Vue Cinemas - Cambridge

The Grafton Centre, CB1 1PS, Cambridge

08712240240

Vue Cinemas - Cambridge

Showtimes of Monday 18 June

Ocean's 8

of Gary Ross with Sandra Bullock, Cate Blanchett, Helena Bonham Carter, Anne Hathaway, Sarah Paulson, Rihanna, Mindy Kaling, Awkwafina, Dakota Fanning, Damian Lewis, Richard Armitage, Matt Damon, James Corden, Katie Holmes, Anna Wintour

2D
11:25 13:55 16:15 16:55 18:55 20:15 21:40 23:00
Hereditary

of Ari Aster with Toni Collette, Gabriel Byrne, Alex Wolff, Milly Shapiro, Ann Dowd, Mallory Bechtel, Brock McKinney

2D
13:20 15:25 18:50 20:30 23:15
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom

with Juan Antonio Bayona, Chris Pratt, Bryce Dallas Howard, Rafe Spall, Toby Jones, Justice Smith

2D
11:00 13:05 14:25 16:00 18:20 20:00 21:15 22:45
Book Club

of Bill Holderman with Diane Keaton, Jane Fonda, Candice Bergen, Mary Steenburgen, Andy García, Craig T. Nelson, Don Johnson, Alicia Silverstone, Mircea Monroe, Richard Dreyfuss, Ed Begley Jr., Wallace Shawn, Katie Aselton, Tommy Dewey

2D
10:15 17:30
Show Dogs

of Raja Gosnell with Stanley Tucci, Natasha Lyonne, Will Arnett, Alan Cumming, Gabriel Iglesias, Shaquille O'Neal, Ludacris, Delia Sheppard, Andy Beckwith, Omar Chaparro, Bern Collaço, Kerry Shale, Cristina Dohmen, Daniel Eghan, Clem So

2D
10:15
Solo: A Star Wars Story

of Ron Howard with Alden Ehrenreich, Donald Glover, Emilia Clarke, Woody Harrelson, Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Thandie Newton, Joonas Suotamo, Warwick Davis, Clint Howard, Spencer Wilding, Paul Bettany, Jon Kasdan, Richard Dixon

2D
11:15 23:10
Deadpool 2 - No Good Deed

of David Leitch with Ryan Reynolds, Josh Brolin, Morena Baccarin, Zazie Beetz, T.J. Miller, Brianna Hildebrand, Stefan Kapičić, Jack Kesy, Julian Dennison, Shiori Kutsuna, Leslie Uggams, Karan Soni, Stan Lee, Eddie Marsan

2D
12:35 13:55 16:40 19:40 21:40 22:30
Sherlock Gnomes

with Emily Blunt, Johnny Depp, James McAvoy, Chiwetel Ejiofor, Mary J. Blige

2D
11:05
Life of the Party

of Ben Falcone with Melissa McCarthy, Gillian Jacobs, Maya Rudolph, Julie Bowen, Jacki Weaver, Christina Aguilera, Debby Ryan, Chris Parnell, Shannon Purser, Luke Benward, Molly Gordon, Sarah Baker, Matt Walsh, Stephen Root

2D
10:35
A Quiet Place

of John Krasinski with John Krasinski, Emily Blunt, Noah Jupe, Millicent Simmonds, Cade Woodward

2D
17:50
Race 3

Race 3

10:15 12:40 14:00 17:00 19:30

Showtimes of Tuesday 19 June

Ocean's 8

of Gary Ross with Sandra Bullock, Cate Blanchett, Helena Bonham Carter, Anne Hathaway, Sarah Paulson, Rihanna, Mindy Kaling, Awkwafina, Dakota Fanning, Damian Lewis, Richard Armitage, Matt Damon, James Corden, Katie Holmes, Anna Wintour

2D
10:35 10:50 13:30 14:50 17:25 18:50 20:00 21:30
Hereditary

of Ari Aster with Toni Collette, Gabriel Byrne, Alex Wolff, Milly Shapiro, Ann Dowd, Mallory Bechtel, Brock McKinney

2D
12:05 13:30 17:10 20:05 21:45 23:35
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom

with Juan Antonio Bayona, Chris Pratt, Bryce Dallas Howard, Rafe Spall, Toby Jones, Justice Smith

2D
11:15 13:00 15:00 16:50 19:45 20:40 22:40
Book Club

of Bill Holderman with Diane Keaton, Jane Fonda, Candice Bergen, Mary Steenburgen, Andy García, Craig T. Nelson, Don Johnson, Alicia Silverstone, Mircea Monroe, Richard Dreyfuss, Ed Begley Jr., Wallace Shawn, Katie Aselton, Tommy Dewey

2D
10:35 14:35 17:00
Book Club

of Bill Holderman with Diane Keaton, Jane Fonda, Candice Bergen, Mary Steenburgen, Andy García, Craig T. Nelson, Don Johnson, Alicia Silverstone, Mircea Monroe, Richard Dreyfuss, Ed Begley Jr., Wallace Shawn, Katie Aselton, Tommy Dewey

2D
19:15

Subtitled

Show Dogs

of Raja Gosnell with Stanley Tucci, Natasha Lyonne, Will Arnett, Alan Cumming, Gabriel Iglesias, Shaquille O'Neal, Ludacris, Delia Sheppard, Andy Beckwith, Omar Chaparro, Bern Collaço, Kerry Shale, Cristina Dohmen, Daniel Eghan, Clem So

2D
10:40
Solo: A Star Wars Story

of Ron Howard with Alden Ehrenreich, Donald Glover, Emilia Clarke, Woody Harrelson, Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Thandie Newton, Joonas Suotamo, Warwick Davis, Clint Howard, Spencer Wilding, Paul Bettany, Jon Kasdan, Richard Dixon

