Vue Cinemas - Edinburgh

Omni Leisure Building - Greenside Place, EH1 3AU, Edinburgh

08712240240

Vue Cinemas - Edinburgh

Showtimes of Monday 10 December

Mortal Engine

of Christian Rivers with Robert Sheehan, Hera Hilmar, Ronan Raftery, Stephen Lang, Leila George, Jihae, Hugo Weaving, Colin Salmon, Caren Pistorius, Sophie Cox, Aaron Jackson, Mark Hadlow, Menik Gooneratne, Joel Tobeck, Stephen Ure

2D
10:35 13:40 16:20 19:50
First Man

of Damien Chazelle with Ryan Gosling, Claire Foy, Kyle Chandler, Corey Stoll, Jason Clarke, Jon Bernthal, Pablo Schreiber, Brian d'Arcy James, Patrick Fugit, Lukas Haas, Skyler Bible, Shea Whigham, Christopher Abbott, Cory Michael Smith, Brady Smith

2D
22:00
Tulip Fever

of Justin Chadwick with Alicia Vikander, Dane DeHaan, Zach Galifianakis, Judi Dench, Christoph Waltz, Jack O'Connell, Holliday Grainger, Matthew Morrison, Cara Delevingne, Tom Hollander, Cressida Bonas, Kevin McKidd, David Harewood, Joanna Scanlan, Douglas Hodge

2D
12:15 18:15
White Boy Rick

with Matthew McConaughey, Jennifer Jason Leigh, Bel Powley, RJ Cyler, Rory Cochrane, Eddie Marsan, Bruce Dern, Piper Laurie, Brian Tyree Henry, Taylour Paige, Jonathan Majors, Kyanna Simone Simpson, Lawrence Adimora, Brad Carter, Brian Wolfman Black Bowman

2D
21:10
The Old Man & the Gun

of David Lowery with Robert Redford, Casey Affleck, Sissy Spacek, Danny Glover, Tika Sumpter, Tom Waits, Isiah Whitlock Jr., Robert Longstreet, Keith Carradine, John David Washington, Augustine Frizzell

2D
10:25 11:40 17:15 19:40
Ralph Breaks the Internet

of Rich Moore, Phil Johnston with James Corden, John C. Reilly, Sarah Silverman, Jack McBrayer, Jodi Benson, Jane Lynch, Phil Johnston

2D
11:30 13:45 15:35 17:35 19:20
Creed II

of Steven Caple Jr. with Michael B. Jordan, Sylvester Stallone, Dolph Lundgren, Tessa Thompson, Phylicia Rashād, Wood Harris, Andre Ward, Raul Torres

2D
16:00 20:15 22:05
The Possession of Hannah Grace

of Diederik Van Rooijen with Stana Katic, Shay Mitchell, Grey Damon, Louis Herthum, James A. Watson, Jr, Lexie Roth, Shawn Fitzgibbon, Arthur Hiou, Kenneth Israel, J.P. Valenti, Larry Eudene, Kirby Johnson, Jacob Ming-Trent, Steven Weisz, Mickey Gilmore

2D
23:20
Robin Hood

with Taron Egerton, Jamie Foxx, Jamie Dornan, Eve Hewson, Ben Mendelsohn, Tim Minchin, Paul Anderson, Björn Bengtsson, Josh Herdman

2D
10:50 13:20
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Johnny Depp, Ezra Miller, Zoë Kravitz, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Dan Fogler, Jude Law, Callum Turner, Jessica Williams, William Nadylam, Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, Kevin Guthrie, Claudia Kim

2D
10:40 12:45 14:30 16:40 18:40 20:15 22:10
Suspiria

of Luca Guadagnino with Dakota Johnson, Mia Goth, Tilda Swinton, Chloë Grace Moretz, Jessica Harper, Sylvie Testud, Angela Winkler, Małgorzata Bela, Ingrid Caven, Renée Soutendijk

