Cineworld - Castleford

Xscape, WF10 4TA, Castleford

08712002000

Cineworld - Castleford

Showtimes of Tuesday 17 October

The Lego Ninjago Movie

of Charlie Bean, Paul Fisher

2D
12:30 15:00 17:30

audio described

The Lego Ninjago Movie

of Charlie Bean, Paul Fisher

3D
14:10 16:40

3d

The Snowman

of Tomas Alfredson with Val Kilmer, Chloe Sevigny, Rebecca Ferguson, Michael Fassbender, J.K. Simmons, Jamie Clayton, Charlotte Gainsbourg, James D'Arcy, Toby Jones, Ronan Vibert, Alec Newman

2D
12:30 15:20 17:00 18:10 21:00

Double Date

of Benjamin Barfoot with Danny Morgan, Georgia Groome, Michael Socha

2D
17:50 21:10

The Ritual

of David Bruckner with Rafe Spall, Robert James-Collier, Arsher Ali

2D
12:00 14:10 16:30 18:50 21:20

Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos

3D
12:00 15:30 19:10

3d

Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos

2D
12:45 16:15 19:50

audio described

Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos

3D Imax
13:30 17:00 20:30

imax 3d

The Mountain Between Us

of Hany Abu-Assad with Dermot Mulroney, Beau Bridges, Waleed Zuaiter, Idris Elba, Kate Winslet, Lucia Walters

2D
12:00 17:15 20:10

Flatliners

of Niels Arden Oplev with Charlotte McKinney, Nina Dobrev, Ellen Page, Kiefer Sutherland, Diego Luna, Kiersey Clemons, James Norton, Tyler Hynes, Beau Mirchoff, Steve Byers

2D
12:00

audio described

Goodbye Christopher Robin

of Simon Curtis with Margot Robbie, Domhnall Gleeson, Kelly Macdonald

2D
14:20

Home Again

of Hallie Meyers-Shyer with Reese Witherspoon, Lake Bell, Michael Sheen, Lola Flanery, Candice Bergen, Eden Grace Redfield

2D
12:00

audio described

Kingsman: The Golden Circle

of Matthew Vaughn with Taron Egerton, Channing Tatum, Halle Berry, Pedro Pascal, Julianne Moore, Jeff Bridges, Colin Firth, Mark Strong, Sophie Cookson

2D
14:00 17:20 20:40

Victoria and Abdul

of Stephen Frears with Olivia Williams, Judi Dench, Michael Gambon, Eddie Izzard, Tim Pigott-Smith, Simon Callow, Adeel Akhtar, Fenella Woolgar, Julian Wadham

2D
12:10 15:00 19:30

audio described

IT

of Andrés Muschietti with Bill Skarsgard, Finn Wolfhard, Javier Botet, Nicholas Hamilton, Megan Charpentier, Jaeden Lieberher, Sophia Lillis, Steven Williams, Owen Teague, Wyatt Oleff

2D
14:40 17:50 21:00

audio described

Botoks

Botoks

20:10

Showtimes of Wednesday 18 October

The Lego Ninjago Movie

of Charlie Bean, Paul Fisher

2D
12:30 15:00 17:30

audio described

The Lego Ninjago Movie

of Charlie Bean, Paul Fisher

3D
14:10 16:40

3d

The Snowman

of Tomas Alfredson with Val Kilmer, Chloe Sevigny, Rebecca Ferguson, Michael Fassbender, J.K. Simmons, Jamie Clayton, Charlotte Gainsbourg, James D'Arcy, Toby Jones, Ronan Vibert, Alec Newman

2D
12:30 15:20 17:00 18:10 21:00

Double Date

of Benjamin Barfoot with Danny Morgan, Georgia Groome, Michael Socha

2D
17:50 21:10

The Ritual

of David Bruckner with Rafe Spall, Robert James-Collier, Arsher Ali

2D
12:00 14:10 16:30 18:50 21:20

Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos

3D
12:00 15:30 19:10

3d

Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos

2D
12:45 16:15 19:50

audio described

Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos

3D Imax
13:30 17:00 20:30

imax 3d

The Mountain Between Us

of Hany Abu-Assad with Dermot Mulroney, Beau Bridges, Waleed Zuaiter, Idris Elba, Kate Winslet, Lucia Walters

2D
12:00 14:40 17:15 20:10

Flatliners

of Niels Arden Oplev with Charlotte McKinney, Nina Dobrev, Ellen Page, Kiefer Sutherland, Diego Luna, Kiersey Clemons, James Norton, Tyler Hynes, Beau Mirchoff, Steve Byers

2D
12:00

audio described

Goodbye Christopher Robin

of Simon Curtis with Margot Robbie, Domhnall Gleeson, Kelly Macdonald

2D
14:20

audio described

Home Again

of Hallie Meyers-Shyer with Reese Witherspoon, Lake Bell, Michael Sheen, Lola Flanery, Candice Bergen, Eden Grace Redfield

2D
12:00

audio described

Kingsman: The Golden Circle

of Matthew Vaughn with Taron Egerton, Channing Tatum, Halle Berry, Pedro Pascal, Julianne Moore, Jeff Bridges, Colin Firth, Mark Strong, Sophie Cookson

2D
14:00 17:20 20:40

Victoria and Abdul

of Stephen Frears with Olivia Williams, Judi Dench, Michael Gambon, Eddie Izzard, Tim Pigott-Smith, Simon Callow, Adeel Akhtar, Fenella Woolgar, Julian Wadham

