Showcase Cinema de Lux Derby

West Mall, Level 3, DE1 2PQ, Derby

08712201000

Showcase Cinema de Lux Derby

Showtimes of Friday 23 June

Hampstead

of Joel Hopkins with Brendan Gleeson, Diane Keaton, James Norton, Simon Callow

2D
11:00 13:45 16:25 19:00 21:45 00:25

2D;Reserved Seating

Transformers: The Last Knight

of Michael Bay with Anthony Hopkins, Laura Haddock, John Goodman, Mark Wahlberg, Isabela Moner

2D
09:55 13:15 16:45 20:15 23:45

Real D 3D;Reserved Seating

Churchill

of Jonathan Teplitzky with Brian Cox, John Slattery, Miranda Richardson, Ella Purnell, James Purefoy

2D
14:40 17:05 19:45

2D;Reserved Seating

The Mummy

of Alex Kurtzman with Sofia Boutella, Tom Cruise, Annabelle Wallis, Russell Crowe, Jake Johnson, Javier Botet

2D
11:25 14:05 16:45 19:25 22:05 00:40

2D;Reserved Seating

My Cousin Rachel

of Roger Michell with Sam Claflin, Rachel Weisz, Holliday Grainger, Iain Glen, Andrew Knott, Poppy Lee Friar

2D
22:10 00:35

2D;Reserved Seating

Wonder Woman

of Patty Jenkins with Elena Anaya, David Thewlis, Ewen Bremner, Danny Huston, Said Taghmaoui, Gal Gadot, Chris Pine, Robin Wright, Connie Nielsen, Lucy Davis, Samantha Jo

2D
10:05 13:20 19:15

2D;Director's;Reserved Seating

Baywatch

of Seth Gordon with Pamela Anderson, Alexandra Daddario, Priyanka Chopra, Dwayne Johnson, Kelly Rohrbach, Zac Efron

2D
10:15 13:05 16:10 19:05 21:55 00:35

2D;AD;Reserved Seating

Diary of a Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul

of David Bowers with Charlie Wright, Alicia Silverstone, Alexa Blair Robertson, Tom Everett Scott, Jason Drucker, Owen Asztalos, Courtney Lauren Cummings, Beth Keener, Emma Wetzel

2D
10:00 12:20

2D;Reserved Seating

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales

of Espen Sandberg, Joachim Rønning with Johnny Depp, Kaya Scodelario, Brenton Thwaites, Javier Bardem, Orlando Bloom, Geoffrey Rush, Kevin McNally, David Wenham, Jessica Green

2D
10:00 13:00 19:10

2D;Reserved Seating

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 in Disney Digital 3D

of James Gunn with Sylvester Stallone, Chris Pratt, Zoe Saldana, Karen Gillan, Chris Sullivan, Elizabeth Debicki

2D
16:00 22:15

2D;Reserved Seating

Unlocked

of Michael Apted with Noomi Rapace, Toni Collette, Orlando Bloom, Michael Douglas, John Malkovich, Tosin Cole, Akshay Kumar, Brian Caspe, Michael Epp, Philip Brodie, Tom Reed

2D
10:15

2D;Reserved Seating;XLR

Showtimes of Saturday 24 June

Hampstead

of Joel Hopkins with Brendan Gleeson, Diane Keaton, James Norton, Simon Callow

2D
11:00 13:45 16:25 19:00 21:45 00:25

2D;Reserved Seating

Transformers: The Last Knight

of Michael Bay with Anthony Hopkins, Laura Haddock, John Goodman, Mark Wahlberg, Isabela Moner

2D
09:55 13:15 16:45 20:15 23:45

Real D 3D;Reserved Seating

Churchill

of Jonathan Teplitzky with Brian Cox, John Slattery, Miranda Richardson, Ella Purnell, James Purefoy

2D
14:40 17:05 19:45

2D;Reserved Seating

The Mummy

of Alex Kurtzman with Sofia Boutella, Tom Cruise, Annabelle Wallis, Russell Crowe, Jake Johnson, Javier Botet

2D
11:25 14:05 16:45 19:25 22:05 00:40

2D;Reserved Seating

My Cousin Rachel

of Roger Michell with Sam Claflin, Rachel Weisz, Holliday Grainger, Iain Glen, Andrew Knott, Poppy Lee Friar

2D
22:10 00:35

2D;Reserved Seating

Wonder Woman

of Patty Jenkins with Elena Anaya, David Thewlis, Ewen Bremner, Danny Huston, Said Taghmaoui, Gal Gadot, Chris Pine, Robin Wright, Connie Nielsen, Lucy Davis, Samantha Jo

2D
10:05 13:20 19:15

2D;Director's;Reserved Seating

Baywatch

of Seth Gordon with Pamela Anderson, Alexandra Daddario, Priyanka Chopra, Dwayne Johnson, Kelly Rohrbach, Zac Efron

