Cameo Cinema - Edinburgh

38 Home Street, EH3 9LZ, Edinburgh

08719025723

Cameo Cinema - Edinburgh

Showtimes of Tuesday 11 December

Free Solo

of Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi with Alex Honnold, Tommy Caldwell, Sanni McCandless

2D
18:00

+ Live Event;No Passes;Picture Do;Reserved Seating

The Old Man & the Gun

of David Lowery with Robert Redford, Casey Affleck, Sissy Spacek, Danny Glover, Tika Sumpter, Tom Waits, Isiah Whitlock Jr., Robert Longstreet, Keith Carradine, John David Washington, Augustine Frizzell

2D
12:45

Silver Scr

The Old Man & the Gun

of David Lowery with Robert Redford, Casey Affleck, Sissy Spacek, Danny Glover, Tika Sumpter, Tom Waits, Isiah Whitlock Jr., Robert Longstreet, Keith Carradine, John David Washington, Augustine Frizzell

2D
18:15

Reserved Seating

Sorry to Bother You

of Boots Riley with Lakeith Stanfield, Tessa Thompson, Jermaine Fowler, Omari Hardwick, Terry Crews, Patton Oswalt, David Cross, Danny Glover, Steven Yeun, Armie Hammer, Mahari Crown, Lily James, Kate Berlant, Michael X. Sommers, Robert Longstreet

2D
15:00

Silver Scr

Sorry to Bother You

of Boots Riley with Lakeith Stanfield, Tessa Thompson, Jermaine Fowler, Omari Hardwick, Terry Crews, Patton Oswalt, David Cross, Danny Glover, Steven Yeun, Armie Hammer, Mahari Crown, Lily James, Kate Berlant, Michael X. Sommers, Robert Longstreet

2D
20:45

Reserved Seating

Disobedience

of Sebastián Lelio with Rachel Weisz, Rachel McAdams, Alessandro Nivola, Cara Horgan, Liza Sadovy, Omri Rose, Anton Lesser, Dominic Applewhite, Bernardo Santos, Bernice Stegers, Allan Corduner, Alexis Zegerman, Mark Stobbart

2D
15:15

Reserved Seating;Silver Scr

Disobedience

of Sebastián Lelio with Rachel Weisz, Rachel McAdams, Alessandro Nivola, Cara Horgan, Liza Sadovy, Omri Rose, Anton Lesser, Dominic Applewhite, Bernardo Santos, Bernice Stegers, Allan Corduner, Alexis Zegerman, Mark Stobbart

2D
20:30

Reserved Seating

Three Identical Strangers

of Tim Wardle with David Kellman, Robert Shafran, Eddy Galland

2D
15:30

Silver Scr

Three Identical Strangers

of Tim Wardle with David Kellman, Robert Shafran, Eddy Galland

2D
21:00

Reserved Seating

Shoplifters

of Hirokazu Koreeda with Lily Franky, Sakura Ando, Mayu Matsuoka, Kirin Kiki, Jyo Kairi, Miyu Sasaki, Sosuke Ikematsu, Chizuru Ikewaki, Akira Emoto, Kengo Kora, Yôko Moriguchi, Yuki Yamada, Moemi Katayama, Naoto Ogata

2D
12:30

Reserved Seating;Silver Scr

Shoplifters

of Hirokazu Koreeda with Lily Franky, Sakura Ando, Mayu Matsuoka, Kirin Kiki, Jyo Kairi, Miyu Sasaki, Sosuke Ikematsu, Chizuru Ikewaki, Akira Emoto, Kengo Kora, Yôko Moriguchi, Yuki Yamada, Moemi Katayama, Naoto Ogata

2D
17:45

Reserved Seating

The King and I: From The London Palladium

The King and I: From The London Palladium

12:00

No Passes;Reserved Seating;Screen Art

Showtimes of Wednesday 12 December

The House That Jack Built

of Lars von Trier with Matt Dillon, Bruno Ganz, Uma Thurman, Siobhan Fallon, Sofie Gråbøl, Riley Keough, Jeremy Davies, Ed Speleers, David Bailie, Yoo Ji-tae, Marijana Jankovic, Osy Ikhile, Christian Arnold, Robert G. Slade, Alice Nordmark

2D
20:00

No Passes;Reserved Seating;preview

Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse

of Peter Ramsey, Bob Persichetti with Shameik Moore, Liev Schreiber, Mahershala Ali, Brian Tyree Henry

2D
15:00
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse

of Peter Ramsey, Bob Persichetti with Shameik Moore, Liev Schreiber, Mahershala Ali, Brian Tyree Henry

2D
17:30

Reserved Seating

The Old Man & the Gun

of David Lowery with Robert Redford, Casey Affleck, Sissy Spacek, Danny Glover, Tika Sumpter, Tom Waits, Isiah Whitlock Jr., Robert Longstreet, Keith Carradine, John David Washington, Augustine Frizzell

