Showcase Cinema de Lux Derby

West Mall, Level 3, DE1 2PQ, Derby

08712201000

Showcase Cinema de Lux Derby

Showtimes of Saturday 21 January

Underworld: Blood Wars

of Anna Foerster with Kate Beckinsale, Lara Pulver, Theo James, Charles Dance, Tobias Menzies

2D
22:05 00:30

Sing

of Garth Jennings with Reese Witherspoon, Matthew McConaughey, Scarlett Johansson, Taron Egerton

2D
11:15 14:00 16:40 19:15

Sing

of Garth Jennings with Reese Witherspoon, Matthew McConaughey, Scarlett Johansson, Taron Egerton

3D
11:45 14:30 17:10

REAL D 3D

Jackie

of Pablo Larraín with Natalie Portman, Peter Sarsgaard, Greta Gerwig, Billy Crudup, John Hurt, Richard E. Grant, Caspar Phillipson

2D
11:40 14:10 16:40 19:50 22:20 00:40

DIRECTOR'S HALL;Reserved Seating

xXx: The Return of Xander Cage

of D.J. Caruso with Ruby Rose, Samuel L. Jackson, Nina Dobrev, Vin Diesel, Rory McCann, Donnie Yen

2D
10:40 13:20 16:05 18:45

xXx: The Return of Xander Cage

of D.J. Caruso with Ruby Rose, Samuel L. Jackson, Nina Dobrev, Vin Diesel, Rory McCann, Donnie Yen

3D
11:10 13:50 16:35 19:15 21:55 00:25

XPLUS - REAL D 3D

Split

of M. Night Shyamalan with James McAvoy, Haley Lu Richardson, Anya Taylor-Joy, Sterling K. Brown, Brad William Henke, Kim Director

2D
10:30 13:30 16:20 19:10 22:10

The Bye Bye Man

of Stacy Title with Carrie-Anne Moss, Faye Dunaway, Douglas Smith, Cressida Bonas, Lucien Laviscount, Douglas Jones

2D
21:50 00:30

Live by Night

of Ben Affleck with Ben Affleck, Scott Eastwood, Elle Fanning, Zoe Saldana, Sienna Miller, Chris Sullivan, Anthony Michael Hall

2D
22:15

Manchester by the Sea

of Kenneth Lonergan with Casey Affleck, Kyle Chandler, Michelle Williams, Matthew Broderick

2D
19:00

Assassin's Creed

of Justin Kurzel with Michael Fassbender, Marion Cotillard, Jeremy Irons, Brendan Gleeson, Michael Kenneth Williams, Callum Turner

3D
19:40 22:30

REAL D 3D

Monster Trucks

of Chris Wedge with Rob Lowe, Amy Ryan, Barry Pepper, Danny Glover, Lucas Till, Jane Levy, Thomas Lennon, Samara Weaving, Aliyah O'Brien

2D
11:25

AUDIO DESCRIPTION AVAILABLE

Passengers

of Morten Tyldum with Jennifer Lawrence, Chris Pratt, Michael Sheen, Laurence Fishburne, Jamie Soricelli, Jeff Olsen

2D
14:10 16:55 19:45 22:35

AUDIO DESCRIPTION AVAILABLE

Rogue One: A Star Wars Story

of Gareth Edwards with Alan Tudyk, Mads Mikkelsen, Forest Whitaker, Riz Ahmed, Ben Mendelsohn, Diego Luna, Felicity Jones, Donnie Yen, Jonathan Aris, Mark Preston

2D
10:00 13:05 16:10 19:15 22:20

Lion

of Garth Davis with Nicole Kidman, David Wenham, Dev Patel, Rooney Mara

2D
11:00 13:50 16:35 19:30 22:30

Moana

of Ron Clements, John Musker with Angela Finocchiaro, Raphael Gualazz

2D
11:00 13:40 16:20

La La Land

of Damien Chazelle with Emma Stone, Ryan Gosling, J.K. Simmons, Finn Wittrock, Sandra Rosko, Sonoya Mizuno, John Legend

2D
10:05 13:05 16:05 19:05 22:00

DIRECTOR'S HALL;Reserved Seating

Showtimes of Sunday 22 January

Underworld: Blood Wars

of Anna Foerster with Kate Beckinsale, Lara Pulver, Theo James, Charles Dance, Tobias Menzies

