Empire - Bromley

242 High Street, BR1 1PG, Bromley

08714714714

Empire - Bromley

Showtimes of Thursday 19 October

The Lego Ninjago Movie

of Charlie Bean, Paul Fisher

3D
15:00

3d;audio described

The Lego Ninjago Movie

of Charlie Bean, Paul Fisher

2D
17:20

audio described

The Snowman

of Tomas Alfredson with Val Kilmer, Chloe Sevigny, Rebecca Ferguson, Michael Fassbender, J.K. Simmons, Jamie Clayton, Charlotte Gainsbourg, James D'Arcy, Toby Jones, Ronan Vibert, Alec Newman

2D
14:45 17:30 20:15

audio described

Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos

2D
13:30 17:00 19:30 20:30

audio described

The Mountain Between Us

of Hany Abu-Assad with Dermot Mulroney, Beau Bridges, Waleed Zuaiter, Idris Elba, Kate Winslet, Lucia Walters

2D
16:50

audio described

Kingsman: The Golden Circle

of Matthew Vaughn with Taron Egerton, Channing Tatum, Halle Berry, Pedro Pascal, Julianne Moore, Jeff Bridges, Colin Firth, Mark Strong, Sophie Cookson

2D
13:45 20:00

audio described

Showtimes of Friday 20 October

Geostorm

of Danny Cannon, Dean Devlin with Gerard Butler, Abbie Cornish, Ed Harris, Andy Garcia, Robert Sheehan, Jim Sturgess, Alexandra Maria Lara, Eugenio Derbez, Mare Winningham, Drew Powell, Amr Waked

2D
12:50 15:30 20:50

audio described

Geostorm

of Danny Cannon, Dean Devlin with Gerard Butler, Abbie Cornish, Ed Harris, Andy Garcia, Robert Sheehan, Jim Sturgess, Alexandra Maria Lara, Eugenio Derbez, Mare Winningham, Drew Powell, Amr Waked

3D
18:10

3d;audio described

My Little Pony - The Movie

of Jayson Thiessen

2D
10:30 12:20 14:50 17:20

audio described

The Lego Ninjago Movie

of Charlie Bean, Paul Fisher

2D
10:10 12:40 15:10

audio described

The Snowman

of Tomas Alfredson with Val Kilmer, Chloe Sevigny, Rebecca Ferguson, Michael Fassbender, J.K. Simmons, Jamie Clayton, Charlotte Gainsbourg, James D'Arcy, Toby Jones, Ronan Vibert, Alec Newman

2D
17:40 20:30

audio described

Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos

2D
13:00 16:30 20:00

audio described

Kingsman: The Golden Circle

of Matthew Vaughn with Taron Egerton, Channing Tatum, Halle Berry, Pedro Pascal, Julianne Moore, Jeff Bridges, Colin Firth, Mark Strong, Sophie Cookson

2D
19:40

audio described

The Nut Job 2: Nutty by Nature

of Cal Brunker

2D
10:20

audio described

Despicable Me 3

of Kyle Balda, Pierre Coffin, Eric Guillon with Max Giusti, Arisa, Paolo Ruffini

2D
10:00

audio described

Showtimes from Saturday 21 October

Despicable Me 3

of Kyle Balda, Pierre Coffin, Eric Guillon with Max Giusti, Arisa, Paolo Ruffini
Animation

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Geostorm

of Danny Cannon, Dean Devlin with Gerard Butler, Abbie Cornish, Ed Harris, Andy Garcia, Robert Sheehan, Jim Sturgess, Alexandra Maria Lara, Eugenio Derbez, Mare Winningham, Drew Powell, Amr Waked
Adventure, Thriller

Saturday 21 October 3D 3D
Sunday 22 October 3D 3D
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
The Nut Job 2: Nutty by Nature

of Cal Brunker
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
My Little Pony - The Movie

of Jayson Thiessen
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
The Royal Ballet: Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

The Royal Ballet: Alice's Adventures in Wonderland


Monday 23 October
Thor: Ragnarök

of Taika Waititi with Sam Neill, Taika Waititi, Tom Hiddleston, Benedict Cumberbatch, Idris Elba, Cate Blanchett, Chris Hemsworth, Jaimie Alexander, Karl Urban, Anthony Hopkins, Mark Ruffalo, Tessa Thompson, Ray Stevenson, Jeff Goldblum
Adventure, Action, Fantasy

Tuesday 24 October 3D 3D
Wednesday 25 October 3D 3D
Thursday 26 October 3D 3D
Colossal

of Nacho Vigalondo with Anne Hathaway, Jason Sudeikis, Austin Stowell, Tim Blake Nelson

Wednesday 25 October
Jigsaw

of Peter Spierig, Michael Spierig with Laura Vandervoort, Callum Keith Rennie, Matt Passmore, Hannah Emily Anderson, Brittany Allen, Tobin Bell, Tina Jung, Bonnie Siu
Horror

Thursday 26 October
Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos
Science Fiction, Thriller

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
The Lego Ninjago Movie

of Charlie Bean, Paul Fisher
Animation, Adventure, Action

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Kingsman: The Golden Circle

of Matthew Vaughn with Taron Egerton, Channing Tatum, Halle Berry, Pedro Pascal, Julianne Moore, Jeff Bridges, Colin Firth, Mark Strong, Sophie Cookson
Adventure, Action, Comedy

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
The Snowman

of Tomas Alfredson with Val Kilmer, Chloe Sevigny, Rebecca Ferguson, Michael Fassbender, J.K. Simmons, Jamie Clayton, Charlotte Gainsbourg, James D'Arcy, Toby Jones, Ronan Vibert, Alec Newman
Drama, Horror

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October