IMC - Galway

Galway Retail Park, , Galway

0818719719

IMC - Galway

Showtimes of Thursday 18 April

Greta

of Neil Jordan with Chloë Grace Moretz, Isabelle Huppert, Maika Monroe, Zawe Ashton, Colm Feore, Stephen Rea, Parker Sawyers, Jessica Claire Preddy, Jane Perry, Angela Thompson Georgas, Jeff Hiller, Rosa Escoda, Graeme Thomas King, Hershel Blatt, Arthur Lee

2D
21:15
Hellboy

of Neil Marshall with David Harbour, Milla Jovovich, Ian McShane, Daniel Dae Kim, Sasha Lane, Penelope Mitchell, Brian Gleeson, Sophie Okonedo, Alistair Petrie

2D
18:15 21:00
Little

of Tina Gordon Chism with Marsai Martin, Issa Rae, Regina Hall, JD McCrary, Justin Hartley, Mikey Day, Blair Jasin, Chelsea Hayes, Rachel Dratch

2D
18:30 21:00
Wild Rose

of Tom Harper with Jessie Buckley, Sophie Okonedo, Julie Walters, Jamie Sives, James Harkness, Ashley Shelton, Kacey Musgraves

2D
18:45 20:55
Wonder Park

of Dylan Brown with Matthew Broderick, Jennifer Garner, Jeffrey Tambor, Kenan Thompson, Ken Jeong, Mila Kunis, John Oliver, Brianna Denski, Sofia Mali

2D
14:30 16:35 18:40
The Sisters Brothers

of Jacques Audiard with Jake Gyllenhaal, Joaquin Phoenix, John C. Reilly, Riz Ahmed, Carol Kane, Jóhannes Haukur Jóhannesson, Ian Reddington, Creed Bratton, Niels Arestrup, Aldo Maland, Aidan O'Hare, Nick Cornwall

2D
18:00 20:45
Shazam!

of David F. Sandberg with Zachary Levi, Mark Strong, Jack Dylan Grazer, Djimon Hounsou, Natalia Safran, Adam Brody, Michelle Borth, Marta Milans, Cooper Andrews

2D
13:45 14:45 16:45 17:45 19:45
Pet Sematary

of Dennis Widmyer, Kevin Kölsch with Jason Clarke, John Lithgow, Amy Seimetz

2D
20:45
Missing Link

of Chris Butler with Hugh Jackman, Zoe Saldana, Zach Galifianakis, Stephen Fry, Emma Thompson, Timothy Olyphant, Matt Lucas, David Walliams, Amrita Acharia, Ching Valdes-Aran

2D
14:15 16:30
Peppa Pig: Festival of Fun

of Neville Astley, Mark Baker with Harley Bird, Oliver May, Alice May, Morwenna Banks, Richard Ridings

2D
14:20 16:10
Dumbo

of Tim Burton with Danny DeVito, Eva Green, Colin Farrell, Michael Keaton, Joseph Gatt, Alan Arkin, Sharon Rooney, Douglas Reith, Roshan Seth, Deobia Oparei

2D
13:45 14:55 15:30 16:35 17:35
Us

of Jordan Peele with Lupita Nyong'o, Winston Duke, Elisabeth Moss, Tim Heidecker, Shahadi Wright Joseph, Evan Alex, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Anna Diop, Kara Hayward, Duke Nicholson, Madison Curry

2D
20:45
Five Feet Apart

of Justin Baldoni with Cole Sprouse, Haley Lu Richardson, Moisés Arias, Kimberly Hebert Gregory, Parminder Nagra, Emily Baldoni, Gary Weeks

2D
15:25 18:10 20:55
Captain Marvel

of Anna Boden, Ryan Fleck with Brie Larson, Jude Law, Ben Mendelsohn, Samuel L. Jackson, Lee Pace, Djimon Hounsou, Lashana Lynch, Gemma Chan, Clark Gregg, Rune Temte, Mckenna Grace, Kenneth Mitchell, Raul Torres, Algenis Perez Soto

