Vue Cinemas - Exeter

Summerland Gate, EX1 2DD, Exeter

08712240240

Vue Cinemas - Exeter

Showtimes of Sunday 22 April

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

of Mike Newell with Lily James, Matthew Goode, Jessica Brown Findlay

2D
10:50 14:00 17:20 19:20

Rampage

of Brad Peyton with Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Malin Akerman, Naomie Harris, Marley Shelton, Jake Lacy, Dwayne Johnson, Joe Manganiello

2D
11:15 17:10

Truth or Dare

of Jeff Wadlow with Lucy Hale, Tyler Posey, Violett Beane, Sophia Ali

2D
20:10 22:30

Rampage

of Brad Peyton with Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Malin Akerman, Naomie Harris, Marley Shelton, Jake Lacy, Dwayne Johnson, Joe Manganiello

3D
14:25 20:00 22:00

3D

Ghost Stories

of Andy Nyman, Jeremy Dyson with Martin Freeman, Alex Lawther, Nicholas Burns, Andy Nyman

2D
22:50

Love, Simon

of Greg Berlanti with Nick Robinson, Josh Duhamel, Jennifer Garner, Katherine Langford

2D
09:50

A quiet place

of John Krasinski with Emily Blunt, John Krasinski, Noah Jupe

2D
09:30 12:30 15:00 16:50 18:10 20:20 22:20

Isle of Dogs

of Wes Anderson

2D
17:50

Duck Duck Goose

of Christopher Jenkins

2D
12:40

Ready Player One

of Steven Spielberg with Hannah John-Kamen, T.J. Miller, Olivia Cooke, Ben Mendelsohn, Mark Rylance, Simon Pegg

2D
10:20 14:45 22:10

Peter Rabbit

of Will Gluck with Nicola Savino

2D
09:20 11:40 13:30 15:50

Tomb Raider

of Roar Uthuag with Alexandre Willaume, Alicia Vikander, Walton Goggins, Hannah John-Kamen, Dominic West, Daniel Wu, Helena Holmes

2D
22:30

Strobe Lighting

Game Night

of Jonathan M. Goldstein, John Francis Daley with Michael C. Hall, Chelsea Peretti, Rachel McAdams, Jesse Plemons, Jason Bateman

2D
20:30

Black Panther

of Ryan Coogler with Chadwick Boseman, Michael B. Jordan, Lupita Nyong’o, Danai Jekesai Gurira, Martin Freeman, Daniel Kaluuya, Angela Bassett, Forest Whitaker

2D
13:50 16:20 19:10

Early Man

of Nick Park with Riccardo Scamarcio, Paola Cortellesi, Salvatore Esposito, Greg, Alessandro Florenzi, Corrado Guzzanti

2D
10:00

Mini Mornings

The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Zendaya, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Paul Sparks, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Diahann Carroll, Fredric Lehne

2D
11:50 17:00 19:30

The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Zendaya, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Paul Sparks, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Diahann Carroll, Fredric Lehne

2D
13:45

Subtitled

Nick Jr. Big Screen Heroes

Nick Jr. Big Screen Heroes

09:25

Blockers

Blockers

22:40

Showtimes of Monday 23 April

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

of Mike Newell with Lily James, Matthew Goode, Jessica Brown Findlay

2D
11:10 14:15 17:05 19:10

Rampage

of Brad Peyton with Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Malin Akerman, Naomie Harris, Marley Shelton, Jake Lacy, Dwayne Johnson, Joe Manganiello

2D
10:50 13:45

Truth or Dare

of Jeff Wadlow with Lucy Hale, Tyler Posey, Violett Beane, Sophia Ali

2D
14:50 21:15

Rampage

of Brad Peyton with Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Malin Akerman, Naomie Harris, Marley Shelton, Jake Lacy, Dwayne Johnson, Joe Manganiello

3D
16:00 20:20 22:10

3D

Ghost Stories

of Andy Nyman, Jeremy Dyson with Martin Freeman, Alex Lawther, Nicholas Burns, Andy Nyman

2D
22:10

A quiet place

of John Krasinski with Emily Blunt, John Krasinski, Noah Jupe

2D
11:20 13:35 15:45 18:00 20:00 22:15

Isle of Dogs

of Wes Anderson

2D
19:35

Duck Duck Goose

of Christopher Jenkins

2D
10:15

Ready Player One

of Steven Spielberg with Hannah John-Kamen, T.J. Miller, Olivia Cooke, Ben Mendelsohn, Mark Rylance, Simon Pegg

