Vue - Bristol Longwell Green

Kingswood Aspects Leisure Park, BS15 9LA, Bristol

08712240240

Vue - Bristol Longwell Green

Showtimes of Thursday 25 April

Avengers: Endgame

of Joe Russo, Anthony Russo with Josh Brolin, Chris Evans, Robert Downey Jr., Chris Hemsworth, Mark Ruffalo, Chris Pratt, Benedict Cumberbatch, Tom Hiddleston, Samuel L. Jackson, Vin Diesel, Bradley Cooper, Dave Bautista, Zoe Saldana, Karen Gillan, Scarlett Johansson

2D
08:25 12:30 16:30 20:25

Audio Description

Avengers: Endgame

of Joe Russo, Anthony Russo with Josh Brolin, Chris Evans, Robert Downey Jr., Chris Hemsworth, Mark Ruffalo, Chris Pratt, Benedict Cumberbatch, Tom Hiddleston, Samuel L. Jackson, Vin Diesel, Bradley Cooper, Dave Bautista, Zoe Saldana, Karen Gillan, Scarlett Johansson

2D
10:00 10:30 11:15 11:45 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:50 15:35 16:05 17:05 17:35 18:10 18:30 18:45 19:10 19:35 20:00 20:10 21:00 21:30 22:05 22:15 22:40 23:05
Avengers: Endgame

of Joe Russo, Anthony Russo with Josh Brolin, Chris Evans, Robert Downey Jr., Chris Hemsworth, Mark Ruffalo, Chris Pratt, Benedict Cumberbatch, Tom Hiddleston, Samuel L. Jackson, Vin Diesel, Bradley Cooper, Dave Bautista, Zoe Saldana, Karen Gillan, Scarlett Johansson

3D
09:00 12:20 17:20 21:55

3D

Greta

of Neil Jordan with Chloë Grace Moretz, Isabelle Huppert, Maika Monroe, Zawe Ashton, Colm Feore, Stephen Rea, Parker Sawyers, Jessica Claire Preddy, Jane Perry, Angela Thompson Georgas, Jeff Hiller, Rosa Escoda, Graeme Thomas King, Hershel Blatt, Arthur Lee

2D
11:00 14:10 16:45
Head Full of Honey

of Til Schweiger with Nick Nolte, Matt Dillon, Emily Mortimer, Jacqueline Bisset, Greta Scacchi, Eric Roberts, Julian Ovenden, Til Schweiger, Jake Weber, Emily Cox, Claire Forlani, Costa Ronin, Maximilian Befort, Chook Sibtain, Sophie Lane Nolte

2D
12:05
Red Joan

of Trevor Nunn with Judi Dench, Sophie Cookson, Tom Hughes, Tereza Srbová, Laurence Spellman, Kevin Fuller, Ciarán Owens, Stephen Campbell Moore, Ben Miles

2D
09:15 11:30 15:05 17:20 19:45
Dragged Across Concrete

of S. Craig Zahler with Mel Gibson, Vince Vaughn, Don Johnson, Jennifer Carpenter, Michael Jai White, Tory Kittles, Laurie Holden, Udo Kier, Liannet Borrego, Trezzo Mahoro, Fred Melamed, Andrew Dunbar, Giacomo Baessato, Primo Allon, Jenn Griffin

2D
22:30
Wonder Park

of Dylan Brown with Matthew Broderick, Jennifer Garner, Jeffrey Tambor, Kenan Thompson, Ken Jeong, Mila Kunis, John Oliver, Brianna Denski, Sofia Mali

2D
09:20
Shazam!

of David F. Sandberg with Zachary Levi, Mark Strong, Jack Dylan Grazer, Djimon Hounsou, Natalia Safran, Adam Brody, Michelle Borth, Marta Milans, Cooper Andrews

2D
10:05 12:40
Pet Sematary

of Dennis Widmyer, Kevin Kölsch with Jason Clarke, John Lithgow, Amy Seimetz

2D
20:40 23:05
Missing Link

of Chris Butler with Hugh Jackman, Zoe Saldana, Zach Galifianakis, Stephen Fry, Emma Thompson, Timothy Olyphant, Matt Lucas, David Walliams, Amrita Acharia, Ching Valdes-Aran

2D
09:45
Peppa Pig: Festival of Fun

of Neville Astley, Mark Baker with Harley Bird, Oliver May, Alice May, Morwenna Banks, Richard Ridings

2D
09:20

Kids TV

Dumbo

of Tim Burton with Danny DeVito, Eva Green, Colin Farrell, Michael Keaton, Joseph Gatt, Alan Arkin, Sharon Rooney, Douglas Reith, Roshan Seth, Deobia Oparei