2D
12:10 15:00 19:30

audio described

IT

of Andrés Muschietti with Bill Skarsgard, Finn Wolfhard, Javier Botet, Nicholas Hamilton, Megan Charpentier, Jaeden Lieberher, Sophia Lillis, Steven Williams, Owen Teague, Wyatt Oleff

2D
14:40 17:50 21:00

audio described

Botoks

Botoks

20:10

Showtimes from Thursday 19 October

Geostorm

of Danny Cannon, Dean Devlin with Gerard Butler, Abbie Cornish, Ed Harris, Andy Garcia, Robert Sheehan, Jim Sturgess, Alexandra Maria Lara, Eugenio Derbez, Mare Winningham, Drew Powell, Amr Waked
Adventure, Thriller

Friday 20 October 3D 3D
Saturday 21 October 3D 3D
Sunday 22 October 3D 3D
Monday 23 October 3D 3D
Tuesday 24 October 3D 3D
Wednesday 25 October 3D 3D
Thursday 26 October 3D 3D
My Little Pony - The Movie

of Jayson Thiessen
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Earth: one amazing day

of Richard Dale, Lixin Fan with Robert Redford, Jackie Chan, Diego Abatantuono
Documentary

Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Geostorm: An IMAX 3D Experience

Geostorm: An IMAX 3D Experience


Friday 20 October Imax
Saturday 21 October Imax
Sunday 22 October Imax
Monday 23 October Imax
Tuesday 24 October Imax
Wednesday 25 October Imax
Thursday 26 October Imax
Happy Death Day

Happy Death Day


Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Marshall

Marshall


Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Despicable Me 3

of Kyle Balda, Pierre Coffin, Eric Guillon with Max Giusti, Arisa, Paolo Ruffini
Animation

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Captain Underpants

of David Soren
Animation, Comedy

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
The Emoji Movie

of Anthony Leondis
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
The Nut Job 2: Nutty by Nature

of Cal Brunker
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Barbie: Dolphin Magic

Barbie: Dolphin Magic


Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
The Royal Ballet: Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

The Royal Ballet: Alice's Adventures in Wonderland


Monday 23 October
Thor: Ragnarök

of Taika Waititi with Sam Neill, Taika Waititi, Tom Hiddleston, Benedict Cumberbatch, Idris Elba, Cate Blanchett, Chris Hemsworth, Jaimie Alexander, Karl Urban, Anthony Hopkins, Mark Ruffalo, Tessa Thompson, Ray Stevenson, Jeff Goldblum
Adventure, Action, Fantasy

Tuesday 24 October 3D 3D Imax
Wednesday 25 October 3D 3D Imax
Thursday 26 October 3D 3D Imax
Jigsaw

of Peter Spierig, Michael Spierig with Laura Vandervoort, Callum Keith Rennie, Matt Passmore, Hannah Emily Anderson, Brittany Allen, Tobin Bell, Tina Jung, Bonnie Siu
Horror

Thursday 26 October
Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos
Science Fiction, Thriller

Thursday 19 October 3D 3D Imax
Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
The Lego Ninjago Movie

of Charlie Bean, Paul Fisher
Animation, Adventure, Action

Thursday 19 October 3D 3D
Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
IT

of Andrés Muschietti with Bill Skarsgard, Finn Wolfhard, Javier Botet, Nicholas Hamilton, Megan Charpentier, Jaeden Lieberher, Sophia Lillis, Steven Williams, Owen Teague, Wyatt Oleff
Drama, Horror

Thursday 19 October
Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Kingsman: The Golden Circle

of Matthew Vaughn with Taron Egerton, Channing Tatum, Halle Berry, Pedro Pascal, Julianne Moore, Jeff Bridges, Colin Firth, Mark Strong, Sophie Cookson
Adventure, Action, Comedy

Thursday 19 October
Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
The Mountain Between Us

of Hany Abu-Assad with Dermot Mulroney, Beau Bridges, Waleed Zuaiter, Idris Elba, Kate Winslet, Lucia Walters
Adventure, Action, Drama

Thursday 19 October
Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Victoria and Abdul

of Stephen Frears with Olivia Williams, Judi Dench, Michael Gambon, Eddie Izzard, Tim Pigott-Smith, Simon Callow, Adeel Akhtar, Fenella Woolgar, Julian Wadham
Biography, Drama, History

Thursday 19 October
Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Flatliners

of Niels Arden Oplev with Charlotte McKinney, Nina Dobrev, Ellen Page, Kiefer Sutherland, Diego Luna, Kiersey Clemons, James Norton, Tyler Hynes, Beau Mirchoff, Steve Byers
Drama, Science Fiction, Horror

Thursday 19 October
The Snowman

of Tomas Alfredson with Val Kilmer, Chloe Sevigny, Rebecca Ferguson, Michael Fassbender, J.K. Simmons, Jamie Clayton, Charlotte Gainsbourg, James D'Arcy, Toby Jones, Ronan Vibert, Alec Newman
Drama, Horror

Thursday 19 October
Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Goodbye Christopher Robin

of Simon Curtis with Margot Robbie, Domhnall Gleeson, Kelly Macdonald
Biography, Comedy

Thursday 19 October
Home Again

of Hallie Meyers-Shyer with Reese Witherspoon, Lake Bell, Michael Sheen, Lola Flanery, Candice Bergen, Eden Grace Redfield
Comedy, Drama, Romance

Thursday 19 October
Double Date

of Benjamin Barfoot with Danny Morgan, Georgia Groome, Michael Socha
Comedy, Horror

Thursday 19 October
The Ritual

of David Bruckner with Rafe Spall, Robert James-Collier, Arsher Ali
Horror

Thursday 19 October
Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Botoks

Botoks


Thursday 19 October
Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October