Filmhouse Cinema - Edinburgh

88 Lothian Road, EH3 9BZ, Edinburgh

01312282689

Filmhouse Cinema - Edinburgh

Showtimes of Thursday 19 October

Goodbye Christopher Robin

of Simon Curtis with Vicki Pepperdine, Margot Robbie, Domhnall Gleeson, Will Tilston, Alex Lawther, Stephen Campbell Moore, Richard McCabe

2D
11:05 13:30 18:15

Elementary (Primaire)

Elementary (Primaire)

11:00 13:15 15:50 18:10

The Snowman (1982)

The Snowman (1982)

14:30 17:45 20:35

I Called Him Morgan

I Called Him Morgan

15:55 20:45

Resident Evil: Vendetta

Resident Evil: Vendetta

20:30

Showtimes of Friday 20 October

The Snowman

of Tomas Alfredson with Val Kilmer, Chloe Sevigny, Rebecca Ferguson, Michael Fassbender, J.K. Simmons, Jamie Clayton, Charlotte Gainsbourg, James D'Arcy, Toby Jones, Ronan Vibert, Alec Newman

2D
11:00 14:30 17:45 20:30

The Glass Castle

of Destin Daniel Cretton with Brie Larson, Woody Harrelson, Naomi Watts

2D
15:00 17:50

The Villainess

of Byung-gil Jung with Eun-ji Jo, Ok-bin Kim, Seo-hyeong Kim

2D
12:15 20:35

Eureka Seven: Hi-Evolution 1

Eureka Seven: Hi-Evolution 1

15:45

Tokyo Godfathers

Tokyo Godfathers

18:15

Night Is Short, Walk on Girl

Night Is Short, Walk on Girl

20:45

Battle Royale (Batoru rowaiaru)

Battle Royale (Batoru rowaiaru)

23:00

Showtimes from Saturday 21 October

The Snowman

of Tomas Alfredson with Val Kilmer, Chloe Sevigny, Rebecca Ferguson, Michael Fassbender, J.K. Simmons, Jamie Clayton, Charlotte Gainsbourg, James D'Arcy, Toby Jones, Ronan Vibert, Alec Newman
Drama, Horror

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
The Villainess

of Byung-gil Jung with Eun-ji Jo, Ok-bin Kim, Seo-hyeong Kim
Adventure, Drama

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
The Glass Castle

of Destin Daniel Cretton with Brie Larson, Woody Harrelson, Naomi Watts
Biography, Drama

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Night Is Short, Walk on Girl

Night Is Short, Walk on Girl


Tuesday 24 October
Venus Wars (Vinasu senki)

Venus Wars (Vinasu senki)


Saturday 21 October
Fireworks, Should We See It from the Side or The Bottom?

Fireworks, Should We See It from the Side or The Bottom?


Saturday 21 October
Monday 23 October
Lu Over the Wall (Yoake Tsugeru Lu no Uta)

Lu Over the Wall (Yoake Tsugeru Lu no Uta)


Saturday 21 October
Thursday 26 October
Tokyo Ghoul (Tokyo Guru) (2017)

Tokyo Ghoul (Tokyo Guru) (2017)


Saturday 21 October
Metropolis

of Fritz Lang with Alfred Abel, Fritz Rasp, Gustav Fröhlich, Rudolf Klein-Rogge, Theodor Loos, Brigitte Helm, Heinrich George
Action, Adventure, Drama, Fantasy, Romance, Science Fiction, Thriller

Sunday 22 October
Captain Underpants

of David Soren
Animation, Comedy

Sunday 22 October
Kizumonogatari III: Reiketsu-hen

Kizumonogatari III: Reiketsu-hen


Sunday 22 October
Mind Game

Mind Game


Sunday 22 October
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust

Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust


Sunday 22 October
The Ballad of Shirley Collins

The Ballad of Shirley Collins


Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
The Reagan Show

of Sierra Pettengill, Pacho Velez with Ronald Reagan, Nancy Reagan, Mikhail Gorbachev
Documentary

Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Jules and Jim (Jules et Jim)

Jules and Jim (Jules et Jim)


Tuesday 24 October
Your Name

of Makoto Shinkai
Animation, Drama, Romance

Wednesday 25 October
Tawai: A Voice from the Forest

Tawai: A Voice from the Forest


Wednesday 25 October