Cineworld - Edinburgh

130/3 Dundee Street, EH11 1AF, Edinburgh

08712002000

Cineworld - Edinburgh

Showtimes of Friday 20 January

Underworld: Blood Wars

of Anna Foerster with Kate Beckinsale, Lara Pulver, Theo James, Charles Dance, Tobias Menzies

2D
22:50

audio described

Jackie

of Pablo Larraín with Natalie Portman, Peter Sarsgaard, Greta Gerwig, Billy Crudup, John Hurt, Richard E. Grant, Caspar Phillipson

2D
12:20 14:50 17:20 19:50

audio described

xXx: The Return of Xander Cage

of D.J. Caruso with Ruby Rose, Samuel L. Jackson, Nina Dobrev, Vin Diesel, Rory McCann, Donnie Yen

2D
11:30 14:10 16:50 19:30 22:10

xXx: The Return of Xander Cage

of D.J. Caruso with Ruby Rose, Samuel L. Jackson, Nina Dobrev, Vin Diesel, Rory McCann, Donnie Yen

3D Imax
14:50 20:30

imax 3d

xXx: The Return of Xander Cage

of D.J. Caruso with Ruby Rose, Samuel L. Jackson, Nina Dobrev, Vin Diesel, Rory McCann, Donnie Yen

3D
16:00 18:40 21:20

3d

Split

of M. Night Shyamalan with James McAvoy, Haley Lu Richardson, Anya Taylor-Joy, Sterling K. Brown, Brad William Henke, Kim Director

2D
13:00 15:45 18:30 21:15

The Bye Bye Man

of Stacy Title with Carrie-Anne Moss, Faye Dunaway, Douglas Smith, Cressida Bonas, Lucien Laviscount, Douglas Jones

2D
22:20

Live by Night

of Ben Affleck with Ben Affleck, Scott Eastwood, Elle Fanning, Zoe Saldana, Sienna Miller, Chris Sullivan, Anthony Michael Hall

2D
12:00 17:50 22:45

audio described

Manchester by the Sea

of Kenneth Lonergan with Casey Affleck, Kyle Chandler, Michelle Williams, Matthew Broderick

2D
13:30 16:40 19:50

audio described

Silence

of Martin Scorsese with Andrew Garfield, Adam Driver, Liam Neeson, Tadanobu Asano, Ciarán Hinds

2D
12:00

Assassin's Creed

of Justin Kurzel with Michael Fassbender, Marion Cotillard, Jeremy Irons, Brendan Gleeson, Michael Kenneth Williams, Callum Turner

2D
15:00 21:10

audio described

Passengers

of Morten Tyldum with Jennifer Lawrence, Chris Pratt, Michael Sheen, Laurence Fishburne, Jamie Soricelli, Jeff Olsen

2D
15:30 18:20 21:10

audio described

Rogue One: A Star Wars Story

of Gareth Edwards with Alan Tudyk, Mads Mikkelsen, Forest Whitaker, Riz Ahmed, Ben Mendelsohn, Diego Luna, Felicity Jones, Donnie Yen, Jonathan Aris, Mark Preston

3D Imax
11:50 17:30

imax 3d

Rogue One: A Star Wars Story

of Gareth Edwards with Alan Tudyk, Mads Mikkelsen, Forest Whitaker, Riz Ahmed, Ben Mendelsohn, Diego Luna, Felicity Jones, Donnie Yen, Jonathan Aris, Mark Preston

2D
13:20 16:30 19:40

audio described

Lion

of Garth Davis with Nicole Kidman, David Wenham, Dev Patel, Rooney Mara

2D
11:45 14:30 17:20 20:10 23:00

Arrival

of Denis Villeneuve with Amy Adams, Jeremy Renner, Michael Stuhlbarg, Forest Whitaker, Mark O'Brien

2D
13:15

audio described

La La Land

of Damien Chazelle with Emma Stone, Ryan Gosling, J.K. Simmons, Finn Wittrock, Sandra Rosko, Sonoya Mizuno, John Legend

2D
11:00 12:10 13:00 14:00 15:10 16:00 17:00 18:10 19:10 20:00 20:50 22:10 23:15

audio described

Showtimes of Saturday 21 January

Underworld: Blood Wars

of Anna Foerster with Kate Beckinsale, Lara Pulver, Theo James, Charles Dance, Tobias Menzies

2D
22:50

audio described

Sing

of Garth Jennings with Reese Witherspoon, Matthew McConaughey, Scarlett Johansson, Taron Egerton

2D
10:00 12:30 15:00 17:30

Sing

of Garth Jennings with Reese Witherspoon, Matthew McConaughey, Scarlett Johansson, Taron Egerton

3D
11:45 14:15

3d

Jackie

of Pablo Larraín with Natalie Portman, Peter Sarsgaard, Greta Gerwig, Billy Crudup, John Hurt, Richard E. Grant, Caspar Phillipson

