Dukes @ Komedia

44-47 Gardner Street - North Laine, BN1 1UN, Brighton

08452938480

Dukes @ Komedia

Showtimes of Tuesday 27 June

Whitney: Can I Be Me

of Nick Broomfield with Whitney Houston

2D
16:00

Picture Do

Gifted

of Marc Webb with Jenny Slate, Chris Evans, Lindsay Duncan, Octavia Spencer, Mckenna Grace, Julie Ann Emery, Keir O'Donnell

2D
12:00

My Cousin Rachel

of Roger Michell with Sam Claflin, Rachel Weisz, Holliday Grainger, Iain Glen, Andrew Knott, Poppy Lee Friar

2D
13:30

Wonder Woman

of Patty Jenkins with Elena Anaya, David Thewlis, Ewen Bremner, Danny Huston, Said Taghmaoui, Gal Gadot, Chris Pine, Robin Wright, Connie Nielsen, Lucy Davis, Samantha Jo

2D
14:30 17:30 20:30

Timmy Time

Timmy Time

11:00

Timmy Plays Ball And Other Adventures

Love Is the Devil

Love Is the Devil

18:30

CriminalAc;Discover-T

The Graduate 50th Anniversary (1967) presented by TCM

The Graduate 50th Anniversary (1967) presented by TCM

21:00

Showtimes of Wednesday 28 June

Baby Driver

of Edgar Wright with Lily James, Jon Hamm, Jon Bernthal, Kevin Spacey, Jamie Foxx, Ansel Elgort, Eiza González, R. Marcos Taylor, Jeff Chase

2D
13:30 16:00

Silver Scr

Gifted

of Marc Webb with Jenny Slate, Chris Evans, Lindsay Duncan, Octavia Spencer, Mckenna Grace, Julie Ann Emery, Keir O'Donnell

2D
11:00

Silver Scr

Wonder Woman

of Patty Jenkins with Elena Anaya, David Thewlis, Ewen Bremner, Danny Huston, Said Taghmaoui, Gal Gadot, Chris Pine, Robin Wright, Connie Nielsen, Lucy Davis, Samantha Jo

2D
15:00

Silver Scr

Love Is the Devil

Love Is the Devil

10:30

CriminalAc;Silver Scr

The Graduate 50th Anniversary (1967) presented by TCM

The Graduate 50th Anniversary (1967) presented by TCM

12:30

Silver Scr

The Royal Opera House: Otello

The Royal Opera House: Otello

19:10

Screen Art

In This Corner of the World (Kono sekai no katasumi ni)

In This Corner of the World (Kono sekai no katasumi ni)

20:50

Culture Sh

Showtimes from Thursday 29 June

Baby Driver

of Edgar Wright with Lily James, Jon Hamm, Jon Bernthal, Kevin Spacey, Jamie Foxx, Ansel Elgort, Eiza González, R. Marcos Taylor, Jeff Chase
Action, Comedy

Thursday 29 June
Friday 30 June
Saturday 1 July
Sunday 2 July
Monday 3 July
Tuesday 4 July
Wednesday 5 July
Thursday 6 July
The House

of Andrew J. Cohen

Thursday 29 June
Despicable Me 3 3D

of Kyle Balda, Pierre Coffin, Eric Guillon
Animation

Friday 30 June
Saturday 1 July
Sunday 2 July
Monday 3 July
Tuesday 4 July
Wednesday 5 July
Thursday 6 July
Risk


Friday 30 June
Saturday 1 July
Sunday 2 July
Monday 3 July
Tuesday 4 July
Wednesday 5 July
Thursday 6 July
My Life as a Courgette

of Claude Barras with N/A
Animation, Family

Saturday 1 July
Sunday 2 July
Rastamouse (TV Series)

Rastamouse (TV Series)


Tuesday 4 July
The Student (Muchenik)

The Student (Muchenik)


Tuesday 4 July
Wednesday 5 July
Glyndebourne: Hamlet

Glyndebourne: Hamlet


Thursday 6 July
Whitney: Can I Be Me

of Nick Broomfield with Whitney Houston
Documentary, Musical

Thursday 29 June
Wonder Woman

of Patty Jenkins with Elena Anaya, David Thewlis, Ewen Bremner, Danny Huston, Said Taghmaoui, Gal Gadot, Chris Pine, Robin Wright, Connie Nielsen, Lucy Davis, Samantha Jo
Action, Science Fiction

Thursday 29 June
The Graduate 50th Anniversary (1967) presented by TCM

The Graduate 50th Anniversary (1967) presented by TCM


Thursday 29 June