2D
22:45
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Johnny Depp, Ezra Miller, Zoë Kravitz, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Dan Fogler, Jude Law, Callum Turner, Jessica Williams, William Nadylam, Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, Kevin Guthrie, Claudia Kim

3D
13:30
The Grinch

with Benedict Cumberbatch, Cameron Seely, Pharrell Williams, Rashida Jones, Angela Lansbury

2D
10:15 12:30 14:05 16:10 17:50
The Girl in the Spider's Web

of Fede Alvarez with Claire Foy, Sverrir Gudnason, Vicky Krieps, Stephen Merchant, Christopher Convery, Sylvia Hoeks, Claes Bang, Lakeith Stanfield, Synnøve Macody Lund, Cameron Britton, Carlotta von Falkenhayn

2D
22:20
Widows

of Steve McQueen with Viola Davis, Michelle Rodriguez, Elizabeth Debicki, Cynthia Erivo, Colin Farrell, Liam Neeson, Jon Bernthal, Robert Duvall, Jacki Weaver, André Holland, Daniel Kaluuya, Carrie Coon, Garret Dillahunt, Lukas Haas, Kevin J. O'Connor

2D
10:20 14:10 23:15
The Nutcracker and the Four Realms

of Lasse Hallström with Mackenzie Foy, Keira Knightley, Morgan Freeman, Helen Mirren, Matthew Macfadyen, Ellie Bamber, Miranda Hart, Meera Syal, Omid Djalili, Nick Mohammed, Misty Copeland, Charles Streeter, Trent Owers, Gemma Wilks, Andrei Cotofan

2D
16:25
Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Lucy Boynton, Joseph Mazzello, Ben Hardy, Aidan Gillen, Gwilym Lee, Tom Hollander, Allen Leech, Aaron McCusker, Michelle Duncan, Max Bennett

2D
10:55 12:55 14:45 17:10 18:55 20:05 21:35 23:00

Strobe Lighting

The Hate U Give

of George Tillman, Jr. with Amandla Stenberg, Lamar Johnson, Regina Hall, Russell Hornsby, Anthony Mackie, Common, Issa Rae, Algee Smith, K.J. Apa, Sabrina Carpenter, Dominique Fishback, Tony Vaughn, Susan Santiago, Megan Lawless, TJ Wright

2D
15:50 22:55
A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli

2D
10:20 13:55 16:45 19:45 23:10
The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Zendaya, Fredric Lehne, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Paul Sparks, Diahann Carroll, Natasha Liu Bordizzo, Marko Caka, Skylar Dunn

2D
19:00
Die Hard

of John McTiernan with Bruce Willis, Alan Rickman, Alexander Godunov, Bonnie Bedelia, Reginald VelJohnson, Paul Gleason, De'voreaux White, William Atherton, Clarence Gilyard Jr., Hart Bochner, James Shigeta, Bruno Doyon, Andreas Wisniewski, Joey Plewa, Lorenzo Caccialanza

2D
19:00

Showtimes of Tuesday 11 December

Mortal Engine

of Christian Rivers with Robert Sheehan, Hera Hilmar, Ronan Raftery, Stephen Lang, Leila George, Jihae, Hugo Weaving, Colin Salmon, Caren Pistorius, Sophie Cox, Aaron Jackson, Mark Hadlow, Menik Gooneratne, Joel Tobeck, Stephen Ure

2D
11:10 13:55 16:25
Mortal Engine

of Christian Rivers with Robert Sheehan, Hera Hilmar, Ronan Raftery, Stephen Lang, Leila George, Jihae, Hugo Weaving, Colin Salmon, Caren Pistorius, Sophie Cox, Aaron Jackson, Mark Hadlow, Menik Gooneratne, Joel Tobeck, Stephen Ure

2D
20:40

Subtitled

Free Solo

of Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi with Alex Honnold, Tommy Caldwell, Sanni McCandless