2D
13:25 19:00

Peter Rabbit

of Will Gluck with Nicola Savino

2D
10:20 12:30 17:15

Game Night

of Jonathan M. Goldstein, John Francis Daley with Michael C. Hall, Chelsea Peretti, Rachel McAdams, Jesse Plemons, Jason Bateman

2D
16:45

Black Panther

of Ryan Coogler with Chadwick Boseman, Michael B. Jordan, Lupita Nyong’o, Danai Jekesai Gurira, Martin Freeman, Daniel Kaluuya, Angela Bassett, Forest Whitaker

2D
10:40 12:40 16:20

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

of Martin McDonagh with Caleb Landry Jones, Peter Dinklage, Abbie Cornish, Kerry Condon, John Hawkes, Lucas Hedges, Sam Rockwell, Woody Harrelson, Frances McDormand, Kathryn Newton, Samara Weaving, Clarke Peters

2D
19:20

The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Zendaya, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Paul Sparks, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Diahann Carroll, Fredric Lehne

2D
11:40 14:00 16:30 18:40 22:00

Blockers

Blockers

22:10

Showtimes from Tuesday 24 April

The Shape Of Water

of Guillermo Del Toro with Sally Hawkins, Michael Shannon, Richard Jenkins, Octavia Spencer, Michael Stuhlbarg, Doug Jones, David Hewlett
Adventure, Drama, Fantasy

Wednesday 25 April
Lady Bird

of Greta Gerwig with Saoirse Ronan, Timothée Chalamet, Odeya Rush, Laurie Metcalf, Kathryn Newton, Lucas Hedges
Comedy, Drama

Wednesday 25 April
English National Ballet: Akram Khan's Giselle

English National Ballet: Akram Khan's Giselle


Wednesday 25 April
Avengers: Infinity War

of Anthony Russo, Joe Russo with Tessa Thompson, Scarlett Johansson, Karen Gillan, Chris Hemsworth, Tom Hiddleston, Elizabeth Olsen, Tom Holland
Adventure, Action, Fantasy

Thursday 26 April 3D 3D
Black Panther

of Ryan Coogler with Chadwick Boseman, Michael B. Jordan, Lupita Nyong’o, Danai Jekesai Gurira, Martin Freeman, Daniel Kaluuya, Angela Bassett, Forest Whitaker
Adventure, Action, Science Fiction, Fantasy

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Zendaya, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Paul Sparks, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Diahann Carroll, Fredric Lehne
Biography, Drama, Musical

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Thursday 26 April
Ready Player One

of Steven Spielberg with Hannah John-Kamen, T.J. Miller, Olivia Cooke, Ben Mendelsohn, Mark Rylance, Simon Pegg
Adventure, Action, Science Fiction

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Isle of Dogs

of Wes Anderson
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Peter Rabbit

of Will Gluck with Nicola Savino
Animation, Adventure, Comedy, Family

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Thursday 26 April
A quiet place

of John Krasinski with Emily Blunt, John Krasinski, Noah Jupe
Drama, Horror

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Thursday 26 April
Rampage

of Brad Peyton with Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Malin Akerman, Naomie Harris, Marley Shelton, Jake Lacy, Dwayne Johnson, Joe Manganiello
Adventure, Action, Science Fiction

Tuesday 24 April 3D 3D
Wednesday 25 April 3D 3D
Thursday 26 April
Ghost Stories

of Andy Nyman, Jeremy Dyson with Martin Freeman, Alex Lawther, Nicholas Burns, Andy Nyman
Documentary, Horror

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Thursday 26 April
Truth or Dare

of Jeff Wadlow with Lucy Hale, Tyler Posey, Violett Beane, Sophia Ali
Horror, Thriller

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Duck Duck Goose

of Christopher Jenkins
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Tuesday 24 April
Game Night

of Jonathan M. Goldstein, John Francis Daley with Michael C. Hall, Chelsea Peretti, Rachel McAdams, Jesse Plemons, Jason Bateman
Comedy, Mystery

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

of Mike Newell with Lily James, Matthew Goode, Jessica Brown Findlay
Drama, History

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Thursday 26 April
Blockers

Blockers


Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April