The Arc Cinema

Drogheda Town Centre, , Drogheda

0419844330

The Arc Cinema

Showtimes of Tuesday 17 January

Underworld: Blood Wars

of Anna Foerster with Kate Beckinsale, Lara Pulver, Theo James, Charles Dance, Tobias Menzies

2D
18:45 21:05

The Bye Bye Man

of Stacy Title with Carrie-Anne Moss, Faye Dunaway, Douglas Smith, Cressida Bonas, Lucien Laviscount, Douglas Jones

2D
19:00 21:25

Live by Night

of Ben Affleck with Ben Affleck, Scott Eastwood, Elle Fanning, Zoe Saldana, Sienna Miller, Chris Sullivan, Anthony Michael Hall

2D
15:50 21:10

Silence

of Martin Scorsese with Andrew Garfield, Adam Driver, Liam Neeson, Tadanobu Asano, Ciarán Hinds

2D
13:35

Assassin's Creed

of Justin Kurzel with Michael Fassbender, Marion Cotillard, Jeremy Irons, Brendan Gleeson, Michael Kenneth Williams, Callum Turner

2D
16:05 18:45 21:15

Monster Trucks

of Chris Wedge with Rob Lowe, Amy Ryan, Barry Pepper, Danny Glover, Lucas Till, Jane Levy, Thomas Lennon, Samara Weaving, Aliyah O'Brien

2D
13:35 16:45

Ballerina

of Eric Summer, Eric Warin with Elle Fanning, Dane DeHaan

2D
14:00 16:05

Rogue One: A Star Wars Story

of Gareth Edwards with Alan Tudyk, Mads Mikkelsen, Forest Whitaker, Riz Ahmed, Ben Mendelsohn, Diego Luna, Felicity Jones, Donnie Yen, Jonathan Aris, Mark Preston

2D
15:55 18:35

Moana

of Ron Clements, John Musker with Angela Finocchiaro, Raphael Gualazz

2D
13:35 16:00

Trolls

of Mike Mitchell, Walt Dohrn with Justin Timberlake, Anna Kendrick

2D
13:50

La La Land

of Damien Chazelle with Emma Stone, Ryan Gosling, J.K. Simmons, Finn Wittrock, Sandra Rosko, Sonoya Mizuno, John Legend

2D
13:30 18:05 20:45

Trainspotting

Trainspotting

21:00

Showtimes of Wednesday 18 January

Underworld: Blood Wars

of Anna Foerster with Kate Beckinsale, Lara Pulver, Theo James, Charles Dance, Tobias Menzies

2D
18:45 20:50

The Bye Bye Man

of Stacy Title with Carrie-Anne Moss, Faye Dunaway, Douglas Smith, Cressida Bonas, Lucien Laviscount, Douglas Jones

2D
19:00 21:25

Live by Night

of Ben Affleck with Ben Affleck, Scott Eastwood, Elle Fanning, Zoe Saldana, Sienna Miller, Chris Sullivan, Anthony Michael Hall

2D
15:50 18:30 21:10

Silence

of Martin Scorsese with Andrew Garfield, Adam Driver, Liam Neeson, Tadanobu Asano, Ciarán Hinds

2D
13:35

Assassin's Creed

of Justin Kurzel with Michael Fassbender, Marion Cotillard, Jeremy Irons, Brendan Gleeson, Michael Kenneth Williams, Callum Turner

2D
16:05 18:45 21:15

Why Him?

of John Hamburg with Zoey Deutch, Bryan Cranston, James Franco, Adam DeVine, Megan Mullally, Keegan-Michael Key, Griffin Gluck, Andrew Rannells, Casey Wilson

2D
21:05

Monster Trucks

of Chris Wedge with Rob Lowe, Amy Ryan, Barry Pepper, Danny Glover, Lucas Till, Jane Levy, Thomas Lennon, Samara Weaving, Aliyah O'Brien

2D
13:35 16:45

Ballerina

of Eric Summer, Eric Warin with Elle Fanning, Dane DeHaan

2D
14:00 16:30

Rogue One: A Star Wars Story

of Gareth Edwards with Alan Tudyk, Mads Mikkelsen, Forest Whitaker, Riz Ahmed, Ben Mendelsohn, Diego Luna, Felicity Jones, Donnie Yen, Jonathan Aris, Mark Preston

2D
15:25 18:35

Moana

of Ron Clements, John Musker with Angela Finocchiaro, Raphael Gualazz

2D
13:35 16:00

La La Land

of Damien Chazelle with Emma Stone, Ryan Gosling, J.K. Simmons, Finn Wittrock, Sandra Rosko, Sonoya Mizuno, John Legend

2D
13:50 18:15 21:00

Showtimes from Thursday 19 January

xXx: The Return of Xander Cage

of D.J. Caruso with Ruby Rose, Samuel L. Jackson, Nina Dobrev, Vin Diesel, Rory McCann, Donnie Yen
Action, Thriller

Thursday 19 January
Silence

of Martin Scorsese with Andrew Garfield, Adam Driver, Liam Neeson, Tadanobu Asano, Ciarán Hinds
Drama

Thursday 19 January
The Bye Bye Man

of Stacy Title with Carrie-Anne Moss, Faye Dunaway, Douglas Smith, Cressida Bonas, Lucien Laviscount, Douglas Jones
Horror, Thriller

Thursday 19 January
Moana

of Ron Clements, John Musker with Angela Finocchiaro, Raphael Gualazz
Action, Animation

Thursday 19 January
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story

of Gareth Edwards with Alan Tudyk, Mads Mikkelsen, Forest Whitaker, Riz Ahmed, Ben Mendelsohn, Diego Luna, Felicity Jones, Donnie Yen, Jonathan Aris, Mark Preston
Action, Science Fiction

Thursday 19 January
Assassin's Creed

of Justin Kurzel with Michael Fassbender, Marion Cotillard, Jeremy Irons, Brendan Gleeson, Michael Kenneth Williams, Callum Turner
Fantasy, Action, Adventure

Thursday 19 January
Monster Trucks

of Chris Wedge with Rob Lowe, Amy Ryan, Barry Pepper, Danny Glover, Lucas Till, Jane Levy, Thomas Lennon, Samara Weaving, Aliyah O'Brien
Animation, Action

Thursday 19 January
Ballerina

of Eric Summer, Eric Warin with Elle Fanning, Dane DeHaan
Animation

Thursday 19 January
La La Land

of Damien Chazelle with Emma Stone, Ryan Gosling, J.K. Simmons, Finn Wittrock, Sandra Rosko, Sonoya Mizuno, John Legend
Comedy, Drama, Musical

Thursday 19 January
Wednesday 25 January
Underworld: Blood Wars

of Anna Foerster with Kate Beckinsale, Lara Pulver, Theo James, Charles Dance, Tobias Menzies
Action, Horror

Thursday 19 January
Live by Night

of Ben Affleck with Ben Affleck, Scott Eastwood, Elle Fanning, Zoe Saldana, Sienna Miller, Chris Sullivan, Anthony Michael Hall
Drama

Thursday 19 January