Cineworld Cinema - Gloucester Quays

Merchants Road, GL1 5SH, Gloucester

08712002000

Cineworld Cinema - Gloucester Quays

Showtimes of Saturday 16 February

The Kid Who Would Be King

of Joe Cornish with Tom Taylor, Angus Imrie, Patrick Stewart, Rebecca Ferguson, Denise Gough

2D
11:00 13:50 16:40 19:40

audio described

Instant Family

of Sean Anders with Mark Wahlberg, Rose Byrne, Isabela Moner, Gustavo Quiroz Jr., Julianna Gamiz, Octavia Spencer, Tig Notaro, Eve Harlow, Julie Hagerty, Tom Segura, Iliza Shlesinger, Allyn Rachel, Gary Weeks, Erika Bierman, Britt Rentschler

2D
12:00 14:50 16:20 17:40 19:10 20:30

audio described

Happy Death Day 2U

of Christopher Landon with Jessica Rothe, Israel Broussard, Ruby Modine, Suraj Sharma, Sarah Yarkin, Rachel Matthews

2D
15:50 18:20 20:50

audio described

The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part

of Mike Mitchell with Chris Pratt, Alison Brie, Stephanie Beatriz, Elizabeth Banks, Channing Tatum

2D
10:00 10:50 11:50 12:40 13:40 14:30 15:30 17:10 18:10 19:50

audio described

If Beale Street Could Talk

of Barry Jenkins with KiKi Layne, Stephan James, Teyonah Parris, Regina King, Colman Domingo, Brian Tyree Henry, Diego Luna, Dave Franco, Ed Skrein, Michael Beach, Finn Wittrock, Aunjanue Ellis, Pedro Pascal, Emily Rios

2D
14:00 17:00 20:00

audio described

Alita: Battle Angel

of Robert Rodriguez with Rosa Salazar, Christoph Waltz, Ed Skrein, Mahershala Ali, Jennifer Connelly, Keean Johnson, Michelle Rodriguez, Lana Condor, Jackie Earle Haley, Eiza González, Jorge Lendeborg Jr., Marko Zaror, Elle LaMont, Leonard Wu, Casper Van Dien

2D
11:20 14:20 20:20

audio described

Alita: Battle Angel

of Robert Rodriguez with Rosa Salazar, Christoph Waltz, Ed Skrein, Mahershala Ali, Jennifer Connelly, Keean Johnson, Michelle Rodriguez, Lana Condor, Jackie Earle Haley, Eiza González, Jorge Lendeborg Jr., Marko Zaror, Elle LaMont, Leonard Wu, Casper Van Dien

3D
17:20

3d;audio described

How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World

of Dean DeBlois with Jay Baruchel, Craig Ferguson, Gerard Butler, America Ferrera, Jonah Hill, Christopher Mintz-Plasse, T.J. Miller, Kristen Wiig, Cate Blanchett, Djimon Hounsou

2D
10:40 11:30 12:30 13:20 14:10 15:10 16:50 17:50

audio described

Escape Room

of Adam Robitel with Taylor Russell, Deborah Ann Woll, Tyler Labine, Logan Miller, Jay Ellis, Adam Robitel, Nik Dodani, Kenneth Fok, Jessica Sutton

2D
20:40

audio described

Glass

of M. Night Shyamalan with Bruce Willis, James McAvoy, Samuel L. Jackson, Anya Taylor-Joy, Sarah Paulson, Spencer Treat Clark, Charlayne Woodard, Luke Kirby, Marisa Brown, Ursula Triplett, Brian Donahue, Lory Molino, Raul Torres, M. Night Shyamalan, Rob Yang

2D
20:10

audio described

Mary Queen Of Scots

of Josie Rourke with Saoirse Ronan, Margot Robbie, Joe Alwyn, Guy Pearce, David Tennant, Jack Lowden, Maria Dragus, Eileen O'Higgins, Liah O'Prey, Brendan Coyle, Martin Compston, Gemma Chan, Ismael Cruz Córdova, Izuka Hoyle, Lee Starkey

