Omniplex - Galway

Galway Retail Park, , Galway

0818719719

Omniplex - Galway

Showtimes of Wednesday 18 October

The cinema hasn't already provided us its showtimes for today

Showtimes of Thursday 19 October

The Lego Ninjago Movie

of Charlie Bean, Paul Fisher

2D
13:45 16:15 18:40

The Snowman

of Tomas Alfredson with Val Kilmer, Chloe Sevigny, Rebecca Ferguson, Michael Fassbender, J.K. Simmons, Jamie Clayton, Charlotte Gainsbourg, James D'Arcy, Toby Jones, Ronan Vibert, Alec Newman

2D
13:45 16:15 18:45 21:15

Double Date

of Benjamin Barfoot with Danny Morgan, Georgia Groome, Michael Socha

2D
21:15

The Ritual

of David Bruckner with Rafe Spall, Robert James-Collier, Arsher Ali

2D
14:30 16:45 19:00 21:15

Loving Vincent

of Hugh Welchman, Dorota Kobiela with Saoirse Ronan, Jerome Flynn, Aidan Turner, Helen McCrory

2D
14:00 16:15 18:25 20:45

Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos

2D
13:40 16:55 20:20

The Mountain Between Us

of Hany Abu-Assad with Dermot Mulroney, Beau Bridges, Waleed Zuaiter, Idris Elba, Kate Winslet, Lucia Walters

2D
13:40 16:10 18:30 21:00

Maze

of Stephen Burke with Martin McCann, Niamh McGrady, Elva Trill, Eileen Walsh, Barry Ward, Tom Vaughan-Lawlor

2D
14:15 16:30 18:45 21:00

Kingsman: The Golden Circle

of Matthew Vaughn with Taron Egerton, Channing Tatum, Halle Berry, Pedro Pascal, Julianne Moore, Jeff Bridges, Colin Firth, Mark Strong, Sophie Cookson

2D
14:15 17:20 20:35

IT

of Andrés Muschietti with Bill Skarsgard, Finn Wolfhard, Javier Botet, Nicholas Hamilton, Megan Charpentier, Jaeden Lieberher, Sophia Lillis, Steven Williams, Owen Teague, Wyatt Oleff

2D
14:15 17:15 20:15

Wind River

of Taylor Sheridan with Kelsey Asbille, Jeremy Renner, Julia Jones, Teo Briones, Apesanahkwat, Graham Greene

2D
13:45 16:15 18:45

American Made

of Doug Liman with Jesse Plemons, Lola Kirke, Tom Cruise, Caleb Landry Jones, Sarah Wright, Domhnall Gleeson, Jayma Mays, Benito Martinez, Connor Trinneer, Jed Rees

2D
21:05

Showtimes from Friday 20 October

Geostorm

of Danny Cannon, Dean Devlin with Gerard Butler, Abbie Cornish, Ed Harris, Andy Garcia, Robert Sheehan, Jim Sturgess, Alexandra Maria Lara, Eugenio Derbez, Mare Winningham, Drew Powell, Amr Waked
Adventure, Thriller

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
My Little Pony - The Movie

of Jayson Thiessen
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Happy Death Day

Happy Death Day


Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Botoks

Botoks


Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Despicable Me 3

of Kyle Balda, Pierre Coffin, Eric Guillon with Max Giusti, Arisa, Paolo Ruffini
Animation

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
The Emoji Movie

of Anthony Leondis
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
The Nut Job 2: Nutty by Nature

of Cal Brunker
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Goodbye Christopher Robin

of Simon Curtis with Margot Robbie, Domhnall Gleeson, Kelly Macdonald
Biography, Comedy

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Home Again

of Hallie Meyers-Shyer with Reese Witherspoon, Lake Bell, Michael Sheen, Lola Flanery, Candice Bergen, Eden Grace Redfield
Comedy, Drama, Romance

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Secret Superstar

Secret Superstar


Saturday 21 October
Bolshoi Ballet: Le Corsaire

Bolshoi Ballet: Le Corsaire


Sunday 22 October
The Princess Bride

The Princess Bride


Monday 23 October
Thor: Ragnarök

of Taika Waititi with Sam Neill, Taika Waititi, Tom Hiddleston, Benedict Cumberbatch, Idris Elba, Cate Blanchett, Chris Hemsworth, Jaimie Alexander, Karl Urban, Anthony Hopkins, Mark Ruffalo, Tessa Thompson, Ray Stevenson, Jeff Goldblum
Adventure, Action, Fantasy

Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Jigsaw

of Peter Spierig, Michael Spierig with Laura Vandervoort, Callum Keith Rennie, Matt Passmore, Hannah Emily Anderson, Brittany Allen, Tobin Bell, Tina Jung, Bonnie Siu
Horror

Thursday 26 October
Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos
Science Fiction, Thriller

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
The Lego Ninjago Movie

of Charlie Bean, Paul Fisher
Animation, Adventure, Action

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
IT

of Andrés Muschietti with Bill Skarsgard, Finn Wolfhard, Javier Botet, Nicholas Hamilton, Megan Charpentier, Jaeden Lieberher, Sophia Lillis, Steven Williams, Owen Teague, Wyatt Oleff
Drama, Horror

Saturday 21 October
Monday 23 October
The Mountain Between Us

of Hany Abu-Assad with Dermot Mulroney, Beau Bridges, Waleed Zuaiter, Idris Elba, Kate Winslet, Lucia Walters
Adventure, Action, Drama

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
American Made

of Doug Liman with Jesse Plemons, Lola Kirke, Tom Cruise, Caleb Landry Jones, Sarah Wright, Domhnall Gleeson, Jayma Mays, Benito Martinez, Connor Trinneer, Jed Rees
Action, Biography, Comedy

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
The Snowman

of Tomas Alfredson with Val Kilmer, Chloe Sevigny, Rebecca Ferguson, Michael Fassbender, J.K. Simmons, Jamie Clayton, Charlotte Gainsbourg, James D'Arcy, Toby Jones, Ronan Vibert, Alec Newman
Drama, Horror

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Wind River

of Taylor Sheridan with Kelsey Asbille, Jeremy Renner, Julia Jones, Teo Briones, Apesanahkwat, Graham Greene
Action, Mystery

Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Double Date

of Benjamin Barfoot with Danny Morgan, Georgia Groome, Michael Socha
Comedy, Horror

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Loving Vincent

of Hugh Welchman, Dorota Kobiela with Saoirse Ronan, Jerome Flynn, Aidan Turner, Helen McCrory
Biography, Documentary

Saturday 21 October
Monday 23 October
The Ritual

of David Bruckner with Rafe Spall, Robert James-Collier, Arsher Ali
Horror

Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October