Eye Cinema

Wellpark Retail Park, , Galway

091780000

Eye Cinema

Showtimes of Friday 16 November

Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Johnny Depp, Ezra Miller, Zoë Kravitz, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Dan Fogler, Jude Law, Callum Turner, Jessica Williams, William Nadylam, Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, Kevin Guthrie, Claudia Kim

2D
13:50 15:00 15:45 16:40
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Johnny Depp, Ezra Miller, Zoë Kravitz, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Dan Fogler, Jude Law, Callum Turner, Jessica Williams, William Nadylam, Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, Kevin Guthrie, Claudia Kim

3D
18:10
The Grinch

with Benedict Cumberbatch

2D
13:15 13:30 13:45 15:45
Overlord

of Julius Avery with Pilou Asbæk, Jacob Anderson, Wyatt Russell, Bokeem Woodbine, John Magaro, Iain De Caestecker, Jovan Adepo, Michael Epp, Marc Rissmann, Dominic Applewhite, Éva Magyar, Andy Wareham, Mathilde Ollivier

2D
21:20 23:45
Wildlife

of Paul Dano with Carey Mulligan, Jake Gyllenhaal, Ed Oxenbould, Bill Camp, Zoe Colletti, Mollie Milligan, Marshall Virden, Travis W Bruyer, JR Hatchett, Kristen Melling, Kami King, John Walpole, Russell Herrera Jr., Shane D. Davidson, Darryl Cox

2D
14:35 21:30
Widows

of Steve McQueen with Viola Davis, Michelle Rodriguez, Elizabeth Debicki, Cynthia Erivo, Colin Farrell, Liam Neeson, Jon Bernthal, Robert Duvall, Jacki Weaver, André Holland, Daniel Kaluuya, Carrie Coon, Garret Dillahunt, Lukas Haas, Kevin J. O'Connor

2D
17:55 20:55 23:40
The Nutcracker and the Four Realms

of Lasse Hallström with Mackenzie Foy, Keira Knightley, Morgan Freeman, Helen Mirren, Matthew Macfadyen, Ellie Bamber, Miranda Hart, Meera Syal, Omid Djalili, Nick Mohammed, Misty Copeland, Charles Streeter, Trent Owers, Gemma Wilks, Andrei Cotofan

2D
13:40 16:00 19:15
Juliet, Naked

of Jesse Peretz with Rose Byrne, Ethan Hawke, Chris O'Dowd, Megan Dodds, Jimmy O. Yang, Lily Newmark, Azhy Robertson, Ayoola Smart, Lily Brazier, Johanna Thea, Florence Keith-Roach, Georgina Bevan, Karol Steele, Michael Chapman, Ko Iwagami

2D
19:05
Peterloo

of Mike Leigh with Maxine Peake, Pearce Quigley, David Moorst, Rachel Finnegan, Tom Meredith, Simona Bitmate, Robert Wilfort, Karl Johnson, Kenneth Hadley, Sam Troughton, Roger Sloman, Tom Edward-Kane, Lizzy McInnerny, Alastair Mackenzie, Neil Bell

2D
20:45
Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Lucy Boynton, Joseph Mazzello, Ben Hardy, Aidan Gillen, Gwilym Lee, Tom Hollander, Allen Leech, Aaron McCusker, Michelle Duncan, Max Bennett

2D
16:20 21:00
Halloween

of David Gordon Green with Jamie Lee Curtis, Judy Greer, Andi Matichak, Will Patton, Virginia Gardner, Nick Castle, Miles Robbins, Toby Huss, Jefferson Hall, Haluk Bilginer, Christopher Allen Nelson, Omar J. Dorsey, Dylan Arnold, Rhian Rees, James Jude Courtney

2D
16:50
Smallfoot

of Glenn Ficarra, Ryan O'Loughlin with Channing Tatum, Zendaya, Gina Rodriguez, Ryan Potter

2D
13:10
Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT

2D
15:25
Johnny English Strikes Again

of David Kerr with Rowan Atkinson, Olga Kurylenko, Jake Lacy, Ben Miller, David Mumeni, Samantha Russell, Miranda Hennessy

2D
14:15
A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli

2D
18:10 21:25 23:45
Katie

Katie

13:05
Good Favour

Good Favour

18:20

Showtimes of Saturday 17 November

Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Johnny Depp, Ezra Miller, Zoë Kravitz, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Dan Fogler, Jude Law, Callum Turner, Jessica Williams, William Nadylam, Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, Kevin Guthrie, Claudia Kim

2D
11:00 11:55 13:50 15:00
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Johnny Depp, Ezra Miller, Zoë Kravitz, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Dan Fogler, Jude Law, Callum Turner, Jessica Williams, William Nadylam, Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, Kevin Guthrie, Claudia Kim

3D
18:10
The Grinch

with Benedict Cumberbatch

2D
11:10 13:15 13:30 13:45
Overlord

of Julius Avery with Pilou Asbæk, Jacob Anderson, Wyatt Russell, Bokeem Woodbine, John Magaro, Iain De Caestecker, Jovan Adepo, Michael Epp, Marc Rissmann, Dominic Applewhite, Éva Magyar, Andy Wareham, Mathilde Ollivier

