Vue Cinemas - Dagenham

Dagenham Leisure Park, RM9 6UQ, Dagenham

08712240240

Vue Cinemas - Dagenham

Showtimes of Sunday 22 April

Wildling

of Fritz Böhm with Liv Tyler, Brad Dourif, Bel Powley

2D
22:55

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

of Mike Newell with Lily James, Matthew Goode, Jessica Brown Findlay

2D
13:15 15:15 17:45 20:50

Rampage

of Brad Peyton with Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Malin Akerman, Naomie Harris, Marley Shelton, Jake Lacy, Dwayne Johnson, Joe Manganiello

2D
11:00 13:00 15:35 17:00 18:20 19:45 21:00 22:30

Rampage

of Brad Peyton with Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Malin Akerman, Naomie Harris, Marley Shelton, Jake Lacy, Dwayne Johnson, Joe Manganiello

2D
13:40

Subtitled

Truth or Dare

of Jeff Wadlow with Lucy Hale, Tyler Posey, Violett Beane, Sophia Ali

2D
16:25 18:30 20:35 23:35

Rampage

of Brad Peyton with Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Malin Akerman, Naomie Harris, Marley Shelton, Jake Lacy, Dwayne Johnson, Joe Manganiello

3D
23:25

3D

Maya the Bee 2: The Honey Games

of Noel Cleary, Alexs Stadermann

2D
10:30

Mini Mornings

Ghost Stories

of Andy Nyman, Jeremy Dyson with Martin Freeman, Alex Lawther, Nicholas Burns, Andy Nyman

2D
17:40 22:40

A quiet place

of John Krasinski with Emily Blunt, John Krasinski, Noah Jupe

2D
13:05 16:05 18:05 20:05 22:05

Duck Duck Goose

of Christopher Jenkins

2D
10:25 15:20

Ready Player One

of Steven Spielberg with Hannah John-Kamen, T.J. Miller, Olivia Cooke, Ben Mendelsohn, Mark Rylance, Simon Pegg

2D
19:15

A Wrinkle in Time

of Ava DuVernay with Chris Pine, Reese Witherspoon, Gugu Mbatha-Raw, Zach Galifianakis, Levi Miller, André Holland, Mindy Kaling

2D
12:30 15:05

Unsane

of Steven Soderbergh with Claire Foy, Joshua Leonard, Jay Pharoah, Juno Temple, Aimee Mullins

2D
23:50

Peter Rabbit

of Will Gluck with Nicola Savino

2D
10:45 12:45 16:00 18:45

Game Night

of Jonathan M. Goldstein, John Francis Daley with Michael C. Hall, Chelsea Peretti, Rachel McAdams, Jesse Plemons, Jason Bateman

2D
23:45

Black Panther

of Ryan Coogler with Chadwick Boseman, Michael B. Jordan, Lupita Nyong’o, Danai Jekesai Gurira, Martin Freeman, Daniel Kaluuya, Angela Bassett, Forest Whitaker

2D
13:50 16:15 18:15 20:20 22:20

Early Man

of Nick Park with Riccardo Scamarcio, Paola Cortellesi, Salvatore Esposito, Greg, Alessandro Florenzi, Corrado Guzzanti

2D
10:00

Mini Mornings

Blockers

Blockers

21:10

Showtimes of Monday 23 April

Wildling

of Fritz Böhm with Liv Tyler, Brad Dourif, Bel Powley

2D
22:05

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

of Mike Newell with Lily James, Matthew Goode, Jessica Brown Findlay

2D
11:30 14:30 16:35 19:00 21:10

Rampage

of Brad Peyton with Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Malin Akerman, Naomie Harris, Marley Shelton, Jake Lacy, Dwayne Johnson, Joe Manganiello

2D
11:55 13:00 14:20 16:10 17:25 19:40 22:15

Truth or Dare

of Jeff Wadlow with Lucy Hale, Tyler Posey, Violett Beane, Sophia Ali

2D
15:00 17:05 20:20 22:20

Rampage

of Brad Peyton with Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Malin Akerman, Naomie Harris, Marley Shelton, Jake Lacy, Dwayne Johnson, Joe Manganiello

3D
20:35

3D

Ghost Stories

of Andy Nyman, Jeremy Dyson with Martin Freeman, Alex Lawther, Nicholas Burns, Andy Nyman

2D
13:45

A quiet place

of John Krasinski with Emily Blunt, John Krasinski, Noah Jupe

2D
12:10 14:10 18:00 20:00 22:30

Duck Duck Goose

of Christopher Jenkins

2D
11:20

Ready Player One

of Steven Spielberg with Hannah John-Kamen, T.J. Miller, Olivia Cooke, Ben Mendelsohn, Mark Rylance, Simon Pegg

