Scott Cinemas - Bristol

51 Northumbria Drive - Westbury Park, BS9 4HN, Bristol

08451662381

Scott Cinemas - Bristol

Showtimes of Wednesday 29 March

Life

of Daniel Espinosa with Rebecca Ferguson, Ryan Reynolds, Jake Gyllenhaal

2D
15:15 17:35 20:30

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 in Disney Digital 3D

of James Gunn with Sylvester Stallone, Chris Pratt, Zoe Saldana, Karen Gillan, Chris Sullivan, Elizabeth Debicki

2D
14:00 20:00

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 in Disney Digital 3D

of James Gunn with Sylvester Stallone, Chris Pratt, Zoe Saldana, Karen Gillan, Chris Sullivan, Elizabeth Debicki

3D
17:15

Fast & Furious 8

of F. Gary Gray with Scott Eastwood, Dwayne Johnson, Charlize Theron, Jason Statham, Vin Diesel, Jordana Brewster

2D
17:00 20:15 20:25

The Boss Baby

of Tom McGrath with Steve Buscemi, Lisa Kudrow, Alec Baldwin, Patton Oswalt

2D
12:15 15:30

Smurfs: The Lost Village

of Kelly Asbury

2D
13:15 17:45

Power Rangers

of Dean Israelite with Dacre Montgomery, Bryan Cranston, Elizabeth Banks, Sarah Grey, Naomi Scott, Becky G., Ludi Lin, RJ Cyler

2D
13:00 14:35 15:55 17:30 20:20

Get Out

of Jordan Peele with Daniel Kaluuya, Allison Williams, Catherine Keener, Bradley Whitford, Caleb Landry Jones, Marcus Henderson, Betty Gabriel, Lakeith Stanfield, Stephen Root, Ashley LeConte Campbell

2D
15:15 18:00

Beauty and the Beast

of Bill Condon with Emma Watson, Dan Stevens, Luke Evans, Ewan McGregor, Gugu Mbatha-Raw, Stanley Tucci

2D
14:00 14:15 17:00 20:00

Beauty and the Beast

of Bill Condon with Emma Watson, Dan Stevens, Luke Evans, Ewan McGregor, Gugu Mbatha-Raw, Stanley Tucci

3D
17:15

Viceroy's House

of Gurinder Chadha with Gillian Anderson, Michael Gambon, Hugh Bonneville, Manish Dayal, Simon Callow

2D
14:45 20:15

Logan

of James Mangold with Hugh Jackman, Boyd Holbrook, Doris Morgado, Patrick Stewart, Elizabeth Rodriguez, Stephen Merchant

2D
20:15

Lion

of Garth Davis with Nicole Kidman, David Wenham, Dev Patel, Rooney Mara

2D
15:00 20:00 20:15

Moana

of Ron Clements, John Musker with Angela Finocchiaro, Raphael Gualazz

2D
10:20

Storks

of Nicholas Stoller, Doug Sweetland with Jennifer Aniston, Ty Burrell, Andy Samberg, Kelsey Grammer

2D
10:20

The Girl on the Train

of Tate Taylor with Emily Blunt, Edgar Ramirez, Haley Bennett, Rebecca Ferguson

2D
10:30

National Theatre Live: Peter Pan

National Theatre Live: Peter Pan

14:00 16:00 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:15 19:15 19:15 19:15 19:30 20:00

Bolshoi Ballet: A Hero of Our Time

Bolshoi Ballet: A Hero of Our Time

14:00 16:00 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:15 19:15 19:15 19:15 19:30 20:00

Royal Shakespeare Company: Titus Andronicus

Royal Shakespeare Company: Titus Andronicus

14:00 16:00 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:15 19:15 19:15 19:15 19:30 20:00

Royal Shakespeare Company: Antony & Cleopatra

Royal Shakespeare Company: Antony & Cleopatra

14:00 16:00 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:15 19:15 19:15 19:15 19:30 20:00

Royal Shakespeare Company: Julius Caesar

Royal Shakespeare Company: Julius Caesar

14:00 16:00 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:15 19:15 19:15 19:15 19:30 20:00

Royal Shakespeare Company: Coriolanus

Royal Shakespeare Company: Coriolanus

14:00 16:00 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:15 19:15 19:15 19:15 19:30 20:00

Royal Shakespeare Company: Twelfth Night

Royal Shakespeare Company: Twelfth Night

14:00 16:00 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:15 19:15 19:15 19:15 19:30 20:00

The Australian Ballet: Coppelia

The Australian Ballet: Coppelia

14:00 16:00 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:15 19:15 19:15 19:15 19:30 20:00

National Theatre Live: Twelfth Night

National Theatre Live: Twelfth Night

14:00 16:00 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:15 19:15 19:15 19:15 19:30 20:00

National Theatre Live: Angels in America Part One: Millennium Approaches

National Theatre Live: Angels in America Part One: Millennium Approaches

14:00 16:00 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:15 19:15 19:15 19:15 19:30 20:00

National Theatre Live: Angels in America Part Two: Perestroika

National Theatre Live: Angels in America Part Two: Perestroika

14:00 16:00 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:15 19:15 19:15 19:15 19:30 20:00

National Theatre Live: Rosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Dead

National Theatre Live: Rosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Dead

14:00 16:00 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:15 19:15 19:15 19:15 19:30 20:00

National Theatre Live: Salomé

National Theatre Live: Salomé

14:00 16:00 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:15 19:15 19:15 19:15 19:30 20:00

National Theatre Live: Yerma

National Theatre Live: Yerma

14:00 16:00 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:15 19:15 19:15 19:15 19:30 20:00

National Theatre Live: Obsession

National Theatre Live: Obsession

14:00 16:00 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:15 19:15 19:15 19:15 19:30 20:00

National Theatre Live: Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?

National Theatre Live: Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?

14:00 16:00 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:15 19:15 19:15 19:15 19:30 20:00

The Royal Opera House: Otello

The Royal Opera House: Otello

14:00 16:00 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:15 19:15 19:15 19:15 19:30 20:00

The Royal Opera House: Madama Butterfly

The Royal Opera House: Madama Butterfly

14:00 16:00 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:15 19:15 19:15 19:15 19:30 20:00

The Royal Ballet: The Dream/Symphonic Variations/Marguerite and Armand

The Royal Ballet: The Dream/Symphonic Variations/Marguerite and Armand

14:00 16:00 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:15 19:15 19:15 19:15 19:30 20:00

The Royal Ballet: Jewels

The Royal Ballet: Jewels

14:00 16:00 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:15 19:15 19:15 19:15 19:30 20:00

Teatro Antico di Taormina: La Bohème

Teatro Antico di Taormina: La Bohème

14:00 16:00 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:15 19:15 19:15 19:15 19:30 20:00

Indignation

Indignation

14:00 16:00 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:15 19:15 19:15 19:15 19:30 20:00

Showtimes of Thursday 30 March

The Royal Opera House: Madama Butterfly

The Royal Opera House: Madama Butterfly

19:15

Showtimes from Friday 31 March

The Girl on the Train

of Tate Taylor with Emily Blunt, Edgar Ramirez, Haley Bennett, Rebecca Ferguson
Mystery, Thriller

Tuesday 4 April
National Theatre Live: Twelfth Night

National Theatre Live: Twelfth Night


Thursday 6 April