2D
21:20
Wildlife

of Paul Dano with Carey Mulligan, Jake Gyllenhaal, Ed Oxenbould, Bill Camp, Zoe Colletti, Mollie Milligan, Marshall Virden, Travis W Bruyer, JR Hatchett, Kristen Melling, Kami King, John Walpole, Russell Herrera Jr., Shane D. Davidson, Darryl Cox

2D
14:35 21:30
Widows

of Steve McQueen with Viola Davis, Michelle Rodriguez, Elizabeth Debicki, Cynthia Erivo, Colin Farrell, Liam Neeson, Jon Bernthal, Robert Duvall, Jacki Weaver, André Holland, Daniel Kaluuya, Carrie Coon, Garret Dillahunt, Lukas Haas, Kevin J. O'Connor

2D
17:55 20:55
The Nutcracker and the Four Realms

of Lasse Hallström with Mackenzie Foy, Keira Knightley, Morgan Freeman, Helen Mirren, Matthew Macfadyen, Ellie Bamber, Miranda Hart, Meera Syal, Omid Djalili, Nick Mohammed, Misty Copeland, Charles Streeter, Trent Owers, Gemma Wilks, Andrei Cotofan

2D
11:20 13:40 16:00 19:15
Juliet, Naked

of Jesse Peretz with Rose Byrne, Ethan Hawke, Chris O'Dowd, Megan Dodds, Jimmy O. Yang, Lily Newmark, Azhy Robertson, Ayoola Smart, Lily Brazier, Johanna Thea, Florence Keith-Roach, Georgina Bevan, Karol Steele, Michael Chapman, Ko Iwagami

2D
19:05
Peterloo

of Mike Leigh with Maxine Peake, Pearce Quigley, David Moorst, Rachel Finnegan, Tom Meredith, Simona Bitmate, Robert Wilfort, Karl Johnson, Kenneth Hadley, Sam Troughton, Roger Sloman, Tom Edward-Kane, Lizzy McInnerny, Alastair Mackenzie, Neil Bell

2D
20:45
Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Lucy Boynton, Joseph Mazzello, Ben Hardy, Aidan Gillen, Gwilym Lee, Tom Hollander, Allen Leech, Aaron McCusker, Michelle Duncan, Max Bennett

2D
11:40 21:00
Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Lucy Boynton, Joseph Mazzello, Ben Hardy, Aidan Gillen, Gwilym Lee, Tom Hollander, Allen Leech, Aaron McCusker, Michelle Duncan, Max Bennett

2D
16:20

AD/ST

Halloween

of David Gordon Green with Jamie Lee Curtis, Judy Greer, Andi Matichak, Will Patton, Virginia Gardner, Nick Castle, Miles Robbins, Toby Huss, Jefferson Hall, Haluk Bilginer, Christopher Allen Nelson, Omar J. Dorsey, Dylan Arnold, Rhian Rees, James Jude Courtney

2D
16:50
Smallfoot

of Glenn Ficarra, Ryan O'Loughlin with Channing Tatum, Zendaya, Gina Rodriguez, Ryan Potter

2D
10:55 13:10
Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT

2D
15:25
Johnny English Strikes Again

of David Kerr with Rowan Atkinson, Olga Kurylenko, Jake Lacy, Ben Miller, David Mumeni, Samantha Russell, Miranda Hennessy

2D
11:30 14:15
A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli

2D
11:35 18:10 21:10
The House with a Clock in its Walls

of Eli Roth with Owen Vaccaro, Jack Black, Cate Blanchett, Kyle MacLachlan, Colleen Camp, Sunny Suljic, Renée Elise Goldsberry

2D
10:50
Good Favour

Good Favour

18:20 21:25

Showtimes from Sunday 18 November

The House with a Clock in its Walls

of Eli Roth with Owen Vaccaro, Jack Black, Cate Blanchett, Kyle MacLachlan, Colleen Camp, Sunny Suljic, Renée Elise Goldsberry
Fantasy, Family, Comedy

Sunday 18 November
National Theatre Live: The Madness of George III

National Theatre Live: The Madness of George III


Tuesday 20 November
Robin Hood

with Taron Egerton, Jamie Foxx, Jamie Dornan, Eve Hewson, Ben Mendelsohn, Tim Minchin, Paul Anderson, Björn Bengtsson, Josh Herdman
Adventure, Action

Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November
The Girl in the Spider's Web

of Fede Alvarez with Claire Foy, Sverrir Gudnason, Vicky Krieps, Stephen Merchant, Christopher Convery, Sylvia Hoeks, Claes Bang, Lakeith Stanfield, Synnøve Macody Lund, Cameron Britton, Carlotta von Falkenhayn
Drama, Thriller, Mystery

Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Johnny Depp, Ezra Miller, Zoë Kravitz, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Dan Fogler, Jude Law, Callum Turner, Jessica Williams, William Nadylam, Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, Kevin Guthrie, Claudia Kim
Drama, Family, Fantasy

