ODEON Glasgow Springfield Quay

Springfield Quay, G5 8NP, Glasgow

08712244007

ODEON Glasgow Springfield Quay

Showtimes of Tuesday 17 October

My Little Pony - The Movie

of Jayson Thiessen

2D
10:00 12:30 15:00

The Lego Ninjago Movie

of Charlie Bean, Paul Fisher

2D
10:30 12:00 13:15 14:30 15:45 18:15

The Snowman

of Tomas Alfredson with Val Kilmer, Chloe Sevigny, Rebecca Ferguson, Michael Fassbender, J.K. Simmons, Jamie Clayton, Charlotte Gainsbourg, James D'Arcy, Toby Jones, Ronan Vibert, Alec Newman

2D
17:40 20:20

Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos

2D
13:30 17:00 20:00

Kingsman: The Golden Circle

of Matthew Vaughn with Taron Egerton, Channing Tatum, Halle Berry, Pedro Pascal, Julianne Moore, Jeff Bridges, Colin Firth, Mark Strong, Sophie Cookson

2D
20:30

Wind River

of Taylor Sheridan with Kelsey Asbille, Jeremy Renner, Julia Jones, Teo Briones, Apesanahkwat, Graham Greene

2D
11:00

Despicable Me 3

of Kyle Balda, Pierre Coffin, Eric Guillon with Max Giusti, Arisa, Paolo Ruffini

2D
10:00

Botoks

Botoks

17:00 20:45

Subtitled

Showtimes of Wednesday 18 October

My Little Pony - The Movie

of Jayson Thiessen

2D
10:00 12:30 15:00

The Lego Ninjago Movie

of Charlie Bean, Paul Fisher

2D
10:30 12:00 13:00 14:30 15:30 17:15 18:00

The Snowman

of Tomas Alfredson with Val Kilmer, Chloe Sevigny, Rebecca Ferguson, Michael Fassbender, J.K. Simmons, Jamie Clayton, Charlotte Gainsbourg, James D'Arcy, Toby Jones, Ronan Vibert, Alec Newman

2D
14:15 17:40 20:20

Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos

2D
10:30 14:00 17:30 21:00

isense

Kingsman: The Golden Circle

of Matthew Vaughn with Taron Egerton, Channing Tatum, Halle Berry, Pedro Pascal, Julianne Moore, Jeff Bridges, Colin Firth, Mark Strong, Sophie Cookson

2D
20:30

Captain Underpants

of David Soren

2D
10:30

Despicable Me 3

of Kyle Balda, Pierre Coffin, Eric Guillon with Max Giusti, Arisa, Paolo Ruffini

2D
10:00

Botoks

Botoks

17:00 20:45

Subtitled

Showtimes from Thursday 19 October

Captain Underpants

of David Soren
Animation, Comedy

Thursday 19 October
Secret Superstar

Secret Superstar


Thursday 19 October
Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Geostorm

of Danny Cannon, Dean Devlin with Gerard Butler, Abbie Cornish, Ed Harris, Andy Garcia, Robert Sheehan, Jim Sturgess, Alexandra Maria Lara, Eugenio Derbez, Mare Winningham, Drew Powell, Amr Waked
Adventure, Thriller

Friday 20 October 3D 3D
Saturday 21 October 3D 3D
Sunday 22 October 3D 3D
Monday 23 October 3D 3D
Tuesday 24 October 3D 3D
Wednesday 25 October 3D 3D
Thursday 26 October 3D 3D
The Nut Job 2: Nutty by Nature

of Cal Brunker
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Golmaal Again

Golmaal Again


Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Happy Death Day

Happy Death Day


Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
A Dog's Purpose

of Lasse Hallstrom with Britt Robertson, Dennis Quaid
Comedy, Drama

Tuesday 24 October
Thursday 26 October
Thor: Ragnarök

of Taika Waititi with Sam Neill, Taika Waititi, Tom Hiddleston, Benedict Cumberbatch, Idris Elba, Cate Blanchett, Chris Hemsworth, Jaimie Alexander, Karl Urban, Anthony Hopkins, Mark Ruffalo, Tessa Thompson, Ray Stevenson, Jeff Goldblum
Adventure, Action, Fantasy

Tuesday 24 October 3D 3D
Wednesday 25 October 3D 3D
Thursday 26 October 3D 3D
Gifted

of Marc Webb with Jenny Slate, Chris Evans, Lindsay Duncan, Octavia Spencer, Mckenna Grace, Julie Ann Emery, Keir O'Donnell
Drama

Tuesday 24 October
Thursday 26 October
Despicable Me 3

of Kyle Balda, Pierre Coffin, Eric Guillon with Max Giusti, Arisa, Paolo Ruffini
Animation

Thursday 19 October
Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos
Science Fiction, Thriller

Thursday 19 October
Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
The Lego Ninjago Movie

of Charlie Bean, Paul Fisher
Animation, Adventure, Action

Thursday 19 October
Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Kingsman: The Golden Circle

of Matthew Vaughn with Taron Egerton, Channing Tatum, Halle Berry, Pedro Pascal, Julianne Moore, Jeff Bridges, Colin Firth, Mark Strong, Sophie Cookson
Adventure, Action, Comedy

Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
The Snowman

of Tomas Alfredson with Val Kilmer, Chloe Sevigny, Rebecca Ferguson, Michael Fassbender, J.K. Simmons, Jamie Clayton, Charlotte Gainsbourg, James D'Arcy, Toby Jones, Ronan Vibert, Alec Newman
Drama, Horror

Thursday 19 October
My Little Pony - The Movie

of Jayson Thiessen
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Thursday 19 October
Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Botoks

Botoks


Thursday 19 October
Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October