Exeter Picturehouse

51 Bartholomew Street West, EX4 3AJ, Exeter

08719025730

Exeter Picturehouse

Showtimes of Tuesday 12 December

Molly's Game

of Aaron Sorkin with Idris Elba, Jessica Chastain, Chris O'Dowd, Kevin Costner, Michael Cera

2D
21:00

Slackers C

Happy End

of Michael Haneke with Isabelle Huppert, Jean-Louis Trintignant, Mathieu Kassovitz, Fantine Harduin, Franz Rogowski, Laura Verlinden

2D
12:45

+Exclusive

The Disaster Artist

of James Franco with Alison Brie, James Franco, Kristen Bell, Tommy Wiseau, Zac Efron, Zoey Deutch

2D
15:30 20:45

The Man Who Invented Christmas

of Bharat Nalluri with Simon Callow, Dan Stevens, Christopher Plummer, Jonathan Pryce, Miriam Margolyes

2D
18:30

Paddington 2

of Paul King with Brendan Gleeson, Peter Capaldi, Hugh Grant, Julie Walters, Sally Hawkins, Jim Broadbent, Hugh Bonneville

2D
15:45

Tale of Tales

of Matteo Garrone with Vincent Cassel, Salma Hayek, Toby Jones, John C. Reilly

2D
18:15

Discover-T;Enchanted

The Muppet Christmas Carol

The Muppet Christmas Carol

10:45

home-ed

The Royal Ballet: The Nutcracker ENCORE

The Royal Ballet: The Nutcracker ENCORE

12:00

ROH;Screen Art

Showtimes of Wednesday 13 December

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

of Rian Johnson with Tom Hardy, Laura Dern, Daisy Ridley, Billie Lourd, Adam Driver, Carrie Fisher, Mark Hamill, Oscar Isaac, Gwendoline Christie, Domhnall Gleeson

2D
00:01

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

of Rian Johnson with Tom Hardy, Laura Dern, Daisy Ridley, Billie Lourd, Adam Driver, Carrie Fisher, Mark Hamill, Oscar Isaac, Gwendoline Christie, Domhnall Gleeson

3D
00:01

Happy End

of Michael Haneke with Isabelle Huppert, Jean-Louis Trintignant, Mathieu Kassovitz, Fantine Harduin, Franz Rogowski, Laura Verlinden

2D
21:00

The Disaster Artist

of James Franco with Alison Brie, James Franco, Kristen Bell, Tommy Wiseau, Zac Efron, Zoey Deutch

2D
13:15 18:15

The Man Who Invented Christmas

of Bharat Nalluri with Simon Callow, Dan Stevens, Christopher Plummer, Jonathan Pryce, Miriam Margolyes

2D
15:45

Paddington 2

of Paul King with Brendan Gleeson, Peter Capaldi, Hugh Grant, Julie Walters, Sally Hawkins, Jim Broadbent, Hugh Bonneville

2D
16:00 18:30

Murder on the Orient Express

of Kenneth Branagh with Johnny Depp, Kenneth Branagh, Daisy Ridley, Penelope Cruz, Michelle Pfeiffer, Judi Dench, Josh Gad, Lucy Boynton, Willem Dafoe, Tom Bateman, Olivia Colman, Miranda Raison

2D
20:45

Wonder

of Stephen Chbosky with Julia Roberts, Jacob Tremblay, Owen Wilson, Mandy Patinkin, Ali Liebert, Crystal Lowe

2D
13:30

Showtimes from Thursday 14 December

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

of Rian Johnson with Tom Hardy, Laura Dern, Daisy Ridley, Billie Lourd, Adam Driver, Carrie Fisher, Mark Hamill, Oscar Isaac, Gwendoline Christie, Domhnall Gleeson
Adventure, Action, Science Fiction, Fantasy

Thursday 14 December 3D 3D
Friday 15 December 3D 3D
Saturday 16 December 3D 3D
Sunday 17 December 3D 3D
Monday 18 December 3D 3D
Tuesday 19 December 3D 3D
Wednesday 20 December 3D 3D
Thursday 21 December 3D 3D
Wonder

of Stephen Chbosky with Julia Roberts, Jacob Tremblay, Owen Wilson, Mandy Patinkin, Ali Liebert, Crystal Lowe
Drama

Thursday 14 December
The Gruffalo + The Gruffalo's Child

The Gruffalo + The Gruffalo's Child


Saturday 16 December
Sunday 17 December
Monday 18 December
Enchanted

Enchanted


Saturday 16 December
The Singing Ringing Tree

The Singing Ringing Tree


Sunday 17 December
National Theatre Live: Young Marx ENCORE

National Theatre Live: Young Marx ENCORE


Tuesday 19 December
It's a Wonderful Life (1946)

It's a Wonderful Life (1946)


Thursday 21 December
Paddington 2

of Paul King with Brendan Gleeson, Peter Capaldi, Hugh Grant, Julie Walters, Sally Hawkins, Jim Broadbent, Hugh Bonneville
Animation, Comedy

Friday 15 December
Saturday 16 December
Sunday 17 December
Monday 18 December
Tuesday 19 December
Wednesday 20 December
Thursday 21 December
The Muppet Christmas Carol

The Muppet Christmas Carol


Sunday 17 December