2D
22:05

Sing

of Garth Jennings with Reese Witherspoon, Matthew McConaughey, Scarlett Johansson, Taron Egerton

2D
11:15 14:00 16:40 19:15

Sing

of Garth Jennings with Reese Witherspoon, Matthew McConaughey, Scarlett Johansson, Taron Egerton

3D
11:45 14:30 17:10

REAL D 3D

Jackie

of Pablo Larraín with Natalie Portman, Peter Sarsgaard, Greta Gerwig, Billy Crudup, John Hurt, Richard E. Grant, Caspar Phillipson

2D
11:40 14:10 16:40 19:50 22:20

DIRECTOR'S HALL;Reserved Seating

xXx: The Return of Xander Cage

of D.J. Caruso with Ruby Rose, Samuel L. Jackson, Nina Dobrev, Vin Diesel, Rory McCann, Donnie Yen

2D
10:40 13:20 16:05 18:45

xXx: The Return of Xander Cage

of D.J. Caruso with Ruby Rose, Samuel L. Jackson, Nina Dobrev, Vin Diesel, Rory McCann, Donnie Yen

3D
11:10 13:50 16:35 19:15 21:55

XPLUS - REAL D 3D

Split

of M. Night Shyamalan with James McAvoy, Haley Lu Richardson, Anya Taylor-Joy, Sterling K. Brown, Brad William Henke, Kim Director

2D
13:40 16:30 19:20 22:10

The Bye Bye Man

of Stacy Title with Carrie-Anne Moss, Faye Dunaway, Douglas Smith, Cressida Bonas, Lucien Laviscount, Douglas Jones

2D
21:50

Live by Night

of Ben Affleck with Ben Affleck, Scott Eastwood, Elle Fanning, Zoe Saldana, Sienna Miller, Chris Sullivan, Anthony Michael Hall

2D
22:15

Manchester by the Sea

of Kenneth Lonergan with Casey Affleck, Kyle Chandler, Michelle Williams, Matthew Broderick

2D
19:00

Assassin's Creed

of Justin Kurzel with Michael Fassbender, Marion Cotillard, Jeremy Irons, Brendan Gleeson, Michael Kenneth Williams, Callum Turner

3D
19:40 22:30

REAL D 3D

Monster Trucks

of Chris Wedge with Rob Lowe, Amy Ryan, Barry Pepper, Danny Glover, Lucas Till, Jane Levy, Thomas Lennon, Samara Weaving, Aliyah O'Brien

2D
11:25

AUDIO DESCRIPTION AVAILABLE

Passengers

of Morten Tyldum with Jennifer Lawrence, Chris Pratt, Michael Sheen, Laurence Fishburne, Jamie Soricelli, Jeff Olsen

2D
19:55 22:35

AUDIO DESCRIPTION AVAILABLE

Rogue One: A Star Wars Story

of Gareth Edwards with Alan Tudyk, Mads Mikkelsen, Forest Whitaker, Riz Ahmed, Ben Mendelsohn, Diego Luna, Felicity Jones, Donnie Yen, Jonathan Aris, Mark Preston

2D
10:00 13:05 16:10 19:15 22:20

Lion

of Garth Davis with Nicole Kidman, David Wenham, Dev Patel, Rooney Mara

2D
11:00 13:50 16:35 19:30 22:30

Moana

of Ron Clements, John Musker with Angela Finocchiaro, Raphael Gualazz

2D
11:00 13:40 16:20

La La Land

of Damien Chazelle with Emma Stone, Ryan Gosling, J.K. Simmons, Finn Wittrock, Sandra Rosko, Sonoya Mizuno, John Legend

2D
10:05 13:05 16:05 19:05 22:00

DIRECTOR'S HALL;Reserved Seating

Bolshoi Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty

Bolshoi Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty

15:00

LIVE VIA SATELLITE FROM MOSCOW

Showtimes from Monday 23 January

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Jon Voight, Dan Fogler, Ezra Miller, Gemma Chan, Carmen Ejogo, Colin Farrel, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Jenn Murray, Faith Wood-Blagrove
Action, Science Fiction

Monday 23 January 3D
Tuesday 24 January 3D
Wednesday 25 January 3D
Thursday 26 January 3D
Ghost In The Shell (1995)

of Mamoru Oshii with Kôichi Yamadera, Akio Ôtsuka, Atsuko Tanaka, Yutaka Nakano
Thriller, Science Fiction, Action

