Movie House Coleraine

Jet Centre, Riverside Park, BT51 3WA, Coleraine

02890753300

Movie House Coleraine

Showtimes of Tuesday 23 October

First Man

of Damien Chazelle with Ryan Gosling, Claire Foy, Kyle Chandler, Corey Stoll, Jason Clarke, Jon Bernthal, Pablo Schreiber, Brian d'Arcy James, Patrick Fugit, Lukas Haas, Skyler Bible, Shea Whigham, Christopher Abbott, Cory Michael Smith, Brady Smith

2D
15:10 18:20 21:20
Halloween

of David Gordon Green with Jamie Lee Curtis, Judy Greer, Andi Matichak, Will Patton, Virginia Gardner, Nick Castle, Miles Robbins, Toby Huss, Jefferson Hall, Haluk Bilginer, Christopher Allen Nelson, Omar J. Dorsey, Dylan Arnold, Rhian Rees, James Jude Courtney

2D
15:30 18:50 21:30
Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween

of Ari Sandel with Jack Black, Madison Iseman, Caleel Harris, Jeremy Ray Taylor, Ben O'Brien, Ken Jeong, Chris Parnell, Wendi McLendon-Covey, Jessi Goei

2D
16:00 18:10
Hunter Killer

of Donovan Marsh with Gary Oldman, Gerard Butler, Common, Billy Bob Thornton, Ryan McPartlin, Linda Cardellini, Michael Nyqvist, Michael Trucco, Caroline Goodall, Zane Holtz, Toby Stephens, David Gyasi, Gabriel Chavarria, Carter MacIntyre

2D
16:20 19:00 21:40
Smallfoot

of Glenn Ficarra, Ryan O'Loughlin with Channing Tatum, Zendaya, Gina Rodriguez, Ryan Potter

2D
16:10 18:00
Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT

2D
15:20 18:30 21:20
Johnny English Strikes Again

of David Kerr with Rowan Atkinson, Olga Kurylenko, Jake Lacy, Ben Miller, David Mumeni, Samantha Russell, Miranda Hennessy

2D
16:30 18:40 21:00
A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli

2D
15:00 18:10 20:15 21:10
A Simple Favour

of Paul Feig with Anna Kendrick, Blake Lively, Eric Johnson, Sarah Baker, Henry Golding, Glenda Braganza, Cyndy Day

2D
20:30

Showtimes of Wednesday 24 October

First Man

of Damien Chazelle with Ryan Gosling, Claire Foy, Kyle Chandler, Corey Stoll, Jason Clarke, Jon Bernthal, Pablo Schreiber, Brian d'Arcy James, Patrick Fugit, Lukas Haas, Skyler Bible, Shea Whigham, Christopher Abbott, Cory Michael Smith, Brady Smith

2D
15:10 20:30
Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Ben Hardy, Gwilym Lee, Joseph Mazzello, Lucy Boynton, Mike Myers

2D
15:30 18:30 21:30
Halloween

of David Gordon Green with Jamie Lee Curtis, Judy Greer, Andi Matichak, Will Patton, Virginia Gardner, Nick Castle, Miles Robbins, Toby Huss, Jefferson Hall, Haluk Bilginer, Christopher Allen Nelson, Omar J. Dorsey, Dylan Arnold, Rhian Rees, James Jude Courtney

2D
15:30 18:50 21:30
Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween

of Ari Sandel with Jack Black, Madison Iseman, Caleel Harris, Jeremy Ray Taylor, Ben O'Brien, Ken Jeong, Chris Parnell, Wendi McLendon-Covey, Jessi Goei

2D
16:00 18:10
Hunter Killer

of Donovan Marsh with Gary Oldman, Gerard Butler, Common, Billy Bob Thornton, Ryan McPartlin, Linda Cardellini, Michael Nyqvist, Michael Trucco, Caroline Goodall, Zane Holtz, Toby Stephens, David Gyasi, Gabriel Chavarria, Carter MacIntyre

2D
16:20 19:00 21:40
Smallfoot

of Glenn Ficarra, Ryan O'Loughlin with Channing Tatum, Zendaya, Gina Rodriguez, Ryan Potter

2D
16:10
Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT

2D
18:30 21:20
Johnny English Strikes Again

of David Kerr with Rowan Atkinson, Olga Kurylenko, Jake Lacy, Ben Miller, David Mumeni, Samantha Russell, Miranda Hennessy

2D
16:30 18:40 21:00
A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli

2D
15:00 18:10 21:10
Funny Girl: The Musical

Funny Girl: The Musical

19:00

Showtimes from Thursday 25 October

Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Ben Hardy, Gwilym Lee, Joseph Mazzello, Lucy Boynton, Mike Myers
Drama, Music

Thursday 25 October
Friday 26 October
Saturday 27 October
Sunday 28 October
Monday 29 October
Tuesday 30 October
Wednesday 31 October
Thursday 1 November
The Hate U Give

of George Tillman, Jr. with Amandla Stenberg, Lamar Johnson, Regina Hall, Russell Hornsby, Anthony Mackie, Common, TJ Wright, Issa Rae, Algee Smith, K.J. Apa, Sabrina Carpenter, Dominique Fishback, Megan Lawless, Tony Vaughn, Susan Santiago
Drama, Crime

