ODEON Metrocentre

Metrocentre, NE11 9XZ, Gateshead

08712244007

ODEON Metrocentre

Showtimes of Sunday 17 February

The cinema hasn't already provided us its showtimes for today

Showtimes of Monday 18 February

Fighting with My Family

of Stephen Merchant with Florence Pugh, Lena Headey, Nick Frost, Jack Lowden, Vince Vaughn, Thea Trinidad, Dwayne Johnson, Aqueela Zoll, Ellie Gonsalves, Leah Harvey, Chloe Csengery, Hannah Rae, Chris Albright, Kim Matula

2D
19:15
The Kid Who Would Be King

of Joe Cornish with Tom Taylor, Angus Imrie, Patrick Stewart, Rebecca Ferguson, Denise Gough

2D
10:50 13:50 16:40 19:50
Instant Family

of Sean Anders with Mark Wahlberg, Rose Byrne, Isabela Moner, Gustavo Quiroz Jr., Julianna Gamiz, Octavia Spencer, Tig Notaro, Eve Harlow, Julie Hagerty, Tom Segura, Iliza Shlesinger, Allyn Rachel, Gary Weeks, Erika Bierman, Britt Rentschler

2D
11:50 14:40 17:30 18:30 20:20
Happy Death Day 2U

of Christopher Landon with Jessica Rothe, Israel Broussard, Ruby Modine, Suraj Sharma, Sarah Yarkin, Rachel Matthews

2D
13:40 16:15 18:45 21:15
The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part

of Mike Mitchell with Chris Pratt, Alison Brie, Stephanie Beatriz, Elizabeth Banks, Channing Tatum

2D
09:30 12:00 14:30 17:00 19:30

d-box

The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part

of Mike Mitchell with Chris Pratt, Alison Brie, Stephanie Beatriz, Elizabeth Banks, Channing Tatum

2D
10:30 12:30 13:00 15:00 15:30 18:00
The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part

of Mike Mitchell with Chris Pratt, Alison Brie, Stephanie Beatriz, Elizabeth Banks, Channing Tatum

2D
14:30 17:00 19:30

Gallery

If Beale Street Could Talk

of Barry Jenkins with KiKi Layne, Stephan James, Teyonah Parris, Regina King, Colman Domingo, Brian Tyree Henry, Diego Luna, Dave Franco, Ed Skrein, Michael Beach, Finn Wittrock, Aunjanue Ellis, Pedro Pascal, Emily Rios

2D
14:20 17:20 20:40
Alita: Battle Angel

of Robert Rodriguez with Rosa Salazar, Christoph Waltz, Ed Skrein, Mahershala Ali, Jennifer Connelly, Keean Johnson, Michelle Rodriguez, Lana Condor, Jackie Earle Haley, Eiza González, Jorge Lendeborg Jr., Marko Zaror, Elle LaMont, Leonard Wu, Casper Van Dien

2D
09:30 12:20 15:10 18:10 21:00
Alita: Battle Angel

of Robert Rodriguez with Rosa Salazar, Christoph Waltz, Ed Skrein, Mahershala Ali, Jennifer Connelly, Keean Johnson, Michelle Rodriguez, Lana Condor, Jackie Earle Haley, Eiza González, Jorge Lendeborg Jr., Marko Zaror, Elle LaMont, Leonard Wu, Casper Van Dien

3D Imax
11:10 14:10 17:10 20:00
How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World

of Dean DeBlois with Jay Baruchel, Craig Ferguson, Gerard Butler, America Ferrera, Jonah Hill, Christopher Mintz-Plasse, T.J. Miller, Kristen Wiig, Cate Blanchett, Djimon Hounsou

2D
10:15 11:30 12:45 14:00 15:15 16:30
How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World

of Dean DeBlois with Jay Baruchel, Craig Ferguson, Gerard Butler, America Ferrera, Jonah Hill, Christopher Mintz-Plasse, T.J. Miller, Kristen Wiig, Cate Blanchett, Djimon Hounsou

2D
15:15

Gallery

How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World

of Dean DeBlois with Jay Baruchel, Craig Ferguson, Gerard Butler, America Ferrera, Jonah Hill, Christopher Mintz-Plasse, T.J. Miller, Kristen Wiig, Cate Blanchett, Djimon Hounsou

2D
17:45

Subtitled for hard of hearing

How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World

of Dean DeBlois with Jay Baruchel, Craig Ferguson, Gerard Butler, America Ferrera, Jonah Hill, Christopher Mintz-Plasse, T.J. Miller, Kristen Wiig, Cate Blanchett, Djimon Hounsou

