Light House Cinema

Market Square, , Dublin

018797601

Light House Cinema

Showtimes of Friday 20 October

The Death of Stalin

of Armando Iannucci with Jason Isaacs, Olga Kurylenko, Steve Buscemi, Jeffrey Tambor

2D
13:00 15:30 18:00 20:00

I Am Not a Witch

of Rungano Nyoni with Gloria Huwiler, Chileshe Kalimamukwento, Travers Merrill, Ritah Mubanga

2D
12:00 14:00 18:45

The Party

of Sally Potter with Patricia Clarkson, Kristin Scott Thomas, Timothy Spall, Bruno Ganz

2D
12:15 16:10 18:10

Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos

2D
14:15 17:30 20:50

Maze

of Stephen Burke with Martin McCann, Niamh McGrady, Elva Trill, Eileen Walsh, Barry Ward, Tom Vaughan-Lawlor

2D
12:40

What We Do in the Shadows

of Taika Waititi, Jemaine Clement with Jemaine Clement, Taika Waititi, Jonathan Brugh, Stuart Rutherford

2D
20:30 22:40

It's Not Yet Dark

It's Not Yet Dark

14:45

Boy

Boy

16:45

Brawl in Cell Block 99

Brawl in Cell Block 99

21:00

Salem's Lot

Salem's Lot

22:30

35mm

Showtimes of Saturday 21 October

The Death of Stalin

of Armando Iannucci with Jason Isaacs, Olga Kurylenko, Steve Buscemi, Jeffrey Tambor

2D
11:30 14:25 16:50 19:30 22:00

I Am Not a Witch

of Rungano Nyoni with Gloria Huwiler, Chileshe Kalimamukwento, Travers Merrill, Ritah Mubanga

2D
15:15 19:20

The Party

of Sally Potter with Patricia Clarkson, Kristin Scott Thomas, Timothy Spall, Bruno Ganz

2D
17:30

Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos

2D
14:30 19:15 21:45

Hunt for the Wilderpeople

of Taika Waititi with Sam Neill, Julian Dennison, Rima Te Wiata, Rachel House

2D
17:00

It's Not Yet Dark

It's Not Yet Dark

12:30

Boy

Boy

13:15

Eagle vs. Shark

Eagle vs. Shark

15:00

Brawl in Cell Block 99

Brawl in Cell Block 99

21:30

Pet Sematary

Pet Sematary

22:30

Showtimes from Sunday 22 October

Kedi

of Ceyda Torun with Bülent Üstün
Documentary

Bolshoi Ballet: Le Corsaire

Bolshoi Ballet: Le Corsaire


The Princess Bride

The Princess Bride


Monday 23 October
The Royal Ballet: Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

The Royal Ballet: Alice's Adventures in Wonderland


Monday 23 October
Thor: Ragnarök

of Taika Waititi with Sam Neill, Taika Waititi, Tom Hiddleston, Benedict Cumberbatch, Idris Elba, Cate Blanchett, Chris Hemsworth, Jaimie Alexander, Karl Urban, Anthony Hopkins, Mark Ruffalo, Tessa Thompson, Ray Stevenson, Jeff Goldblum
Adventure, Action, Fantasy

Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Grace Jones: Bloodlight and Bami

of Sophie Fiennes with Grace Jones, Jean-Paul Goude, Sly & Robbie
Documentary

Wednesday 25 October
Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos
Science Fiction, Thriller

Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
The Party

of Sally Potter with Patricia Clarkson, Kristin Scott Thomas, Timothy Spall, Bruno Ganz
Comedy

Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
The Death of Stalin

of Armando Iannucci with Jason Isaacs, Olga Kurylenko, Steve Buscemi, Jeffrey Tambor
Biography, Drama, History

Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
I Am Not a Witch

of Rungano Nyoni with Gloria Huwiler, Chileshe Kalimamukwento, Travers Merrill, Ritah Mubanga
Drama

Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Boy

Boy


Brawl in Cell Block 99

Brawl in Cell Block 99


Monday 23 October
It's Not Yet Dark

It's Not Yet Dark


Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Pet Sematary

Pet Sematary