Cameo Cinema - Edinburgh

38 Home Street, EH3 9LZ, Edinburgh

08719025723

Cameo Cinema - Edinburgh

Showtimes of Thursday 30 March

Life

of Daniel Espinosa with Rebecca Ferguson, Ryan Reynolds, Jake Gyllenhaal

2D
18:30 20:50

Ghost in the Shell

of Rupert Sanders with Michael Wincott, Rila Fukushima, Scarlett Johansson, Michael Pitt, Juliette Binoche, Pilou Asbæk

2D
21:00

Personal Shopper

of Olivier Assayas with Kristen Stewart, Lars Eidinger, Anders Danielsen Lie, Sigrid Bouaziz, Nora von Waldstätten, Benjamin Biolay

2D
12:00 14:20

Get Out

of Jordan Peele with Daniel Kaluuya, Allison Williams, Catherine Keener, Bradley Whitford, Caleb Landry Jones, Marcus Henderson, Betty Gabriel, Lakeith Stanfield, Stephen Root, Ashley LeConte Campbell

2D
16:40

Audio D;Subtitled

Hidden Figures

of Theodore Melfi with Taraji P. Henson, Octavia Spencer, Janelle Monáe, Kevin Costner, Kirsten Dunst, Jim Parsons, Mahershala Ali

2D
10:30

Big Scream

Moonlight

of Barry Jenkins with Mahershala Ali, Shariff Earp, Duan Sanderson, Alex R. Hibbert, Janelle Monáe, Naomie Harris

2D
13:50 16:20

Ghost In The Shell (1995)

of Mamoru Oshii with Kôichi Yamadera, Akio Ôtsuka, Atsuko Tanaka, Yutaka Nakano

2D
18:50

Culture Sh;Sub Cinema

The Royal Opera House: Madama Butterfly

The Royal Opera House: Madama Butterfly

19:15

Screen Art

Showtimes of Friday 31 March

Ghost in the Shell

of Rupert Sanders with Michael Wincott, Rila Fukushima, Scarlett Johansson, Michael Pitt, Juliette Binoche, Pilou Asbæk

2D
13:30 16:00 18:30 21:00

Free Fire

of Ben Wheatley with Brie Larson, Cillian Murphy, Armie Hammer, Michael Smiley, Sharlto Copley, Sam Riley, Jack Reynor, Enzo Cilenti, Noah Taylor, Babou Ceesay

2D
12:30 14:40 16:50 19:00 21:10

Get Out

of Jordan Peele with Daniel Kaluuya, Allison Williams, Catherine Keener, Bradley Whitford, Caleb Landry Jones, Marcus Henderson, Betty Gabriel, Lakeith Stanfield, Stephen Root, Ashley LeConte Campbell

2D
13:20 15:50 18:20

The Autopsy of Jane Doe

The Autopsy of Jane Doe

20:50

Culture Sh

Showtimes from Saturday 1 March

Free Fire

of Ben Wheatley with Brie Larson, Cillian Murphy, Armie Hammer, Michael Smiley, Sharlto Copley, Sam Riley, Jack Reynor, Enzo Cilenti, Noah Taylor, Babou Ceesay
Action, Thriller, Comedy

Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April
Taxi Driver

of Martin Scorsese with Diahnne Abbott, Frank Adu, Victor Argo, Gino Ardito

Sunday 2 April
Cloudbabies Programme

Cloudbabies Programme


Monday 3 April
Homo Sapiens

Homo Sapiens


Tuesday 4 April
National Theatre Live: Twelfth Night

National Theatre Live: Twelfth Night


Thursday 6 April
Ghost in the Shell

of Rupert Sanders with Michael Wincott, Rila Fukushima, Scarlett Johansson, Michael Pitt, Juliette Binoche, Pilou Asbæk
Science Fiction, Action

Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April
Get Out

of Jordan Peele with Daniel Kaluuya, Allison Williams, Catherine Keener, Bradley Whitford, Caleb Landry Jones, Marcus Henderson, Betty Gabriel, Lakeith Stanfield, Stephen Root, Ashley LeConte Campbell
Horror, Thriller

Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April