 26 August
Sunday 27 August
Monday 28 August
Tuesday 29 August
Wednesday 30 August
Thursday 31 August
The Nut Job 2: Nutty by Nature

of Cal Brunker
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Friday 25 August
Saturday 26 August
Sunday 27 August
Monday 28 August
Tuesday 29 August
Wednesday 30 August
Thursday 31 August