Sunday 18 November 3D 3D
Monday 19 November 3D 3D
Tuesday 20 November 3D 3D
Wednesday 21 November 3D 3D
Thursday 22 November 3D 3D
Smallfoot

of Glenn Ficarra, Ryan O'Loughlin with Channing Tatum, Zendaya, Gina Rodriguez, Ryan Potter
Comedy, Animation

Sunday 18 November
Monday 19 November
Tuesday 20 November
Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November
The Nutcracker and the Four Realms

of Lasse Hallström with Mackenzie Foy, Keira Knightley, Morgan Freeman, Helen Mirren, Matthew Macfadyen, Ellie Bamber, Miranda Hart, Meera Syal, Omid Djalili, Nick Mohammed, Misty Copeland, Charles Streeter, Trent Owers, Gemma Wilks, Andrei Cotofan
Fantasy, Adventure, Family

Sunday 18 November
Monday 19 November
Tuesday 20 November
Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November
Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, DJames Jones, Apollo GT
Horror, Science Fiction, Action

Sunday 18 November
Monday 19 November
Tuesday 20 November
Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November
The Grinch

with Benedict Cumberbatch
Animation, Family

Sunday 18 November
Monday 19 November
Tuesday 20 November
Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November
Johnny English Strikes Again

of David Kerr with Rowan Atkinson, Olga Kurylenko, Jake Lacy, Ben Miller, David Mumeni, Samantha Russell, Miranda Hennessy
Adventure, Family, Action, Comedy

Sunday 18 November
Monday 19 November
Tuesday 20 November
Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November
Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Lucy Boynton, Joseph Mazzello, Ben Hardy, Aidan Gillen, Gwilym Lee, Tom Hollander, Allen Leech, Aaron McCusker, Michelle Duncan, Max Bennett
Drama, Music

Sunday 18 November
Monday 19 November
Tuesday 20 November
Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November
Widows

of Steve McQueen with Viola Davis, Michelle Rodriguez, Elizabeth Debicki, Cynthia Erivo, Colin Farrell, Liam Neeson, Jon Bernthal, Robert Duvall, Jacki Weaver, André Holland, Daniel Kaluuya, Carrie Coon, Garret Dillahunt, Lukas Haas, Kevin J. O'Connor
Crime, Drama, Thriller

Sunday 18 November
Monday 19 November
Tuesday 20 November
Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November
A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli
Drama, Music, Romance

Sunday 18 November
Monday 19 November
Tuesday 20 November
Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November
Halloween

of David Gordon Green with Jamie Lee Curtis, Judy Greer, Andi Matichak, Will Patton, Virginia Gardner, Nick Castle, Miles Robbins, Toby Huss, Jefferson Hall, Haluk Bilginer, Christopher Allen Nelson, Omar J. Dorsey, Dylan Arnold, Rhian Rees, James Jude Courtney
Horror, Drama

Sunday 18 November
Monday 19 November
Tuesday 20 November
Juliet, Naked

of Jesse Peretz with Rose Byrne, Ethan Hawke, Chris O'Dowd, Megan Dodds, Jimmy O. Yang, Lily Newmark, Azhy Robertson, Ayoola Smart, Lily Brazier, Johanna Thea, Florence Keith-Roach, Georgina Bevan, Karol Steele, Michael Chapman, Ko Iwagami
Comedy, Romance

Sunday 18 November
Monday 19 November
Tuesday 20 November
Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November
Peterloo

of Mike Leigh with Maxine Peake, Pearce Quigley, David Moorst, Rachel Finnegan, Tom Meredith, Simona Bitmate, Robert Wilfort, Karl Johnson, Kenneth Hadley, Sam Troughton, Roger Sloman, Tom Edward-Kane, Lizzy McInnerny, Alastair Mackenzie, Neil Bell
History, Drama

Sunday 18 November
Monday 19 November
Tuesday 20 November
Thursday 22 November
Overlord

of Julius Avery with Pilou Asbæk, Jacob Anderson, Wyatt Russell, Bokeem Woodbine, John Magaro, Iain De Caestecker, Jovan Adepo, Michael Epp, Marc Rissmann, Dominic Applewhite, Éva Magyar, Andy Wareham, Mathilde Ollivier
Action, Horror, Thriller

Sunday 18 November
Monday 19 November
Tuesday 20 November
Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November
Wildlife

of Paul Dano with Carey Mulligan, Jake Gyllenhaal, Ed Oxenbould, Bill Camp, Zoe Colletti, Mollie Milligan, Marshall Virden, Travis W Bruyer, JR Hatchett, Kristen Melling, Kami King, John Walpole, Russell Herrera Jr., Shane D. Davidson, Darryl Cox
Drama, Family

Sunday 18 November
Monday 19 November
Tuesday 20 November
Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November
Good Favour

Good Favour


Sunday 18 November
Monday 19 November
Tuesday 20 November
Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November
Katie

Katie


Monday 19 November
Tuesday 20 November
Wednesday 21 November
Thursday 22 November