Watershed

1 Canon's Road, BS1 5TX, Bristol

01179275100

Watershed

Showtimes of Friday 22 June

In the Fade

of Fatih Akin with Diane Kruger, Denis Moschitto, Johannes Krisch, Samia Muriel Chancrin, Numan Acar, Ulrich Tukur, Ulrich Brandhoff, Jessica McIntyre

2D
20:30
The Happy Prince

of Rupert Everett with Colin Firth, Rupert Everett, Emily Watson, John Standing, Colin Morgan, Tom Wilkinson, Béatrice Dalle, Anna Chancellor, Julian Wadham, Edwin Thomas

2D
14:40 17:30 20:20
Hereditary

of Ari Aster with Toni Collette, Gabriel Byrne, Alex Wolff, Milly Shapiro, Ann Dowd, Mallory Bechtel, Brock McKinney

2D
15:00 17:50 20:40
Arcadia

Arcadia

15:20 18:10

Showtimes of Saturday 23 June

In the Fade

of Fatih Akin with Diane Kruger, Denis Moschitto, Johannes Krisch, Samia Muriel Chancrin, Numan Acar, Ulrich Tukur, Ulrich Brandhoff, Jessica McIntyre

2D
20:30
The Happy Prince

of Rupert Everett with Colin Firth, Rupert Everett, Emily Watson, John Standing, Colin Morgan, Tom Wilkinson, Béatrice Dalle, Anna Chancellor, Julian Wadham, Edwin Thomas

2D
14:40 17:30 20:20
Hereditary

of Ari Aster with Toni Collette, Gabriel Byrne, Alex Wolff, Milly Shapiro, Ann Dowd, Mallory Bechtel, Brock McKinney

2D
15:00 17:50 20:40
Arcadia

Arcadia

15:20 18:10

Showtimes from Sunday 24 June

Young Frankenstein

of Mel Brooks with Gene Wilder, Peter Boyle, Marty Feldman, Madeline Kahn, Cloris Leachman, Teri Garr, Gene Hackman, Kenneth Mars, Richard Haydn, Oscar Beregi Jr., Arthur Malet, Monte Landis, Berry Kroeger, Ian Abercrombie, Mel Brooks
Comedy, Science Fiction

Sunday 24 June
Crowhurst

Crowhurst


Sunday 24 June
The Inertia Variations

The Inertia Variations


Wednesday 27 June
George Michael: Freedom

George Michael: Freedom


Thursday 28 June
In the Fade

of Fatih Akin with Diane Kruger, Denis Moschitto, Johannes Krisch, Samia Muriel Chancrin, Numan Acar, Ulrich Tukur, Ulrich Brandhoff, Jessica McIntyre
Drama

Sunday 24 June
Monday 25 June
Tuesday 26 June
Wednesday 27 June
Thursday 28 June
The Happy Prince

of Rupert Everett with Colin Firth, Rupert Everett, Emily Watson, John Standing, Colin Morgan, Tom Wilkinson, Béatrice Dalle, Anna Chancellor, Julian Wadham, Edwin Thomas
Comedy, Drama, History

Sunday 24 June
Monday 25 June
Tuesday 26 June
Wednesday 27 June
Thursday 28 June
Hereditary

of Ari Aster with Toni Collette, Gabriel Byrne, Alex Wolff, Milly Shapiro, Ann Dowd, Mallory Bechtel, Brock McKinney
Horror

Sunday 24 June
Monday 25 June
Tuesday 26 June
Wednesday 27 June
Thursday 28 June
Arcadia

Arcadia


Sunday 24 June
Monday 25 June
Tuesday 26 June
Wednesday 27 June
Thursday 28 June