Silver Screen Cinema - Folkestone

The Town Hall - Guildhall Street, CT20 1DY, Folkestone

01303221230

Silver Screen Cinema - Folkestone

Showtimes of Saturday 16 February

The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part

of Mike Mitchell with Chris Pratt, Alison Brie, Stephanie Beatriz, Elizabeth Banks, Channing Tatum

2D
15:30 17:45
Alita: Battle Angel

of Robert Rodriguez with Rosa Salazar, Christoph Waltz, Ed Skrein, Mahershala Ali, Jennifer Connelly, Keean Johnson, Michelle Rodriguez, Lana Condor, Jackie Earle Haley, Eiza González, Jorge Lendeborg Jr., Marko Zaror, Elle LaMont, Leonard Wu, Casper Van Dien

2D
13:00 20:10
How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World

of Dean DeBlois with Jay Baruchel, Craig Ferguson, Gerard Butler, America Ferrera, Jonah Hill, Christopher Mintz-Plasse, T.J. Miller, Kristen Wiig, Cate Blanchett, Djimon Hounsou

2D
13:00 15:30
Mary Queen Of Scots

of Josie Rourke with Saoirse Ronan, Margot Robbie, Joe Alwyn, Guy Pearce, David Tennant, Jack Lowden, Maria Dragus, Eileen O'Higgins, Liah O'Prey, Brendan Coyle, Martin Compston, Gemma Chan, Ismael Cruz Córdova, Izuka Hoyle, Lee Starkey

2D
20:10
The Favourite

of Yorgos Lanthimos with Olivia Colman, Emma Stone, Rachel Weisz, Nicholas Hoult, Mark Gatiss, Joe Alwyn, Jenny Rainsford, Tim Ingall, James Smith, LillyRose Stevens, Liam Fleming, Carolyn Saint-Pé

2D
17:45
Mary Poppins Returns

of Rob Marshall with Emily Blunt, Meryl Streep, Colin Firth, Dick Van Dyke, Emily Mortimer, Angela Lansbury, Ben Whishaw, Julie Walters

2D
10:30
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse

of Peter Ramsey with Shameik Moore, Liev Schreiber, Mahershala Ali, Brian Tyree Henry

2D
10:30

Showtimes of Sunday 17 February

The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part

of Mike Mitchell with Chris Pratt, Alison Brie, Stephanie Beatriz, Elizabeth Banks, Channing Tatum

2D
15:30 17:45
Alita: Battle Angel

of Robert Rodriguez with Rosa Salazar, Christoph Waltz, Ed Skrein, Mahershala Ali, Jennifer Connelly, Keean Johnson, Michelle Rodriguez, Lana Condor, Jackie Earle Haley, Eiza González, Jorge Lendeborg Jr., Marko Zaror, Elle LaMont, Leonard Wu, Casper Van Dien

2D
13:00 20:10
How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World

of Dean DeBlois with Jay Baruchel, Craig Ferguson, Gerard Butler, America Ferrera, Jonah Hill, Christopher Mintz-Plasse, T.J. Miller, Kristen Wiig, Cate Blanchett, Djimon Hounsou

2D
13:00 15:30
Mary Queen Of Scots

of Josie Rourke with Saoirse Ronan, Margot Robbie, Joe Alwyn, Guy Pearce, David Tennant, Jack Lowden, Maria Dragus, Eileen O'Higgins, Liah O'Prey, Brendan Coyle, Martin Compston, Gemma Chan, Ismael Cruz Córdova, Izuka Hoyle, Lee Starkey

2D
20:10
The Favourite

of Yorgos Lanthimos with Olivia Colman, Emma Stone, Rachel Weisz, Nicholas Hoult, Mark Gatiss, Joe Alwyn, Jenny Rainsford, Tim Ingall, James Smith, LillyRose Stevens, Liam Fleming, Carolyn Saint-Pé

2D
17:45
Mary Poppins Returns

of Rob Marshall with Emily Blunt, Meryl Streep, Colin Firth, Dick Van Dyke, Emily Mortimer, Angela Lansbury, Ben Whishaw, Julie Walters

2D
10:30
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse

of Peter Ramsey with Shameik Moore, Liev Schreiber, Mahershala Ali, Brian Tyree Henry

2D
10:30

Showtimes from Monday 18 February

The Leisure Seeker

of Paolo Virzì with Helen Mirren, Donald Sutherland, Kirsty Mitchell, Janel Moloney, Joshua Mikel, Dick Gregory, Christian McKay
Drama, Romance

Thursday 21 February
Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Lucy Boynton, Joseph Mazzello, Ben Hardy, Aidan Gillen, Gwilym Lee, Tom Hollander, Allen Leech, Aaron McCusker, Michelle Duncan, Max Bennett
Biography, Drama, Music

Thursday 21 February
Alita: Battle Angel

of Robert Rodriguez with Rosa Salazar, Christoph Waltz, Ed Skrein, Mahershala Ali, Jennifer Connelly, Keean Johnson, Michelle Rodriguez, Lana Condor, Jackie Earle Haley, Eiza González, Jorge Lendeborg Jr., Marko Zaror, Elle LaMont, Leonard Wu, Casper Van Dien
Science Fiction, Action, Romance

Monday 18 February
Tuesday 19 February
Wednesday 20 February
Thursday 21 February
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse

of Peter Ramsey with Shameik Moore, Liev Schreiber, Mahershala Ali, Brian Tyree Henry
Family, Action, Animation

Tuesday 19 February
Wednesday 20 February
Mary Poppins Returns

of Rob Marshall with Emily Blunt, Meryl Streep, Colin Firth, Dick Van Dyke, Emily Mortimer, Angela Lansbury, Ben Whishaw, Julie Walters
Family, Music, Kids

Tuesday 19 February
How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World

of Dean DeBlois with Jay Baruchel, Craig Ferguson, Gerard Butler, America Ferrera, Jonah Hill, Christopher Mintz-Plasse, T.J. Miller, Kristen Wiig, Cate Blanchett, Djimon Hounsou
Animation, Family, Adventure

Monday 18 February
Tuesday 19 February
Wednesday 20 February
Thursday 21 February
The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part

of Mike Mitchell with Chris Pratt, Alison Brie, Stephanie Beatriz, Elizabeth Banks, Channing Tatum
Animation, Family, Action

Monday 18 February
Tuesday 19 February
Wednesday 20 February
Thursday 21 February
Mary Queen Of Scots

of Josie Rourke with Saoirse Ronan, Margot Robbie, Joe Alwyn, Guy Pearce, David Tennant, Jack Lowden, Maria Dragus, Eileen O'Higgins, Liah O'Prey, Brendan Coyle, Martin Compston, Gemma Chan, Ismael Cruz Córdova, Izuka Hoyle, Lee Starkey
Drama, History, Biography

Monday 18 February
Tuesday 19 February
Wednesday 20 February
Thursday 21 February
The Favourite

of Yorgos Lanthimos with Olivia Colman, Emma Stone, Rachel Weisz, Nicholas Hoult, Mark Gatiss, Joe Alwyn, Jenny Rainsford, Tim Ingall, James Smith, LillyRose Stevens, Liam Fleming, Carolyn Saint-Pé
Drama, History, Biography

Monday 18 February
Tuesday 19 February
Wednesday 20 February
Thursday 21 February