Omniplex - Cork

Mahon Point Shopping Centre, , Cork

0818719719

Omniplex - Cork

Showtimes of Sunday 18 February

Father Figures

of Lawrence Sher with J.K. Simmons, Owen Wilson, Katie Aselton, Glenn Close

2D
18:30 20:40

The Shape Of Water

of Guillermo Del Toro with Sally Hawkins, Michael Shannon, Richard Jenkins, Octavia Spencer, Michael Stuhlbarg, Doug Jones, David Hewlett

2D
15:00 17:50 20:40

Black Panther

of Ryan Coogler with Chadwick Boseman, Michael B. Jordan, Lupita Nyong’o, Danai Jekesai Gurira, Martin Freeman, Daniel Kaluuya, Angela Bassett, Forest Whitaker

3D
18:00

Black Panther

of Ryan Coogler with Chadwick Boseman, Michael B. Jordan, Lupita Nyong’o, Danai Jekesai Gurira, Martin Freeman, Daniel Kaluuya, Angela Bassett, Forest Whitaker

2D
13:00 15:00 16:00 16:40 19:10 19:55 21:00

Black Panther

of Ryan Coogler with Chadwick Boseman, Michael B. Jordan, Lupita Nyong’o, Danai Jekesai Gurira, Martin Freeman, Daniel Kaluuya, Angela Bassett, Forest Whitaker

2D
14:00 17:10 20:20

in MAXX

Fifty Shades Freed

of James Foley with Arielle Kebbel, Jamie Dornan, Dakota Johnson, Tyler Hoechlin, Max Martini, Luke Grimes

2D
18:15 19:00 20:45 21:30

The 15:17 to Paris

of Clint Eastwood with Judy Greer, Jenna Fischer, Bryce Gheisar, Thomas Lennon, Jaleel White, Tony Hale

2D
21:25

The Mercy

of James Marsh with Rachel Weisz, Colin Firth, David Thewlis

2D
18:00

Status Update

of Scott Speer with Ross Lynch, Courtney Eaton, Olivia Holt

2D
15:10

Tad The Lost Explorer and the Secret of King Midas

of Enrique Gato with Adriana Ugarte, Michelle Jenner, Trevor White, Joseph Balderrama

2D
12:00 13:00 14:10

Den of Thieves

of Christian Gudegast with Gerard Butler, Pablo Schreiber, Sonya Balmores

2D
13:30

Phantom Thread

of Paul Thomas Anderson with Daniel Day-Lewis, Lesley Manville, Camilla Rutherford, Vicky Krieps

2D
18:10

Maze Runner: The Death Cure

of Wes Ball with Kaya Scodelario, Dylan O'Brien, Walton Goggins, Nathalie Emmanuel, Katherine McNamara, Rosa Salazar, Giancarlo Esposito

2D
14:50

Early Man

of Nick Park with Riccardo Scamarcio, Paola Cortellesi, Salvatore Esposito, Greg, Alessandro Florenzi, Corrado Guzzanti

2D
12:00 15:30

Coco

of Adrian Molina, Lee Unkrich

2D
12:15 16:20

Coco

of Adrian Molina, Lee Unkrich

2D
13:15 15:45

in MAXX

The Post

of Steven Spielberg with Meryl Streep, Tom Hanks, Sarah Paulson, Bob Odenkirk, Tracy Letts

2D
20:15

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

of Martin McDonagh with Caleb Landry Jones, Peter Dinklage, Abbie Cornish, Kerry Condon, John Hawkes, Lucas Hedges, Sam Rockwell, Woody Harrelson, Frances McDormand, Kathryn Newton, Samara Weaving, Clarke Peters

2D
17:50 20:30

Darkest Hour

of Joe Wright with Lily James, Gary Oldman, Ben Mendelsohn, Stephen Dillane, Kristin Scott Thomas, Charley Palmer Rothwell, Ronald Pickup, Nicholas Jones

2D
21:10

The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Zendaya, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Paul Sparks, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Diahann Carroll, Fredric Lehne

2D
13:10 15:40 21:05

Jumanji: Welcome To The Jungle

of Jake Kasdan with Bobby Cannavale, Rhys Darby, Nick Jonas, Karen Gillan, Dwayne Johnson, Missi Pyle, Kevin Hart, Jack Black, Tim Matheson

2D
12:45 15:40

Pitch Perfect 3

of Trish Sie with Ruby Rose, Anna Kendrick, Elizabeth Banks, Hailee Steinfeld, Brittany Snow, Anna Camp, Alexis Knapp, Rebel Wilson

2D
12:30

Ferdinand

of Carlos Saldanha

2D
12:30

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

of Rian Johnson with Tom Hardy, Laura Dern, Daisy Ridley, Billie Lourd, Adam Driver, Carrie Fisher, Mark Hamill, Oscar Isaac, Gwendoline Christie, Domhnall Gleeson

