Glasgow Film Theatre

12 Rose Street, G3 6RB, Glasgow

01413328128

Glasgow Film Theatre

Showtimes of Thursday 18 April

Yuli – The Carlos Acosta Story

of Icíar Bollaín with Laura De la Uz, Santiago Alfonso, Carlos Acosta, Keyvin Martínez, Edison Manuel Olbera

2D
13:00 18:25
Mid90s

of Jonah Hill with Sunny Suljic, Katherine Waterston, Lucas Hedges, Na-kel Smith, Olan Prenatt, Gio Galicia, Ryder McLaughlin, Alexa Demie, Harmony Korine, Jerrod Carmichael, Fig Camila Abner, Liana Perlich, Ama Elsesser, Judah Estrella Borunda, Mecca Allen

2D
14:00 16:05 20:55
Wild Rose

of Tom Harper with Jessie Buckley, Sophie Okonedo, Julie Walters, Jamie Sives, James Harkness, Ashley Shelton, Kacey Musgraves

2D
13:15 15:30 20:20
Wild Rose

of Tom Harper with Jessie Buckley, Sophie Okonedo, Julie Walters, Jamie Sives, James Harkness, Ashley Shelton, Kacey Musgraves

2D
18:15

Visible Cinema

The Sisters Brothers

of Jacques Audiard with Jake Gyllenhaal, Joaquin Phoenix, John C. Reilly, Riz Ahmed, Carol Kane, Jóhannes Haukur Jóhannesson, Ian Reddington, Creed Bratton, Niels Arestrup, Aldo Maland, Aidan O'Hare, Nick Cornwall

2D
15:45 17:50

Showtimes of Friday 19 April

Wild Rose

of Tom Harper with Jessie Buckley, Sophie Okonedo, Julie Walters, Jamie Sives, James Harkness, Ashley Shelton, Kacey Musgraves

2D
13:30 15:45 18:15 20:30
3 Faces

of Jafar Panahi with Behnaz Jafari

2D
16:15 20:40
The Fight

of Jessica Hynes with Jessica Hynes, Anita Dobson, Christopher Fairbank, Shaun Parkes, Rhona Mitra, Sally Phillips, Alice Lowe, Cathy Tyson, Russell Brand

2D
13:15 18:30
Henryk Górecki: Symphony No. 3 with Beth Gibbons

Henryk Górecki: Symphony No. 3 with Beth Gibbons

14:30
Loro

Loro

16:30 19:50

Showtimes from Saturday 20 April

3 Faces

of Jafar Panahi with Behnaz Jafari
Drama

Saturday 20 April
Sunday 21 April
Monday 22 April
The Fight

of Jessica Hynes with Jessica Hynes, Anita Dobson, Christopher Fairbank, Shaun Parkes, Rhona Mitra, Sally Phillips, Alice Lowe, Cathy Tyson, Russell Brand
Comedy, Drama

Saturday 20 April
Sunday 21 April
Loro

Loro


Saturday 20 April
Sunday 21 April
Monday 22 April
Tuesday 23 April
Wednesday 24 April
Thursday 25 April
Henryk Górecki: Symphony No. 3 with Beth Gibbons

Henryk Górecki: Symphony No. 3 with Beth Gibbons


Saturday 20 April
The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part

of Mike Mitchell with Chris Pratt, Alison Brie, Stephanie Beatriz, Elizabeth Banks, Channing Tatum
Animation, Family, Action

Saturday 20 April
The Gospel According to St. Matthew (Il vangelo secondo Matteo)

The Gospel According to St. Matthew (Il vangelo secondo Matteo)


Sunday 21 April
Paths of Glory

of Stanley Kubrick with Kirk Douglas, Ralph Meeker, Adolphe Menjou, George Macready, Wayne Morris, Richard Anderson, Joe Turkel, Timothy Carey, Christiane Kubrick, Jerry Hausner, Peter Capell, Emile Meyer, Bert Freed, Kem Dibbs, Fred Bell
Drama, War

Monday 22 April
Wednesday 24 April
Miriam Lies (Miriam miente)

Miriam Lies (Miriam miente)


Monday 22 April
A Deal with the Universe

A Deal with the Universe


Tuesday 23 April
Wednesday 24 April
Thursday 25 April
Harry Birrell Presents Films of Love and War

Harry Birrell Presents Films of Love and War


Tuesday 23 April
Mothers' Instinct (Duelles)

Mothers' Instinct (Duelles)


Wednesday 24 April
The Merger

The Merger


Thursday 25 April
Styx

Styx


Thursday 25 April
Wild Rose

of Tom Harper with Jessie Buckley, Sophie Okonedo, Julie Walters, Jamie Sives, James Harkness, Ashley Shelton, Kacey Musgraves
Music, Comedy, Drama

Saturday 20 April
Sunday 21 April
Monday 22 April
Tuesday 23 April
Wednesday 24 April
Thursday 25 April