Irish Film Institute

6 Eustace Street, , Dublin

016795744

Irish Film Institute

Showtimes of Tuesday 25 April

Handsome Devil

2D
14:00 16:10 20:30

Ollii Maki

of Juho Kuosmanen with Jarkko Lahti, Oona Airola, Eero Milonoff

2D
13:30 18:40

The Transfiguration

2D
16:10 20:45

Clash

of Mohamed Diab with Nelly Karim, El Sebaii Mohamed

2D
13:50 18:15

The Handmaiden

of Chan-Wook Park with Jung-woo Ha, Jin-woong Jo, Min-hee Kim, Kim Tae-ri

2D
15:40

Showtimes of Wednesday 26 April

Handsome Devil

2D
14:00 20:30

Ollii Maki

of Juho Kuosmanen with Jarkko Lahti, Oona Airola, Eero Milonoff

2D
16:20 20:40

The Transfiguration

2D
14:10 18:30

Clash

of Mohamed Diab with Nelly Karim, El Sebaii Mohamed

2D
13:30 18:00

The Sense of an Ending

of Ritesh Batra with Michelle Dockery, Freya Mavor, Emily Mortimer, Charlotte Rampling, Jim Broadbent, Harriet Walter

2D
15:40

The Handmaiden

of Chan-Wook Park with Jung-woo Ha, Jin-woong Jo, Min-hee Kim, Kim Tae-ri

2D
20:15

Bridge of Spies

of Steven Spielberg with Tom Hanks, Amy Ryan, Alan Alda, Eve Hewson, Austin Stowell

2D
11:00

Intimate Lighting (Intimni osvetleni) (1966)

Intimate Lighting (Intimni osvetleni) (1966)

18:15

Showtimes from Thursday 27 April

Bridge of Spies

of Steven Spielberg with Tom Hanks, Amy Ryan, Alan Alda, Eve Hewson, Austin Stowell
Drama, Thriller

Friday 28 April
The Sense of an Ending

of Ritesh Batra with Michelle Dockery, Freya Mavor, Emily Mortimer, Charlotte Rampling, Jim Broadbent, Harriet Walter
Drama

Thursday 27 April
Friday 28 April
Saturday 29 April
Sunday 30 April
Monday 1 May
Tuesday 2 May
Wednesday 3 May
Thursday 4 May
A Quiet Passion

of Terence Davies with Cynthia Nixon, Jennifer Ehle, Keith Carradine, Emma Bell, Duncan Duff, Jodhi May, Joanna Bacon, Catherine Bailey
Drama

Thursday 27 April
Lady Macbeth

of William Oldroyd with Florence Pugh, Christopher Fairbank, Cosmo Jarvis, Bill Fellows, Paul Hilton, Ian Conningham
Drama

Friday 28 April
Saturday 29 April
Sunday 30 April
Monday 1 May
Tuesday 2 May
Wednesday 3 May
Thursday 4 May
Heal the Living (Réparer les vivants)

of Katell Quillévéré with Tahar Rahim, Emmanuelle Seigner, Anne Dorval, Bouli Lanners, Monia Chokri
Drama

Friday 28 April
Saturday 29 April
Sunday 30 April
Monday 1 May
Tuesday 2 May
Wednesday 3 May
Thursday 4 May
Suntan

Suntan


Friday 28 April
Saturday 29 April
Sunday 30 April
Monday 1 May
Tuesday 2 May
Wednesday 3 May
Thursday 4 May
Archive at Lunchtime: Double Bill

Archive at Lunchtime: Double Bill


Saturday 29 April
The Firemen's Ball (Hori, ma panenko)

The Firemen's Ball (Hori, ma panenko)


Saturday 29 April
The Big Knights

The Big Knights


Sunday 30 April
The Cremator (Fen Shi Ren)

The Cremator (Fen Shi Ren)


Sunday 30 April
Sunday Matinee

Sunday Matinee


Sunday 30 April
Archive at Lunchtime Programme 1

Archive at Lunchtime Programme 1


Monday 1 May
Dare To Be Wild

Dare To Be Wild


Wednesday 3 May
Archive at Lunchtime: Programme 2

Archive at Lunchtime: Programme 2


Wednesday 3 May
Ollii Maki

of Juho Kuosmanen with Jarkko Lahti, Oona Airola, Eero Milonoff
Drama

Thursday 27 April
The Transfiguration


Thursday 27 April
Handsome Devil


Thursday 27 April
Saturday 29 April
Sunday 30 April
Monday 1 May
Tuesday 2 May
Wednesday 3 May
Thursday 4 May
Clash

of Mohamed Diab with Nelly Karim, El Sebaii Mohamed
Drama

Thursday 27 April
The Handmaiden

of Chan-Wook Park with Jung-woo Ha, Jin-woong Jo, Min-hee Kim, Kim Tae-ri
Romance, Drama

Thursday 27 April
Friday 28 April
Saturday 29 April
Sunday 30 April
Monday 1 May
Tuesday 2 May
Wednesday 3 May
Thursday 4 May