Cambridge Arts Picturehouse

38-39 St Andrew's Street, CB2 3AR, Cambridge

08719025720

Cambridge Arts Picturehouse

Showtimes of Tuesday 16 October

First Man

of Damien Chazelle with Ryan Gosling, Claire Foy, Kyle Chandler, Corey Stoll, Jason Clarke, Jon Bernthal, Pablo Schreiber, Brian d'Arcy James, Patrick Fugit, Lukas Haas, Skyler Bible, Shea Whigham, Christopher Abbott, Cory Michael Smith, Brady Smith

2D
10:45 15:05

Silver Scr

First Man

of Damien Chazelle with Ryan Gosling, Claire Foy, Kyle Chandler, Corey Stoll, Jason Clarke, Jon Bernthal, Pablo Schreiber, Brian d'Arcy James, Patrick Fugit, Lukas Haas, Skyler Bible, Shea Whigham, Christopher Abbott, Cory Michael Smith, Brady Smith

2D
18:00 21:00
A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli

2D
10:00 12:15

Silver Scr

A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli

2D
17:45 20:45
The Wife

of Björn Runge with Glenn Close, Jonathan Pryce, Christian Slater, Max Irons, Annie Starke, Harry Lloyd, Elizabeth McGovern, Alix Wilton Regan, Karin Franz Körlof, Michael Benz, Twinnie Lee Moore, Carolin Stoltz, Catharina Christie, Jane Garioni

2D
10:00

Silver Scr

The Wife

of Björn Runge with Glenn Close, Jonathan Pryce, Christian Slater, Max Irons, Annie Starke, Harry Lloyd, Elizabeth McGovern, Alix Wilton Regan, Karin Franz Körlof, Michael Benz, Twinnie Lee Moore, Carolin Stoltz, Catharina Christie, Jane Garioni

2D
21:15
Tess

of Roman Polanski with Nastassja Kinski, Peter Firth, Leigh Lawson, John Collin, Sylvia Coleridge, Richard Pearson, Tony Church, Brigid Erin Bates, Jeanne Biras, John Bett, Tom Chadbon, Suzanna Hamilton, Lesley Dunlop, Patsy Rowlands

2D
13:00

Silver ScrU3Ac

Hey Duggee (TV Series)

Hey Duggee (TV Series)

10:00

Programme 17;Toddler Ti

National Theatre Live: King Lear ENCORE

National Theatre Live: King Lear ENCORE

13:45

NT LiveScreen Art

They Shall Not Grow Old

They Shall Not Grow Old

18:00

+ Satellite Q&A

Showtimes of Wednesday 17 October

First Man

of Damien Chazelle with Ryan Gosling, Claire Foy, Kyle Chandler, Corey Stoll, Jason Clarke, Jon Bernthal, Pablo Schreiber, Brian d'Arcy James, Patrick Fugit, Lukas Haas, Skyler Bible, Shea Whigham, Christopher Abbott, Cory Michael Smith, Brady Smith

2D
11:00

Big Scream

First Man

of Damien Chazelle with Ryan Gosling, Claire Foy, Kyle Chandler, Corey Stoll, Jason Clarke, Jon Bernthal, Pablo Schreiber, Brian d'Arcy James, Patrick Fugit, Lukas Haas, Skyler Bible, Shea Whigham, Christopher Abbott, Cory Michael Smith, Brady Smith

2D
12:30 15:30 17:45 20:45
A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli

2D
10:30 14:30 18:00 21:00
The Wife

of Björn Runge with Glenn Close, Jonathan Pryce, Christian Slater, Max Irons, Annie Starke, Harry Lloyd, Elizabeth McGovern, Alix Wilton Regan, Karin Franz Körlof, Michael Benz, Twinnie Lee Moore, Carolin Stoltz, Catharina Christie, Jane Garioni

2D
10:15 13:30 15:45
Hey Duggee (TV Series)

Hey Duggee (TV Series)

10:00

Programme 17;Toddler Ti

Peterloo + LIVE Q&A BROADCAST

Peterloo + LIVE Q&A BROADCAST

18:45

Showtimes from Thursday 18 October

Metropolis

of Fritz Lang with Brigitte Helm, Alfred Abel, Gustav Fröhlich, Rudolf Klein-Rogge, Fritz Rasp, Theodor Loos, Erwin Biswanger, Heinrich George, Olaf Storm, Helene Weigel, Margarete Lanner, Grete Berger, Hanns Leo Reich, Fritz Alberti, Heinrich Gotho
Drama, Science Fiction

Thursday 18 October
Dogman

of Matteo Garrone with Marcello Fonte, Edoardo Pesce, Nunzia Schiano, Gianluca Gobbi, Adamo Dionisi, Aniello Arena, Francesco Acquaroli, Laura Pizzirani
Drama