2D
10:15 15:50 17:55
Fisherman's Friends

of Chris Foggin with Christian Brassington, Tuppence Middleton, James Purefoy, Daniel Mays, Noel Clarke, David Hayman, Sarah Winter, Maggie Steed, Christopher Villiers, Dave Johns, Julian Seager, Jade Anouka, Sam Swainsbury, Jo Hart, Ken Drury

2D
09:45
Captain Marvel

of Anna Boden, Ryan Fleck with Brie Larson, Jude Law, Ben Mendelsohn, Samuel L. Jackson, Lee Pace, Djimon Hounsou, Lashana Lynch, Gemma Chan, Clark Gregg, Rune Temte, Mckenna Grace, Kenneth Mitchell, Raul Torres, Algenis Perez Soto

2D
09:30
Green Book

of Peter Farrelly with Mahershala Ali, Viggo Mortensen, Linda Cardellini, Don Stark, Sebastian Maniscalco

2D
13:00

Seniors Club

Showtimes of Friday 26 April

Avengers: Endgame

of Joe Russo, Anthony Russo with Josh Brolin, Chris Evans, Robert Downey Jr., Chris Hemsworth, Mark Ruffalo, Chris Pratt, Benedict Cumberbatch, Tom Hiddleston, Samuel L. Jackson, Vin Diesel, Bradley Cooper, Dave Bautista, Zoe Saldana, Karen Gillan, Scarlett Johansson

2D
08:00 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:20 12:50 13:15 14:05 14:30 15:00 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 18:05 18:25 18:55 19:20 19:45 20:00 20:15 20:40 21:10 21:25 22:05 22:25 23:00 23:25 23:55 00:15

2D

Avengers: Endgame

of Joe Russo, Anthony Russo with Josh Brolin, Chris Evans, Robert Downey Jr., Chris Hemsworth, Mark Ruffalo, Chris Pratt, Benedict Cumberbatch, Tom Hiddleston, Samuel L. Jackson, Vin Diesel, Bradley Cooper, Dave Bautista, Zoe Saldana, Karen Gillan, Scarlett Johansson

2D
09:35 13:40 17:45 21:40

2D;Audio Description

Avengers: Endgame

of Joe Russo, Anthony Russo with Josh Brolin, Chris Evans, Robert Downey Jr., Chris Hemsworth, Mark Ruffalo, Chris Pratt, Benedict Cumberbatch, Tom Hiddleston, Samuel L. Jackson, Vin Diesel, Bradley Cooper, Dave Bautista, Zoe Saldana, Karen Gillan, Scarlett Johansson

3D
09:00 12:05 17:05 21:55

3D

Greta

of Neil Jordan with Chloë Grace Moretz, Isabelle Huppert, Maika Monroe, Zawe Ashton, Colm Feore, Stephen Rea, Parker Sawyers, Jessica Claire Preddy, Jane Perry, Angela Thompson Georgas, Jeff Hiller, Rosa Escoda, Graeme Thomas King, Hershel Blatt, Arthur Lee

2D
09:50
Red Joan

of Trevor Nunn with Judi Dench, Sophie Cookson, Tom Hughes, Tereza Srbová, Laurence Spellman, Kevin Fuller, Ciarán Owens, Stephen Campbell Moore, Ben Miles

2D
09:20 12:35 14:45 17:30
Hellboy

of Neil Marshall with David Harbour, Milla Jovovich, Ian McShane, Daniel Dae Kim, Sasha Lane, Penelope Mitchell, Brian Gleeson, Sophie Okonedo, Alistair Petrie

2D
11:50 00:00
Little

of Tina Gordon Chism with Marsai Martin, Issa Rae, Regina Hall, JD McCrary, Justin Hartley, Mikey Day, Blair Jasin, Chelsea Hayes, Rachel Dratch

2D
14:15 18:40
Wonder Park

of Dylan Brown with Matthew Broderick, Jennifer Garner, Jeffrey Tambor, Kenan Thompson, Ken Jeong, Mila Kunis, John Oliver, Brianna Denski, Sofia Mali

2D
09:50
Shazam!

of David F. Sandberg with Zachary Levi, Mark Strong, Jack Dylan Grazer, Djimon Hounsou, Natalia Safran, Adam Brody, Michelle Borth, Marta Milans, Cooper Andrews

2D
10:20 15:10 17:30
Pet Sematary

of Dennis Widmyer, Kevin Kölsch with Jason Clarke, John Lithgow, Amy Seimetz

2D
13:30
Missing Link

of Chris Butler with Hugh Jackman, Zoe Saldana, Zach Galifianakis, Stephen Fry, Emma Thompson, Timothy Olyphant, Matt Lucas, David Walliams, Amrita Acharia, Ching Valdes-Aran

