Irish Film Institute

6 Eustace Street, , Dublin

016795744

Irish Film Institute

Showtimes of Sunday 20 May

Jeune Femme

of Léonor Serraille with Nathalie Richard, Grégoire Monsaingeon, Laetitia Dosch, Audrey Bonnet, Erika Sainte, Souleymane Seye Ndiaye, Léonie Simaga, Lilas-Rose Gilberti-Poisot

2D
14:00 20:10
Redoubtable

of Michel Hazanavicius with Stacy Martin, Louis Garrel, Bérénice Bejo, Grégory Gadebois, Tanya Lopert, Micha Lescot, Louise Legendre, Jean-Pierre Mocky, Félix Kysyl, Emmanuele Aita, Eva Chico, Quentin Dolmaire, Nicolas Dussaut, Romain Goupil, Lola Ingrid Le Roch

2D
18:15
Lean on Pete

of Andrew Haigh with Chloë Sevigny, Amy Seimetz, Lewis Pullman, Justin Rain, Bob Olin, Julia Prud'homme, Rachael Perrell Fosket, Thomas Mann, Travis Fimmel, Steve Buscemi, Steve Zahn, Frank Gallegos, Francisco Diego Garcia, Charlie Plummer, Alison Elliott

2D
20:00
Tully

of Jason Reitman with Mark Duplass, Mackenzie Davis, Charlize Theron, Maddie Dixon-Poirier, Ron Livingston, Elaine Tan, Bella Star Choy, Lia Frankland, Asher Miles Fallica, Colleen Wheeler

2D
20:40
Let the Sun Shine In

of Claire Denis with Gérard Depardieu, Nicolas Duvauchelle, Philippe Katerine, Claire Tran, Alex Descas, Bruno Podalydès, Valeria Bruni-Tedeschi, Paul Blain, Laurent Grévill, Juliette Binoche, Josiane Balasko, Xavier Beauvois, Sandrine Dumas

2D
15:20
Mystery Movie

Mystery Movie

13:00
Filmworker

Filmworker

13:15 18:00
The Parallax View

The Parallax View

16:00
The Color of Pomegranates (Sayat Nova)

The Color of Pomegranates (Sayat Nova)

16:10
National Theatre Live: Young Marx

National Theatre Live: Young Marx

17:30

Showtimes of Monday 21 May

Jeune Femme

of Léonor Serraille with Nathalie Richard, Grégoire Monsaingeon, Laetitia Dosch, Audrey Bonnet, Erika Sainte, Souleymane Seye Ndiaye, Léonie Simaga, Lilas-Rose Gilberti-Poisot

2D
14:00 18:30
Redoubtable

of Michel Hazanavicius with Stacy Martin, Louis Garrel, Bérénice Bejo, Grégory Gadebois, Tanya Lopert, Micha Lescot, Louise Legendre, Jean-Pierre Mocky, Félix Kysyl, Emmanuele Aita, Eva Chico, Quentin Dolmaire, Nicolas Dussaut, Romain Goupil, Lola Ingrid Le Roch

2D
14:10 20:50
Lean on Pete

of Andrew Haigh with Chloë Sevigny, Amy Seimetz, Lewis Pullman, Justin Rain, Bob Olin, Julia Prud'homme, Rachael Perrell Fosket, Thomas Mann, Travis Fimmel, Steve Buscemi, Steve Zahn, Frank Gallegos, Francisco Diego Garcia, Charlie Plummer, Alison Elliott

2D
13:20
Tully

of Jason Reitman with Mark Duplass, Mackenzie Davis, Charlize Theron, Maddie Dixon-Poirier, Ron Livingston, Elaine Tan, Bella Star Choy, Lia Frankland, Asher Miles Fallica, Colleen Wheeler

2D
16:30
Let the Sun Shine In

of Claire Denis with Gérard Depardieu, Nicolas Duvauchelle, Philippe Katerine, Claire Tran, Alex Descas, Bruno Podalydès, Valeria Bruni-Tedeschi, Paul Blain, Laurent Grévill, Juliette Binoche, Josiane Balasko, Xavier Beauvois, Sandrine Dumas

2D
18:45
Archive at Lunchtime Programme 1

Archive at Lunchtime Programme 1

13:10
National Theatre Live: Young Marx

National Theatre Live: Young Marx

16:00 20:10
Filmworker

Filmworker

16:15 20:30
The Color of Pomegranates (Sayat Nova)

The Color of Pomegranates (Sayat Nova)

18:20

Showtimes from Tuesday 22 May

Archive at Lunchtime: Programme 2

Archive at Lunchtime: Programme 2


Wednesday 23 May
State of Siege (Etat de siege)

State of Siege (Etat de siege)


Wednesday 23 May
Redoubtable

of Michel Hazanavicius with Stacy Martin, Louis Garrel, Bérénice Bejo, Grégory Gadebois, Tanya Lopert, Micha Lescot, Louise Legendre, Jean-Pierre Mocky, Félix Kysyl, Emmanuele Aita, Eva Chico, Quentin Dolmaire, Nicolas Dussaut, Romain Goupil, Lola Ingrid Le Roch
Romance, Drama

Tuesday 22 May
Wednesday 23 May
Thursday 24 May
Let the Sun Shine In

of Claire Denis with Gérard Depardieu, Nicolas Duvauchelle, Philippe Katerine, Claire Tran, Alex Descas, Bruno Podalydès, Valeria Bruni-Tedeschi, Paul Blain, Laurent Grévill, Juliette Binoche, Josiane Balasko, Xavier Beauvois, Sandrine Dumas

Tuesday 22 May
Wednesday 23 May
Thursday 24 May
Lean on Pete

of Andrew Haigh with Chloë Sevigny, Amy Seimetz, Lewis Pullman, Justin Rain, Bob Olin, Julia Prud'homme, Rachael Perrell Fosket, Thomas Mann, Travis Fimmel, Steve Buscemi, Steve Zahn, Frank Gallegos, Francisco Diego Garcia, Charlie Plummer, Alison Elliott
Drama, Adventure

Tuesday 22 May
Wednesday 23 May
Thursday 24 May
Tully

of Jason Reitman with Mark Duplass, Mackenzie Davis, Charlize Theron, Maddie Dixon-Poirier, Ron Livingston, Elaine Tan, Bella Star Choy, Lia Frankland, Asher Miles Fallica, Colleen Wheeler
Comedy

Tuesday 22 May
Wednesday 23 May
Thursday 24 May
Jeune Femme

of Léonor Serraille with Nathalie Richard, Grégoire Monsaingeon, Laetitia Dosch, Audrey Bonnet, Erika Sainte, Souleymane Seye Ndiaye, Léonie Simaga, Lilas-Rose Gilberti-Poisot
Drama

Tuesday 22 May
Wednesday 23 May
Thursday 24 May
Filmworker

Filmworker


Tuesday 22 May
Wednesday 23 May
Thursday 24 May
National Theatre Live: Young Marx

National Theatre Live: Young Marx


Tuesday 22 May
Wednesday 23 May
Thursday 24 May
The Color of Pomegranates (Sayat Nova)

The Color of Pomegranates (Sayat Nova)


Tuesday 22 May
Wednesday 23 May
Thursday 24 May