2D
11:40 14:00 17:20 19:50

audio described

xXx: The Return of Xander Cage

of D.J. Caruso with Ruby Rose, Samuel L. Jackson, Nina Dobrev, Vin Diesel, Rory McCann, Donnie Yen

2D
11:40 14:00 16:50 19:30 22:10

xXx: The Return of Xander Cage

of D.J. Caruso with Ruby Rose, Samuel L. Jackson, Nina Dobrev, Vin Diesel, Rory McCann, Donnie Yen

3D Imax
14:50 20:30

imax 3d

xXx: The Return of Xander Cage

of D.J. Caruso with Ruby Rose, Samuel L. Jackson, Nina Dobrev, Vin Diesel, Rory McCann, Donnie Yen

3D
16:00 18:40 21:20

3d

Split

of M. Night Shyamalan with James McAvoy, Haley Lu Richardson, Anya Taylor-Joy, Sterling K. Brown, Brad William Henke, Kim Director

2D
13:00 15:45 18:30 21:15

The Bye Bye Man

of Stacy Title with Carrie-Anne Moss, Faye Dunaway, Douglas Smith, Cressida Bonas, Lucien Laviscount, Douglas Jones

2D
22:20

Live by Night

of Ben Affleck with Ben Affleck, Scott Eastwood, Elle Fanning, Zoe Saldana, Sienna Miller, Chris Sullivan, Anthony Michael Hall

2D
14:15 22:45

audio described

Manchester by the Sea

of Kenneth Lonergan with Casey Affleck, Kyle Chandler, Michelle Williams, Matthew Broderick

2D
16:40 19:45

audio described

Assassin's Creed

of Justin Kurzel with Michael Fassbender, Marion Cotillard, Jeremy Irons, Brendan Gleeson, Michael Kenneth Williams, Callum Turner

2D
21:10

audio described

Monster Trucks

of Chris Wedge with Rob Lowe, Amy Ryan, Barry Pepper, Danny Glover, Lucas Till, Jane Levy, Thomas Lennon, Samara Weaving, Aliyah O'Brien

2D
12:15

audio described

Passengers

of Morten Tyldum with Jennifer Lawrence, Chris Pratt, Michael Sheen, Laurence Fishburne, Jamie Soricelli, Jeff Olsen

2D
21:10

audio described

Rogue One: A Star Wars Story

of Gareth Edwards with Alan Tudyk, Mads Mikkelsen, Forest Whitaker, Riz Ahmed, Ben Mendelsohn, Diego Luna, Felicity Jones, Donnie Yen, Jonathan Aris, Mark Preston

3D Imax
11:50 17:30

imax 3d

Rogue One: A Star Wars Story

of Gareth Edwards with Alan Tudyk, Mads Mikkelsen, Forest Whitaker, Riz Ahmed, Ben Mendelsohn, Diego Luna, Felicity Jones, Donnie Yen, Jonathan Aris, Mark Preston

2D
14:20 16:30 19:40

audio described

Lion

of Garth Davis with Nicole Kidman, David Wenham, Dev Patel, Rooney Mara

2D
14:30 17:20 20:10 23:00

Moana

of Ron Clements, John Musker with Angela Finocchiaro, Raphael Gualazz

2D
10:40 13:20

audio described

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Jon Voight, Dan Fogler, Ezra Miller, Gemma Chan, Carmen Ejogo, Colin Farrel, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Jenn Murray, Faith Wood-Blagrove

2D
11:15

audio described

Trolls

of Mike Mitchell, Walt Dohrn with Justin Timberlake, Anna Kendrick

2D
10:20

audio described

Kubo and the Two Strings

of Travis Knight with Ralph Fiennes, Matthew McConaughey, Charlize Theron, Rooney Mara

2D
10:10

audio described

La La Land

of Damien Chazelle with Emma Stone, Ryan Gosling, J.K. Simmons, Finn Wittrock, Sandra Rosko, Sonoya Mizuno, John Legend

2D
12:10 13:10 15:10 16:10 18:10 19:10 20:00 20:50 22:10 23:15

audio described

Robinson Crusoe

of Ben Stassen, Vincent Kesteloot with Matthias Schweighöfer, Aylin Tezel, Dieter Hallervorden, Ilka Bessin

2D
10:00

audio described

Kirik Party

Kirik Party

17:20

Showtimes from Sunday 22 January

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Jon Voight, Dan Fogler, Ezra Miller, Gemma Chan, Carmen Ejogo, Colin Farrel, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Jenn Murray, Faith Wood-Blagrove
Action, Science Fiction

Sunday 22 January
Moana

of Ron Clements, John Musker with Angela Finocchiaro, Raphael Gualazz
Action, Animation

Sunday 22 January
Robinson Crusoe

of Ben Stassen, Vincent Kesteloot with Matthias Schweighöfer, Aylin Tezel, Dieter Hallervorden, Ilka Bessin
Animation

Sunday 22 January
Trolls

of Mike Mitchell, Walt Dohrn with Justin Timberlake, Anna Kendrick
Animation, Family, Comedy

