Showcase Dudley

Castle Gate Way, DY1 4TA, Dudley

08712201000

Showcase Dudley

Showtimes of Tuesday 16 October

First Man

of Damien Chazelle with Ryan Gosling, Claire Foy, Kyle Chandler, Corey Stoll, Jason Clarke, Jon Bernthal, Pablo Schreiber, Brian d'Arcy James, Patrick Fugit, Lukas Haas, Skyler Bible, Shea Whigham, Christopher Abbott, Cory Michael Smith, Brady Smith

2D
11:00 14:30 19:00

2D;XPlus Dolby Atmos

First Man

of Damien Chazelle with Ryan Gosling, Claire Foy, Kyle Chandler, Corey Stoll, Jason Clarke, Jon Bernthal, Pablo Schreiber, Brian d'Arcy James, Patrick Fugit, Lukas Haas, Skyler Bible, Shea Whigham, Christopher Abbott, Cory Michael Smith, Brady Smith

2D
13:00 16:15 19:30

2D;Gallery Available

First Man

of Damien Chazelle with Ryan Gosling, Claire Foy, Kyle Chandler, Corey Stoll, Jason Clarke, Jon Bernthal, Pablo Schreiber, Brian d'Arcy James, Patrick Fugit, Lukas Haas, Skyler Bible, Shea Whigham, Christopher Abbott, Cory Michael Smith, Brady Smith

2D
21:50

2D

Smallfoot

of Glenn Ficarra, Ryan O'Loughlin with Channing Tatum, Zendaya, Gina Rodriguez, Ryan Potter

2D
11:40 14:10 16:40 19:10

2D

Smallfoot

of Glenn Ficarra, Ryan O'Loughlin with Channing Tatum, Zendaya, Gina Rodriguez, Ryan Potter

3D
10:40 13:10 15:35 18:00

3D

Bad Times at the El Royale

of Drew Goddard with Jeff Bridges, Chris Hemsworth, Cynthia Erivo, Dakota Johnson, Jon Hamm, Cailee Spaeny, Lewis Pullman, Nick Offerman, Mark O'Brien, Manny Jacinto

2D
12:30 15:50 19:00 22:10

2D

Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT

2D
11:30 12:30 14:30 15:30 17:10 19:05 20:00

2D;Audio Description Available

Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT

2D
22:10

2D;XPlus Dolby Atmos

Johnny English Strikes Again

of David Kerr with Rowan Atkinson, Olga Kurylenko, Jake Lacy, Ben Miller, David Mumeni, Samantha Russell, Miranda Hennessy

2D
11:45 14:15 16:40 19:15 21:40

2D;Audio Description Available

Johnny English Strikes Again

of David Kerr with Rowan Atkinson, Olga Kurylenko, Jake Lacy, Ben Miller, David Mumeni, Samantha Russell, Miranda Hennessy

2D
12:15 14:45 17:10

2D

Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT

3D
11:00 13:45 16:30 19:35 20:30 22:30

3D

A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli

2D
10:55 14:00 17:05 20:15

2D;Gallery Available

A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli

2D
13:00 16:05 19:15 22:20

2D;Audio Description Available;Gallery Available

Night School

of Malcolm D. Lee with Kevin Hart, Tiffany Haddish, Rob Riggle, Yvonne Orji, Mary Lynn Rajskub, Ben Schwartz, Megalyn Echikunwoke, Anne Winters, Keith David, Taran Killam, Mason Guccione, Jacob Batalon, Romany Malco, Bresha Webb, Brooke Butler

2D
13:45 16:30 19:15 22:00

2D;Audio Description Available

The House with a Clock in its Walls

of Eli Roth with Owen Vaccaro, Jack Black, Cate Blanchett, Kyle MacLachlan, Colleen Camp, Sunny Suljic, Renée Elise Goldsberry

2D
11:00 13:45

2D;Audio Description Available;Gallery Available

A Simple Favour

of Paul Feig with Anna Kendrick, Blake Lively, Eric Johnson, Sarah Baker, Henry Golding, Glenda Braganza, Cyndy Day

2D
21:50

2D;Audio Description Available;Gallery Available

The Intent 2: The Come Up

of Femi Oyeniran, Nicky SlimTing Walker with Ghetts, Ashley Chin, Femi Oyeniran, Nicky SlimTing Walker, Dylan Duffus, Shone Romulus, Adam Deacon, Popcaan, Maria Critell, Louie Rankin, Casyo Johnson, Karl Wilson, Sharon Duncan-Brewster, Fekky, Jay Brown

2D
22:40

2D

King of Thieves

of James Marsh with Michael Caine, Charlie Cox, Kellie Shirley, Michael Gambon, Jim Broadbent, Tom Courtenay, Ray Winstone, Francesca Annis, Paul Whitehouse, Martha Howe-Douglas, Bernardo Santos, Keely Cat Wells, Adam Leese, Jackson Kai