2D
14:15 20:30
Don't Go

Don't Go

19:05

Showtimes of Friday 19 April

Greta

of Neil Jordan with Chloë Grace Moretz, Isabelle Huppert, Maika Monroe, Zawe Ashton, Colm Feore, Stephen Rea, Parker Sawyers, Jessica Claire Preddy, Jane Perry, Angela Thompson Georgas, Jeff Hiller, Rosa Escoda, Graeme Thomas King, Hershel Blatt, Arthur Lee

2D
18:45 21:15
Red Joan

of Trevor Nunn with Judi Dench, Sophie Cookson, Tom Hughes, Tereza Srbová, Laurence Spellman, Kevin Fuller, Ciarán Owens, Stephen Campbell Moore, Ben Miles

2D
19:00 21:20
Hellboy

of Neil Marshall with David Harbour, Milla Jovovich, Ian McShane, Daniel Dae Kim, Sasha Lane, Penelope Mitchell, Brian Gleeson, Sophie Okonedo, Alistair Petrie

2D
17:45 21:00
Little

of Tina Gordon Chism with Marsai Martin, Issa Rae, Regina Hall, JD McCrary, Justin Hartley, Mikey Day, Blair Jasin, Chelsea Hayes, Rachel Dratch

2D
18:30 21:00
Wild Rose

of Tom Harper with Jessie Buckley, Sophie Okonedo, Julie Walters, Jamie Sives, James Harkness, Ashley Shelton, Kacey Musgraves

2D
16:25 18:45 20:55
Wonder Park

of Dylan Brown with Matthew Broderick, Jennifer Garner, Jeffrey Tambor, Kenan Thompson, Ken Jeong, Mila Kunis, John Oliver, Brianna Denski, Sofia Mali

2D
14:30 16:35 18:40
The Sisters Brothers

of Jacques Audiard with Jake Gyllenhaal, Joaquin Phoenix, John C. Reilly, Riz Ahmed, Carol Kane, Jóhannes Haukur Jóhannesson, Ian Reddington, Creed Bratton, Niels Arestrup, Aldo Maland, Aidan O'Hare, Nick Cornwall

2D
18:00 20:45
Shazam!

of David F. Sandberg with Zachary Levi, Mark Strong, Jack Dylan Grazer, Djimon Hounsou, Natalia Safran, Adam Brody, Michelle Borth, Marta Milans, Cooper Andrews

2D
13:45 14:45 16:45 17:45
Pet Sematary

of Dennis Widmyer, Kevin Kölsch with Jason Clarke, John Lithgow, Amy Seimetz

2D
20:30
Missing Link

of Chris Butler with Hugh Jackman, Zoe Saldana, Zach Galifianakis, Stephen Fry, Emma Thompson, Timothy Olyphant, Matt Lucas, David Walliams, Amrita Acharia, Ching Valdes-Aran

2D
14:15
Peppa Pig: Festival of Fun

of Neville Astley, Mark Baker with Harley Bird, Oliver May, Alice May, Morwenna Banks, Richard Ridings

2D
14:20 16:10
Dumbo

of Tim Burton with Danny DeVito, Eva Green, Colin Farrell, Michael Keaton, Joseph Gatt, Alan Arkin, Sharon Rooney, Douglas Reith, Roshan Seth, Deobia Oparei

2D
13:45 14:55 15:30 16:25
Us

of Jordan Peele with Lupita Nyong'o, Winston Duke, Elisabeth Moss, Tim Heidecker, Shahadi Wright Joseph, Evan Alex, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Anna Diop, Kara Hayward, Duke Nicholson, Madison Curry

2D
20:45
Five Feet Apart

of Justin Baldoni with Cole Sprouse, Haley Lu Richardson, Moisés Arias, Kimberly Hebert Gregory, Parminder Nagra, Emily Baldoni, Gary Weeks

2D
15:25 18:10 20:55
Captain Marvel

of Anna Boden, Ryan Fleck with Brie Larson, Jude Law, Ben Mendelsohn, Samuel L. Jackson, Lee Pace, Djimon Hounsou, Lashana Lynch, Gemma Chan, Clark Gregg, Rune Temte, Mckenna Grace, Kenneth Mitchell, Raul Torres, Algenis Perez Soto