2D
16:15
Deadpool 2 - No Good Deed

of David Leitch with Ryan Reynolds, Josh Brolin, Morena Baccarin, Zazie Beetz, T.J. Miller, Brianna Hildebrand, Stefan Kapičić, Jack Kesy, Julian Dennison, Shiori Kutsuna, Leslie Uggams, Karan Soni, Stan Lee, Eddie Marsan

2D
11:50 14:10 15:55 17:55 20:15 22:40
Avengers: Infinity War

of Joe Russo, Anthony Russo with Robert Downey Jr., Chris Evans, Chris Hemsworth, Chris Pratt, Mark Ruffalo, Scarlett Johansson, Elizabeth Olsen, Zoe Saldana, Sebastian Stan, Bradley Cooper, Paul Rudd, Josh Brolin, Benedict Cumberbatch

2D
23:15
A Quiet Place

of John Krasinski with John Krasinski, Emily Blunt, Noah Jupe, Millicent Simmonds, Cade Woodward

2D
23:00
Race 3

Race 3

11:00 13:05 16:40 19:30 23:00

Showtimes from Wednesday 20 June

Avengers: Infinity War

of Joe Russo, Anthony Russo with Robert Downey Jr., Chris Evans, Chris Hemsworth, Chris Pratt, Mark Ruffalo, Scarlett Johansson, Elizabeth Olsen, Zoe Saldana, Sebastian Stan, Bradley Cooper, Paul Rudd, Josh Brolin, Benedict Cumberbatch
Action, Adventure, Science Fiction

Thursday 21 June
The Little Vampire (3D)

of Richard Claus, Karsten Kiilerich with Wigald Boning
Animation

Saturday 23 June
Sunday 24 June
2001: A Space Odyssey

of Stanley Kubrick with Keir Dullea, Douglas Rain, Gary Lockwood, William Sylvester, Daniel Richter, Leonard Rossiter, Margaret Tyzack, Robert Beatty, Sean Sullivan, Bill Weston, Ed Bishop, Alan Gifford, Ann Gillis, Edwina Carroll, Frank Miller
Science Fiction, Mystery, Adventure

Tuesday 26 June
Maquia: When the Promised Flower Blooms

Maquia: When the Promised Flower Blooms


Wednesday 27 June
Deadpool 2 - No Good Deed

of David Leitch with Ryan Reynolds, Josh Brolin, Morena Baccarin, Zazie Beetz, T.J. Miller, Brianna Hildebrand, Stefan Kapičić, Jack Kesy, Julian Dennison, Shiori Kutsuna, Leslie Uggams, Karan Soni, Stan Lee, Eddie Marsan
Action, Comedy, Science Fiction

Wednesday 20 June
Thursday 21 June
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom

with Juan Antonio Bayona, Chris Pratt, Bryce Dallas Howard, Rafe Spall, Toby Jones, Justice Smith
Science Fiction, Fantasy, Action

Wednesday 20 June
Thursday 21 June
Sherlock Gnomes

with Emily Blunt, Johnny Depp, James McAvoy, Chiwetel Ejiofor, Mary J. Blige
Animation, Family

Wednesday 20 June
Thursday 21 June
A Quiet Place

of John Krasinski with John Krasinski, Emily Blunt, Noah Jupe, Millicent Simmonds, Cade Woodward
Horror, Thriller

Wednesday 20 June
Thursday 21 June
Ocean's 8

of Gary Ross with Sandra Bullock, Cate Blanchett, Helena Bonham Carter, Anne Hathaway, Sarah Paulson, Rihanna, Mindy Kaling, Awkwafina, Dakota Fanning, Damian Lewis, Richard Armitage, Matt Damon, James Corden, Katie Holmes, Anna Wintour
Thriller, Adventure, Crime

Wednesday 20 June
Thursday 21 June
Show Dogs

of Raja Gosnell with Stanley Tucci, Natasha Lyonne, Will Arnett, Alan Cumming, Gabriel Iglesias, Shaquille O'Neal, Ludacris, Delia Sheppard, Andy Beckwith, Omar Chaparro, Bern Collaço, Kerry Shale, Cristina Dohmen, Daniel Eghan, Clem So
Comedy

Wednesday 20 June
Thursday 21 June
Life of the Party

of Ben Falcone with Melissa McCarthy, Gillian Jacobs, Maya Rudolph, Julie Bowen, Jacki Weaver, Christina Aguilera, Debby Ryan, Chris Parnell, Shannon Purser, Luke Benward, Molly Gordon, Sarah Baker, Matt Walsh, Stephen Root
Comedy

Wednesday 20 June
Thursday 21 June
Book Club

of Bill Holderman with Diane Keaton, Jane Fonda, Candice Bergen, Mary Steenburgen, Andy García, Craig T. Nelson, Don Johnson, Alicia Silverstone, Mircea Monroe, Richard Dreyfuss, Ed Begley Jr., Wallace Shawn, Katie Aselton, Tommy Dewey
Comedy, Romance

Wednesday 20 June
Thursday 21 June
Solo: A Star Wars Story

of Ron Howard with Alden Ehrenreich, Donald Glover, Emilia Clarke, Woody Harrelson, Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Thandie Newton, Joonas Suotamo, Warwick Davis, Clint Howard, Spencer Wilding, Paul Bettany, Jon Kasdan, Richard Dixon
Action, Adventure, Family, Science Fiction

Wednesday 20 June
Thursday 21 June
Hereditary

of Ari Aster with Toni Collette, Gabriel Byrne, Alex Wolff, Milly Shapiro, Ann Dowd, Mallory Bechtel, Brock McKinney
Horror

Wednesday 20 June
Thursday 21 June
Race 3

Race 3


Wednesday 20 June
Thursday 21 June