2D
19:30

audio described

Mary Poppins Returns

of Rob Marshall with Emily Blunt, Meryl Streep, Colin Firth, Dick Van Dyke, Emily Mortimer, Angela Lansbury, Ben Whishaw, Julie Walters

2D
11:10

audio described

Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse

of Peter Ramsey with Shameik Moore, Liev Schreiber, Mahershala Ali, Brian Tyree Henry

2D
10:00

M4J;audio described

Sleeping Beauty

of Clyde Geronimi, Wolfgang Reitherman, Eric Larson, Les Clark with Bill Thompson, Mary Costa, Bill Shirley, Eleanor Audley, Verna Felton, Barbara Luddy, Barbara Jo Allen, Taylor Holmes

2D
10:10

audio described

Showtimes of Sunday 17 February

The Kid Who Would Be King

of Joe Cornish with Tom Taylor, Angus Imrie, Patrick Stewart, Rebecca Ferguson, Denise Gough

2D
11:00 13:50 16:40

audio described

Instant Family

of Sean Anders with Mark Wahlberg, Rose Byrne, Isabela Moner, Gustavo Quiroz Jr., Julianna Gamiz, Octavia Spencer, Tig Notaro, Eve Harlow, Julie Hagerty, Tom Segura, Iliza Shlesinger, Allyn Rachel, Gary Weeks, Erika Bierman, Britt Rentschler

2D
12:00 14:50 16:20 17:40 19:10 20:30

audio described

Happy Death Day 2U

of Christopher Landon with Jessica Rothe, Israel Broussard, Ruby Modine, Suraj Sharma, Sarah Yarkin, Rachel Matthews

2D
15:50 18:20 20:50

audio described

The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part

of Mike Mitchell with Chris Pratt, Alison Brie, Stephanie Beatriz, Elizabeth Banks, Channing Tatum

2D
10:00 10:50 11:50 12:40 13:40 14:30 15:30 17:10 19:50

audio described

If Beale Street Could Talk

of Barry Jenkins with KiKi Layne, Stephan James, Teyonah Parris, Regina King, Colman Domingo, Brian Tyree Henry, Diego Luna, Dave Franco, Ed Skrein, Michael Beach, Finn Wittrock, Aunjanue Ellis, Pedro Pascal, Emily Rios

2D
14:00 17:00 20:00

audio described

Alita: Battle Angel

of Robert Rodriguez with Rosa Salazar, Christoph Waltz, Ed Skrein, Mahershala Ali, Jennifer Connelly, Keean Johnson, Michelle Rodriguez, Lana Condor, Jackie Earle Haley, Eiza González, Jorge Lendeborg Jr., Marko Zaror, Elle LaMont, Leonard Wu, Casper Van Dien

2D
11:20 14:20 20:20

audio described

Alita: Battle Angel

of Robert Rodriguez with Rosa Salazar, Christoph Waltz, Ed Skrein, Mahershala Ali, Jennifer Connelly, Keean Johnson, Michelle Rodriguez, Lana Condor, Jackie Earle Haley, Eiza González, Jorge Lendeborg Jr., Marko Zaror, Elle LaMont, Leonard Wu, Casper Van Dien

3D
17:20

3d;audio described

How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World

of Dean DeBlois with Jay Baruchel, Craig Ferguson, Gerard Butler, America Ferrera, Jonah Hill, Christopher Mintz-Plasse, T.J. Miller, Kristen Wiig, Cate Blanchett, Djimon Hounsou

2D
10:40 11:30 12:30 13:20 14:10 15:10 16:50 17:50

audio described

Green Book

of Peter Farrelly with Mahershala Ali, Viggo Mortensen, Linda Cardellini, Don Stark, Sebastian Maniscalco

