Showcase Cinemas Coventry

Gielgud Way, CV2 2SZ, Coventry

08712201000

Showcase Cinemas Coventry

Showtimes of Tuesday 17 January

Underworld: Blood Wars

of Anna Foerster with Kate Beckinsale, Lara Pulver, Theo James, Charles Dance, Tobias Menzies

3D
11:35 14:05 16:35 19:05

REAL D 3D

Underworld: Blood Wars

of Anna Foerster with Kate Beckinsale, Lara Pulver, Theo James, Charles Dance, Tobias Menzies

2D
21:55

The Bye Bye Man

of Stacy Title with Carrie-Anne Moss, Faye Dunaway, Douglas Smith, Cressida Bonas, Lucien Laviscount, Douglas Jones

2D
12:10 14:40 17:10 19:40 22:15

Live by Night

of Ben Affleck with Ben Affleck, Scott Eastwood, Elle Fanning, Zoe Saldana, Sienna Miller, Chris Sullivan, Anthony Michael Hall

2D
12:50 15:55 19:10 22:10

A Monster Calls

of J.A. Bayona with Liam Neeson, Sigourney Weaver, Toby Kebbell, Felicity Jones

2D
20:15

Assassin's Creed

of Justin Kurzel with Michael Fassbender, Marion Cotillard, Jeremy Irons, Brendan Gleeson, Michael Kenneth Williams, Callum Turner

2D
11:15 14:05 17:00 19:50 22:35

Assassin's Creed

of Justin Kurzel with Michael Fassbender, Marion Cotillard, Jeremy Irons, Brendan Gleeson, Michael Kenneth Williams, Callum Turner

3D
21:30

REAL D 3D

Why Him?

of John Hamburg with Zoey Deutch, Bryan Cranston, James Franco, Adam DeVine, Megan Mullally, Keegan-Michael Key, Griffin Gluck, Andrew Rannells, Casey Wilson

2D
11:05 13:45 16:25 19:00 21:40

Collateral Beauty

of David Frankel with Keira Knightley, Kate Winslet, Will Smith, Edward Norton

2D
16:25 19:05

Monster Trucks

of Chris Wedge with Rob Lowe, Amy Ryan, Barry Pepper, Danny Glover, Lucas Till, Jane Levy, Thomas Lennon, Samara Weaving, Aliyah O'Brien

2D
11:00 13:40 16:10 18:45

Ballerina

of Eric Summer, Eric Warin with Elle Fanning, Dane DeHaan

2D
11:05 13:25

Passengers

of Morten Tyldum with Jennifer Lawrence, Chris Pratt, Michael Sheen, Laurence Fishburne, Jamie Soricelli, Jeff Olsen

2D
11:05 13:45 16:25 19:10 22:00

Rogue One: A Star Wars Story

of Gareth Edwards with Alan Tudyk, Mads Mikkelsen, Forest Whitaker, Riz Ahmed, Ben Mendelsohn, Diego Luna, Felicity Jones, Donnie Yen, Jonathan Aris, Mark Preston

2D
11:00 14:05 17:10 20:15

Rogue One: A Star Wars Story

of Gareth Edwards with Alan Tudyk, Mads Mikkelsen, Forest Whitaker, Riz Ahmed, Ben Mendelsohn, Diego Luna, Felicity Jones, Donnie Yen, Jonathan Aris, Mark Preston

3D
16:40 19:45

REAL D 3D

Moana

of Ron Clements, John Musker with Angela Finocchiaro, Raphael Gualazz

2D
11:20 14:15 17:30

Sully: Miracle on the Hudson

of Clint Eastwood with Laura Linney, Tom Hanks, Aaron Eckhart, Anna Gunn

2D
21:50

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Jon Voight, Dan Fogler, Ezra Miller, Gemma Chan, Carmen Ejogo, Colin Farrel, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Jenn Murray, Faith Wood-Blagrove

2D
11:15 14:15 17:15 20:30

Trolls

of Mike Mitchell, Walt Dohrn with Justin Timberlake, Anna Kendrick

3D
11:10 13:50

REAL D 3D

La La Land

of Damien Chazelle with Emma Stone, Ryan Gosling, J.K. Simmons, Finn Wittrock, Sandra Rosko, Sonoya Mizuno, John Legend

