Chapter Arts Center

Market Road, CF5 1QE, Cardiff

02920311050

Chapter Arts Center

Showtimes of Thursday 25 May

The Transfiguration

2D
10:30 13:30 18:05

Clash

of Mohamed Diab with Nelly Karim, El Sebaii Mohamed

2D
14:30 18:00

Mad to Be Normal

of Robert Mullan with David Tennant, Elisabeth Moss, Michael Gambon, Gabriel Byrne, David Bamber, Trevor White, Olivia Poulet, Rebecca Gethings, Helen Belbin, Nigel Barber

2D
20:15

Don't Take me Home

Don't Take me Home

20:20

Subtitled

Showtimes of Friday 26 May

Mindhorn

of Sean Foley with Andrea Riseborough, Essie Davis, Simon Callow, Harriet Walter, Julian Barratt, Alex Duncan, Nicholas Farrell, David Schofield, Simon Farnaby, Richard McCabe

2D
18:15

Lady Macbeth

of William Oldroyd with Florence Pugh, Christopher Fairbank, Cosmo Jarvis, Naomi Ackie, Bill Fellows, Paul Hilton, Golda Rosheuvel, Ian Conningham

2D
20:30

Cezanne and I

of Danièle Thompson with Déborah François, Guillaume Canet, Guillaume Gallienne, Alexia Giordano

2D
18:00

Don't Take me Home

Don't Take me Home

20:20

Subtitled

Showtimes from Saturday 27 May

Letters From Baghdad


Saturday 27 May
Tuesday 30 May
Wednesday 31 May
Thursday 1 June
Peppa Pig : My First Cinema Experience


Animation

Saturday 27 May
Tuesday 30 May
Thursday 1 June
Lady Macbeth

of William Oldroyd with Florence Pugh, Christopher Fairbank, Cosmo Jarvis, Naomi Ackie, Bill Fellows, Paul Hilton, Golda Rosheuvel, Ian Conningham
Drama

Saturday 27 May
Sunday 28 May
Monday 29 May
Tuesday 30 May
Wednesday 31 May
Thursday 1 June
Mindhorn

of Sean Foley with Andrea Riseborough, Essie Davis, Simon Callow, Harriet Walter, Julian Barratt, Alex Duncan, Nicholas Farrell, David Schofield, Simon Farnaby, Richard McCabe
Comedy

Saturday 27 May
Sunday 28 May
Monday 29 May
Tuesday 30 May
Wednesday 31 May
Thursday 1 June
Cezanne and I

of Danièle Thompson with Déborah François, Guillaume Canet, Guillaume Gallienne, Alexia Giordano
Drama

Saturday 27 May
Sunday 28 May
Monday 29 May
Tuesday 30 May
Wednesday 31 May
Thursday 1 June
Beauty and the Beast

of Bill Condon with Emma Watson, Dan Stevens, Luke Evans, Ewan McGregor, Gugu Mbatha-Raw, Stanley Tucci
Musical, Romance, Fantasy

Saturday 27 May
Sunday 28 May
Monday 29 May
Tuesday 30 May
Wednesday 31 May
Thursday 1 June
The Hippopotamus

of John Jencks with Matthew Modine, Emily Berrington, Russell Tovey, Fiona Shaw, Roger Allam, Lyne Renee, Tim McInnerny, Geraldine Somerville, Tommy Knight, Adrian Bouchet
Comedy

Sunday 28 May
The Boss Baby

of Tom McGrath
Animation, Comedy, Family

Sunday 28 May
Wednesday 31 May
Short Film Program

Short Film Program


Sunday 28 May
Tuesday 30 May
Napoleon

Napoleon


Wednesday 31 May
Don't Take me Home

Don't Take me Home


Monday 29 May
Thursday 1 June