2D
21:25

2D;Audio Description Available

The Nun

of Corin Hardy with Demián Bichir, Taissa Farmiga, Bonnie Aarons, Charlotte Hope, Ingrid Bisu, Jonas Bloquet, Jonny Coyne, Sandra Teles

2D
19:45 22:15

2D

Hotel Transylvania 3

of Genndy Tartakovsky with Adam Sandler, Andy Samberg, Selena Gomez, Kevin James, Fran Drescher, Steve Buscemi, Molly Shannon, David Spade, Keegan-Michael Key, Jim Gaffigan, Kathryn Hahn, Chris Parnell, Joe Jonas

2D
11:30

2D;Audio Description Available

They Shall Not Grow Old

They Shall Not Grow Old

18:00

+ Q&A with Peter Jackson;2D;Gallery Available;Q&A Live Via Satellite

Showtimes of Wednesday 17 October

First Man

of Damien Chazelle with Ryan Gosling, Claire Foy, Kyle Chandler, Corey Stoll, Jason Clarke, Jon Bernthal, Pablo Schreiber, Brian d'Arcy James, Patrick Fugit, Lukas Haas, Skyler Bible, Shea Whigham, Christopher Abbott, Cory Michael Smith, Brady Smith

2D
11:00 14:30 19:00

2D;XPlus Dolby Atmos

First Man

of Damien Chazelle with Ryan Gosling, Claire Foy, Kyle Chandler, Corey Stoll, Jason Clarke, Jon Bernthal, Pablo Schreiber, Brian d'Arcy James, Patrick Fugit, Lukas Haas, Skyler Bible, Shea Whigham, Christopher Abbott, Cory Michael Smith, Brady Smith

2D
13:00 16:15 19:30

2D;Gallery Available

First Man

of Damien Chazelle with Ryan Gosling, Claire Foy, Kyle Chandler, Corey Stoll, Jason Clarke, Jon Bernthal, Pablo Schreiber, Brian d'Arcy James, Patrick Fugit, Lukas Haas, Skyler Bible, Shea Whigham, Christopher Abbott, Cory Michael Smith, Brady Smith

2D
21:50

2D

Smallfoot

of Glenn Ficarra, Ryan O'Loughlin with Channing Tatum, Zendaya, Gina Rodriguez, Ryan Potter

2D
11:40 14:10 16:40 19:10

2D

Smallfoot

of Glenn Ficarra, Ryan O'Loughlin with Channing Tatum, Zendaya, Gina Rodriguez, Ryan Potter

3D
10:40 13:10 15:35 18:00

3D

Bad Times at the El Royale

of Drew Goddard with Jeff Bridges, Chris Hemsworth, Cynthia Erivo, Dakota Johnson, Jon Hamm, Cailee Spaeny, Lewis Pullman, Nick Offerman, Mark O'Brien, Manny Jacinto

2D
12:30 15:50 19:00 22:10

2D

Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT

2D
11:30 12:30 14:30 15:30 17:10 19:05 20:00

2D;Audio Description Available

Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT

2D
22:10

2D;XPlus Dolby Atmos

Johnny English Strikes Again

of David Kerr with Rowan Atkinson, Olga Kurylenko, Jake Lacy, Ben Miller, David Mumeni, Samantha Russell, Miranda Hennessy

2D
11:45 14:15 16:40 19:15 21:40

2D;Audio Description Available

Johnny English Strikes Again

of David Kerr with Rowan Atkinson, Olga Kurylenko, Jake Lacy, Ben Miller, David Mumeni, Samantha Russell, Miranda Hennessy

2D
12:15 14:45 17:10

2D

Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT

3D
11:00 13:45 16:30 19:35 20:30 22:30

3D

A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli

2D
10:55 14:00 17:05 20:15

2D;Gallery Available

A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli

2D
13:00 16:05 19:15 22:20

2D;Audio Description Available;Gallery Available

Night School

of Malcolm D. Lee with Kevin Hart, Tiffany Haddish, Rob Riggle, Yvonne Orji, Mary Lynn Rajskub, Ben Schwartz, Megalyn Echikunwoke, Anne Winters, Keith David, Taran Killam, Mason Guccione, Jacob Batalon, Romany Malco, Bresha Webb, Brooke Butler

2D
13:45 16:30 19:15 22:00

2D;Audio Description Available

The House with a Clock in its Walls

of Eli Roth with Owen Vaccaro, Jack Black, Cate Blanchett, Kyle MacLachlan, Colleen Camp, Sunny Suljic, Renée Elise Goldsberry