2D
14:15

Paddington 2

of Paul King with Brendan Gleeson, Peter Capaldi, Hugh Grant, Julie Walters, Sally Hawkins, Jim Broadbent, Hugh Bonneville

2D
12:30

The Lion King

of Roger Allers, Rob Minkoff with Jeremy Irons, Nathan Lane, Matthew Broderick, Jim Cummings, Niketa Calame, Ernie Sabella

2D
17:30

Aadhi (Malayalam)

Aadhi (Malayalam)

18:00

Showtimes of Monday 19 February

Father Figures

of Lawrence Sher with J.K. Simmons, Owen Wilson, Katie Aselton, Glenn Close

2D
20:40

The Shape Of Water

of Guillermo Del Toro with Sally Hawkins, Michael Shannon, Richard Jenkins, Octavia Spencer, Michael Stuhlbarg, Doug Jones, David Hewlett

2D
15:00 17:50 20:40

Black Panther

of Ryan Coogler with Chadwick Boseman, Michael B. Jordan, Lupita Nyong’o, Danai Jekesai Gurira, Martin Freeman, Daniel Kaluuya, Angela Bassett, Forest Whitaker

3D
18:00

Black Panther

of Ryan Coogler with Chadwick Boseman, Michael B. Jordan, Lupita Nyong’o, Danai Jekesai Gurira, Martin Freeman, Daniel Kaluuya, Angela Bassett, Forest Whitaker

2D
13:00 15:00 16:00 16:40 19:10 21:00

Black Panther

of Ryan Coogler with Chadwick Boseman, Michael B. Jordan, Lupita Nyong’o, Danai Jekesai Gurira, Martin Freeman, Daniel Kaluuya, Angela Bassett, Forest Whitaker

2D
14:00 17:10 20:20

in MAXX

Fifty Shades Freed

of James Foley with Arielle Kebbel, Jamie Dornan, Dakota Johnson, Tyler Hoechlin, Max Martini, Luke Grimes

2D
18:15 19:00 20:45 21:30

The Mercy

of James Marsh with Rachel Weisz, Colin Firth, David Thewlis

2D
18:00

Status Update

of Scott Speer with Ross Lynch, Courtney Eaton, Olivia Holt

2D
15:10

Tad The Lost Explorer and the Secret of King Midas

of Enrique Gato with Adriana Ugarte, Michelle Jenner, Trevor White, Joseph Balderrama

2D
13:00 14:10

Den of Thieves

of Christian Gudegast with Gerard Butler, Pablo Schreiber, Sonya Balmores

2D
16:20

Phantom Thread

of Paul Thomas Anderson with Daniel Day-Lewis, Lesley Manville, Camilla Rutherford, Vicky Krieps

2D
18:10

Maze Runner: The Death Cure

of Wes Ball with Kaya Scodelario, Dylan O'Brien, Walton Goggins, Nathalie Emmanuel, Katherine McNamara, Rosa Salazar, Giancarlo Esposito

2D
14:50

Early Man

of Nick Park with Riccardo Scamarcio, Paola Cortellesi, Salvatore Esposito, Greg, Alessandro Florenzi, Corrado Guzzanti

2D
15:30

Coco

of Adrian Molina, Lee Unkrich

2D
13:15 15:45

in MAXX

Coco

of Adrian Molina, Lee Unkrich

2D
16:20

The Post

of Steven Spielberg with Meryl Streep, Tom Hanks, Sarah Paulson, Bob Odenkirk, Tracy Letts

2D
20:15

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

of Martin McDonagh with Caleb Landry Jones, Peter Dinklage, Abbie Cornish, Kerry Condon, John Hawkes, Lucas Hedges, Sam Rockwell, Woody Harrelson, Frances McDormand, Kathryn Newton, Samara Weaving, Clarke Peters

2D
17:50 20:30

Darkest Hour

of Joe Wright with Lily James, Gary Oldman, Ben Mendelsohn, Stephen Dillane, Kristin Scott Thomas, Charley Palmer Rothwell, Ronald Pickup, Nicholas Jones

2D
21:10

The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Zendaya, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Paul Sparks, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Diahann Carroll, Fredric Lehne

2D
13:10 15:40 21:05

Jumanji: Welcome To The Jungle

of Jake Kasdan with Bobby Cannavale, Rhys Darby, Nick Jonas, Karen Gillan, Dwayne Johnson, Missi Pyle, Kevin Hart, Jack Black, Tim Matheson

2D
15:40

The Lion King

of Roger Allers, Rob Minkoff with Jeremy Irons, Nathan Lane, Matthew Broderick, Jim Cummings, Niketa Calame, Ernie Sabella

2D
19:30

Aadhi (Malayalam)

Aadhi (Malayalam)

20:00

Showtimes from Tuesday 20 February

The Commuter

of Jaume Collet-Serra with Sam Neill, Patrick Wilson, Jonathan Banks, Killian Scott, Liam Neeson, Vera Farmiga
Drama, Mystery, Crime, Suspense