2D
18:15
First Man

of Damien Chazelle with Ryan Gosling, Claire Foy, Kyle Chandler, Corey Stoll, Jason Clarke, Jon Bernthal, Pablo Schreiber, Brian d'Arcy James, Patrick Fugit, Lukas Haas, Skyler Bible, Shea Whigham, Christopher Abbott, Cory Michael Smith, Brady Smith

2D
22:00

Audio Description

Tulip Fever

of Justin Chadwick with Alicia Vikander, Dane DeHaan, Zach Galifianakis, Judi Dench, Christoph Waltz, Jack O'Connell, Holliday Grainger, Matthew Morrison, Cara Delevingne, Tom Hollander, Cressida Bonas, Kevin McKidd, David Harewood, Joanna Scanlan, Douglas Hodge

2D
12:05 18:05
White Boy Rick

with Matthew McConaughey, Jennifer Jason Leigh, Bel Powley, RJ Cyler, Rory Cochrane, Eddie Marsan, Bruce Dern, Piper Laurie, Brian Tyree Henry, Taylour Paige, Jonathan Majors, Kyanna Simone Simpson, Lawrence Adimora, Brad Carter, Brian Wolfman Black Bowman

2D
17:10
The Old Man & the Gun

of David Lowery with Robert Redford, Casey Affleck, Sissy Spacek, Danny Glover, Tika Sumpter, Tom Waits, Isiah Whitlock Jr., Robert Longstreet, Keith Carradine, John David Washington, Augustine Frizzell

2D
10:55 16:30

Audio Description

The Old Man & the Gun

of David Lowery with Robert Redford, Casey Affleck, Sissy Spacek, Danny Glover, Tika Sumpter, Tom Waits, Isiah Whitlock Jr., Robert Longstreet, Keith Carradine, John David Washington, Augustine Frizzell

2D
14:20 21:25
Ralph Breaks the Internet

of Rich Moore, Phil Johnston with James Corden, John C. Reilly, Sarah Silverman, Jack McBrayer, Jodi Benson, Jane Lynch, Phil Johnston

2D
11:40 13:35 16:55 19:25 22:05
Ralph Breaks the Internet

of Rich Moore, Phil Johnston with James Corden, John C. Reilly, Sarah Silverman, Jack McBrayer, Jodi Benson, Jane Lynch, Phil Johnston

2D
14:55

Audio Description

Creed II

of Steven Caple Jr. with Michael B. Jordan, Sylvester Stallone, Dolph Lundgren, Tessa Thompson, Phylicia Rashād, Wood Harris, Andre Ward, Raul Torres

2D
19:35 21:30
Creed II

of Steven Caple Jr. with Michael B. Jordan, Sylvester Stallone, Dolph Lundgren, Tessa Thompson, Phylicia Rashād, Wood Harris, Andre Ward, Raul Torres

2D
23:05

Over 18s

The Possession of Hannah Grace

of Diederik Van Rooijen with Stana Katic, Shay Mitchell, Grey Damon, Louis Herthum, James A. Watson, Jr, Lexie Roth, Shawn Fitzgibbon, Arthur Hiou, Kenneth Israel, J.P. Valenti, Larry Eudene, Kirby Johnson, Jacob Ming-Trent, Steven Weisz, Mickey Gilmore

2D
17:35

Audio Description

Anna and the Apocalypse

of John McPhail with Ella Hunt, Sarah Swire, Malcolm Cumming, Malcolm Cumming, Christopher Leveaux, Paul Kaye, Ben Wiggins, Mark Benton

2D
23:05

Over 18s

Robin Hood

with Taron Egerton, Jamie Foxx, Jamie Dornan, Eve Hewson, Ben Mendelsohn, Tim Minchin, Paul Anderson, Björn Bengtsson, Josh Herdman

2D
13:40

Audio Description

Robin Hood

with Taron Egerton, Jamie Foxx, Jamie Dornan, Eve Hewson, Ben Mendelsohn, Tim Minchin, Paul Anderson, Björn Bengtsson, Josh Herdman

