Cambridge Arts Picturehouse

38-39 St Andrew's Street, CB2 3AR, Cambridge

08719025720

Cambridge Arts Picturehouse

Showtimes of Monday 26 June

Hampstead

of Joel Hopkins with Brendan Gleeson, Diane Keaton, James Norton, Simon Callow

2D
10:45 13:00 15:15 17:30 21:00

Churchill

of Jonathan Teplitzky with Brian Cox, John Slattery, Miranda Richardson, Ella Purnell, James Purefoy

2D
12:45 16:15

The Shack

of Stuart Hazeldine with Sam Worthington, Octavia Spencer, Tim McGraw

2D
21:00

ourscreen

My Cousin Rachel

of Roger Michell with Sam Claflin, Rachel Weisz, Holliday Grainger, Iain Glen, Andrew Knott, Poppy Lee Friar

2D
13:45 18:30

Wonder Woman

of Patty Jenkins with Elena Anaya, David Thewlis, Ewen Bremner, Danny Huston, Said Taghmaoui, Gal Gadot, Chris Pine, Robin Wright, Connie Nielsen, Lucy Davis, Samantha Jo

2D
15:00

The Red Turtle

of Michael Dudok de Wit

2D
10:45

Timmy Time

Timmy Time

10:00

Timmy Plays Ball And Other Adventures

The Graduate 50th Anniversary (1967) presented by TCM

The Graduate 50th Anniversary (1967) presented by TCM

11:15

The King (Deoking)

The King (Deoking)

18:00

Featured

Heat (1995)

Heat (1995)

20:00

Culture Sh

Showtimes of Tuesday 27 June

Hampstead

of Joel Hopkins with Brendan Gleeson, Diane Keaton, James Norton, Simon Callow

2D
11:00 13:30 16:00

Silver Scr

Whitney: Can I Be Me

of Nick Broomfield with Whitney Houston

2D
20:45

Picture Do

Churchill

of Jonathan Teplitzky with Brian Cox, John Slattery, Miranda Richardson, Ella Purnell, James Purefoy

2D
15:45

Silver Scr

Slack Bay

of Bruno Dumont with Fabrice Luchini, Juliette Binoche, Valeria Bruni Tedeschi, Raph

2D
12:45

Silver Scr

My Cousin Rachel

of Roger Michell with Sam Claflin, Rachel Weisz, Holliday Grainger, Iain Glen, Andrew Knott, Poppy Lee Friar

2D
13:15

Silver Scr

Wonder Woman

of Patty Jenkins with Elena Anaya, David Thewlis, Ewen Bremner, Danny Huston, Said Taghmaoui, Gal Gadot, Chris Pine, Robin Wright, Connie Nielsen, Lucy Davis, Samantha Jo

2D
15:30

Silver Scr

The Red Turtle

of Michael Dudok de Wit

2D
10:45

Silver Scr

Timmy Time

Timmy Time

10:00

Timmy Plays Ball And Other Adventures

The Graduate 50th Anniversary (1967) presented by TCM

The Graduate 50th Anniversary (1967) presented by TCM

10:45

Silver Scr

Love Is the Devil

Love Is the Devil

18:30

CriminalAc

Showtimes from Wednesday 28 June

Slack Bay

of Bruno Dumont with Fabrice Luchini, Juliette Binoche, Valeria Bruni Tedeschi, Raph
Comedy

Thursday 29 June
Baby Driver

of Edgar Wright with Lily James, Jon Hamm, Jon Bernthal, Kevin Spacey, Jamie Foxx, Ansel Elgort, Eiza González, R. Marcos Taylor, Jeff Chase
Action, Comedy

Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
The Royal Opera House: Otello

The Royal Opera House: Otello


Wednesday 28 June
In This Corner of the World (Kono sekai no katasumi ni)

In This Corner of the World (Kono sekai no katasumi ni)


Wednesday 28 June
The House

of Andrew J. Cohen

Thursday 29 June
Kiki

Kiki


Thursday 29 June
Britain On Film: Black Britain

Britain On Film: Black Britain


Thursday 29 June
Churchill

of Jonathan Teplitzky with Brian Cox, John Slattery, Miranda Richardson, Ella Purnell, James Purefoy
Drama

Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
My Cousin Rachel

of Roger Michell with Sam Claflin, Rachel Weisz, Holliday Grainger, Iain Glen, Andrew Knott, Poppy Lee Friar
Drama, Romance

Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
Hampstead

of Joel Hopkins with Brendan Gleeson, Diane Keaton, James Norton, Simon Callow
Drama

Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
The Red Turtle

of Michael Dudok de Wit
Animation

Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
Wonder Woman

of Patty Jenkins with Elena Anaya, David Thewlis, Ewen Bremner, Danny Huston, Said Taghmaoui, Gal Gadot, Chris Pine, Robin Wright, Connie Nielsen, Lucy Davis, Samantha Jo
Action, Science Fiction

Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
Timmy Time

Timmy Time


Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
The Graduate 50th Anniversary (1967) presented by TCM

The Graduate 50th Anniversary (1967) presented by TCM


Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June