2D
17:45

Gallery;Subtitled for hard of hearing

Green Book

of Peter Farrelly with Mahershala Ali, Viggo Mortensen, Linda Cardellini, Don Stark, Sebastian Maniscalco

2D
21:10
Escape Room

of Adam Robitel with Taylor Russell, Deborah Ann Woll, Tyler Labine, Logan Miller, Jay Ellis, Adam Robitel, Nik Dodani, Kenneth Fok, Jessica Sutton

2D
20:15 22:00

Gallery

Escape Room

of Adam Robitel with Taylor Russell, Deborah Ann Woll, Tyler Labine, Logan Miller, Jay Ellis, Adam Robitel, Nik Dodani, Kenneth Fok, Jessica Sutton

2D
20:15
Escape Room

of Adam Robitel with Taylor Russell, Deborah Ann Woll, Tyler Labine, Logan Miller, Jay Ellis, Adam Robitel, Nik Dodani, Kenneth Fok, Jessica Sutton

2D
22:00

d-box

The Mule

of Clint Eastwood with Clint Eastwood, Bradley Cooper, Taissa Farmiga, Michael Peña, Laurence Fishburne, Clifton Collins Jr., Dianne Wiest, Ignacio Serricchio, Alison Eastwood, Manny Montana, Loren Dean, Victor Rasuk, Robert LaSardo, Jill Flint, Paul Alayo

2D
21:45
A Dog's Way Home

of Charles Martin Smith with Bryce Dallas Howard, Ashley Judd, Alexandra Shipp, Jonah Hauer-King, Edward James Olmos, Wes Studi, Chris Bauer, Patrick Gallagher, Farrah Aviva, Tammy Gillis, Lucia Walters, Spencer Drever, Ben Ratner

2D
10:20
Glass

of M. Night Shyamalan with Bruce Willis, James McAvoy, Samuel L. Jackson, Anya Taylor-Joy, Sarah Paulson, Spencer Treat Clark, Charlayne Woodard, Luke Kirby, Marisa Brown, Ursula Triplett, Brian Donahue, Lory Molino, Raul Torres, M. Night Shyamalan, Rob Yang

2D
20:50
Mary Poppins Returns

of Rob Marshall with Emily Blunt, Meryl Streep, Colin Firth, Dick Van Dyke, Emily Mortimer, Angela Lansbury, Ben Whishaw, Julie Walters

2D
11:20 15:20
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse

of Peter Ramsey with Shameik Moore, Liev Schreiber, Mahershala Ali, Brian Tyree Henry

2D
10:00 12:40
Smallfoot

of Glenn Ficarra, Ryan O'Loughlin with Channing Tatum, Zendaya, Gina Rodriguez, Ryan Potter

2D
10:15

Subtitled for hard of hearing;captioned

Showtimes from Tuesday 19 February

The Favourite

of Yorgos Lanthimos with Olivia Colman, Emma Stone, Rachel Weisz, Nicholas Hoult, Mark Gatiss, Joe Alwyn, Jenny Rainsford, Tim Ingall, James Smith, LillyRose Stevens, Liam Fleming, Carolyn Saint-Pé
Drama, History, Biography

Wednesday 20 February
Thursday 21 February
The Royal Opera House: Don Quixote

The Royal Opera House: Don Quixote


Mary Queen Of Scots

of Josie Rourke with Saoirse Ronan, Margot Robbie, Joe Alwyn, Guy Pearce, David Tennant, Jack Lowden, Maria Dragus, Eileen O'Higgins, Liah O'Prey, Brendan Coyle, Martin Compston, Gemma Chan, Ismael Cruz Córdova, Izuka Hoyle, Lee Starkey
Drama, History, Biography

Thursday 21 February
Smallfoot

of Glenn Ficarra, Ryan O'Loughlin with Channing Tatum, Zendaya, Gina Rodriguez, Ryan Potter
Animation, Comedy

Wednesday 20 February
Thursday 21 February
Alita: Battle Angel

of Robert Rodriguez with Rosa Salazar, Christoph Waltz, Ed Skrein, Mahershala Ali, Jennifer Connelly, Keean Johnson, Michelle Rodriguez, Lana Condor, Jackie Earle Haley, Eiza González, Jorge Lendeborg Jr., Marko Zaror, Elle LaMont, Leonard Wu, Casper Van Dien
Science Fiction, Action, Romance