2D
11:00 13:45 16:20 19:00

2D;Audio Description Available;Gallery Available

A Simple Favour

of Paul Feig with Anna Kendrick, Blake Lively, Eric Johnson, Sarah Baker, Henry Golding, Glenda Braganza, Cyndy Day

2D
21:50

2D;Audio Description Available;Gallery Available

The Intent 2: The Come Up

of Femi Oyeniran, Nicky SlimTing Walker with Ghetts, Ashley Chin, Femi Oyeniran, Nicky SlimTing Walker, Dylan Duffus, Shone Romulus, Adam Deacon, Popcaan, Maria Critell, Louie Rankin, Casyo Johnson, Karl Wilson, Sharon Duncan-Brewster, Fekky, Jay Brown

2D
22:40

2D

King of Thieves

of James Marsh with Michael Caine, Charlie Cox, Kellie Shirley, Michael Gambon, Jim Broadbent, Tom Courtenay, Ray Winstone, Francesca Annis, Paul Whitehouse, Martha Howe-Douglas, Bernardo Santos, Keely Cat Wells, Adam Leese, Jackson Kai

2D
21:25

2D;Audio Description Available

The Nun

of Corin Hardy with Demián Bichir, Taissa Farmiga, Bonnie Aarons, Charlotte Hope, Ingrid Bisu, Jonas Bloquet, Jonny Coyne, Sandra Teles

2D
19:45 22:15

2D

Hotel Transylvania 3

of Genndy Tartakovsky with Adam Sandler, Andy Samberg, Selena Gomez, Kevin James, Fran Drescher, Steve Buscemi, Molly Shannon, David Spade, Keegan-Michael Key, Jim Gaffigan, Kathryn Hahn, Chris Parnell, Joe Jonas

2D
11:30

2D;Audio Description Available

Showtimes from Thursday 18 October

Mandy

of Panos Cosmatos with Nicolas Cage, Andrea Riseborough, Linus Roache, Richard Brake, Bill Duke, Ned Dennehy, Olwen Fouéré, Clément Baronnet, Alexis Julemont, Line Pillet, Ivailo Dimitrov, Hayley Saywell, Paul E. Painter, Sam Louwyck
Action, Fantasy, Horror

Thursday 18 October
Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween

of Ari Sandel with Jack Black, Madison Iseman, Caleel Harris, Jeremy Ray Taylor, Ben O'Brien, Ken Jeong, Chris Parnell, Wendi McLendon-Covey, Jessi Goei
Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy, Horror

Friday 19 October
Saturday 20 October
Sunday 21 October
Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
Hunter Killer

of Donovan Marsh with Gary Oldman, Gerard Butler, Common, Billy Bob Thornton, Ryan McPartlin, Linda Cardellini, Michael Nyqvist, Michael Trucco, Caroline Goodall, Zane Holtz, Toby Stephens, David Gyasi, Gabriel Chavarria, Carter MacIntyre
Action, Thriller

Friday 19 October
Saturday 20 October
Sunday 21 October
Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
VS.

of Ed Lilly with Ruth Sheen, Fola Evans-Akingbola, Nicholas Pinnock, Joivan Wade, Emily Taaffe, Connor Swindells, Elliot Barnes-Worrell, Gerald Maliqi, Youssef Berouain, Kieron Bimpson, Adam Lazarus, Kola Bokinni, Lee Byford, Jackson Kai, Ellie James
Drama

Friday 19 October
Saturday 20 October
Sunday 21 October
Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
PAW Patrol Big Screen Takeover

PAW Patrol Big Screen Takeover


Friday 19 October
Saturday 20 October
Sunday 21 October
Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
Halloween (2018)

Halloween (2018)


Friday 19 October
Saturday 20 October
Sunday 21 October
Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
The Hate U Give

of George Tillman, Jr. with Amandla Stenberg, Lamar Johnson, Regina Hall, Russell Hornsby, Anthony Mackie, Common, TJ Wright, Issa Rae, Algee Smith, K.J. Apa, Sabrina Carpenter, Dominique Fishback, Megan Lawless, Tony Vaughn, Susan Santiago
Drama

Sunday 21 October
Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
The Royal Ballet: Mayerling ENCORE

The Royal Ballet: Mayerling ENCORE


Sunday 21 October
Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Ben Hardy, Gwilym Lee, Joseph Mazzello, Lucy Boynton, Mike Myers
Drama, Music

Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
Funny Girl: The Musical

Funny Girl: The Musical


Wednesday 24 October
Cliff Richard Live: 60th Anniversary Tour

Cliff Richard Live: 60th Anniversary Tour


Thursday 25 October
Hotel Transylvania 3

of Genndy Tartakovsky with Adam Sandler, Andy Samberg, Selena Gomez, Kevin James, Fran Drescher, Steve Buscemi, Molly Shannon, David Spade, Keegan-Michael Key, Jim Gaffigan, Kathryn Hahn, Chris Parnell, Joe Jonas
Comedy, Animation