Friday 26 October
Saturday 27 October
Sunday 28 October
Monday 29 October
Tuesday 30 October
Wednesday 31 October
Thursday 1 November
Hotel Transylvania 3

of Genndy Tartakovsky with Adam Sandler, Andy Samberg, Selena Gomez, Kevin James, Fran Drescher, Steve Buscemi, Molly Shannon, David Spade, Keegan-Michael Key, Jim Gaffigan, Kathryn Hahn, Chris Parnell, Joe Jonas
Comedy, Animation

Saturday 27 October
Sunday 28 October
Monday 29 October
Tuesday 30 October
Wednesday 31 October
Thursday 1 November
The House with a Clock in its Walls

of Eli Roth with Owen Vaccaro, Jack Black, Cate Blanchett, Kyle MacLachlan, Colleen Camp, Sunny Suljic, Renée Elise Goldsberry
Horror, Fantasy, Science Fiction, Mystery, Thriller

Saturday 27 October
Sunday 28 October
Monday 29 October
Tuesday 30 October
Wednesday 31 October
Thursday 1 November
Grace & Goliath

Grace & Goliath


Saturday 27 October
Sunday 28 October
Monday 29 October
Tuesday 30 October
Wednesday 31 October
Thursday 1 November
Slaughterhouse Rulez

of Crispian Mills with Finn Cole, Michael Sheen, Simon Pegg, Asa Butterfield, Nick Frost, Hermione Corfield, Jamie Blackley, Jo Hartley, Isabella Laughland, Tom Rhys Harries, Jassa Ahluwalia
Horror, Comedy

Wednesday 31 October
Thursday 1 November
National Theatre Live: Allelujah!

National Theatre Live: Allelujah!


Thursday 1 November
Smallfoot

of Glenn Ficarra, Ryan O'Loughlin with Channing Tatum, Zendaya, Gina Rodriguez, Ryan Potter
Comedy, Animation

Thursday 25 October
Friday 26 October
Saturday 27 October
Sunday 28 October
Monday 29 October
Tuesday 30 October
Wednesday 31 October
Thursday 1 November
Saturday 3 November
Sunday 4 November
Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT
Horror, Science Fiction, Action

Thursday 25 October
Friday 26 October
Saturday 27 October
Sunday 28 October
Monday 29 October
Tuesday 30 October
Wednesday 31 October
Thursday 1 November
A Simple Favour

of Paul Feig with Anna Kendrick, Blake Lively, Eric Johnson, Sarah Baker, Henry Golding, Glenda Braganza, Cyndy Day
Thriller, Crime, Mystery

Thursday 25 October
Johnny English Strikes Again

of David Kerr with Rowan Atkinson, Olga Kurylenko, Jake Lacy, Ben Miller, David Mumeni, Samantha Russell, Miranda Hennessy
Adventure, Family, Action, Comedy

Thursday 25 October
Friday 26 October
Saturday 27 October
Sunday 28 October
Monday 29 October
Tuesday 30 October
Wednesday 31 October
Thursday 1 November
A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli
Drama, Music, Romance

Thursday 25 October
Friday 26 October
Saturday 27 October
Sunday 28 October
Monday 29 October
Tuesday 30 October
Wednesday 31 October
Thursday 1 November
Halloween

of David Gordon Green with Jamie Lee Curtis, Judy Greer, Andi Matichak, Will Patton, Virginia Gardner, Nick Castle, Miles Robbins, Toby Huss, Jefferson Hall, Haluk Bilginer, Christopher Allen Nelson, Omar J. Dorsey, Dylan Arnold, Rhian Rees, James Jude Courtney
Horror, Drama

Thursday 25 October
Friday 26 October
Saturday 27 October
Sunday 28 October
Monday 29 October
Tuesday 30 October
Wednesday 31 October
Thursday 1 November
First Man

of Damien Chazelle with Ryan Gosling, Claire Foy, Kyle Chandler, Corey Stoll, Jason Clarke, Jon Bernthal, Pablo Schreiber, Brian d'Arcy James, Patrick Fugit, Lukas Haas, Skyler Bible, Shea Whigham, Christopher Abbott, Cory Michael Smith, Brady Smith
History, Drama

Thursday 25 October
Friday 26 October
Saturday 27 October
Sunday 28 October
Monday 29 October
Tuesday 30 October
Wednesday 31 October
Thursday 1 November
Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween

of Ari Sandel with Jack Black, Madison Iseman, Caleel Harris, Jeremy Ray Taylor, Ben O'Brien, Ken Jeong, Chris Parnell, Wendi McLendon-Covey, Jessi Goei
Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy, Horror

Thursday 25 October
Friday 26 October
Saturday 27 October
Sunday 28 October
Monday 29 October
Tuesday 30 October
Wednesday 31 October
Thursday 1 November
Hunter Killer

of Donovan Marsh with Gary Oldman, Gerard Butler, Common, Billy Bob Thornton, Ryan McPartlin, Linda Cardellini, Michael Nyqvist, Michael Trucco, Caroline Goodall, Zane Holtz, Toby Stephens, David Gyasi, Gabriel Chavarria, Carter MacIntyre
Action, Thriller

Thursday 25 October
Friday 26 October
Saturday 27 October
Sunday 28 October
Monday 29 October
Tuesday 30 October
Wednesday 31 October
Thursday 1 November