2D
19:40

audio described

Escape Room

of Adam Robitel with Taylor Russell, Deborah Ann Woll, Tyler Labine, Logan Miller, Jay Ellis, Adam Robitel, Nik Dodani, Kenneth Fok, Jessica Sutton

2D
21:10

audio described

Glass

of M. Night Shyamalan with Bruce Willis, James McAvoy, Samuel L. Jackson, Anya Taylor-Joy, Sarah Paulson, Spencer Treat Clark, Charlayne Woodard, Luke Kirby, Marisa Brown, Ursula Triplett, Brian Donahue, Lory Molino, Raul Torres, M. Night Shyamalan, Rob Yang

2D
20:10

audio described

Mary Queen Of Scots

of Josie Rourke with Saoirse Ronan, Margot Robbie, Joe Alwyn, Guy Pearce, David Tennant, Jack Lowden, Maria Dragus, Eileen O'Higgins, Liah O'Prey, Brendan Coyle, Martin Compston, Gemma Chan, Ismael Cruz Córdova, Izuka Hoyle, Lee Starkey

2D
19:30

audio described

Mary Poppins Returns

of Rob Marshall with Emily Blunt, Meryl Streep, Colin Firth, Dick Van Dyke, Emily Mortimer, Angela Lansbury, Ben Whishaw, Julie Walters

2D
11:10

audio described

Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse

of Peter Ramsey with Shameik Moore, Liev Schreiber, Mahershala Ali, Brian Tyree Henry

2D
10:00

M4J;audio described

Sleeping Beauty

of Clyde Geronimi, Wolfgang Reitherman, Eric Larson, Les Clark with Bill Thompson, Mary Costa, Bill Shirley, Eleanor Audley, Verna Felton, Barbara Luddy, Barbara Jo Allen, Taylor Holmes

2D
10:10

audio described

Planeta Singli 3

Planeta Singli 3

18:00

Polish

Showtimes from Monday 18 February

Green Book

of Peter Farrelly with Mahershala Ali, Viggo Mortensen, Linda Cardellini, Don Stark, Sebastian Maniscalco
Drama, Biography, Comedy

Monday 18 February
Tuesday 19 February
Wednesday 20 February
Thursday 21 February
Fighting with My Family

of Stephen Merchant with Florence Pugh, Lena Headey, Nick Frost, Jack Lowden, Vince Vaughn, Thea Trinidad, Dwayne Johnson, Aqueela Zoll, Ellie Gonsalves, Leah Harvey, Chloe Csengery, Hannah Rae, Chris Albright, Kim Matula
Comedy, Drama

Monday 18 February
The Royal Opera House: Don Quixote

The Royal Opera House: Don Quixote


Tuesday 19 February
Alita: Battle Angel

of Robert Rodriguez with Rosa Salazar, Christoph Waltz, Ed Skrein, Mahershala Ali, Jennifer Connelly, Keean Johnson, Michelle Rodriguez, Lana Condor, Jackie Earle Haley, Eiza González, Jorge Lendeborg Jr., Marko Zaror, Elle LaMont, Leonard Wu, Casper Van Dien
Science Fiction, Action, Romance

Monday 18 February 3D 3D
Tuesday 19 February 3D 3D
Wednesday 20 February 3D 3D
Thursday 21 February 3D 3D
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse

of Peter Ramsey with Shameik Moore, Liev Schreiber, Mahershala Ali, Brian Tyree Henry
Family, Action, Animation

Monday 18 February
Tuesday 19 February
Wednesday 20 February
Thursday 21 February
Mary Poppins Returns

of Rob Marshall with Emily Blunt, Meryl Streep, Colin Firth, Dick Van Dyke, Emily Mortimer, Angela Lansbury, Ben Whishaw, Julie Walters
Family, Music, Kids

