Studio Cinema

High Street, GL16 8HF, Coleford

01594833331

Studio Cinema

Showtimes of Monday 12 November

The Grinch

with Benedict Cumberbatch

2D
17:45
Widows

of Steve McQueen with Viola Davis, Michelle Rodriguez, Elizabeth Debicki, Cynthia Erivo, Colin Farrell, Liam Neeson, Jon Bernthal, Robert Duvall, Jacki Weaver, André Holland, Daniel Kaluuya, Carrie Coon, Garret Dillahunt, Lukas Haas, Kevin J. O'Connor

2D
20:00
The Nutcracker and the Four Realms

of Lasse Hallström with Mackenzie Foy, Keira Knightley, Morgan Freeman, Helen Mirren, Matthew Macfadyen, Ellie Bamber, Miranda Hart, Meera Syal, Omid Djalili, Nick Mohammed, Misty Copeland, Charles Streeter, Trent Owers, Gemma Wilks, Andrei Cotofan

2D
17:00
Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Lucy Boynton, Joseph Mazzello, Ben Hardy, Aidan Gillen, Gwilym Lee, Tom Hollander, Allen Leech, Aaron McCusker, Michelle Duncan, Max Bennett

2D
19:30

Showtimes of Tuesday 13 November

The Grinch

with Benedict Cumberbatch

2D
17:30
Widows

of Steve McQueen with Viola Davis, Michelle Rodriguez, Elizabeth Debicki, Cynthia Erivo, Colin Farrell, Liam Neeson, Jon Bernthal, Robert Duvall, Jacki Weaver, André Holland, Daniel Kaluuya, Carrie Coon, Garret Dillahunt, Lukas Haas, Kevin J. O'Connor

2D
19:45
The Nutcracker and the Four Realms

of Lasse Hallström with Mackenzie Foy, Keira Knightley, Morgan Freeman, Helen Mirren, Matthew Macfadyen, Ellie Bamber, Miranda Hart, Meera Syal, Omid Djalili, Nick Mohammed, Misty Copeland, Charles Streeter, Trent Owers, Gemma Wilks, Andrei Cotofan

2D
16:45
The Royal Ballet: La Bayadere

The Royal Ballet: La Bayadere

19:15

Showtimes from Wednesday 14 November

Royal Shakespeare Company: Troilus and Cressida

Royal Shakespeare Company: Troilus and Cressida


Wednesday 14 November
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Johnny Depp, Ezra Miller, Zoë Kravitz, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Dan Fogler, Jude Law, Callum Turner, Jessica Williams, William Nadylam, Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, Kevin Guthrie, Claudia Kim
Drama, Family, Fantasy

Friday 16 November
Saturday 17 November
Sunday 18 November
Monday 19 November
Tuesday 20 November
Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November
National Theatre Live: The Madness of George III

National Theatre Live: The Madness of George III


Tuesday 20 November
They Shall Not Grow Old

of Peter Jackson
Documentary, History, War

Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November
The Nutcracker and the Four Realms

of Lasse Hallström with Mackenzie Foy, Keira Knightley, Morgan Freeman, Helen Mirren, Matthew Macfadyen, Ellie Bamber, Miranda Hart, Meera Syal, Omid Djalili, Nick Mohammed, Misty Copeland, Charles Streeter, Trent Owers, Gemma Wilks, Andrei Cotofan
Fantasy, Adventure, Family

Wednesday 14 November
Thursday 15 November
The Grinch

with Benedict Cumberbatch
Animation, Family

Wednesday 14 November
Thursday 15 November
Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Lucy Boynton, Joseph Mazzello, Ben Hardy, Aidan Gillen, Gwilym Lee, Tom Hollander, Allen Leech, Aaron McCusker, Michelle Duncan, Max Bennett
Drama, Music

Thursday 15 November
Widows

of Steve McQueen with Viola Davis, Michelle Rodriguez, Elizabeth Debicki, Cynthia Erivo, Colin Farrell, Liam Neeson, Jon Bernthal, Robert Duvall, Jacki Weaver, André Holland, Daniel Kaluuya, Carrie Coon, Garret Dillahunt, Lukas Haas, Kevin J. O'Connor
Crime, Drama, Thriller

Wednesday 14 November
Thursday 15 November