ODEON Bromborough

Croft Retail & Leisure Park, CH62 3PN, Bromborough

08712244007

ODEON Bromborough

Showtimes of Sunday 18 February

The Shape Of Water

of Guillermo Del Toro with Sally Hawkins, Michael Shannon, Richard Jenkins, Octavia Spencer, Michael Stuhlbarg, Doug Jones, David Hewlett

2D
13:10 17:45 20:30

Black Panther

of Ryan Coogler with Chadwick Boseman, Michael B. Jordan, Lupita Nyong’o, Danai Jekesai Gurira, Martin Freeman, Daniel Kaluuya, Angela Bassett, Forest Whitaker

2D
10:30 11:30 13:40 14:40 16:50 17:50 19:00 20:00 21:00

Tad The Lost Explorer and the Secret of King Midas

of Enrique Gato with Adriana Ugarte, Michelle Jenner, Trevor White, Joseph Balderrama

2D
11:00

Fifty Shades Freed

of James Foley with Arielle Kebbel, Jamie Dornan, Dakota Johnson, Tyler Hoechlin, Max Martini, Luke Grimes

2D
15:50 18:20 19:45 20:45

Den of Thieves

of Christian Gudegast with Gerard Butler, Pablo Schreiber, Sonya Balmores

2D
21:10

Early Man

of Nick Park with Riccardo Scamarcio, Paola Cortellesi, Salvatore Esposito, Greg, Alessandro Florenzi, Corrado Guzzanti

2D
10:00 12:15 14:30 16:45

Coco

of Adrian Molina, Lee Unkrich

2D
12:15 14:45 17:15

Darkest Hour

of Joe Wright with Lily James, Gary Oldman, Ben Mendelsohn, Stephen Dillane, Kristin Scott Thomas, Charley Palmer Rothwell, Ronald Pickup, Nicholas Jones

2D
15:00

The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Zendaya, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Paul Sparks, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Diahann Carroll, Fredric Lehne

2D
11:15 13:45 16:15 18:45

Jumanji: Welcome To The Jungle

of Jake Kasdan with Bobby Cannavale, Rhys Darby, Nick Jonas, Karen Gillan, Dwayne Johnson, Missi Pyle, Kevin Hart, Jack Black, Tim Matheson

2D
12:20

Paddington 2

of Paul King with Brendan Gleeson, Peter Capaldi, Hugh Grant, Julie Walters, Sally Hawkins, Jim Broadbent, Hugh Bonneville

2D
10:00

The Lego Ninjago Movie

of Charlie Bean, Paul Fisher

2D
10:00

Showtimes of Monday 19 February

The Shape Of Water

of Guillermo Del Toro with Sally Hawkins, Michael Shannon, Richard Jenkins, Octavia Spencer, Michael Stuhlbarg, Doug Jones, David Hewlett

2D
12:30 17:45 20:30

Black Panther

of Ryan Coogler with Chadwick Boseman, Michael B. Jordan, Lupita Nyong’o, Danai Jekesai Gurira, Martin Freeman, Daniel Kaluuya, Angela Bassett, Forest Whitaker

2D
10:30 11:30 13:40 14:40 16:50 17:50 19:00 20:00 21:00

Tad The Lost Explorer and the Secret of King Midas

of Enrique Gato with Adriana Ugarte, Michelle Jenner, Trevor White, Joseph Balderrama

2D
10:15

Fifty Shades Freed

of James Foley with Arielle Kebbel, Jamie Dornan, Dakota Johnson, Tyler Hoechlin, Max Martini, Luke Grimes

2D
15:15 17:45 19:45

Den of Thieves

of Christian Gudegast with Gerard Butler, Pablo Schreiber, Sonya Balmores

2D
21:10

Early Man

of Nick Park with Riccardo Scamarcio, Paola Cortellesi, Salvatore Esposito, Greg, Alessandro Florenzi, Corrado Guzzanti

2D
10:00 12:15 14:30 16:45

Coco

of Adrian Molina, Lee Unkrich

2D
12:15 14:45 17:15

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

of Martin McDonagh with Caleb Landry Jones, Peter Dinklage, Abbie Cornish, Kerry Condon, John Hawkes, Lucas Hedges, Sam Rockwell, Woody Harrelson, Frances McDormand, Kathryn Newton, Samara Weaving, Clarke Peters