Friday 19 October
Saturday 20 October
Sunday 21 October
Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Fahrenheit 11/9

of Michael Moore with Michael Moore, David Hogg, Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez, Donald Trump
Documentary

Friday 19 October
Saturday 20 October
Sunday 21 October
Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
Hopster Showtime

Hopster Showtime


Friday 19 October
Saturday 20 October
Sunday 21 October
Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
The Producers (1968)

The Producers (1968)


Friday 19 October
The Big Bad Fox and Other Tales

of Benjamin Renner, Patrick Imbert with Guillaume Darnault, Guillaume Bouchède, Boris Rehlinger, Céline Ronte, Damien Witecka, Antoine Schoumsky, Kamel Abdessadok, Jean-Loup Horwitz, Christophe Lemoine
Family, Animation

Saturday 20 October
Buster Keaton Program

Buster Keaton Program


Saturday 20 October
The Metropolitan Opera: Samson et Dalila

The Metropolitan Opera: Samson et Dalila


Saturday 20 October
The Little Mermaid

of Ron Clements, John Musker with Jodi Benson, Jason Marin, Edie McClurg, Christopher Daniel Barnes, Samuel E. Wright, Buddy Hackett, Kenneth Mars, Pat Carroll, Rene Auberjonois, Paddi Edwards, Ben Wright, Will Ryan
Animation, Family

Sunday 21 October
Solaris (Solyaris)

Solaris (Solyaris)


Sunday 21 October
The Royal Ballet: Mayerling ENCORE

The Royal Ballet: Mayerling ENCORE


Monday 22 October
An Evening with Beverly Luff Linn

of Jim Hosking with Aubrey Plaza, Emile Hirsch, Jemaine Clement, Matt Berry, Craig Robinson, Sky Elobar, Maria Bamford, Kirsten Krieg, Michael D. Cohen
Comedy

Tuesday 23 October
Ivan Groznyy I (Ivan the Terrible I)

Ivan Groznyy I (Ivan the Terrible I)


Tuesday 23 October
The Metropolitan Opera: Samson et Dalila ENCORE

The Metropolitan Opera: Samson et Dalila ENCORE


Tuesday 23 October
The Curse of the Were-Rabbit

of Steve Box, Nick Park with Peter Sallis, Helena Bonham Carter, Ralph Fiennes, Nicholas Smith, Liz Smith, John Thomson, Vincent Ebrahim, Geraldine McEwan, Edward Kelsey, Dicken Ashworth, Robert Horvath, Pete Atkin, Noni Lewis, Ben Whitehead, Christopher Fairbank
Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Family

Wednesday 24 October
Funny Girl: The Musical

Funny Girl: The Musical


Wednesday 24 October
E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial

of Steven Spielberg with Henry Thomas, Drew Barrymore, Robert MacNaughton, Dee Wallace, Peter Coyote, Erika Eleniak, Sean Frye, C. Thomas Howell
Science Fiction, Adventure, Family, Fantasy

Thursday 25 October
Short Film Program

Short Film Program


Thursday 25 October
The Man with a Movie Camera (Chelovek s kino-apparatom)

The Man with a Movie Camera (Chelovek s kino-apparatom)


Thursday 25 October
Cargo (2017/II)

Cargo (2017/II)


Thursday 25 October
The Guilty (Den skyldige)

The Guilty (Den skyldige)


Thursday 25 October
The Man Who Killed Don Quixote

The Man Who Killed Don Quixote


Thursday 25 October
Mug (Twarz)

Mug (Twarz)


Thursday 25 October
A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli
Drama, Music, Romance

Thursday 18 October
Friday 19 October
Saturday 20 October
Sunday 21 October
Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
First Man

of Damien Chazelle with Ryan Gosling, Claire Foy, Kyle Chandler, Corey Stoll, Jason Clarke, Jon Bernthal, Pablo Schreiber, Brian d'Arcy James, Patrick Fugit, Lukas Haas, Skyler Bible, Shea Whigham, Christopher Abbott, Cory Michael Smith, Brady Smith
History, Drama

Thursday 18 October
Friday 19 October
Saturday 20 October
Sunday 21 October
Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
The Wife

of Björn Runge with Glenn Close, Jonathan Pryce, Christian Slater, Max Irons, Annie Starke, Harry Lloyd, Elizabeth McGovern, Alix Wilton Regan, Karin Franz Körlof, Michael Benz, Twinnie Lee Moore, Carolin Stoltz, Catharina Christie, Jane Garioni
Drama

Thursday 18 October
Friday 19 October
Saturday 20 October
Monday 22 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
Hey Duggee (TV Series)

Hey Duggee (TV Series)


Thursday 18 October
They Shall Not Grow Old

They Shall Not Grow Old


Thursday 18 October
Friday 19 October
Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October