Sunday 22 January
Sing

of Garth Jennings with Reese Witherspoon, Matthew McConaughey, Scarlett Johansson, Taron Egerton
Animation, Comedy, Musical

Sunday 22 January 3D 3D
Kubo and the Two Strings

of Travis Knight with Ralph Fiennes, Matthew McConaughey, Charlize Theron, Rooney Mara
Animation

Sunday 22 January
Monster Trucks

of Chris Wedge with Rob Lowe, Amy Ryan, Barry Pepper, Danny Glover, Lucas Till, Jane Levy, Thomas Lennon, Samara Weaving, Aliyah O'Brien
Animation, Action

Sunday 22 January
Ballerina

of Eric Summer, Eric Warin with Elle Fanning, Dane DeHaan
Animation

Sunday 22 January
Hacksaw Ridge

of Mel Gibson with Andrew Garfield, Richard Pyros, Jacob Warner, Milo Gibson
Drama, Action

Monday 23 January
Thursday 26 January
Ghost in the Shell

of Rupert Sanders with Michael Wincott, Rila Fukushima, Scarlett Johansson, Michael Pitt, Juliette Binoche, Pilou Asbæk
Science Fiction, Action

Wednesday 25 January
Raees

Raees


Wednesday 25 January
Thursday 26 January
Jackie

of Pablo Larraín with Natalie Portman, Peter Sarsgaard, Greta Gerwig, Billy Crudup, John Hurt, Richard E. Grant, Caspar Phillipson
Drama

Sunday 22 January
Monday 23 January
Tuesday 24 January
Wednesday 25 January
Thursday 26 January
Silence

of Martin Scorsese with Andrew Garfield, Adam Driver, Liam Neeson, Tadanobu Asano, Ciarán Hinds
Drama

Monday 23 January
Tuesday 24 January
Wednesday 25 January
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story

of Gareth Edwards with Alan Tudyk, Mads Mikkelsen, Forest Whitaker, Riz Ahmed, Ben Mendelsohn, Diego Luna, Felicity Jones, Donnie Yen, Jonathan Aris, Mark Preston
Action, Science Fiction

Sunday 22 January 3D Imax
Monday 23 January 3D Imax
Tuesday 24 January 3D Imax
Wednesday 25 January 3D Imax
Thursday 26 January 3D Imax
Assassin's Creed

of Justin Kurzel with Michael Fassbender, Marion Cotillard, Jeremy Irons, Brendan Gleeson, Michael Kenneth Williams, Callum Turner
Fantasy, Action, Adventure

Monday 23 January
Tuesday 24 January
Wednesday 25 January
La La Land

of Damien Chazelle with Emma Stone, Ryan Gosling, J.K. Simmons, Finn Wittrock, Sandra Rosko, Sonoya Mizuno, John Legend
Comedy, Drama, Musical

Sunday 22 January
Monday 23 January
Tuesday 24 January
Wednesday 25 January
Thursday 26 January
xXx: The Return of Xander Cage

of D.J. Caruso with Ruby Rose, Samuel L. Jackson, Nina Dobrev, Vin Diesel, Rory McCann, Donnie Yen
Action, Thriller

Sunday 22 January 3D 3D Imax
Monday 23 January 3D 3D Imax
Tuesday 24 January 3D 3D Imax
Wednesday 25 January 3D 3D Imax
Thursday 26 January 3D 3D Imax
Split

of M. Night Shyamalan with James McAvoy, Haley Lu Richardson, Anya Taylor-Joy, Sterling K. Brown, Brad William Henke, Kim Director
Thriller

Sunday 22 January
Monday 23 January
Tuesday 24 January
Wednesday 25 January
Thursday 26 January
Arrival

of Denis Villeneuve with Amy Adams, Jeremy Renner, Michael Stuhlbarg, Forest Whitaker, Mark O'Brien
Science Fiction

Monday 23 January
Tuesday 24 January
Wednesday 25 January
Lion

of Garth Davis with Nicole Kidman, David Wenham, Dev Patel, Rooney Mara
Drama

Sunday 22 January
Monday 23 January
Tuesday 24 January
Wednesday 25 January
Thursday 26 January
Live by Night

of Ben Affleck with Ben Affleck, Scott Eastwood, Elle Fanning, Zoe Saldana, Sienna Miller, Chris Sullivan, Anthony Michael Hall
Drama

Sunday 22 January
Monday 23 January
Tuesday 24 January
Wednesday 25 January
Thursday 26 January
Passengers

of Morten Tyldum with Jennifer Lawrence, Chris Pratt, Michael Sheen, Laurence Fishburne, Jamie Soricelli, Jeff Olsen
Action, Science Fiction

Sunday 22 January
Monday 23 January
Tuesday 24 January
Wednesday 25 January
Thursday 26 January
Manchester by the Sea

of Kenneth Lonergan with Casey Affleck, Kyle Chandler, Michelle Williams, Matthew Broderick
Drama

Sunday 22 January
Monday 23 January
Tuesday 24 January
Wednesday 25 January
Thursday 26 January