Thursday 18 October
Smallfoot

of Glenn Ficarra, Ryan O'Loughlin with Channing Tatum, Zendaya, Gina Rodriguez, Ryan Potter
Comedy, Animation

Thursday 18 October 3D 3D
Friday 19 October 3D 3D
Saturday 20 October 3D 3D
Sunday 21 October 3D 3D
Monday 22 October 3D 3D
Tuesday 23 October 3D 3D
Wednesday 24 October 3D 3D
Thursday 25 October 3D 3D
Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT
Horror, Science Fiction, Action

Thursday 18 October 3D 3D
Friday 19 October 3D 3D
Saturday 20 October 3D 3D
Sunday 21 October 3D 3D
Monday 22 October 3D 3D
Tuesday 23 October 3D 3D
Wednesday 24 October 3D 3D
Thursday 25 October 3D 3D
The House with a Clock in its Walls

of Eli Roth with Owen Vaccaro, Jack Black, Cate Blanchett, Kyle MacLachlan, Colleen Camp, Sunny Suljic, Renée Elise Goldsberry
Horror, Fantasy, Science Fiction, Mystery, Thriller

Thursday 18 October
Friday 19 October
Saturday 20 October
Sunday 21 October
Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
Night School

of Malcolm D. Lee with Kevin Hart, Tiffany Haddish, Rob Riggle, Yvonne Orji, Mary Lynn Rajskub, Ben Schwartz, Megalyn Echikunwoke, Anne Winters, Keith David, Taran Killam, Mason Guccione, Jacob Batalon, Romany Malco, Bresha Webb, Brooke Butler
Comedy

Thursday 18 October
Friday 19 October
Saturday 20 October
Sunday 21 October
Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
A Simple Favour

of Paul Feig with Anna Kendrick, Blake Lively, Eric Johnson, Sarah Baker, Henry Golding, Glenda Braganza, Cyndy Day
Thriller, Crime, Mystery

Thursday 18 October
Johnny English Strikes Again

of David Kerr with Rowan Atkinson, Olga Kurylenko, Jake Lacy, Ben Miller, David Mumeni, Samantha Russell, Miranda Hennessy
Adventure, Family, Action, Comedy

Thursday 18 October
Friday 19 October
Saturday 20 October
Sunday 21 October
Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli
Drama, Music, Romance

Thursday 18 October
Friday 19 October
Saturday 20 October
Sunday 21 October
Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
Bad Times at the El Royale

of Drew Goddard with Jeff Bridges, Chris Hemsworth, Cynthia Erivo, Dakota Johnson, Jon Hamm, Cailee Spaeny, Lewis Pullman, Nick Offerman, Mark O'Brien, Manny Jacinto
Thriller, Mystery

Thursday 18 October
Friday 19 October
Saturday 20 October
Sunday 21 October
Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
First Man

of Damien Chazelle with Ryan Gosling, Claire Foy, Kyle Chandler, Corey Stoll, Jason Clarke, Jon Bernthal, Pablo Schreiber, Brian d'Arcy James, Patrick Fugit, Lukas Haas, Skyler Bible, Shea Whigham, Christopher Abbott, Cory Michael Smith, Brady Smith
History, Drama

Thursday 18 October
Friday 19 October
Saturday 20 October
Sunday 21 October
Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
The Nun

of Corin Hardy with Demián Bichir, Taissa Farmiga, Bonnie Aarons, Charlotte Hope, Ingrid Bisu, Jonas Bloquet, Jonny Coyne, Sandra Teles
Horror, Mystery, Thriller

Thursday 18 October
Friday 19 October
Saturday 20 October
Sunday 21 October
Monday 22 October
Tuesday 23 October
Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
King of Thieves

of James Marsh with Michael Caine, Charlie Cox, Kellie Shirley, Michael Gambon, Jim Broadbent, Tom Courtenay, Ray Winstone, Francesca Annis, Paul Whitehouse, Martha Howe-Douglas, Bernardo Santos, Keely Cat Wells, Adam Leese, Jackson Kai
Crime, Drama, History

Thursday 18 October
The Intent 2: The Come Up

of Femi Oyeniran, Nicky SlimTing Walker with Ghetts, Ashley Chin, Femi Oyeniran, Nicky SlimTing Walker, Dylan Duffus, Shone Romulus, Adam Deacon, Popcaan, Maria Critell, Louie Rankin, Casyo Johnson, Karl Wilson, Sharon Duncan-Brewster, Fekky, Jay Brown
Crime, Drama

Thursday 18 October