2D
16:45
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Johnny Depp, Ezra Miller, Zoë Kravitz, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Dan Fogler, Jude Law, Callum Turner, Jessica Williams, William Nadylam, Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, Kevin Guthrie, Claudia Kim

2D
11:55 13:50 15:40 20:00
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Johnny Depp, Ezra Miller, Zoë Kravitz, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Dan Fogler, Jude Law, Callum Turner, Jessica Williams, William Nadylam, Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, Kevin Guthrie, Claudia Kim

2D
17:25

Audio Description

Suspiria

of Luca Guadagnino with Dakota Johnson, Mia Goth, Tilda Swinton, Chloë Grace Moretz, Jessica Harper, Sylvie Testud, Angela Winkler, Małgorzata Bela, Ingrid Caven, Renée Soutendijk

2D
22:50

Over 18s

Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Johnny Depp, Ezra Miller, Zoë Kravitz, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Dan Fogler, Jude Law, Callum Turner, Jessica Williams, William Nadylam, Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, Kevin Guthrie, Claudia Kim

3D
11:00

3D

The Grinch

with Benedict Cumberbatch, Cameron Seely, Pharrell Williams, Rashida Jones, Angela Lansbury

2D
11:20 14:05 16:15
The Girl in the Spider's Web

of Fede Alvarez with Claire Foy, Sverrir Gudnason, Vicky Krieps, Stephen Merchant, Christopher Convery, Sylvia Hoeks, Claes Bang, Lakeith Stanfield, Synnøve Macody Lund, Cameron Britton, Carlotta von Falkenhayn

2D
11:30
The Girl in the Spider's Web

of Fede Alvarez with Claire Foy, Sverrir Gudnason, Vicky Krieps, Stephen Merchant, Christopher Convery, Sylvia Hoeks, Claes Bang, Lakeith Stanfield, Synnøve Macody Lund, Cameron Britton, Carlotta von Falkenhayn

2D
14:30

Audio Description

Overlord

of Julius Avery with Pilou Asbæk, Jacob Anderson, Wyatt Russell, Bokeem Woodbine, John Magaro, Iain De Caestecker, Jovan Adepo, Michael Epp, Marc Rissmann, Dominic Applewhite, Éva Magyar, Andy Wareham, Mathilde Ollivier

2D
22:35

Over 18s

Widows

of Steve McQueen with Viola Davis, Michelle Rodriguez, Elizabeth Debicki, Cynthia Erivo, Colin Farrell, Liam Neeson, Jon Bernthal, Robert Duvall, Jacki Weaver, André Holland, Daniel Kaluuya, Carrie Coon, Garret Dillahunt, Lukas Haas, Kevin J. O'Connor

2D
14:10 20:10
Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Lucy Boynton, Joseph Mazzello, Ben Hardy, Aidan Gillen, Gwilym Lee, Tom Hollander, Allen Leech, Aaron McCusker, Michelle Duncan, Max Bennett

2D
10:50 12:35 14:40 16:55 19:40

Strobe Lighting

Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Lucy Boynton, Joseph Mazzello, Ben Hardy, Aidan Gillen, Gwilym Lee, Tom Hollander, Allen Leech, Aaron McCusker, Michelle Duncan, Max Bennett

2D
20:00

Audio Description;Strobe Lighting

The Hate U Give

of George Tillman, Jr. with Amandla Stenberg, Lamar Johnson, Regina Hall, Russell Hornsby, Anthony Mackie, Common, Issa Rae, Algee Smith, K.J. Apa, Sabrina Carpenter, Dominique Fishback, Tony Vaughn, Susan Santiago, Megan Lawless, TJ Wright

2D
10:55
Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween

of Ari Sandel with Jack Black, Madison Iseman, Caleel Harris, Jeremy Ray Taylor, Ben O'Brien, Ken Jeong, Chris Parnell, Wendi McLendon-Covey, Jessi Goei