Wednesday 20 February 3D Imax
Thursday 21 February 3D Imax
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse

of Peter Ramsey with Shameik Moore, Liev Schreiber, Mahershala Ali, Brian Tyree Henry
Family, Action, Animation

Wednesday 20 February
Thursday 21 February
Mary Poppins Returns

of Rob Marshall with Emily Blunt, Meryl Streep, Colin Firth, Dick Van Dyke, Emily Mortimer, Angela Lansbury, Ben Whishaw, Julie Walters
Family, Music, Kids

Wednesday 20 February
Thursday 21 February
How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World

of Dean DeBlois with Jay Baruchel, Craig Ferguson, Gerard Butler, America Ferrera, Jonah Hill, Christopher Mintz-Plasse, T.J. Miller, Kristen Wiig, Cate Blanchett, Djimon Hounsou
Animation, Family, Adventure

Wednesday 20 February
Thursday 21 February
The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part

of Mike Mitchell with Chris Pratt, Alison Brie, Stephanie Beatriz, Elizabeth Banks, Channing Tatum
Animation, Family, Action

Wednesday 20 February
Thursday 21 February
Glass

of M. Night Shyamalan with Bruce Willis, James McAvoy, Samuel L. Jackson, Anya Taylor-Joy, Sarah Paulson, Spencer Treat Clark, Charlayne Woodard, Luke Kirby, Marisa Brown, Ursula Triplett, Brian Donahue, Lory Molino, Raul Torres, M. Night Shyamalan, Rob Yang
Thriller, Mystery, Drama

Wednesday 20 February
Thursday 21 February
Green Book

of Peter Farrelly with Mahershala Ali, Viggo Mortensen, Linda Cardellini, Don Stark, Sebastian Maniscalco
Drama, Biography, Comedy

Wednesday 20 February
Thursday 21 February
If Beale Street Could Talk

of Barry Jenkins with KiKi Layne, Stephan James, Teyonah Parris, Regina King, Colman Domingo, Brian Tyree Henry, Diego Luna, Dave Franco, Ed Skrein, Michael Beach, Finn Wittrock, Aunjanue Ellis, Pedro Pascal, Emily Rios
Drama, Romance, Crime

Wednesday 20 February
Thursday 21 February
Instant Family

of Sean Anders with Mark Wahlberg, Rose Byrne, Isabela Moner, Gustavo Quiroz Jr., Julianna Gamiz, Octavia Spencer, Tig Notaro, Eve Harlow, Julie Hagerty, Tom Segura, Iliza Shlesinger, Allyn Rachel, Gary Weeks, Erika Bierman, Britt Rentschler
Comedy, Family

Wednesday 20 February
Thursday 21 February
The Mule

of Clint Eastwood with Clint Eastwood, Bradley Cooper, Taissa Farmiga, Michael Peña, Laurence Fishburne, Clifton Collins Jr., Dianne Wiest, Ignacio Serricchio, Alison Eastwood, Manny Montana, Loren Dean, Victor Rasuk, Robert LaSardo, Jill Flint, Paul Alayo
Crime, Drama, Thriller

Wednesday 20 February
Thursday 21 February
A Dog's Way Home

of Charles Martin Smith with Bryce Dallas Howard, Ashley Judd, Alexandra Shipp, Jonah Hauer-King, Edward James Olmos, Wes Studi, Chris Bauer, Patrick Gallagher, Farrah Aviva, Tammy Gillis, Lucia Walters, Spencer Drever, Ben Ratner
Adventure, Family

Wednesday 20 February
Thursday 21 February
The Kid Who Would Be King

of Joe Cornish with Tom Taylor, Angus Imrie, Patrick Stewart, Rebecca Ferguson, Denise Gough
Family, Adventure, Fantasy

Wednesday 20 February
Thursday 21 February
Escape Room

of Adam Robitel with Taylor Russell, Deborah Ann Woll, Tyler Labine, Logan Miller, Jay Ellis, Adam Robitel, Nik Dodani, Kenneth Fok, Jessica Sutton
Horror, Thriller, Action

Wednesday 20 February
Thursday 21 February
Happy Death Day 2U

of Christopher Landon with Jessica Rothe, Israel Broussard, Ruby Modine, Suraj Sharma, Sarah Yarkin, Rachel Matthews
Horror, Thriller

Wednesday 20 February
Thursday 21 February