Tuesday 20 February
Wednesday 21 February
Thursday 22 February
National Theatre Live: Cat on a Hot Tin Roof

National Theatre Live: Cat on a Hot Tin Roof


Thursday 22 February
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

of Martin McDonagh with Caleb Landry Jones, Peter Dinklage, Abbie Cornish, Kerry Condon, John Hawkes, Lucas Hedges, Sam Rockwell, Woody Harrelson, Frances McDormand, Kathryn Newton, Samara Weaving, Clarke Peters
Comedy, Drama, Crime

Tuesday 20 February
Wednesday 21 February
Thursday 22 February
Black Panther

of Ryan Coogler with Chadwick Boseman, Michael B. Jordan, Lupita Nyong’o, Danai Jekesai Gurira, Martin Freeman, Daniel Kaluuya, Angela Bassett, Forest Whitaker
Adventure, Action, Science Fiction, Fantasy

Tuesday 20 February 3D 3D
Wednesday 21 February 3D 3D
Thursday 22 February 3D 3D
Coco

of Adrian Molina, Lee Unkrich
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Tuesday 20 February
Wednesday 21 February
Thursday 22 February
The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Zendaya, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Paul Sparks, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Diahann Carroll, Fredric Lehne
Biography, Drama, Musical

Tuesday 20 February
Wednesday 21 February
Thursday 22 February
Jumanji: Welcome To The Jungle

of Jake Kasdan with Bobby Cannavale, Rhys Darby, Nick Jonas, Karen Gillan, Dwayne Johnson, Missi Pyle, Kevin Hart, Jack Black, Tim Matheson
Adventure, Action, Comedy

Tuesday 20 February
Wednesday 21 February
Thursday 22 February
Darkest Hour

of Joe Wright with Lily James, Gary Oldman, Ben Mendelsohn, Stephen Dillane, Kristin Scott Thomas, Charley Palmer Rothwell, Ronald Pickup, Nicholas Jones
Biography, Drama, History

Tuesday 20 February
Wednesday 21 February
Tad The Lost Explorer and the Secret of King Midas

of Enrique Gato with Adriana Ugarte, Michelle Jenner, Trevor White, Joseph Balderrama
Animation, Adventure, Family

Tuesday 20 February
Wednesday 21 February
Thursday 22 February
The Shape Of Water

of Guillermo Del Toro with Sally Hawkins, Michael Shannon, Richard Jenkins, Octavia Spencer, Michael Stuhlbarg, Doug Jones, David Hewlett
Adventure, Drama, Fantasy

Tuesday 20 February
Wednesday 21 February
Thursday 22 February
Early Man

of Nick Park with Riccardo Scamarcio, Paola Cortellesi, Salvatore Esposito, Greg, Alessandro Florenzi, Corrado Guzzanti
Animation, Family

Tuesday 20 February
Fifty Shades Freed

of James Foley with Arielle Kebbel, Jamie Dornan, Dakota Johnson, Tyler Hoechlin, Max Martini, Luke Grimes
Drama

Tuesday 20 February
Wednesday 21 February
Thursday 22 February
Phantom Thread

of Paul Thomas Anderson with Daniel Day-Lewis, Lesley Manville, Camilla Rutherford, Vicky Krieps
Drama

Tuesday 20 February
Wednesday 21 February
Thursday 22 February
Status Update

of Scott Speer with Ross Lynch, Courtney Eaton, Olivia Holt
Comedy

Tuesday 20 February
Wednesday 21 February
Thursday 22 February
Father Figures

of Lawrence Sher with J.K. Simmons, Owen Wilson, Katie Aselton, Glenn Close
Comedy

Tuesday 20 February
Wednesday 21 February
Thursday 22 February
Maze Runner: The Death Cure

of Wes Ball with Kaya Scodelario, Dylan O'Brien, Walton Goggins, Nathalie Emmanuel, Katherine McNamara, Rosa Salazar, Giancarlo Esposito
Action, Science Fiction, Thriller

Tuesday 20 February
Wednesday 21 February
Thursday 22 February
The Post

of Steven Spielberg with Meryl Streep, Tom Hanks, Sarah Paulson, Bob Odenkirk, Tracy Letts
Biography, Drama, History

Tuesday 20 February
Wednesday 21 February
Thursday 22 February
The Mercy

of James Marsh with Rachel Weisz, Colin Firth, David Thewlis
Biography, Drama

Tuesday 20 February
Wednesday 21 February
Thursday 22 February
Den of Thieves

of Christian Gudegast with Gerard Butler, Pablo Schreiber, Sonya Balmores
Action, Drama, Crime

Tuesday 20 February
Wednesday 21 February
Thursday 22 February
The 15:17 to Paris

of Clint Eastwood with Judy Greer, Jenna Fischer, Bryce Gheisar, Thomas Lennon, Jaleel White, Tony Hale
Drama

Tuesday 20 February
Wednesday 21 February
Thursday 22 February