Vue Cinemas - Edinburgh Ocean Terminal

Ocean Terminal, EH6 6JJ, Edinburgh

08712240240

Vue Cinemas - Edinburgh Ocean Terminal

Showtimes of Thursday 30 March

Life

of Daniel Espinosa with Rebecca Ferguson, Ryan Reynolds, Jake Gyllenhaal

2D
11:30 12:30 17:45 20:20

Ghost in the Shell

of Rupert Sanders with Michael Wincott, Rila Fukushima, Scarlett Johansson, Michael Pitt, Juliette Binoche, Pilou Asbæk

2D
11:40

Audio Description

Ghost in the Shell

of Rupert Sanders with Michael Wincott, Rila Fukushima, Scarlett Johansson, Michael Pitt, Juliette Binoche, Pilou Asbæk

3D
20:45

3D

Power Rangers

of Dean Israelite with Dacre Montgomery, Bryan Cranston, Elizabeth Banks, Sarah Grey, Naomi Scott, Becky G., Ludi Lin, RJ Cyler

2D
12:00 14:00 16:00 17:15 18:50 20:45

Another Mother's Son

of Christopher Menaul with Jenny Seagrove, John Hannah, Julian Kostov, Amanda Abbington

2D
11:50 15:10

CHiPs

of Dax Shepard with Justin Chatwin, Kristen Bell, Michael Pena, Dax Shepard, Jessica McNamee, Adam Brody, Ryan Hansen, Vincent D'Onofrio, Rosa Salazar, Maya Rudolph, Richard T. Jones

2D
18:05

Beauty and the Beast

of Bill Condon with Emma Watson, Dan Stevens, Luke Evans, Ewan McGregor, Gugu Mbatha-Raw, Stanley Tucci

3D
12:10 15:45 17:35 20:25

3D

Beauty and the Beast

of Bill Condon with Emma Watson, Dan Stevens, Luke Evans, Ewan McGregor, Gugu Mbatha-Raw, Stanley Tucci

2D
12:50 14:20 16:55 20:00

Get Out

of Jordan Peele with Daniel Kaluuya, Allison Williams, Catherine Keener, Bradley Whitford, Caleb Landry Jones, Marcus Henderson, Betty Gabriel, Lakeith Stanfield, Stephen Root, Ashley LeConte Campbell

2D
20:55

Kong: Skull Island

of Jordan Vogt-Roberts with Corey Hawkins, Shea Whigham, Tom Hiddleston, Brie Larson, Samuel L. Jackson, Toby Kebbell, Jason Mitchell

2D
11:40 15:20 17:05

Viceroy's House

of Gurinder Chadha with Gillian Anderson, Michael Gambon, Hugh Bonneville, Manish Dayal, Simon Callow

2D
12:40 14:50 17:25 19:50

Logan

of James Mangold with Hugh Jackman, Boyd Holbrook, Doris Morgado, Patrick Stewart, Elizabeth Rodriguez, Stephen Merchant

2D
20:15

Audio Description

The Time of Their Lives

of Roger Goldby with Joan Collins, Pauline Collins, Franco Nero, Ronald Pickup, Sian Reeves, Joely Richardson

2D
11:30

Hidden Figures

of Theodore Melfi with Taraji P. Henson, Octavia Spencer, Janelle Monáe, Kevin Costner, Kirsten Dunst, Jim Parsons, Mahershala Ali

2D
17:15

Audio Description

Moonlight

of Barry Jenkins with Mahershala Ali, Shariff Earp, Duan Sanderson, Alex R. Hibbert, Janelle Monáe, Naomie Harris

2D
14:10

T2: Trainspotting

of Danny Boyle with Ewan McGregor, Robert Carlyle, Jonny Lee Miller, Ewen Bremner

2D
19:50

The Royal Opera House: Madama Butterfly

The Royal Opera House: Madama Butterfly

19:15

Showtimes of Friday 31 March

Life

of Daniel Espinosa with Rebecca Ferguson, Ryan Reynolds, Jake Gyllenhaal

2D
12:15 18:10

Ghost in the Shell

of Rupert Sanders with Michael Wincott, Rila Fukushima, Scarlett Johansson, Michael Pitt, Juliette Binoche, Pilou Asbæk

2D
12:25 14:20 18:00 20:15 22:30

Ghost in the Shell

of Rupert Sanders with Michael Wincott, Rila Fukushima, Scarlett Johansson, Michael Pitt, Juliette Binoche, Pilou Asbæk