2D
20:30
The Goonies

of Richard Donner with Sean Astin, Josh Brolin, Jeff Cohen, Corey Feldman, Robert Davi, Kerri Green, Jonathan Ke Quan, Joe Pantoliano, Anne Ramsey, Martha Plimpton, Steve Antin, John Matuszak, Lupe Ontiveros, Mary Ellen Trainor, Keith Walker

2D
15:15

Showtimes from Saturday 20 April

The Goonies

of Richard Donner with Sean Astin, Josh Brolin, Jeff Cohen, Corey Feldman, Robert Davi, Kerri Green, Jonathan Ke Quan, Joe Pantoliano, Anne Ramsey, Martha Plimpton, Steve Antin, John Matuszak, Lupe Ontiveros, Mary Ellen Trainor, Keith Walker
Family, Adventure, Comedy

Saturday 20 April
Sunday 21 April
Monday 22 April
Tuesday 23 April
Wednesday 24 April
Thursday 25 April
Red Joan

of Trevor Nunn with Judi Dench, Sophie Cookson, Tom Hughes, Tereza Srbová, Laurence Spellman, Kevin Fuller, Ciarán Owens, Stephen Campbell Moore, Ben Miles
Thriller, Drama

Saturday 20 April
Sunday 21 April
Monday 22 April
Tuesday 23 April
Wednesday 24 April
Thursday 25 April
How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World

of Dean DeBlois with Jay Baruchel, Craig Ferguson, Gerard Butler, America Ferrera, Jonah Hill, Christopher Mintz-Plasse, T.J. Miller, Kristen Wiig, Cate Blanchett, Djimon Hounsou
Animation, Family, Adventure

Saturday 20 April
Sunday 21 April
Avengers: Endgame

of Joe Russo, Anthony Russo with Josh Brolin, Chris Evans, Robert Downey Jr., Chris Hemsworth, Mark Ruffalo, Chris Pratt, Benedict Cumberbatch, Tom Hiddleston, Samuel L. Jackson, Vin Diesel, Bradley Cooper, Dave Bautista, Zoe Saldana, Karen Gillan, Scarlett Johansson
Science Fiction, Action, Adventure

Thursday 25 April
Captain Marvel

of Anna Boden, Ryan Fleck with Brie Larson, Jude Law, Ben Mendelsohn, Samuel L. Jackson, Lee Pace, Djimon Hounsou, Lashana Lynch, Gemma Chan, Clark Gregg, Rune Temte, Mckenna Grace, Kenneth Mitchell, Raul Torres, Algenis Perez Soto
Science Fiction, Action, Adventure

Saturday 20 April
Sunday 21 April
Monday 22 April
Tuesday 23 April
Wednesday 24 April
Thursday 25 April
The Sisters Brothers

of Jacques Audiard with Jake Gyllenhaal, Joaquin Phoenix, John C. Reilly, Riz Ahmed, Carol Kane, Jóhannes Haukur Jóhannesson, Ian Reddington, Creed Bratton, Niels Arestrup, Aldo Maland, Aidan O'Hare, Nick Cornwall
Western, Comedy, Crime

Saturday 20 April
Sunday 21 April
Monday 22 April
Tuesday 23 April
Wednesday 24 April
Thursday 25 April
Dumbo

of Tim Burton with Danny DeVito, Eva Green, Colin Farrell, Michael Keaton, Joseph Gatt, Alan Arkin, Sharon Rooney, Douglas Reith, Roshan Seth, Deobia Oparei
Animation, Adventure, Fantasy

Saturday 20 April
Sunday 21 April
Monday 22 April
Tuesday 23 April
Wednesday 24 April
Thursday 25 April
Wonder Park

of Dylan Brown with Matthew Broderick, Jennifer Garner, Jeffrey Tambor, Kenan Thompson, Ken Jeong, Mila Kunis, John Oliver, Brianna Denski, Sofia Mali
Animation, Comedy, Adventure