2D
20:15

Darkest Hour

of Joe Wright with Lily James, Gary Oldman, Ben Mendelsohn, Stephen Dillane, Kristin Scott Thomas, Charley Palmer Rothwell, Ronald Pickup, Nicholas Jones

2D
15:00

The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Zendaya, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Paul Sparks, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Diahann Carroll, Fredric Lehne

2D
11:15 13:45 16:15 18:45

Jumanji: Welcome To The Jungle

of Jake Kasdan with Bobby Cannavale, Rhys Darby, Nick Jonas, Karen Gillan, Dwayne Johnson, Missi Pyle, Kevin Hart, Jack Black, Tim Matheson

2D
12:20

Paddington 2

of Paul King with Brendan Gleeson, Peter Capaldi, Hugh Grant, Julie Walters, Sally Hawkins, Jim Broadbent, Hugh Bonneville

2D
10:00

The Lego Ninjago Movie

of Charlie Bean, Paul Fisher

2D
10:00

Showtimes from Tuesday 20 February

Dunkirk

of Christopher Nolan with Tom Hardy, Cillian Murphy, Mark Rylance, Kenneth Branagh, Harry Styles, James D'Arcy, Aneurin Barnard, Jack Lowden
Action, Drama, Thriller

Aadhi (Malayalam)

Aadhi (Malayalam)


Call me by your name

of Luca Guadagnino with Armie Hammer, Timothée Chalamet, Michael Stuhlbarg, amira casar, Esther Garrel, Victoire Du Bois, Vanda Capriolo
Drama, Romance

Wednesday 21 February
National Theatre Live: Cat on a Hot Tin Roof

National Theatre Live: Cat on a Hot Tin Roof


Thursday 22 February
The Lego Ninjago Movie

of Charlie Bean, Paul Fisher
Animation, Adventure, Action

Wednesday 21 February
Thursday 22 February
Black Panther

of Ryan Coogler with Chadwick Boseman, Michael B. Jordan, Lupita Nyong’o, Danai Jekesai Gurira, Martin Freeman, Daniel Kaluuya, Angela Bassett, Forest Whitaker
Adventure, Action, Science Fiction, Fantasy

Wednesday 21 February
Thursday 22 February
Coco

of Adrian Molina, Lee Unkrich
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Wednesday 21 February
Thursday 22 February
The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Zendaya, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Paul Sparks, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Diahann Carroll, Fredric Lehne
Biography, Drama, Musical

Wednesday 21 February
Thursday 22 February
Jumanji: Welcome To The Jungle

of Jake Kasdan with Bobby Cannavale, Rhys Darby, Nick Jonas, Karen Gillan, Dwayne Johnson, Missi Pyle, Kevin Hart, Jack Black, Tim Matheson
Adventure, Action, Comedy

Wednesday 21 February
Thursday 22 February
Darkest Hour

of Joe Wright with Lily James, Gary Oldman, Ben Mendelsohn, Stephen Dillane, Kristin Scott Thomas, Charley Palmer Rothwell, Ronald Pickup, Nicholas Jones
Biography, Drama, History

Wednesday 21 February
Thursday 22 February
Paddington 2

of Paul King with Brendan Gleeson, Peter Capaldi, Hugh Grant, Julie Walters, Sally Hawkins, Jim Broadbent, Hugh Bonneville
Animation, Comedy

Wednesday 21 February
Tad The Lost Explorer and the Secret of King Midas

of Enrique Gato with Adriana Ugarte, Michelle Jenner, Trevor White, Joseph Balderrama
Animation, Adventure, Family

Wednesday 21 February
Thursday 22 February
The Shape Of Water

of Guillermo Del Toro with Sally Hawkins, Michael Shannon, Richard Jenkins, Octavia Spencer, Michael Stuhlbarg, Doug Jones, David Hewlett
Adventure, Drama, Fantasy

Wednesday 21 February
Thursday 22 February
Early Man

of Nick Park with Riccardo Scamarcio, Paola Cortellesi, Salvatore Esposito, Greg, Alessandro Florenzi, Corrado Guzzanti
Animation, Family

Wednesday 21 February
Thursday 22 February
Fifty Shades Freed

of James Foley with Arielle Kebbel, Jamie Dornan, Dakota Johnson, Tyler Hoechlin, Max Martini, Luke Grimes
Drama

Wednesday 21 February
Thursday 22 February
Den of Thieves

of Christian Gudegast with Gerard Butler, Pablo Schreiber, Sonya Balmores
Action, Drama, Crime

Wednesday 21 February
Thursday 22 February