Monday 18 February
Tuesday 19 February
Wednesday 20 February
Thursday 21 February
Sleeping Beauty

of Clyde Geronimi, Wolfgang Reitherman, Eric Larson, Les Clark with Bill Thompson, Mary Costa, Bill Shirley, Eleanor Audley, Verna Felton, Barbara Luddy, Barbara Jo Allen, Taylor Holmes
Animation, Fantasy, Romance

Monday 18 February
Tuesday 19 February
Wednesday 20 February
How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World

of Dean DeBlois with Jay Baruchel, Craig Ferguson, Gerard Butler, America Ferrera, Jonah Hill, Christopher Mintz-Plasse, T.J. Miller, Kristen Wiig, Cate Blanchett, Djimon Hounsou
Animation, Family, Adventure

Monday 18 February
Tuesday 19 February
Wednesday 20 February
Thursday 21 February
The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part

of Mike Mitchell with Chris Pratt, Alison Brie, Stephanie Beatriz, Elizabeth Banks, Channing Tatum
Animation, Family, Action

Monday 18 February
Tuesday 19 February
Wednesday 20 February
Thursday 21 February
Glass

of M. Night Shyamalan with Bruce Willis, James McAvoy, Samuel L. Jackson, Anya Taylor-Joy, Sarah Paulson, Spencer Treat Clark, Charlayne Woodard, Luke Kirby, Marisa Brown, Ursula Triplett, Brian Donahue, Lory Molino, Raul Torres, M. Night Shyamalan, Rob Yang
Thriller, Mystery, Drama

Monday 18 February
Tuesday 19 February
Wednesday 20 February
Thursday 21 February
Mary Queen Of Scots

of Josie Rourke with Saoirse Ronan, Margot Robbie, Joe Alwyn, Guy Pearce, David Tennant, Jack Lowden, Maria Dragus, Eileen O'Higgins, Liah O'Prey, Brendan Coyle, Martin Compston, Gemma Chan, Ismael Cruz Córdova, Izuka Hoyle, Lee Starkey
Drama, History, Biography

Monday 18 February
Tuesday 19 February
Wednesday 20 February
Thursday 21 February
If Beale Street Could Talk

of Barry Jenkins with KiKi Layne, Stephan James, Teyonah Parris, Regina King, Colman Domingo, Brian Tyree Henry, Diego Luna, Dave Franco, Ed Skrein, Michael Beach, Finn Wittrock, Aunjanue Ellis, Pedro Pascal, Emily Rios
Drama, Romance, Crime

Monday 18 February
Tuesday 19 February
Wednesday 20 February
Thursday 21 February
Instant Family

of Sean Anders with Mark Wahlberg, Rose Byrne, Isabela Moner, Gustavo Quiroz Jr., Julianna Gamiz, Octavia Spencer, Tig Notaro, Eve Harlow, Julie Hagerty, Tom Segura, Iliza Shlesinger, Allyn Rachel, Gary Weeks, Erika Bierman, Britt Rentschler
Comedy, Family

Monday 18 February
Tuesday 19 February
Wednesday 20 February
Thursday 21 February
The Kid Who Would Be King

of Joe Cornish with Tom Taylor, Angus Imrie, Patrick Stewart, Rebecca Ferguson, Denise Gough
Family, Adventure, Fantasy

Monday 18 February
Tuesday 19 February
Wednesday 20 February
Thursday 21 February
Escape Room

of Adam Robitel with Taylor Russell, Deborah Ann Woll, Tyler Labine, Logan Miller, Jay Ellis, Adam Robitel, Nik Dodani, Kenneth Fok, Jessica Sutton
Horror, Thriller, Action

Wednesday 20 February
Thursday 21 February
Happy Death Day 2U

of Christopher Landon with Jessica Rothe, Israel Broussard, Ruby Modine, Suraj Sharma, Sarah Yarkin, Rachel Matthews
Horror, Thriller

Monday 18 February
Tuesday 19 February
Wednesday 20 February
Thursday 21 February