Duke of York's Picturehouse

Preston Circus, BN1 4NA, Brighton

08719025728

Duke of York's Picturehouse

Showtimes of Thursday 30 March

The Lost City of Z

of James Gray with Tom Holland, Charlie Hunnam, Sienna Miller, Robert Pattinson, Angus Macfadyen, Daniel Huttlestone, Chrissie Harris, Edward Ashley, Johann Myers, Frank Clem

2D
12:45 15:45

Audio D;Silver Scr

Allied

of Robert Zemeckis with Lizzy Caplan, Brad Pitt, Marion Cotillard, Raffey Cassidy, Charlotte Hope, August Diehl, Raphael Acloque

2D
10:00

Silver Scr

National Theatre Live: Hedda Gabler ENCORE

National Theatre Live: Hedda Gabler ENCORE

19:00

Encore;Screen Art

Showtimes of Friday 31 March

Free Fire

of Ben Wheatley with Brie Larson, Cillian Murphy, Armie Hammer, Michael Smiley, Sharlto Copley, Sam Riley, Jack Reynor, Enzo Cilenti, Noah Taylor, Babou Ceesay

2D
16:00 21:00

The Lost City of Z

of James Gray with Tom Holland, Charlie Hunnam, Sienna Miller, Robert Pattinson, Angus Macfadyen, Daniel Huttlestone, Chrissie Harris, Edward Ashley, Johann Myers, Frank Clem

2D
13:00

Audio D

Get Out

of Jordan Peele with Daniel Kaluuya, Allison Williams, Catherine Keener, Bradley Whitford, Caleb Landry Jones, Marcus Henderson, Betty Gabriel, Lakeith Stanfield, Stephen Root, Ashley LeConte Campbell

2D
18:30

Audio D

Showtimes from Saturday 1 March

Free Fire

of Ben Wheatley with Brie Larson, Cillian Murphy, Armie Hammer, Michael Smiley, Sharlto Copley, Sam Riley, Jack Reynor, Enzo Cilenti, Noah Taylor, Babou Ceesay
Action, Thriller, Comedy

Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April
Get Out

of Jordan Peele with Daniel Kaluuya, Allison Williams, Catherine Keener, Bradley Whitford, Caleb Landry Jones, Marcus Henderson, Betty Gabriel, Lakeith Stanfield, Stephen Root, Ashley LeConte Campbell
Horror, Thriller

Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April
The Wizard of Oz (1939)

The Wizard of Oz (1939)


Saturday 1 April
Aquarius

of Kleber Mendonça Filho with Sonia Braga, Maeve Jinkings, Irandhir Santos, Pedro Queiroz, Carla Ribas
Drama

Sunday 2 April
Gloria

of Sebastián Lelio with Sergio Hernández, Paulina García, Diego Fontecilla, Fabiola Zamora, Coca Guazzini
Comedy, Romance, Drama

Monday 3 April
Cloudbabies Programme

Cloudbabies Programme


Monday 3 April
Taxi Driver

of Martin Scorsese with Diahnne Abbott, Frank Adu, Victor Argo, Gino Ardito

Tuesday 4 April
T2: Trainspotting

of Danny Boyle with Ewan McGregor, Robert Carlyle, Jonny Lee Miller, Ewen Bremner
Drama

Thursday 6 April
National Theatre Live: Twelfth Night

National Theatre Live: Twelfth Night


Thursday 6 April
The Lost City of Z

of James Gray with Tom Holland, Charlie Hunnam, Sienna Miller, Robert Pattinson, Angus Macfadyen, Daniel Huttlestone, Chrissie Harris, Edward Ashley, Johann Myers, Frank Clem
Action

Saturday 1 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April