2D
09:00
Peppa Pig: Festival of Fun

of Neville Astley, Mark Baker with Harley Bird, Oliver May, Alice May, Morwenna Banks, Richard Ridings

2D
09:10

Kids TV

Dumbo

of Tim Burton with Danny DeVito, Eva Green, Colin Farrell, Michael Keaton, Joseph Gatt, Alan Arkin, Sharon Rooney, Douglas Reith, Roshan Seth, Deobia Oparei

2D
16:00

2D

Us

of Jordan Peele with Lupita Nyong'o, Winston Duke, Elisabeth Moss, Tim Heidecker, Shahadi Wright Joseph, Evan Alex, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Anna Diop, Kara Hayward, Duke Nicholson, Madison Curry

2D
11:20
Captain Marvel

of Anna Boden, Ryan Fleck with Brie Larson, Jude Law, Ben Mendelsohn, Samuel L. Jackson, Lee Pace, Djimon Hounsou, Lashana Lynch, Gemma Chan, Clark Gregg, Rune Temte, Mckenna Grace, Kenneth Mitchell, Raul Torres, Algenis Perez Soto

2D
20:55 23:45
The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part

of Mike Mitchell with Chris Pratt, Alison Brie, Stephanie Beatriz, Elizabeth Banks, Channing Tatum

2D
10:50
Spy Cat (Marnie's World)

Spy Cat (Marnie's World)

09:15

2D;Mini Mornings

Showtimes from Saturday 27 April

The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part

of Mike Mitchell with Chris Pratt, Alison Brie, Stephanie Beatriz, Elizabeth Banks, Channing Tatum
Animation, Family, Action

Saturday 27 April
Sunday 28 April
Monday 29 April
Tuesday 30 April
Wednesday 1 May
Thursday 2 May
Hellboy

of Neil Marshall with David Harbour, Milla Jovovich, Ian McShane, Daniel Dae Kim, Sasha Lane, Penelope Mitchell, Brian Gleeson, Sophie Okonedo, Alistair Petrie
Action, Adventure, Fantasy

Saturday 27 April
Sunday 28 April
Monday 29 April
Tuesday 30 April
Wednesday 1 May
Thursday 2 May
Us

of Jordan Peele with Lupita Nyong'o, Winston Duke, Elisabeth Moss, Tim Heidecker, Shahadi Wright Joseph, Evan Alex, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Anna Diop, Kara Hayward, Duke Nicholson, Madison Curry
Horror, Thriller

Saturday 27 April
Sunday 28 April
Wednesday 1 May
Thursday 2 May
Little

of Tina Gordon Chism with Marsai Martin, Issa Rae, Regina Hall, JD McCrary, Justin Hartley, Mikey Day, Blair Jasin, Chelsea Hayes, Rachel Dratch
Comedy, Fantasy, Romance

Saturday 27 April
Sunday 28 April
Monday 29 April
Tuesday 30 April
Wednesday 1 May
Thursday 2 May
Spy Cat (Marnie's World)

Spy Cat (Marnie's World)


Saturday 27 April
Sunday 28 April
Monday 29 April
Tuesday 30 April
Wednesday 1 May
Thursday 2 May
Hey Duggee Cinema Experience

Hey Duggee Cinema Experience


Saturday 27 April
Sunday 28 April
Ralph Breaks the Internet

of Rich Moore, Phil Johnston with James Corden, John C. Reilly, Sarah Silverman, Jack McBrayer, Jodi Benson, Jane Lynch, Phil Johnston
Animation, Comedy, Kids

Sunday 28 April
National Theatre Live: All About Eve

National Theatre Live: All About Eve


Monday 29 April
Thursday 2 May
The Royal Opera House: Faust

The Royal Opera House: Faust


Tuesday 30 April
Instant Family

of Sean Anders with Mark Wahlberg, Rose Byrne, Isabela Moner, Gustavo Quiroz Jr., Julianna Gamiz, Octavia Spencer, Tig Notaro, Eve Harlow, Julie Hagerty, Tom Segura, Iliza Shlesinger, Allyn Rachel, Gary Weeks, Erika Bierman, Britt Rentschler
Comedy, Family

Wednesday 1 May
Oscar Wilde Season: The Importance of Being Earnest

Oscar Wilde Season: The Importance of Being Earnest


Wednesday 1 May
Captain Marvel

of Anna Boden, Ryan Fleck with Brie Larson, Jude Law, Ben Mendelsohn, Samuel L. Jackson, Lee Pace, Djimon Hounsou, Lashana Lynch, Gemma Chan, Clark Gregg, Rune Temte, Mckenna Grace, Kenneth Mitchell, Raul Torres, Algenis Perez Soto
Science Fiction, Action, Adventure