2D
10:15 13:05 16:10 19:05 21:55 00:35

2D;AD;Reserved Seating

Diary of a Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul

of David Bowers with Charlie Wright, Alicia Silverstone, Alexa Blair Robertson, Tom Everett Scott, Jason Drucker, Owen Asztalos, Courtney Lauren Cummings, Beth Keener, Emma Wetzel

2D
10:00 12:20

2D;Reserved Seating

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales

of Espen Sandberg, Joachim Rønning with Johnny Depp, Kaya Scodelario, Brenton Thwaites, Javier Bardem, Orlando Bloom, Geoffrey Rush, Kevin McNally, David Wenham, Jessica Green

2D
10:00 13:00 19:10

2D;Reserved Seating

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 in Disney Digital 3D

of James Gunn with Sylvester Stallone, Chris Pratt, Zoe Saldana, Karen Gillan, Chris Sullivan, Elizabeth Debicki

2D
16:00 22:15

2D;Reserved Seating

Unlocked

of Michael Apted with Noomi Rapace, Toni Collette, Orlando Bloom, Michael Douglas, John Malkovich, Tosin Cole, Akshay Kumar, Brian Caspe, Michael Epp, Philip Brodie, Tom Reed

2D
10:15

2D;Reserved Seating;XLR

Showtimes from Sunday 25 June

Baby Driver

of Edgar Wright with Lily James, Jon Hamm, Jon Bernthal, Kevin Spacey, Jamie Foxx, Ansel Elgort, Eiza González, R. Marcos Taylor, Jeff Chase
Action, Comedy

Tuesday 27 June
Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
In This Corner of the World (Kono sekai no katasumi ni)

In This Corner of the World (Kono sekai no katasumi ni)


Wednesday 28 June
The Royal Opera House: Otello

The Royal Opera House: Otello


Wednesday 28 June
The Mummy

of Alex Kurtzman with Sofia Boutella, Tom Cruise, Annabelle Wallis, Russell Crowe, Jake Johnson, Javier Botet
Action, Science Fiction

Sunday 25 June
Monday 26 June
Tuesday 27 June
Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
Transformers: The Last Knight

of Michael Bay with Anthony Hopkins, Laura Haddock, John Goodman, Mark Wahlberg, Isabela Moner
Action

Sunday 25 June
Monday 26 June
Tuesday 27 June
Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
Baywatch

of Seth Gordon with Pamela Anderson, Alexandra Daddario, Priyanka Chopra, Dwayne Johnson, Kelly Rohrbach, Zac Efron
Comedy

Sunday 25 June
Monday 26 June
Tuesday 27 June
Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
Unlocked

of Michael Apted with Noomi Rapace, Toni Collette, Orlando Bloom, Michael Douglas, John Malkovich, Tosin Cole, Akshay Kumar, Brian Caspe, Michael Epp, Philip Brodie, Tom Reed

Sunday 25 June
Monday 26 June
Tuesday 27 June
Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
Diary of a Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul

of David Bowers with Charlie Wright, Alicia Silverstone, Alexa Blair Robertson, Tom Everett Scott, Jason Drucker, Owen Asztalos, Courtney Lauren Cummings, Beth Keener, Emma Wetzel
Comedy

Sunday 25 June
Monday 26 June
Tuesday 27 June
Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
Churchill

of Jonathan Teplitzky with Brian Cox, John Slattery, Miranda Richardson, Ella Purnell, James Purefoy
Drama

Sunday 25 June
Monday 26 June
Tuesday 27 June
Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
My Cousin Rachel

of Roger Michell with Sam Claflin, Rachel Weisz, Holliday Grainger, Iain Glen, Andrew Knott, Poppy Lee Friar
Drama, Romance

Sunday 25 June
Monday 26 June
Tuesday 27 June
Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
Hampstead

of Joel Hopkins with Brendan Gleeson, Diane Keaton, James Norton, Simon Callow
Drama

Sunday 25 June
Monday 26 June
Tuesday 27 June
Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
Wonder Woman

of Patty Jenkins with Elena Anaya, David Thewlis, Ewen Bremner, Danny Huston, Said Taghmaoui, Gal Gadot, Chris Pine, Robin Wright, Connie Nielsen, Lucy Davis, Samantha Jo
Action, Science Fiction

Sunday 25 June
Monday 26 June
Tuesday 27 June
Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 in Disney Digital 3D

of James Gunn with Sylvester Stallone, Chris Pratt, Zoe Saldana, Karen Gillan, Chris Sullivan, Elizabeth Debicki
Action, Comedy, Science Fiction

Sunday 25 June
Monday 26 June
Tuesday 27 June
Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales

of Espen Sandberg, Joachim Rønning with Johnny Depp, Kaya Scodelario, Brenton Thwaites, Javier Bardem, Orlando Bloom, Geoffrey Rush, Kevin McNally, David Wenham, Jessica Green
Comedy, Action, Adventure

Sunday 25 June
Monday 26 June
Tuesday 27 June
Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June