2D
23:00

Audio Description;Over 18s

A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli

2D
11:15

Audio Description

A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli

2D
15:05
Die Hard

of John McTiernan with Bruce Willis, Alan Rickman, Alexander Godunov, Bonnie Bedelia, Reginald VelJohnson, Paul Gleason, De'voreaux White, William Atherton, Clarence Gilyard Jr., Hart Bochner, James Shigeta, Bruno Doyon, Andreas Wisniewski, Joey Plewa, Lorenzo Caccialanza

2D
19:00
Once Upon A Deadpool

Once Upon A Deadpool

18:45 20:30 21:30
A Christmas Carol (2018/II)

A Christmas Carol (2018/II)

19:00

Showtimes from Wednesday 12 December

Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween

of Ari Sandel with Jack Black, Madison Iseman, Caleel Harris, Jeremy Ray Taylor, Ben O'Brien, Ken Jeong, Chris Parnell, Wendi McLendon-Covey, Jessi Goei
Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy, Horror

Wednesday 12 December
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse

of Peter Ramsey, Bob Persichetti with Shameik Moore, Liev Schreiber, Mahershala Ali, Brian Tyree Henry
Family, Action, Animation

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
Friday 14 December
Saturday 15 December
The House That Jack Built

of Lars von Trier with Matt Dillon, Bruno Ganz, Uma Thurman, Siobhan Fallon, Sofie Gråbøl, Riley Keough, Jeremy Davies, Ed Speleers, David Bailie, Yoo Ji-tae, Marijana Jankovic, Osy Ikhile, Christian Arnold, Robert G. Slade, Alice Nordmark
Drama, Horror, Thriller

Wednesday 12 December
Aquaman

of James Wan with Jason Momoa, Amber Heard, Willem Dafoe, Patrick Wilson, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Nicole Kidman, Temuera Morrison, Dolph Lundgren
Action, Fantasy, Science Fiction

Wednesday 12 December 3D 3D
Thursday 13 December
Friday 14 December 3D 3D
Saturday 15 December 3D 3D
PAW Patrol Big Screen Takeover

PAW Patrol Big Screen Takeover


Saturday 15 December
Sunday 16 December
CBeebies Christmas Show: Thumbelina

CBeebies Christmas Show: Thumbelina


Saturday 15 December
Bumblebee

Bumblebee


Saturday 15 December
Sunday 16 December
The Metropolitan Opera: La Traviata

The Metropolitan Opera: La Traviata


Saturday 15 December
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Johnny Depp, Ezra Miller, Zoë Kravitz, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Dan Fogler, Jude Law, Callum Turner, Jessica Williams, William Nadylam, Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, Kevin Guthrie, Claudia Kim
Drama, Family, Fantasy

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December 3D 3D
Mortal Engine

of Christian Rivers with Robert Sheehan, Hera Hilmar, Ronan Raftery, Stephen Lang, Leila George, Jihae, Hugo Weaving, Colin Salmon, Caren Pistorius, Sophie Cox, Aaron Jackson, Mark Hadlow, Menik Gooneratne, Joel Tobeck, Stephen Ure
Science Fiction, Fantasy, Action

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
The Grinch

with Benedict Cumberbatch, Cameron Seely, Pharrell Williams, Rashida Jones, Angela Lansbury
Animation, Family

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
Robin Hood

with Taron Egerton, Jamie Foxx, Jamie Dornan, Eve Hewson, Ben Mendelsohn, Tim Minchin, Paul Anderson, Björn Bengtsson, Josh Herdman
Adventure, Action

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
Die Hard

of John McTiernan with Bruce Willis, Alan Rickman, Alexander Godunov, Bonnie Bedelia, Reginald VelJohnson, Paul Gleason, De'voreaux White, William Atherton, Clarence Gilyard Jr., Hart Bochner, James Shigeta, Bruno Doyon, Andreas Wisniewski, Joey Plewa, Lorenzo Caccialanza
Action, Thriller