2D
11:45 18:35

Ready Player One

of Steven Spielberg with Hannah John-Kamen, T.J. Miller, Olivia Cooke, Ben Mendelsohn, Mark Rylance, Simon Pegg

2D
14:40

3D

Pacific Rim: Uprising

of Steven S. DeKnight with Scott Eastwood, Tian Jing, John Boyega, Adriana Arjona, Charlie Day, Burn Gorman, Rinko Kikuchi

2D
14:15

A Wrinkle in Time

of Ava DuVernay with Chris Pine, Reese Witherspoon, Gugu Mbatha-Raw, Zach Galifianakis, Levi Miller, André Holland, Mindy Kaling

2D
11:40 16:25

Peter Rabbit

of Will Gluck with Nicola Savino

2D
11:15 17:10 18:50

Black Panther

of Ryan Coogler with Chadwick Boseman, Michael B. Jordan, Lupita Nyong’o, Danai Jekesai Gurira, Martin Freeman, Daniel Kaluuya, Angela Bassett, Forest Whitaker

2D
11:10 13:35 15:35 17:20 19:25 21:40

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

of Martin McDonagh with Caleb Landry Jones, Peter Dinklage, Abbie Cornish, Kerry Condon, John Hawkes, Lucas Hedges, Sam Rockwell, Woody Harrelson, Frances McDormand, Kathryn Newton, Samara Weaving, Clarke Peters

2D
19:30

Nick Jr. Big Screen Heroes

Nick Jr. Big Screen Heroes

11:05

Blockers

Blockers

22:10

Showtimes from Tuesday 24 April

Nick Jr. Big Screen Heroes

Nick Jr. Big Screen Heroes


Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Thursday 26 April
The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Zendaya, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Paul Sparks, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Diahann Carroll, Fredric Lehne
Biography, Drama, Musical

Tuesday 24 April
The Shape Of Water

of Guillermo Del Toro with Sally Hawkins, Michael Shannon, Richard Jenkins, Octavia Spencer, Michael Stuhlbarg, Doug Jones, David Hewlett
Adventure, Drama, Fantasy

Wednesday 25 April
Avengers: Infinity War

of Anthony Russo, Joe Russo with Tessa Thompson, Scarlett Johansson, Karen Gillan, Chris Hemsworth, Tom Hiddleston, Elizabeth Olsen, Tom Holland
Adventure, Action, Fantasy

Wednesday 25 April 3D 3D
Thursday 26 April 3D 3D
Black Panther

of Ryan Coogler with Chadwick Boseman, Michael B. Jordan, Lupita Nyong’o, Danai Jekesai Gurira, Martin Freeman, Daniel Kaluuya, Angela Bassett, Forest Whitaker
Adventure, Action, Science Fiction, Fantasy

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Ready Player One

of Steven Spielberg with Hannah John-Kamen, T.J. Miller, Olivia Cooke, Ben Mendelsohn, Mark Rylance, Simon Pegg
Adventure, Action, Science Fiction

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Thursday 26 April
A Wrinkle in Time

of Ava DuVernay with Chris Pine, Reese Witherspoon, Gugu Mbatha-Raw, Zach Galifianakis, Levi Miller, André Holland, Mindy Kaling
Adventure, Fantasy, Family

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Thursday 26 April
Peter Rabbit

of Will Gluck with Nicola Savino
Animation, Adventure, Comedy, Family

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Thursday 26 April
A quiet place

of John Krasinski with Emily Blunt, John Krasinski, Noah Jupe
Drama, Horror

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Thursday 26 April
Rampage

of Brad Peyton with Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Malin Akerman, Naomie Harris, Marley Shelton, Jake Lacy, Dwayne Johnson, Joe Manganiello
Adventure, Action, Science Fiction

Tuesday 24 April 3D 3D
Wednesday 25 April
Thursday 26 April
Ghost Stories

of Andy Nyman, Jeremy Dyson with Martin Freeman, Alex Lawther, Nicholas Burns, Andy Nyman
Documentary, Horror

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Truth or Dare

of Jeff Wadlow with Lucy Hale, Tyler Posey, Violett Beane, Sophia Ali
Horror, Thriller

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Thursday 26 April
Duck Duck Goose

of Christopher Jenkins
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Wildling

of Fritz Böhm with Liv Tyler, Brad Dourif, Bel Powley
Fantasy, Horror

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Thursday 26 April
Game Night

of Jonathan M. Goldstein, John Francis Daley with Michael C. Hall, Chelsea Peretti, Rachel McAdams, Jesse Plemons, Jason Bateman
Comedy, Mystery

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

of Mike Newell with Lily James, Matthew Goode, Jessica Brown Findlay
Drama, History

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Thursday 26 April
Blockers

Blockers


Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April