Wednesday 25 January
Hacksaw Ridge

of Mel Gibson with Andrew Garfield, Richard Pyros, Jacob Warner, Milo Gibson
Drama, Action

Thursday 26 January
Jackie

of Pablo Larraín with Natalie Portman, Peter Sarsgaard, Greta Gerwig, Billy Crudup, John Hurt, Richard E. Grant, Caspar Phillipson
Drama

Monday 23 January
Tuesday 24 January
Wednesday 25 January
Thursday 26 January
The Bye Bye Man

of Stacy Title with Carrie-Anne Moss, Faye Dunaway, Douglas Smith, Cressida Bonas, Lucien Laviscount, Douglas Jones
Horror, Thriller

Monday 23 January
Tuesday 24 January
Wednesday 25 January
Thursday 26 January
Moana

of Ron Clements, John Musker with Angela Finocchiaro, Raphael Gualazz
Action, Animation

Monday 23 January
Tuesday 24 January
Wednesday 25 January
Thursday 26 January
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story

of Gareth Edwards with Alan Tudyk, Mads Mikkelsen, Forest Whitaker, Riz Ahmed, Ben Mendelsohn, Diego Luna, Felicity Jones, Donnie Yen, Jonathan Aris, Mark Preston
Action, Science Fiction

Monday 23 January
Tuesday 24 January
Wednesday 25 January
Thursday 26 January
Assassin's Creed

of Justin Kurzel with Michael Fassbender, Marion Cotillard, Jeremy Irons, Brendan Gleeson, Michael Kenneth Williams, Callum Turner
Fantasy, Action, Adventure

Monday 23 January 3D
Tuesday 24 January 3D
Wednesday 25 January 3D
Thursday 26 January 3D
Monster Trucks

of Chris Wedge with Rob Lowe, Amy Ryan, Barry Pepper, Danny Glover, Lucas Till, Jane Levy, Thomas Lennon, Samara Weaving, Aliyah O'Brien
Animation, Action

Monday 23 January
Tuesday 24 January
Wednesday 25 January
Thursday 26 January
La La Land

of Damien Chazelle with Emma Stone, Ryan Gosling, J.K. Simmons, Finn Wittrock, Sandra Rosko, Sonoya Mizuno, John Legend
Comedy, Drama, Musical

Monday 23 January
Tuesday 24 January
Wednesday 25 January
Thursday 26 January
xXx: The Return of Xander Cage

of D.J. Caruso with Ruby Rose, Samuel L. Jackson, Nina Dobrev, Vin Diesel, Rory McCann, Donnie Yen
Action, Thriller

Monday 23 January 3D 3D
Tuesday 24 January 3D 3D
Wednesday 25 January 3D 3D
Thursday 26 January 3D 3D
Split

of M. Night Shyamalan with James McAvoy, Haley Lu Richardson, Anya Taylor-Joy, Sterling K. Brown, Brad William Henke, Kim Director
Thriller

Monday 23 January
Tuesday 24 January
Wednesday 25 January
Thursday 26 January
Lion

of Garth Davis with Nicole Kidman, David Wenham, Dev Patel, Rooney Mara
Drama

Monday 23 January
Tuesday 24 January
Wednesday 25 January
Thursday 26 January
Underworld: Blood Wars

of Anna Foerster with Kate Beckinsale, Lara Pulver, Theo James, Charles Dance, Tobias Menzies
Action, Horror

Monday 23 January
Tuesday 24 January
Wednesday 25 January
Thursday 26 January
Live by Night

of Ben Affleck with Ben Affleck, Scott Eastwood, Elle Fanning, Zoe Saldana, Sienna Miller, Chris Sullivan, Anthony Michael Hall
Drama

Monday 23 January
Tuesday 24 January
Wednesday 25 January
Thursday 26 January
Passengers

of Morten Tyldum with Jennifer Lawrence, Chris Pratt, Michael Sheen, Laurence Fishburne, Jamie Soricelli, Jeff Olsen
Action, Science Fiction

Monday 23 January
Tuesday 24 January
Wednesday 25 January
Thursday 26 January
Manchester by the Sea

of Kenneth Lonergan with Casey Affleck, Kyle Chandler, Michelle Williams, Matthew Broderick
Drama

Monday 23 January
Tuesday 24 January
Wednesday 25 January
Thursday 26 January