Curzon Canterbury

Westgate Hall Road, CT1 2BT, Canterbury

03305001331

Curzon Canterbury

Showtimes of Tuesday 17 October

Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos

2D
13:30 17:00 20:30

Student Members only

Step

of Amanda Lipitz with Paula Dofat, Cori Grainger, Tayla Solomon

2D
11:30

Student Members only

Moonlight

of Barry Jenkins with Mahershala Ali, Shariff Earp, Duan Sanderson, Alex R. Hibbert, Janelle Monáe, Naomie Harris

2D
18:00

Student Members only

Fantastic Mr. Fox

of Wes Anderson with Bill Murray, Owen Wilson, Jason Schwartzman, Meryl Streep, Willem Dafoe, George Clooney

2D
16:00

Student Members only

Fish Tank

of Andrea Arnold with Kierston Wareing, Michael Fassbender, Harry Treadaway, Katie Jarvis, Jason Maza, Charlotte Collins

2D
13:00

Student Members only

The Breakfast Club

The Breakfast Club

11:15

Student Members only

Ferris Bueller's Day Off

Ferris Bueller's Day Off

13:40

Student Members only

Montparnasse Bienvenue (Jeune femme)

Montparnasse Bienvenue (Jeune femme)

15:45

Student Members only

The Graduate (1967)

The Graduate (1967)

18:45

Student Members only

BPM (Beats Per Minute) (120 battements par minute)

BPM (Beats Per Minute) (120 battements par minute)

20:45

Student Members only

Donnie Darko

Donnie Darko

21:05

Student Members only

Showtimes of Wednesday 18 October

The Lego Ninjago Movie

of Charlie Bean, Paul Fisher

2D
12:30 15:00 17:30

The Snowman

of Tomas Alfredson with Val Kilmer, Chloe Sevigny, Rebecca Ferguson, Michael Fassbender, J.K. Simmons, Jamie Clayton, Charlotte Gainsbourg, James D'Arcy, Toby Jones, Ronan Vibert, Alec Newman

2D
14:45 20:50

Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos

2D
12:15 15:45 19:15 20:30

Goodbye Christopher Robin

of Simon Curtis with Margot Robbie, Domhnall Gleeson, Kelly Macdonald

2D
12:00

Kingsman: The Golden Circle

of Matthew Vaughn with Taron Egerton, Channing Tatum, Halle Berry, Pedro Pascal, Julianne Moore, Jeff Bridges, Colin Firth, Mark Strong, Sophie Cookson

2D
17:45

Showtimes from Thursday 19 October

The Lego Ninjago Movie

of Charlie Bean, Paul Fisher
Animation, Adventure, Action

Thursday 19 October
Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Kingsman: The Golden Circle

of Matthew Vaughn with Taron Egerton, Channing Tatum, Halle Berry, Pedro Pascal, Julianne Moore, Jeff Bridges, Colin Firth, Mark Strong, Sophie Cookson
Adventure, Action, Comedy

Thursday 19 October
The Snowman

of Tomas Alfredson with Val Kilmer, Chloe Sevigny, Rebecca Ferguson, Michael Fassbender, J.K. Simmons, Jamie Clayton, Charlotte Gainsbourg, James D'Arcy, Toby Jones, Ronan Vibert, Alec Newman
Drama, Horror

Thursday 19 October
Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Goodbye Christopher Robin

of Simon Curtis with Margot Robbie, Domhnall Gleeson, Kelly Macdonald
Biography, Comedy

Thursday 19 October
The Party

of Sally Potter with Patricia Clarkson, Kristin Scott Thomas, Timothy Spall, Bruno Ganz
Comedy

Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
The Death of Stalin

of Armando Iannucci with Jason Isaacs, Olga Kurylenko, Steve Buscemi, Jeffrey Tambor
Biography, Drama, History

Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Despicable Me 3

of Kyle Balda, Pierre Coffin, Eric Guillon with Max Giusti, Arisa, Paolo Ruffini
Animation

Saturday 21 October
The Royal Ballet: Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

The Royal Ballet: Alice's Adventures in Wonderland


Monday 23 October
Thor: Ragnarök

of Taika Waititi with Sam Neill, Taika Waititi, Tom Hiddleston, Benedict Cumberbatch, Idris Elba, Cate Blanchett, Chris Hemsworth, Jaimie Alexander, Karl Urban, Anthony Hopkins, Mark Ruffalo, Tessa Thompson, Ray Stevenson, Jeff Goldblum
Adventure, Action, Fantasy

Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Grace Jones: Bloodlight and Bami

of Sophie Fiennes with Grace Jones, Jean-Paul Goude, Sly & Robbie
Documentary

Wednesday 25 October
Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos
Science Fiction, Thriller

Thursday 19 October
Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October