Exeter Picturehouse

51 Bartholomew Street West, EX4 3AJ, Exeter

08719025730

Exeter Picturehouse

Showtimes of Monday 15 October

First Man

of Damien Chazelle with Ryan Gosling, Claire Foy, Kyle Chandler, Corey Stoll, Jason Clarke, Jon Bernthal, Pablo Schreiber, Brian d'Arcy James, Patrick Fugit, Lukas Haas, Skyler Bible, Shea Whigham, Christopher Abbott, Cory Michael Smith, Brady Smith

2D
12:15

Big Scream

First Man

of Damien Chazelle with Ryan Gosling, Claire Foy, Kyle Chandler, Corey Stoll, Jason Clarke, Jon Bernthal, Pablo Schreiber, Brian d'Arcy James, Patrick Fugit, Lukas Haas, Skyler Bible, Shea Whigham, Christopher Abbott, Cory Michael Smith, Brady Smith

2D
16:30 19:30
A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli

2D
13:30 15:30
Hey Duggee (TV Series)

Hey Duggee (TV Series)

12:15

Programme 17;Toddler Ti

The Royal Ballet: Mayerling

The Royal Ballet: Mayerling

19:15

Screen Art

Showtimes of Tuesday 16 October

First Man

of Damien Chazelle with Ryan Gosling, Claire Foy, Kyle Chandler, Corey Stoll, Jason Clarke, Jon Bernthal, Pablo Schreiber, Brian d'Arcy James, Patrick Fugit, Lukas Haas, Skyler Bible, Shea Whigham, Christopher Abbott, Cory Michael Smith, Brady Smith

2D
12:00 18:00 21:05
A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli

2D
15:10 21:00
National Theatre Live: King Lear ENCORE

National Theatre Live: King Lear ENCORE

12:00

NT LiveScreen Art

They Shall Not Grow Old

They Shall Not Grow Old

18:00

+ Satellite Q&A

Showtimes from Wednesday 17 October

Cliff Richard Live: 60th Anniversary Tour

Cliff Richard Live: 60th Anniversary Tour


Thursday 18 October
The Big Bad Fox and Other Tales

of Benjamin Renner, Patrick Imbert with Guillaume Darnault, Guillaume Bouchède, Boris Rehlinger, Céline Ronte, Damien Witecka, Antoine Schoumsky, Kamel Abdessadok, Jean-Loup Horwitz, Christophe Lemoine
Family, Animation

Saturday 20 October
Hopster Showtime

Hopster Showtime


Saturday 20 October
Monday 22 October
The Metropolitan Opera: Samson et Dalila

The Metropolitan Opera: Samson et Dalila


Saturday 20 October
The Little Mermaid

of Ron Clements, John Musker with Jodi Benson, Jason Marin, Edie McClurg, Christopher Daniel Barnes, Samuel E. Wright, Buddy Hackett, Kenneth Mars, Pat Carroll, Rene Auberjonois, Paddi Edwards, Ben Wright, Will Ryan
Animation, Family

Sunday 21 October
Solaris (Solyaris)

Solaris (Solyaris)


Sunday 21 October
They Shall Not Grow Old 3D

They Shall Not Grow Old 3D


Sunday 21 October 3D
The Royal Ballet: Mayerling ENCORE

The Royal Ballet: Mayerling ENCORE


Monday 22 October
Oxide Ghosts: The Brass Eye Tapes

Oxide Ghosts: The Brass Eye Tapes


Monday 22 October
The Metropolitan Opera: Samson et Dalila ENCORE

The Metropolitan Opera: Samson et Dalila ENCORE


Tuesday 23 October
An Evening with Beverly Luff Linn

An Evening with Beverly Luff Linn


Tuesday 23 October
Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Ben Hardy, Gwilym Lee, Joseph Mazzello, Lucy Boynton, Mike Myers
Drama, Music

Wednesday 24 October
Thursday 25 October
Funny Girl: The Musical

Funny Girl: The Musical


Wednesday 24 October
A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli
Drama, Music, Romance

Wednesday 17 October
Thursday 18 October
First Man

of Damien Chazelle with Ryan Gosling, Claire Foy, Kyle Chandler, Corey Stoll, Jason Clarke, Jon Bernthal, Pablo Schreiber, Brian d'Arcy James, Patrick Fugit, Lukas Haas, Skyler Bible, Shea Whigham, Christopher Abbott, Cory Michael Smith, Brady Smith
History, Drama

Wednesday 17 October
Thursday 18 October