2D
12:05 13:05 15:05 16:05 19:05 19:35 22:05 22:35

XLR Reserved Seating

Showtimes of Wednesday 18 January

Underworld: Blood Wars

of Anna Foerster with Kate Beckinsale, Lara Pulver, Theo James, Charles Dance, Tobias Menzies

3D
11:35 14:05 16:35 19:05

REAL D 3D

Underworld: Blood Wars

of Anna Foerster with Kate Beckinsale, Lara Pulver, Theo James, Charles Dance, Tobias Menzies

2D
21:55

The Bye Bye Man

of Stacy Title with Carrie-Anne Moss, Faye Dunaway, Douglas Smith, Cressida Bonas, Lucien Laviscount, Douglas Jones

2D
12:10 14:40 17:10 19:40 22:15

Live by Night

of Ben Affleck with Ben Affleck, Scott Eastwood, Elle Fanning, Zoe Saldana, Sienna Miller, Chris Sullivan, Anthony Michael Hall

2D
12:50 15:55 19:10 22:10

A Monster Calls

of J.A. Bayona with Liam Neeson, Sigourney Weaver, Toby Kebbell, Felicity Jones

2D
20:15

Assassin's Creed

of Justin Kurzel with Michael Fassbender, Marion Cotillard, Jeremy Irons, Brendan Gleeson, Michael Kenneth Williams, Callum Turner

2D
11:15 14:05 17:00 19:50 22:35

Assassin's Creed

of Justin Kurzel with Michael Fassbender, Marion Cotillard, Jeremy Irons, Brendan Gleeson, Michael Kenneth Williams, Callum Turner

3D
21:30

REAL D 3D

Why Him?

of John Hamburg with Zoey Deutch, Bryan Cranston, James Franco, Adam DeVine, Megan Mullally, Keegan-Michael Key, Griffin Gluck, Andrew Rannells, Casey Wilson

2D
11:05 13:45 16:25 19:00 21:40

Collateral Beauty

of David Frankel with Keira Knightley, Kate Winslet, Will Smith, Edward Norton

2D
16:25 19:05

Monster Trucks

of Chris Wedge with Rob Lowe, Amy Ryan, Barry Pepper, Danny Glover, Lucas Till, Jane Levy, Thomas Lennon, Samara Weaving, Aliyah O'Brien

2D
11:00 13:40 16:10 18:45

Ballerina

of Eric Summer, Eric Warin with Elle Fanning, Dane DeHaan

2D
11:05 13:25

Passengers

of Morten Tyldum with Jennifer Lawrence, Chris Pratt, Michael Sheen, Laurence Fishburne, Jamie Soricelli, Jeff Olsen

2D
11:05 13:45 16:25 19:10 22:00

Rogue One: A Star Wars Story

of Gareth Edwards with Alan Tudyk, Mads Mikkelsen, Forest Whitaker, Riz Ahmed, Ben Mendelsohn, Diego Luna, Felicity Jones, Donnie Yen, Jonathan Aris, Mark Preston

2D
11:00 14:05 17:10 20:15

Rogue One: A Star Wars Story

of Gareth Edwards with Alan Tudyk, Mads Mikkelsen, Forest Whitaker, Riz Ahmed, Ben Mendelsohn, Diego Luna, Felicity Jones, Donnie Yen, Jonathan Aris, Mark Preston

3D
16:40 19:45

REAL D 3D

Moana

of Ron Clements, John Musker with Angela Finocchiaro, Raphael Gualazz

2D
11:20 14:15 17:30

Sully: Miracle on the Hudson

of Clint Eastwood with Laura Linney, Tom Hanks, Aaron Eckhart, Anna Gunn

2D
21:50

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Jon Voight, Dan Fogler, Ezra Miller, Gemma Chan, Carmen Ejogo, Colin Farrel, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Jenn Murray, Faith Wood-Blagrove

2D
11:15 14:15 17:15 20:30

Trolls

of Mike Mitchell, Walt Dohrn with Justin Timberlake, Anna Kendrick

3D
11:10 13:50

REAL D 3D

La La Land

of Damien Chazelle with Emma Stone, Ryan Gosling, J.K. Simmons, Finn Wittrock, Sandra Rosko, Sonoya Mizuno, John Legend

