Picturehouse - Bury St. Edmunds

Hatter Street, IP33 1NE, Bury St. Edmunds

08719025722

Picturehouse - Bury St. Edmunds

Showtimes of Sunday 24 September

Victoria and Abdul

of Stephen Frears with Olivia Williams, Judi Dench, Michael Gambon, Eddie Izzard, Tim Pigott-Smith, Simon Callow, Adeel Akhtar, Fenella Woolgar, Julian Wadham

2D
13:00 15:30 16:15 18:15

The Limehouse Golem

of Juan Carlos Medina with Olivia Cooke, Douglas Booth, Bill Nighy, Eddie Marsan, Daniel Mays

2D
18:45

Akenfield

Akenfield

13:45

Showtimes of Monday 25 September

Victoria and Abdul

of Stephen Frears with Olivia Williams, Judi Dench, Michael Gambon, Eddie Izzard, Tim Pigott-Smith, Simon Callow, Adeel Akhtar, Fenella Woolgar, Julian Wadham

2D
14:15 17:15 20:00

Wind River

of Taylor Sheridan with Kelsey Asbille, Jeremy Renner, Julia Jones, Teo Briones, Apesanahkwat, Graham Greene

2D
13:30

Dunkirk

of Christopher Nolan with Tom Hardy, Cillian Murphy, Mark Rylance, Kenneth Branagh, Harry Styles, James D'Arcy, Aneurin Barnard, Jack Lowden

2D
20:15

Alone in Berlin

of Vincent Perez with Emma Thompson, Daniel Brühl, Brendan Gleeson, Mikael Persbrandt

2D
17:45

Showtimes from Tuesday 26 September

Wind River

of Taylor Sheridan with Kelsey Asbille, Jeremy Renner, Julia Jones, Teo Briones, Apesanahkwat, Graham Greene
Action, Mystery

Tuesday 26 September
Thursday 28 September
Dunkirk

of Christopher Nolan with Tom Hardy, Cillian Murphy, Mark Rylance, Kenneth Branagh, Harry Styles, James D'Arcy, Aneurin Barnard, Jack Lowden
Action, Drama, Thriller

Wednesday 27 September
Thursday 28 September
Alone in Berlin

of Vincent Perez with Emma Thompson, Daniel Brühl, Brendan Gleeson, Mikael Persbrandt
Drama

Tuesday 26 September
Stick Man (2015)

Stick Man (2015)


Tuesday 26 September
My Journey Through French Cinema (Voyage à travers le cinéma français)

My Journey Through French Cinema (Voyage à travers le cinéma français)


Tuesday 26 September
The Royal Opera House: The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte) ENCORE

The Royal Opera House: The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte) ENCORE


Wednesday 27 September
Blade Runner - The Final Cut

of Ridley Scott with Harrison Ford, Rutger Hauer, Sean Young, Daryl Hannah
Thriller, Science Fiction

Thursday 28 September
Victoria and Abdul

of Stephen Frears with Olivia Williams, Judi Dench, Michael Gambon, Eddie Izzard, Tim Pigott-Smith, Simon Callow, Adeel Akhtar, Fenella Woolgar, Julian Wadham
Biography, Drama, History

Tuesday 26 September
Wednesday 27 September
Thursday 28 September
The Limehouse Golem

of Juan Carlos Medina with Olivia Cooke, Douglas Booth, Bill Nighy, Eddie Marsan, Daniel Mays
Horror, Thriller

Wednesday 27 September
Akenfield

Akenfield


Wednesday 27 September
Thursday 28 September