2D
13:30

Audio D;HOHSub;Reserved Seating;cam-wed

The Old Man & the Gun

of David Lowery with Robert Redford, Casey Affleck, Sissy Spacek, Danny Glover, Tika Sumpter, Tom Waits, Isiah Whitlock Jr., Robert Longstreet, Keith Carradine, John David Washington, Augustine Frizzell

2D
18:30

Reserved Seating

Sorry to Bother You

of Boots Riley with Lakeith Stanfield, Tessa Thompson, Jermaine Fowler, Omari Hardwick, Terry Crews, Patton Oswalt, David Cross, Danny Glover, Steven Yeun, Armie Hammer, Mahari Crown, Lily James, Kate Berlant, Michael X. Sommers, Robert Longstreet

2D
12:30

cam-wed

Sorry to Bother You

of Boots Riley with Lakeith Stanfield, Tessa Thompson, Jermaine Fowler, Omari Hardwick, Terry Crews, Patton Oswalt, David Cross, Danny Glover, Steven Yeun, Armie Hammer, Mahari Crown, Lily James, Kate Berlant, Michael X. Sommers, Robert Longstreet

2D
21:00

Reserved Seating

Disobedience

of Sebastián Lelio with Rachel Weisz, Rachel McAdams, Alessandro Nivola, Cara Horgan, Liza Sadovy, Omri Rose, Anton Lesser, Dominic Applewhite, Bernardo Santos, Bernice Stegers, Allan Corduner, Alexis Zegerman, Mark Stobbart

2D
13:20

cam-wed

Disobedience

of Sebastián Lelio with Rachel Weisz, Rachel McAdams, Alessandro Nivola, Cara Horgan, Liza Sadovy, Omri Rose, Anton Lesser, Dominic Applewhite, Bernardo Santos, Bernice Stegers, Allan Corduner, Alexis Zegerman, Mark Stobbart

2D
15:45

Reserved Seating

Three Identical Strangers

of Tim Wardle with David Kellman, Robert Shafran, Eddy Galland

2D
20:45

Reserved Seating

Shoplifters

of Hirokazu Koreeda with Lily Franky, Sakura Ando, Mayu Matsuoka, Kirin Kiki, Jyo Kairi, Miyu Sasaki, Sosuke Ikematsu, Chizuru Ikewaki, Akira Emoto, Kengo Kora, Yôko Moriguchi, Yuki Yamada, Moemi Katayama, Naoto Ogata

2D
16:00

Showtimes from Thursday 13 December

Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse

of Peter Ramsey, Bob Persichetti with Shameik Moore, Liev Schreiber, Mahershala Ali, Brian Tyree Henry
Family, Action, Animation

Thursday 13 December
Friday 14 December
Saturday 15 December
Sunday 16 December
Monday 17 December
Tuesday 18 December
Wednesday 19 December
Thursday 20 December
The House That Jack Built

of Lars von Trier with Matt Dillon, Bruno Ganz, Uma Thurman, Siobhan Fallon, Sofie Gråbøl, Riley Keough, Jeremy Davies, Ed Speleers, David Bailie, Yoo Ji-tae, Marijana Jankovic, Osy Ikhile, Christian Arnold, Robert G. Slade, Alice Nordmark
Drama, Horror, Thriller

Friday 14 December
Saturday 15 December
Sunday 16 December
Tuesday 18 December
Thursday 20 December
Carol

of Todd Haynes with Cate Blanchett, Rooney Mara, Kyle Chandler, Sarah Paulson, Jake Lacy, John Magaro, Cory Michael Smith, Carrie Brownstein, Kevin Crowley, Nik Pajic, Trent Rowland, Sadie Heim, Kk Heim, Amy Warner, Michael Haney
Romance, Drama

Thursday 13 December
It's a Wonderful Life

of Frank Capra with James Stewart, Donna Reed, Lionel Barrymore, Thomas Mitchell, Henry Travers, Beulah Bondi, Ward Bond, Frank Faylen, Gloria Grahame, H.B. Warner, Frank Albertson, Todd Karns, Samuel S. Hinds, Virginia Patton, Mary Treen
Drama, Family, Fantasy

Friday 14 December
Saturday 15 December
Sunday 16 December
Monday 17 December
Tuesday 18 December
Wednesday 19 December
Thursday 20 December
Die Hard

of John McTiernan with Bruce Willis, Alan Rickman, Alexander Godunov, Bonnie Bedelia, Reginald VelJohnson, Paul Gleason, De'voreaux White, William Atherton, Clarence Gilyard Jr., Hart Bochner, James Shigeta, Bruno Doyon, Andreas Wisniewski, Joey Plewa, Lorenzo Caccialanza
Action, Thriller

Friday 14 December
Monday 17 December
Lizzie

of Craig Macneill with Chloë Sevigny, Kristen Stewart, Jamey Sheridan, Fiona Shaw, Kim Dickens, Denis O'Hare, Jeff Perry, Jay Huguley, Tara Ochs
Crime, Drama, Thriller