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
Tulip Fever

of Justin Chadwick with Alicia Vikander, Dane DeHaan, Zach Galifianakis, Judi Dench, Christoph Waltz, Jack O'Connell, Holliday Grainger, Matthew Morrison, Cara Delevingne, Tom Hollander, Cressida Bonas, Kevin McKidd, David Harewood, Joanna Scanlan, Douglas Hodge
Romance, Drama

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
Ralph Breaks the Internet

of Rich Moore, Phil Johnston with James Corden, John C. Reilly, Sarah Silverman, Jack McBrayer, Jodi Benson, Jane Lynch, Phil Johnston
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Lucy Boynton, Joseph Mazzello, Ben Hardy, Aidan Gillen, Gwilym Lee, Tom Hollander, Allen Leech, Aaron McCusker, Michelle Duncan, Max Bennett
Drama, Music

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
Widows

of Steve McQueen with Viola Davis, Michelle Rodriguez, Elizabeth Debicki, Cynthia Erivo, Colin Farrell, Liam Neeson, Jon Bernthal, Robert Duvall, Jacki Weaver, André Holland, Daniel Kaluuya, Carrie Coon, Garret Dillahunt, Lukas Haas, Kevin J. O'Connor
Crime, Drama, Thriller

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
Suspiria

of Luca Guadagnino with Dakota Johnson, Mia Goth, Tilda Swinton, Chloë Grace Moretz, Jessica Harper, Sylvie Testud, Angela Winkler, Małgorzata Bela, Ingrid Caven, Renée Soutendijk
Thriller, Horror

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
White Boy Rick

with Matthew McConaughey, Jennifer Jason Leigh, Bel Powley, RJ Cyler, Rory Cochrane, Eddie Marsan, Bruce Dern, Piper Laurie, Brian Tyree Henry, Taylour Paige, Jonathan Majors, Kyanna Simone Simpson, Lawrence Adimora, Brad Carter, Brian Wolfman Black Bowman
Drama, Crime

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli
Drama, Music, Romance

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
The Girl in the Spider's Web

of Fede Alvarez with Claire Foy, Sverrir Gudnason, Vicky Krieps, Stephen Merchant, Christopher Convery, Sylvia Hoeks, Claes Bang, Lakeith Stanfield, Synnøve Macody Lund, Cameron Britton, Carlotta von Falkenhayn
Drama, Thriller, Mystery

Wednesday 12 December
First Man

of Damien Chazelle with Ryan Gosling, Claire Foy, Kyle Chandler, Corey Stoll, Jason Clarke, Jon Bernthal, Pablo Schreiber, Brian d'Arcy James, Patrick Fugit, Lukas Haas, Skyler Bible, Shea Whigham, Christopher Abbott, Cory Michael Smith, Brady Smith
History, Drama

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
The Old Man & the Gun

of David Lowery with Robert Redford, Casey Affleck, Sissy Spacek, Danny Glover, Tika Sumpter, Tom Waits, Isiah Whitlock Jr., Robert Longstreet, Keith Carradine, John David Washington, Augustine Frizzell
Comedy, Crime, Drama

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
Creed II

of Steven Caple Jr. with Michael B. Jordan, Sylvester Stallone, Dolph Lundgren, Tessa Thompson, Phylicia Rashād, Wood Harris, Andre Ward, Raul Torres
Drama, Action, Sport

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
The Possession of Hannah Grace

of Diederik Van Rooijen with Stana Katic, Shay Mitchell, Grey Damon, Louis Herthum, James A. Watson, Jr, Lexie Roth, Shawn Fitzgibbon, Arthur Hiou, Kenneth Israel, J.P. Valenti, Larry Eudene, Kirby Johnson, Jacob Ming-Trent, Steven Weisz, Mickey Gilmore
Horror, Thriller, Mystery

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December