Saturday 20 April
Sunday 21 April
Monday 22 April
Tuesday 23 April
Wednesday 24 April
Thursday 25 April
Shazam!

of David F. Sandberg with Zachary Levi, Mark Strong, Jack Dylan Grazer, Djimon Hounsou, Natalia Safran, Adam Brody, Michelle Borth, Marta Milans, Cooper Andrews
Fantasy, Action, Adventure

Saturday 20 April
Sunday 21 April
Monday 22 April
Tuesday 23 April
Wednesday 24 April
Thursday 25 April
Pet Sematary

of Dennis Widmyer, Kevin Kölsch with Jason Clarke, John Lithgow, Amy Seimetz
Horror, Thriller

Saturday 20 April
Sunday 21 April
Monday 22 April
Tuesday 23 April
Wednesday 24 April
Thursday 25 April
Missing Link

of Chris Butler with Hugh Jackman, Zoe Saldana, Zach Galifianakis, Stephen Fry, Emma Thompson, Timothy Olyphant, Matt Lucas, David Walliams, Amrita Acharia, Ching Valdes-Aran
Animation, Comedy, Family

Saturday 20 April
Sunday 21 April
Monday 22 April
Tuesday 23 April
Wednesday 24 April
Hellboy

of Neil Marshall with David Harbour, Milla Jovovich, Ian McShane, Daniel Dae Kim, Sasha Lane, Penelope Mitchell, Brian Gleeson, Sophie Okonedo, Alistair Petrie
Action, Adventure, Fantasy

Saturday 20 April
Sunday 21 April
Monday 22 April
Tuesday 23 April
Wednesday 24 April
Thursday 25 April
Greta

of Neil Jordan with Chloë Grace Moretz, Isabelle Huppert, Maika Monroe, Zawe Ashton, Colm Feore, Stephen Rea, Parker Sawyers, Jessica Claire Preddy, Jane Perry, Angela Thompson Georgas, Jeff Hiller, Rosa Escoda, Graeme Thomas King, Hershel Blatt, Arthur Lee
Thriller, Drama

Saturday 20 April
Sunday 21 April
Monday 22 April
Tuesday 23 April
Wednesday 24 April
Thursday 25 April
Us

of Jordan Peele with Lupita Nyong'o, Winston Duke, Elisabeth Moss, Tim Heidecker, Shahadi Wright Joseph, Evan Alex, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Anna Diop, Kara Hayward, Duke Nicholson, Madison Curry
Horror, Thriller

Saturday 20 April
Sunday 21 April
Monday 22 April
Tuesday 23 April
Wednesday 24 April
Thursday 25 April
Five Feet Apart

of Justin Baldoni with Cole Sprouse, Haley Lu Richardson, Moisés Arias, Kimberly Hebert Gregory, Parminder Nagra, Emily Baldoni, Gary Weeks
Romance, Drama

Saturday 20 April
Sunday 21 April
Monday 22 April
Tuesday 23 April
Wednesday 24 April
Thursday 25 April
Little

of Tina Gordon Chism with Marsai Martin, Issa Rae, Regina Hall, JD McCrary, Justin Hartley, Mikey Day, Blair Jasin, Chelsea Hayes, Rachel Dratch
Comedy, Fantasy, Romance

Saturday 20 April
Sunday 21 April
Monday 22 April
Tuesday 23 April
Wednesday 24 April
Wild Rose

of Tom Harper with Jessie Buckley, Sophie Okonedo, Julie Walters, Jamie Sives, James Harkness, Ashley Shelton, Kacey Musgraves
Music, Comedy, Drama

Saturday 20 April
Sunday 21 April
Monday 22 April
Tuesday 23 April
Wednesday 24 April
Peppa Pig: Festival of Fun

of Neville Astley, Mark Baker with Harley Bird, Oliver May, Alice May, Morwenna Banks, Richard Ridings
Animation, Family

Saturday 20 April
Sunday 21 April
Monday 22 April
Tuesday 23 April
Wednesday 24 April