Friday 14 December
Saturday 15 December
Sunday 16 December
Monday 17 December
Tuesday 18 December
Wednesday 19 December
Thursday 20 December
The Muppet Christmas Carol

of Brian Henson with Michael Caine, Don Austen, Dave Goelz, Don Austen, Meredith Braun, Ed Sanders, Theo Sanders, Simon Buckley, Craig Crane, John Eccleston
Comedy, Family, Fantasy

Saturday 15 December
Wednesday 19 December
Rudeboy: The Story of Trojan Records

Rudeboy: The Story of Trojan Records


Saturday 15 December
The Metropolitan Opera: La Traviata

The Metropolitan Opera: La Traviata


Saturday 15 December
The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Zendaya, Fredric Lehne, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Paul Sparks, Diahann Carroll, Natasha Liu Bordizzo, Marko Caka, Skylar Dunn
Drama, Music

Sunday 16 December
Home Alone

of Chris Columbus with Macaulay Culkin, Joe Pesci, Daniel Stern, John Heard, Catherine O'Hara, Roberts Blossom, Devin Ratray, Michael C. Maronna, Hillary Wolf, Angela Goethals, Gerry Bamman, Terrie Snell, Jedidiah Cohen, Senta Moses, Daiana Campeanu
Comedy, Family

Sunday 16 December
The Wizard of Oz

of Victor Fleming with Judy Garland, Frank Morgan, Ray Bolger, Bert Lahr, Jack Haley, Billie Burke, Margaret Hamilton, Charley Grapewin, Clara Blandick, Terry, The Singer Midgets, Pat Walshe
Adventure, Family, Fantasy

Monday 17 December
Beautiful Boy

of Felix Van Groeningen with Steve Carell, Timothée Chalamet, Maura Tierney, Amy Ryan, Timothy Hutton, Kaitlyn Dever, Stefanie Scott, Amy Forsyth, Julian Works, Christian Convery, Oakley Bull, Andre Royo, Mandeiya Flory, Ricky Low, LisaGay Hamilton
Drama, Family

Monday 17 December
Hopster Showtime

Hopster Showtime


Monday 17 December
The Metropolitan Opera: La Traviata ENCORE

The Metropolitan Opera: La Traviata ENCORE


Tuesday 18 December
The Wild Pear Tree (Ahlat Agaci)

The Wild Pear Tree (Ahlat Agaci)


Tuesday 18 December
The Nightmare Before Christmas

of Henry Selick with William Hickey, Catherine O'Hara, Danny Elfman, Chris Sarandon, Glenn Shadix, Greg Proops, Paul Reubens, Ken Page, Edward Ivory, Kerry Katz, Carmen Twillie, Randy Crenshaw, Debi Durst, Glenn Walters, Sherwood Ball
Fantasy, Animation, Family

Wednesday 19 December
National Theatre Live: Antony & Cleopatra ENCORE

National Theatre Live: Antony & Cleopatra ENCORE


Thursday 20 December
Disobedience

of Sebastián Lelio with Rachel Weisz, Rachel McAdams, Alessandro Nivola, Cara Horgan, Liza Sadovy, Omri Rose, Anton Lesser, Dominic Applewhite, Bernardo Santos, Bernice Stegers, Allan Corduner, Alexis Zegerman, Mark Stobbart
Drama, Romance

Tuesday 18 December
The Old Man & the Gun

of David Lowery with Robert Redford, Casey Affleck, Sissy Spacek, Danny Glover, Tika Sumpter, Tom Waits, Isiah Whitlock Jr., Robert Longstreet, Keith Carradine, John David Washington, Augustine Frizzell
Comedy, Crime, Drama

Thursday 13 December
Shoplifters

of Hirokazu Koreeda with Lily Franky, Sakura Ando, Mayu Matsuoka, Kirin Kiki, Jyo Kairi, Miyu Sasaki, Sosuke Ikematsu, Chizuru Ikewaki, Akira Emoto, Kengo Kora, Yôko Moriguchi, Yuki Yamada, Moemi Katayama, Naoto Ogata
Drama

Thursday 13 December
Sorry to Bother You

of Boots Riley with Lakeith Stanfield, Tessa Thompson, Jermaine Fowler, Omari Hardwick, Terry Crews, Patton Oswalt, David Cross, Danny Glover, Steven Yeun, Armie Hammer, Mahari Crown, Lily James, Kate Berlant, Michael X. Sommers, Robert Longstreet
Fantasy, Science Fiction, Comedy

Thursday 13 December
Friday 14 December
Saturday 15 December
Sunday 16 December
Monday 17 December
Tuesday 18 December
Wednesday 19 December
Thursday 20 December
Free Solo

of Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi with Alex Honnold, Tommy Caldwell, Sanni McCandless
Documentary

Thursday 13 December
Friday 14 December
Saturday 15 December
Sunday 16 December
Monday 17 December
Tuesday 18 December
Wednesday 19 December
Thursday 20 December
Three Identical Strangers

of Tim Wardle with David Kellman, Robert Shafran, Eddy Galland
Documentary

Thursday 13 December
Friday 14 December
Monday 17 December
Wednesday 19 December
Thursday 20 December