2D
12:05 13:05 15:05 16:05 19:05 19:35 22:05 22:35

XLR Reserved Seating

Showtimes from Thursday 19 January

xXx: The Return of Xander Cage

of D.J. Caruso with Ruby Rose, Samuel L. Jackson, Nina Dobrev, Vin Diesel, Rory McCann, Donnie Yen
Action, Thriller

Thursday 19 January 3D 3D
Lion

Lion


Friday 20 January
Saturday 21 January
Sunday 22 January
Monday 23 January
Tuesday 24 January
Wednesday 25 January
Thursday 26 January
Sing

of Garth Jennings with Reese Witherspoon, Matthew McConaughey, Scarlett Johansson, Taron Egerton
Animation, Comedy, Musical

Saturday 21 January
Sunday 22 January
Bolshoi Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty

Bolshoi Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty


Sunday 22 January
Ghost in the Shell (Kokaku kidotai)

Ghost in the Shell (Kokaku kidotai)


Wednesday 25 January
The Bye Bye Man

of Stacy Title with Carrie-Anne Moss, Faye Dunaway, Douglas Smith, Cressida Bonas, Lucien Laviscount, Douglas Jones
Horror, Thriller

Thursday 19 January
A Monster Calls

of J.A. Bayona with Liam Neeson, Sigourney Weaver, Toby Kebbell, Felicity Jones
Drama, Fantasy

Thursday 19 January
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Jon Voight, Dan Fogler, Ezra Miller, Gemma Chan, Carmen Ejogo, Colin Farrel, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Jenn Murray, Faith Wood-Blagrove
Action, Science Fiction

Thursday 19 January
Moana

of Ron Clements, John Musker with Angela Finocchiaro, Raphael Gualazz
Action, Animation

Thursday 19 January
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story

of Gareth Edwards with Alan Tudyk, Mads Mikkelsen, Forest Whitaker, Riz Ahmed, Ben Mendelsohn, Diego Luna, Felicity Jones, Donnie Yen, Jonathan Aris, Mark Preston
Action, Science Fiction

Thursday 19 January
Assassin's Creed

of Justin Kurzel with Michael Fassbender, Marion Cotillard, Jeremy Irons, Brendan Gleeson, Michael Kenneth Williams, Callum Turner
Fantasy, Action, Adventure

Thursday 19 January 3D 3D
Monster Trucks

of Chris Wedge with Rob Lowe, Amy Ryan, Barry Pepper, Danny Glover, Lucas Till, Jane Levy, Thomas Lennon, Samara Weaving, Aliyah O'Brien
Animation, Action

Thursday 19 January
Ballerina

of Eric Summer, Eric Warin with Elle Fanning, Dane DeHaan
Animation

Thursday 19 January
Why Him?

of John Hamburg with Zoey Deutch, Bryan Cranston, James Franco, Adam DeVine, Megan Mullally, Keegan-Michael Key, Griffin Gluck, Andrew Rannells, Casey Wilson
Comedy

Thursday 19 January
La La Land

of Damien Chazelle with Emma Stone, Ryan Gosling, J.K. Simmons, Finn Wittrock, Sandra Rosko, Sonoya Mizuno, John Legend
Comedy, Drama, Musical

Thursday 19 January
Collateral Beauty

of David Frankel with Keira Knightley, Kate Winslet, Will Smith, Edward Norton
Drama

Thursday 19 January
Underworld: Blood Wars

of Anna Foerster with Kate Beckinsale, Lara Pulver, Theo James, Charles Dance, Tobias Menzies
Action, Horror

Thursday 19 January 3D 3D
Live by Night

of Ben Affleck with Ben Affleck, Scott Eastwood, Elle Fanning, Zoe Saldana, Sienna Miller, Chris Sullivan, Anthony Michael Hall
Drama

Thursday 19 January
Passengers

of Morten Tyldum with Jennifer Lawrence, Chris Pratt, Michael Sheen, Laurence Fishburne, Jamie Soricelli, Jeff Olsen
Action, Science Fiction

Thursday 19 January