3D
17:05 21:05

3D

Free Fire

of Ben Wheatley with Brie Larson, Cillian Murphy, Armie Hammer, Michael Smiley, Sharlto Copley, Sam Riley, Jack Reynor, Enzo Cilenti, Noah Taylor, Babou Ceesay

2D
12:15 14:50 17:50 20:05 22:30

Smurfs: The Lost Village

of Kelly Asbury

2D
12:45 13:20 14:10 15:00 15:40 16:50 17:30

Power Rangers

of Dean Israelite with Dacre Montgomery, Bryan Cranston, Elizabeth Banks, Sarah Grey, Naomi Scott, Becky G., Ludi Lin, RJ Cyler

2D
13:50 17:40 20:45

Another Mother's Son

of Christopher Menaul with Jenny Seagrove, John Hannah, Julian Kostov, Amanda Abbington

2D
12:35 15:05

CHiPs

of Dax Shepard with Justin Chatwin, Kristen Bell, Michael Pena, Dax Shepard, Jessica McNamee, Adam Brody, Ryan Hansen, Vincent D'Onofrio, Rosa Salazar, Maya Rudolph, Richard T. Jones

2D
22:40

Beauty and the Beast

of Bill Condon with Emma Watson, Dan Stevens, Luke Evans, Ewan McGregor, Gugu Mbatha-Raw, Stanley Tucci

2D
13:00 13:50 14:40 16:00 17:15 18:00 19:00 20:15 20:35

Get Out

of Jordan Peele with Daniel Kaluuya, Allison Williams, Catherine Keener, Bradley Whitford, Caleb Landry Jones, Marcus Henderson, Betty Gabriel, Lakeith Stanfield, Stephen Root, Ashley LeConte Campbell

2D
20:55 22:00 22:55

Kong: Skull Island

of Jordan Vogt-Roberts with Corey Hawkins, Shea Whigham, Tom Hiddleston, Brie Larson, Samuel L. Jackson, Toby Kebbell, Jason Mitchell

3D
12:30

3D

Kong: Skull Island

of Jordan Vogt-Roberts with Corey Hawkins, Shea Whigham, Tom Hiddleston, Brie Larson, Samuel L. Jackson, Toby Kebbell, Jason Mitchell

2D
15:15 20:10

Viceroy's House

of Gurinder Chadha with Gillian Anderson, Michael Gambon, Hugh Bonneville, Manish Dayal, Simon Callow

2D
15:15

Logan

of James Mangold with Hugh Jackman, Boyd Holbrook, Doris Morgado, Patrick Stewart, Elizabeth Rodriguez, Stephen Merchant

2D
16:40 19:30

Fifty Shades Darker

of James Foley with Dakota Johnson, Jamie Dornan, Tyler Hoechlin, Kim Basinger, Bella Heathcote, Hugh Dancy, Max Martini

2D
22:40

T2: Trainspotting

of Danny Boyle with Ewan McGregor, Robert Carlyle, Jonny Lee Miller, Ewen Bremner

2D
16:40 19:55

La La Land

of Damien Chazelle with Emma Stone, Ryan Gosling, J.K. Simmons, Finn Wittrock, Sandra Rosko, Sonoya Mizuno, John Legend

2D
22:55

Showtimes from Saturday 1 March

Free Fire

of Ben Wheatley with Brie Larson, Cillian Murphy, Armie Hammer, Michael Smiley, Sharlto Copley, Sam Riley, Jack Reynor, Enzo Cilenti, Noah Taylor, Babou Ceesay
Action, Thriller, Comedy

Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April
La La Land

of Damien Chazelle with Emma Stone, Ryan Gosling, J.K. Simmons, Finn Wittrock, Sandra Rosko, Sonoya Mizuno, John Legend
Comedy, Drama, Musical

Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April
Fifty Shades Darker

of James Foley with Dakota Johnson, Jamie Dornan, Tyler Hoechlin, Kim Basinger, Bella Heathcote, Hugh Dancy, Max Martini
Romance, Drama

Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Thursday 6 April
Smurfs: The Lost Village

of Kelly Asbury
Animation, Comedy, Adventure

Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April
Moana

of Ron Clements, John Musker with Angela Finocchiaro, Raphael Gualazz
Action, Animation

Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April
The Lego Batman Movie

of Chris McKay with Alessandro Sperduti
Animation, Comedy, Action

Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April
Monster Trucks

of Chris Wedge with Rob Lowe, Amy Ryan, Barry Pepper, Danny Glover, Lucas Till, Jane Levy, Thomas Lennon, Samara Weaving, Aliyah O'Brien
Animation, Action

Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Ballerina

of Éric Warin, Eric Summer
Animation

Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Lion

of Garth Davis with Nicole Kidman, David Wenham, Dev Patel, Rooney Mara
Drama

Saturday 1 April
The Boss Baby

of Tom McGrath with Steve Buscemi, Lisa Kudrow, Alec Baldwin, Patton Oswalt
Animation, Comedy, Family

Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April
Sing

of Garth Jennings with Reese Witherspoon, Matthew McConaughey, Scarlett Johansson, Taron Egerton
Animation, Comedy, Musical

Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April
Split

of M. Night Shyamalan with James McAvoy, Haley Lu Richardson, Anya Taylor-Joy, Sterling K. Brown, Brad William Henke, Kim Director
Thriller

Monday 3 April
Jackie

of Pablo Larraín with Natalie Portman, Peter Sarsgaard, Greta Gerwig, Billy Crudup, John Hurt, Richard E. Grant, Caspar Phillipson
Drama

Thursday 6 April
National Theatre Live: Twelfth Night

National Theatre Live: Twelfth Night


Thursday 6 April
Ghost in the Shell

of Rupert Sanders with Michael Wincott, Rila Fukushima, Scarlett Johansson, Michael Pitt, Juliette Binoche, Pilou Asbæk
Science Fiction, Action

Saturday 1 April 3D 3D
Sunday 2 April 3D 3D
Monday 3 April 3D 3D
Tuesday 4 April 3D 3D
Wednesday 5 April 3D 3D
Thursday 6 April 3D 3D
Moonlight

of Barry Jenkins with Mahershala Ali, Shariff Earp, Duan Sanderson, Alex R. Hibbert, Janelle Monáe, Naomie Harris
Drama

Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Viceroy's House

of Gurinder Chadha with Gillian Anderson, Michael Gambon, Hugh Bonneville, Manish Dayal, Simon Callow
Drama

Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Tuesday 4 April
Thursday 6 April
Get Out

of Jordan Peele with Daniel Kaluuya, Allison Williams, Catherine Keener, Bradley Whitford, Caleb Landry Jones, Marcus Henderson, Betty Gabriel, Lakeith Stanfield, Stephen Root, Ashley LeConte Campbell
Horror, Thriller

Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April
CHiPs

of Dax Shepard with Justin Chatwin, Kristen Bell, Michael Pena, Dax Shepard, Jessica McNamee, Adam Brody, Ryan Hansen, Vincent D'Onofrio, Rosa Salazar, Maya Rudolph, Richard T. Jones
Comedy, Action, Drama

Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Tuesday 4 April
Another Mother's Son

of Christopher Menaul with Jenny Seagrove, John Hannah, Julian Kostov, Amanda Abbington
Drama

Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Beauty and the Beast

of Bill Condon with Emma Watson, Dan Stevens, Luke Evans, Ewan McGregor, Gugu Mbatha-Raw, Stanley Tucci
Musical, Romance, Fantasy

Saturday 1 April 3D 3D
Sunday 2 April 3D 3D
Monday 3 April 3D 3D
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April
Kong: Skull Island

of Jordan Vogt-Roberts with Corey Hawkins, Shea Whigham, Tom Hiddleston, Brie Larson, Samuel L. Jackson, Toby Kebbell, Jason Mitchell
Fantasy, Action, Adventure

Saturday 1 April 3D 3D
Sunday 2 April 3D 3D
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April 3D 3D
Wednesday 5 April 3D 3D
Thursday 6 April
T2: Trainspotting

of Danny Boyle with Ewan McGregor, Robert Carlyle, Jonny Lee Miller, Ewen Bremner
Drama

Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April
Hidden Figures

of Theodore Melfi with Taraji P. Henson, Octavia Spencer, Janelle Monáe, Kevin Costner, Kirsten Dunst, Jim Parsons, Mahershala Ali
Drama

Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Wednesday 5 April
Power Rangers

of Dean Israelite with Dacre Montgomery, Bryan Cranston, Elizabeth Banks, Sarah Grey, Naomi Scott, Becky G., Ludi Lin, RJ Cyler
Fantasy, Action, Adventure

Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April
Logan

of James Mangold with Hugh Jackman, Boyd Holbrook, Doris Morgado, Patrick Stewart, Elizabeth Rodriguez, Stephen Merchant
Action, Science Fiction

Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April
Life

of Daniel Espinosa with Rebecca Ferguson, Ryan Reynolds, Jake Gyllenhaal
Thriller, Science Fiction

Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April