Saturday 27 April
Sunday 28 April
Monday 29 April
Tuesday 30 April
Wednesday 1 May
Thursday 2 May
Dumbo

of Tim Burton with Danny DeVito, Eva Green, Colin Farrell, Michael Keaton, Joseph Gatt, Alan Arkin, Sharon Rooney, Douglas Reith, Roshan Seth, Deobia Oparei
Animation, Adventure, Fantasy

Saturday 27 April
Sunday 28 April
Tuesday 30 April
Wednesday 1 May
Thursday 2 May
Wonder Park

of Dylan Brown with Matthew Broderick, Jennifer Garner, Jeffrey Tambor, Kenan Thompson, Ken Jeong, Mila Kunis, John Oliver, Brianna Denski, Sofia Mali
Animation, Comedy, Adventure

Saturday 27 April
Sunday 28 April
Monday 29 April
Tuesday 30 April
Wednesday 1 May
Thursday 2 May
Shazam!

of David F. Sandberg with Zachary Levi, Mark Strong, Jack Dylan Grazer, Djimon Hounsou, Natalia Safran, Adam Brody, Michelle Borth, Marta Milans, Cooper Andrews
Fantasy, Action, Adventure

Saturday 27 April
Sunday 28 April
Monday 29 April
Tuesday 30 April
Wednesday 1 May
Thursday 2 May
Avengers: Endgame

of Joe Russo, Anthony Russo with Josh Brolin, Chris Evans, Robert Downey Jr., Chris Hemsworth, Mark Ruffalo, Chris Pratt, Benedict Cumberbatch, Tom Hiddleston, Samuel L. Jackson, Vin Diesel, Bradley Cooper, Dave Bautista, Zoe Saldana, Karen Gillan, Scarlett Johansson
Science Fiction, Action, Adventure

Saturday 27 April 3D 3D
Sunday 28 April 3D 3D
Monday 29 April 3D 3D
Tuesday 30 April 3D 3D
Wednesday 1 May 3D 3D
Thursday 2 May 3D 3D
Pet Sematary

of Dennis Widmyer, Kevin Kölsch with Jason Clarke, John Lithgow, Amy Seimetz
Horror, Thriller

Saturday 27 April
Sunday 28 April
Monday 29 April
Tuesday 30 April
Wednesday 1 May
Thursday 2 May
Missing Link

of Chris Butler with Hugh Jackman, Zoe Saldana, Zach Galifianakis, Stephen Fry, Emma Thompson, Timothy Olyphant, Matt Lucas, David Walliams, Amrita Acharia, Ching Valdes-Aran
Animation, Comedy, Family

Saturday 27 April
Sunday 28 April
Monday 29 April
Tuesday 30 April
Wednesday 1 May
Thursday 2 May
Greta

of Neil Jordan with Chloë Grace Moretz, Isabelle Huppert, Maika Monroe, Zawe Ashton, Colm Feore, Stephen Rea, Parker Sawyers, Jessica Claire Preddy, Jane Perry, Angela Thompson Georgas, Jeff Hiller, Rosa Escoda, Graeme Thomas King, Hershel Blatt, Arthur Lee
Drama, Thriller

Sunday 28 April
Tuesday 30 April
Wednesday 1 May
Thursday 2 May
Fisherman's Friends

of Chris Foggin with Christian Brassington, Tuppence Middleton, James Purefoy, Daniel Mays, Noel Clarke, David Hayman, Sarah Winter, Maggie Steed, Christopher Villiers, Dave Johns, Julian Seager, Jade Anouka, Sam Swainsbury, Jo Hart, Ken Drury
Comedy, Drama, Music

Saturday 27 April
Tuesday 30 April
Wednesday 1 May
Thursday 2 May
Red Joan

of Trevor Nunn with Judi Dench, Sophie Cookson, Tom Hughes, Tereza Srbová, Laurence Spellman, Kevin Fuller, Ciarán Owens, Stephen Campbell Moore, Ben Miles
Thriller, Drama

Saturday 27 April
Sunday 28 April
Monday 29 April
Tuesday 30 April
Wednesday 1 May
Thursday 2 May
Peppa Pig: Festival of Fun

of Neville Astley, Mark Baker with Harley Bird, Oliver May, Alice May, Morwenna Banks, Richard Ridings
Animation, Family

Saturday 27 April
Sunday 28 April
Monday 29 April
Tuesday 30 April
Wednesday 1 May
Thursday 2 May